TNR - May 3 - Hamber, Grey Rxs Figure 8

Tuesday, May 3, 2016 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 80
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Tuesday, May 3, 2016 10:23 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Rec - 2km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
155Leigh Stratton/Mason/KieraSUP 14' 42:26.7--100%2.10%2.10%2.8
2110Malia GarzaSUP 12'6" 44:15.7+1:49.0+4.28%95.90%-2.10%-2.10%2.7
  • Rec - 2km - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1110Malia GarzaSUP 12'6" 44:15.7--100%0.00%0.00%2.7
  • Rec - 2km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
155Leigh Stratton/Mason/KieraSUP 14' 42:26.7--100%0.00%0.00%2.8
  • Short - 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Andrea And Gary Cassulis HPDK 29:33.9--100%22.61%22.42%8.1
2147Julia / Liliana DSKF 32:32.9+2:59.0+10.09%90.83%14.80%14.59%7.4
3343Kahlyn Adie PKF 33:34.1+4:00.2+13.54%88.07%12.13%11.91%7.1
4150Max Remmler PK 36:59.9+7:26.0+25.14%79.91%3.15%2.91%6.5
5928Marianne Pearson SUP 12'6" 38:06.5+8:32.6+28.90%77.58%0.24%0.00%6.3
6891Ron Garza SUP 14'M 39:56.2+10:22.3+35.08%74.03%-4.54%-4.80%6.0
766Daryl RemmlerHTC SUP 14'M 40:21.7+10:47.8+36.52%73.25%-5.65%-5.91%5.9
8996Jens Pederson SUP Surf 12'2" 40:46.6+11:12.7+37.92%72.50%-6.74%-7.00%5.9
9990Rupert Jasper Prone 51:57.0+22:23.1+75.71%56.91%-35.99%-36.32%4.6
  • Short - 4km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Julia / LilianaDSKF 32:32.9--100%0.00%0.00%7.4
  • Short - 4km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Andrea And Gary CassulisHPDK 29:33.9--100%0.00%0.00%8.1
  • Short - 4km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kahlyn AdiePKF 33:34.1--100%4.86%4.86%7.1
2150Max RemmlerPK 36:59.9+3:25.8+10.22%90.73%-4.86%-4.86%6.5
  • Short - 4km - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1990Rupert JasperProne 51:57.0--100%0.00%0.00%4.6
  • Short - 4km - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1928Marianne PearsonSUP 12'6" 38:06.5--100%0.00%0.00%6.3
  • Short - 4km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1891Ron Garza SUP 14'M 39:56.2--100%0.53%0.53%6.0
266Daryl RemmlerHTC SUP 14'M 40:21.7+0:25.5+1.06%98.95%-0.53%-0.53%5.9
  • Short - 4km - SUP Surf 12'2"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1996Jens PedersonSUP Surf 12'2" 40:46.6--100%0.00%0.00%5.9
  • Long - 6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 26:01.5--100%27.03%25.22%12.5
2115Shane Martin HPKM 26:05.2+0:03.7+0.24%99.76%26.86%25.05%12.5
3835Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 26:45.5+0:44.0+2.82%97.26%24.98%23.12%12.2
4666Warren Bruce HPKM 26:52.7+0:51.2+3.28%96.83%24.64%22.77%12.1
5126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 27:19.8+1:18.3+5.01%95.23%23.38%21.47%11.9
68Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 27:20.9+1:19.4+5.08%95.16%23.32%21.42%11.9
719Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 27:41.1+1:39.6+6.38%94.00%22.38%20.45%11.8
81Bob Putnam HPKM 27:41.5+1:40.0+6.40%93.98%22.36%20.43%11.8
977John George HPKM 28:26.0+2:24.5+9.25%91.53%20.28%18.30%11.5
10300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 28:34.4+2:32.9+9.79%91.08%19.89%17.90%11.4
11456Russ Stothers HPKM 28:37.2+2:35.7+9.97%90.93%19.76%17.77%11.4
1223Rene Chong HPKM 28:41.2+2:39.7+10.23%90.72%19.57%17.57%11.4
13670Sean Hulscher HPKM 29:14.2+3:12.7+12.34%89.01%18.03%15.99%11.2
1459Scott Wanless HPKM 29:22.9+3:21.4+12.90%88.58%17.62%15.58%11.1
15970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 29:41.9+3:40.4+14.11%87.63%16.74%14.67%11.0
16595Brian Page HPK 30:23.4+4:21.9+16.77%85.64%14.80%12.68%10.7
17403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 30:24.5+4:23.0+16.84%85.59%14.75%12.63%10.7
18703Neil Muncey HPK 30:40.4+4:38.9+17.86%84.85%14.00%11.87%10.6
1929Jodi Boates HPKF 30:53.1+4:51.6+18.67%84.26%13.41%11.26%10.6
2088Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt HPDKM 31:05.4+5:03.9+19.46%83.71%12.83%10.67%10.5
2143Peter Koci HPK 31:05.7+5:04.2+19.48%83.70%12.82%10.66%10.5
226Cynthia Wonham HPKF 31:14.4+5:12.9+20.04%83.31%12.41%10.24%10.4
23930Jim Smith HPKM 32:05.9+6:04.4+23.34%81.08%10.01%7.77%10.2
24714Artur Wojcik PK 32:09.5+6:08.0+23.57%80.93%9.84%7.60%10.1
25642Linda Warren HPKF 32:13.4+6:11.9+23.82%80.76%9.66%7.41%10.1
26631SP Smith HPKF 32:27.4+6:25.9+24.71%80.18%9.00%6.74%10.1
27450Bruno Bagneres PKM 32:54.7+6:53.2+26.46%79.08%7.73%5.44%9.9
2872Stephen Lambie HPKM 33:01.7+7:00.2+26.91%78.80%7.40%5.10%9.9
29800Rozanne Pilbeam PK 33:09.8+7:08.3+27.43%78.48%7.02%4.71%9.8
3030Trista Bilmer HPKF 33:14.1+7:12.6+27.70%78.31%6.82%4.51%9.8
31524Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 34:08.2+8:06.7+31.17%76.24%4.29%1.92%9.6
3261Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:24.4+8:22.9+32.21%75.64%3.54%1.14%9.5
3339Jamie Sterling HPK 34:30.3+8:28.8+32.58%75.42%3.26%0.86%9.5
3425Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 34:39.6+8:38.1+33.18%75.09%2.83%0.41%9.4
3597Eric Broberg PKM 34:48.2+8:46.7+33.73%74.78%2.42%0.00%9.4
36411Wes Novix PKM 34:49.7+8:48.2+33.83%74.72%2.35%-0.07%9.4
37460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 35:03.0+9:01.5+34.68%74.25%1.73%-0.71%9.3
38370Duhane Lam / Tomi J Double CanoeF/M 35:38.0+9:36.5+36.92%73.04%0.10%-2.38%9.2
39434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 35:55.8+9:54.3+38.06%72.43%-0.74%-3.24%9.1
4033Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 36:24.7+10:23.2+39.91%71.47%-2.09%-4.62%9.0
41899Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 36:31.2+10:29.7+40.33%71.26%-2.39%-4.93%8.9
421000Harry Saini SUP 14'M 36:36.6+10:35.1+40.67%71.09%-2.64%-5.19%8.9
43102Dan Bisalputra PKM 36:45.2+10:43.7+41.22%70.81%-3.04%-5.60%8.9
44284Dave Morris PKM 36:51.0+10:49.5+41.59%70.62%-3.31%-5.88%8.9
45101Philippa Wall PKF 37:18.3+11:16.8+43.34%69.76%-4.59%-7.19%8.7
46613Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 37:28.8+11:27.3+44.02%69.44%-5.08%-7.69%8.7
47958Dorian Harries SUP 14' 38:04.9+12:03.4+46.33%68.34%-6.77%-9.42%8.6
48897Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 38:14.7+12:13.2+46.95%68.05%-7.23%-9.89%8.5
49495David Kvick/Oliver Kvick DSKM 38:28.1+12:26.6+47.81%67.65%-7.85%-10.53%8.5
5017John Joyce PKM 38:34.6+12:33.1+48.23%67.46%-8.16%-10.84%8.5
51960Geordie Goodman SUP 14' 38:41.0+12:39.5+48.64%67.28%-8.45%-11.15%8.4
5241Lisa Macleay PKF 39:37.0+13:35.5+52.23%65.69%-11.07%-13.83%8.2
53401Joel Perkins Prone UnlimitedM 40:18.3+14:16.8+54.87%64.57%-13.00%-15.81%8.1
544Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 40:18.9+14:17.4+54.91%64.55%-13.03%-15.84%8.1
55612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 40:40.5+14:39.0+56.29%63.98%-14.04%-16.87%8.0
56971Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 40:44.0+14:42.5+56.52%63.89%-14.20%-17.04%8.0
57741Randy Morford SUP 14' 41:51.4+15:49.9+60.83%62.18%-17.35%-20.27%7.8
5826John Little SUP 14'M 42:04.0+16:02.5+61.64%61.87%-17.94%-20.87%7.8
59609Scott Burton ProneM 42:38.3+16:36.8+63.84%61.04%-19.54%-22.51%7.7
60972Robert Herman SK 43:18.9+17:17.4+66.44%60.08%-21.44%-24.46%7.5
61953Teresa Dobson SUP 12'6" 43:31.7+17:30.2+67.26%59.79%-22.04%-25.07%7.5
62951Judy Findlay SK 44:17.1+18:15.6+70.16%58.77%-24.16%-27.24%7.4
63799Stuart Boyce SUP 12'6" 45:23.7+19:22.2+74.43%57.33%-27.27%-30.43%7.2
6475Sandee Doxtdator SKF 46:31.4+20:29.9+78.76%55.94%-30.44%-33.67%7.0
65797Kyler Garza SUP 12'6"M 47:45.2+21:43.7+83.49%54.50%-33.88%-37.21%6.8
66704Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6" 48:11.7+22:10.2+85.19%54.00%-35.12%-38.48%6.8
6780Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 48:43.8+22:42.3+87.24%53.41%-36.62%-40.02%6.7
68931Julie Mayor SUP 12'6" 51:22.2+25:20.7+97.39%50.66%-44.02%-47.60%6.4
69955Don Kennett SUP 12'6" 54:20.8+28:19.3+108.82%47.89%-52.37%-56.15%6.0
  • Long - 6km - Double Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1370Duhane Lam / Tomi JDouble CanoeF/M 35:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%9.2
  • Long - 6km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1403Peter Gumplinger / SilkeDSKF/M 30:24.5--100%11.70%11.70%10.7
2495David Kvick/Oliver KvickDSKM 38:28.1+8:03.6+26.51%79.05%-11.70%-11.70%8.5
  • Long - 6km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 27:19.8--100%4.78%1.28%11.9
219Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 27:41.1+0:21.3+1.30%98.72%3.54%0.00%11.8
388Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt HPDKM 31:05.4+3:45.6+13.76%87.91%-8.32%-12.30%10.5
  • Long - 6km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 26:01.5--100%13.21%12.37%12.5
2115Shane Martin HPKM 26:05.2+0:03.7+0.24%99.76%13.00%12.16%12.5
3835Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 26:45.5+0:44.0+2.82%97.26%10.76%9.90%12.2
4666Warren Bruce HPKM 26:52.7+0:51.2+3.28%96.83%10.36%9.50%12.1
58Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 27:20.9+1:19.4+5.08%95.16%8.80%7.91%11.9
61Bob Putnam HPKM 27:41.5+1:40.0+6.40%93.98%7.65%6.76%11.8
777John George HPKM 28:26.0+2:24.5+9.25%91.53%5.18%4.26%11.5
8300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 28:34.4+2:32.9+9.79%91.08%4.71%3.79%11.4
9456Russ Stothers HPKM 28:37.2+2:35.7+9.97%90.93%4.56%3.63%11.4
1023Rene Chong HPKM 28:41.2+2:39.7+10.23%90.72%4.33%3.41%11.4
11670Sean Hulscher HPKM 29:14.2+3:12.7+12.34%89.01%2.50%1.55%11.2
1259Scott Wanless HPKM 29:22.9+3:21.4+12.90%88.58%2.02%1.07%11.1
13970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 29:41.9+3:40.4+14.11%87.63%0.96%0.00%11.0
14595Brian Page HPK 30:23.4+4:21.9+16.77%85.64%-1.35%-2.33%10.7
15703Neil Muncey HPK 30:40.4+4:38.9+17.86%84.85%-2.29%-3.28%10.6
1629Jodi Boates HPKF 30:53.1+4:51.6+18.67%84.26%-3.00%-4.00%10.6
1743Peter Koci HPK 31:05.7+5:04.2+19.48%83.70%-3.70%-4.70%10.5
186Cynthia Wonham HPKF 31:14.4+5:12.9+20.04%83.31%-4.18%-5.19%10.4
19930Jim Smith HPKM 32:05.9+6:04.4+23.34%81.08%-7.04%-8.08%10.2
20642Linda Warren HPKF 32:13.4+6:11.9+23.82%80.76%-7.46%-8.50%10.1
21631SP Smith HPKF 32:27.4+6:25.9+24.71%80.18%-8.24%-9.29%10.1
2272Stephen Lambie HPKM 33:01.7+7:00.2+26.91%78.80%-10.15%-11.21%9.9
2330Trista Bilmer HPKF 33:14.1+7:12.6+27.70%78.31%-10.83%-11.91%9.8
2461Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:24.4+8:22.9+32.21%75.64%-14.74%-15.85%9.5
2539Jamie Sterling HPK 34:30.3+8:28.8+32.58%75.42%-15.07%-16.18%9.5
  • Long - 6km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1714Artur WojcikPK 32:09.5--100%9.91%10.15%10.1
2450Bruno BagneresPKM 32:54.7+0:45.2+2.34%97.71%7.80%8.04%9.9
3800Rozanne PilbeamPK 33:09.8+1:00.3+3.13%96.97%7.10%7.34%9.8
497Eric BrobergPKM 34:48.2+2:38.7+8.22%92.40%2.50%2.76%9.4
5411Wes NovixPKM 34:49.7+2:40.2+8.30%92.33%2.43%2.69%9.4
6102Dan BisalputraPKM 36:45.2+4:35.7+14.29%87.50%-2.96%-2.69%8.9
7284Dave MorrisPKM 36:51.0+4:41.5+14.59%87.27%-3.23%-2.96%8.9
8101Philippa WallPKF 37:18.3+5:08.8+16.00%86.20%-4.51%-4.23%8.7
917John JoycePKM 38:34.6+6:25.1+19.96%83.36%-8.07%-7.78%8.5
1041Lisa MacleayPKF 39:37.0+7:27.5+23.19%81.17%-10.98%-10.69%8.2
  • Long - 6km - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1609Scott BurtonProneM 42:38.3--100%0.00%0.00%7.7
  • Long - 6km - Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsProne UnlimitedM 40:18.3--100%0.46%0.46%8.1
2612Fred FeuermannProne UnlimitedM 40:40.5+0:22.2+0.92%99.09%-0.46%-0.46%8.0
  • Long - 6km - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1972Robert HermanSK 43:18.9--100%3.12%2.19%7.5
2951Judy FindlaySK 44:17.1+0:58.2+2.24%97.81%0.95%0.00%7.4
375Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 46:31.4+3:12.5+7.41%93.10%-4.06%-5.05%7.0
  • Long - 6km - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1953Teresa Dobson SUP 12'6" 43:31.7--100%10.20%9.68%7.5
2799Stuart Boyce SUP 12'6" 45:23.7+1:52.0+4.29%95.89%6.35%5.81%7.2
3797Kyler Garza SUP 12'6"M 47:45.2+4:13.5+9.71%91.15%1.49%0.92%6.8
4704Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6" 48:11.7+4:40.0+10.72%90.32%0.58%0.00%6.8
580Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 48:43.8+5:12.1+11.95%89.33%-0.53%-1.11%6.7
6931Julie Mayor SUP 12'6" 51:22.2+7:50.5+18.02%84.73%-5.97%-6.59%6.4
7955Don Kennett SUP 12'6" 54:20.8+10:49.1+24.85%80.09%-12.11%-12.76%6.0
  • Long - 6km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1524Matt AbbottSUP 14'M 34:08.2--100%9.66%8.92%9.6
225Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 34:39.6+0:31.4+1.53%98.49%8.27%7.52%9.4
3460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 35:03.0+0:54.8+2.68%97.39%7.24%6.48%9.3
4434Adam ColeSUP 14'M 35:55.8+1:47.6+5.25%95.01%4.91%4.14%9.1
533Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 36:24.7+2:16.5+6.66%93.75%3.64%2.85%9.0
6899Dwayne LotnickSUP 14'M 36:31.2+2:23.0+6.98%93.47%3.35%2.56%8.9
71000Harry SainiSUP 14'M 36:36.6+2:28.4+7.25%93.24%3.11%2.32%8.9
8613Evan GerbrechtSUP 14'M 37:28.8+3:20.6+9.79%91.08%0.81%0.00%8.7
9958Dorian HarriesSUP 14' 38:04.9+3:56.7+11.56%89.64%-0.78%-1.61%8.6
10897Ryan MorfordSUP 14'M 38:14.7+4:06.5+12.03%89.26%-1.22%-2.04%8.5
11960Geordie GoodmanSUP 14' 38:41.0+4:32.8+13.32%88.25%-2.38%-3.21%8.4
124Tim QuarlesSUP 14'M 40:18.9+6:10.7+18.10%84.67%-6.69%-7.56%8.1
13971Steve EsselaarSUP 14' 40:44.0+6:35.8+19.32%83.81%-7.80%-8.68%8.0
14741Randy MorfordSUP 14' 41:51.4+7:43.2+22.61%81.56%-10.77%-11.68%7.8
1526John LittleSUP 14'M 42:04.0+7:55.8+23.23%81.15%-11.33%-12.24%7.8