2016 Gods Country Cross Country Classic

Sunday, April 17, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lawrence, KS, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 148
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, May 19, 2020 9:56 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Gods Country Fat Tire Festival
Race website: http://fattireduathlon.blogspot.com/
Race notes
Combined race results from the 10:00 am start and 12:00 pm start.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Benn StoverMale 29 under27M 1:53:32.63--100%8.61%7.49%
2101Marc ThierryMale 29 under29M 1:53:36.13+0:03.5+0.05%99.95%8.56%7.44%
3112Shadd SmithMale 40-4944M 1:55:00.73+1:28.1+1.29%98.72%7.43%6.29%
  • Cat 1 - Male 29 under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Benn StoverMale 29 under27M 1:53:32.63--100%4.71%4.27%
2101Marc ThierryMale 29 under29M 1:53:36.13+0:03.5+0.05%99.95%4.67%4.22%
3111Dylan BartlettMale 29 under19M 2:03:37.03+10:04.4+8.87%91.85%-3.74%-4.22%
  • Cat 1 - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Kyle HutslerMale 30-3931M 1:56:36.13--100%0.06%0.06%
2102Brad CrainMale 30-3939M 1:56:44.73+0:08.6+0.12%99.88%-0.06%-0.06%
  • Cat 1 - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Shadd SmithMale 40-4944M 1:55:00.73--100%5.37%5.33%
2106Doug StoneMale 40-4943M 1:58:42.13+3:41.4+3.21%96.89%2.33%2.30%
3115Wes WatkinsMale 40-4944M 2:00:01.73+5:01.0+4.36%95.82%1.24%1.20%
  • Cat 1 - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Brian DuffMale 50+ 2:02:23.53--100%7.39%3.13%
2114Michael PascalMale 50+53M 2:04:40.83+2:17.3+1.87%98.16%5.66%1.31%
3117Todd FridleyMale 50+56M 2:08:00.03+5:36.5+4.58%95.62%3.15%-1.31%
  • Cat 1 - Women's Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Ivy DeasonWomen's Cat 130F 2:26:58.43--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cat 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Dylan MedlockMale 30-3930M 1:16:41.32--100%17.01%16.21%
2240Hunter AdamsMale 29 under23M 1:18:28.82+1:47.5+2.34%97.72%15.07%14.26%
3244Patrick OrrickMale 40-4939M 1:19:40.62+2:59.3+3.90%96.25%13.78%12.95%
  • Cat 2 - Male 29 under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Hunter AdamsMale 29 under23M 1:18:28.82--100%12.13%10.27%
2242Scott WilliamsonMale 29 under28M 1:20:17.02+1:48.2+2.30%97.75%10.11%8.21%
3226Austin MittsMale 29 under19M 1:25:20.02+6:51.2+8.73%91.97%4.46%2.44%
  • Cat 2 - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Dylan MedlockMale 30-3930M 1:16:41.32--100%9.59%9.13%
2208Jordan HawksMale 30-3932M 1:20:13.12+3:31.8+4.60%95.60%5.42%4.95%
3209Lucas BorkowskiMale 30-3936M 1:22:29.62+5:48.3+7.57%92.96%2.74%2.25%
  • Cat 2 - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1244Patrick OrrickMale 40-4939M 1:19:40.62--100%14.09%12.80%
2210Danny NobleMale 40-4948M 1:22:40.02+2:59.4+3.75%96.38%10.87%9.53%
3213Jeremy CrockerMale 40-4942M 1:26:24.62+6:44.0+8.45%92.21%6.83%5.43%
  • Cat 2 - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Rod HernandezMale 50+54M 1:25:48.12--100%10.29%10.32%
2231Chuck RemboltMale 50+50M 1:27:54.12+2:06.0+2.45%97.61%8.10%8.13%
3234John FieldMale 50+49M 1:30:44.22+4:56.1+5.75%94.56%5.13%5.16%
  • Cat 2 - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Craig Myer-ArenthSingle Speed48M 1:26:50.22--100%6.38%6.89%
2153Matthew LeeSingle Speed41M 1:30:07.62+3:17.4+3.79%96.35%2.83%3.36%
3151Jon SinkSingle Speed40M 1:33:15.52+6:25.3+7.40%93.11%-0.55%0.00%
  • Cat 2 - Women Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Michelle JensenWomen Cat 240F 1:31:40.82--100%8.43%5.57%
2236Lindsey MyersWomen Cat 226F 1:32:18.92+0:38.1+0.69%99.31%7.80%4.91%
3237Michelle KuhnWomen Cat 229F 1:37:05.12+5:24.3+5.90%94.43%3.03%0.00%
  • 3 Hour Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Steve TilfordMarathon Male 3:08:28.15--100%7.63%9.63%
233Brian JensenMarathon Male 3:08:40.45+0:12.3+0.11%99.89%7.53%9.53%
322Tyler GillMarathon Male40M 3:14:41.25+6:13.1+3.30%96.81%4.58%6.65%
  • 3 Hour Marathon - Marathon Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Catherine WalbergMarathon FemaleF 3:03:45.54--100%4.68%4.61%
212Renee ThierryMarathon Female30F 3:05:37.14+1:51.6+1.01%99.00%3.72%3.64%
310Allison AdamsMarathon Female44F 3:19:38.64+15:53.1+8.64%92.04%-3.56%-3.64%
  • 3 Hour Marathon - Marathon Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Steve TilfordMarathon Male 3:08:28.15--100%7.63%9.63%
233Brian JensenMarathon Male 3:08:40.45+0:12.3+0.11%99.89%7.53%9.53%
322Tyler GillMarathon Male40M 3:14:41.25+6:13.1+3.30%96.81%4.58%6.65%
  • Cat 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1334Chris JamesMale 29 under 42:16.71--100%15.65%13.74%
2315James WehrliMale 50+50M 42:24.21+0:07.5+0.30%99.71%15.40%13.48%
3303Alvaro GamarraMale 30-3932M 42:30.81+0:14.1+0.56%99.45%15.18%13.26%
  • Cat 3 - BMX
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1166Brian TaborBMX 47:27.81--100%12.35%10.25%
2163Curtis WittBMX 49:00.61+1:32.8+3.26%96.84%9.49%7.33%
3167Joe MasonBMX 56:45.61+9:17.8+19.59%83.62%-4.82%-7.33%
  • Cat 3 - Fat Bike
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1155Jeffery ArnaudFat Bike38M 44:39.01--100%8.03%6.35%
2168Matt MorganFat Bike 46:00.21+1:21.2+3.03%97.06%5.25%3.51%
3154Christian VilaFat Bike36M 46:01.51+1:22.5+3.08%97.01%5.20%3.47%
  • Cat 3 - Juniors 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1281Joe VorceJuniors 10-14 50:43.31--100%7.58%4.04%
2280Joey RosentelJuniors 10-14 52:33.71+1:50.4+3.63%96.50%4.23%0.56%
3278David Gordillo-PalaciosJuniors 10-1411M 53:09.41+2:26.1+4.80%95.42%3.14%-0.56%
  • Cat 3 - Juniors 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1282Finn SmithJuniors 10-14 47:41.21--100%4.83%4.83%
2277Benjamin CoxJuniors 10-1414M 52:31.41+4:50.2+10.14%90.79%-4.83%-4.83%
  • Cat 3 - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1276William ShultzJuniors 15-1815M 50:40.91--100%11.48%11.48%
2275Sydney FranklinJuniors 15-1814F 1:03:49.71+13:08.8+25.94%79.40%-11.48%-11.48%
  • Cat 3 - Male 29 under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1334Chris JamesMale 29 under 42:16.71--100%15.81%12.33%
2322Duncan LagardeMale 29 under 47:12.81+4:56.1+11.67%89.55%5.98%2.10%
3300dylan gragertMale 29 under26M 47:38.81+5:22.1+12.70%88.73%5.12%1.20%
  • Cat 3 - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Alvaro GamarraMale 30-3932M 42:30.81--100%10.69%10.18%
2330Derek AckertMale 30-39 42:56.11+0:25.3+0.99%99.02%9.81%9.29%
3332Russell BerryMale 30-39 44:27.81+1:57.0+4.59%95.61%6.60%6.06%
  • Cat 3 - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1321Joe RosentelMale 40-49 43:39.71--100%12.01%11.24%
2324Michael McgahaMale 40-49 46:25.21+2:45.5+6.32%94.06%6.45%5.63%
3307Aaron BlackMale 40-4943M 47:22.41+3:42.7+8.50%92.17%4.53%3.70%
  • Cat 3 - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1315James WehrliMale 50+50M 42:24.21--100%11.12%11.22%
2312Dan ChaverinMale 50+50M 46:08.21+3:44.0+8.80%91.91%3.30%3.41%
3313Bradley StreetMale 50+57M 47:35.21+5:11.0+12.22%89.11%0.26%0.37%
  • Cat 3 - Women Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1328Alyson GreenWomen Cat 3 48:27.31--100%4.51%4.77%
2323Cindy GerskeWomen Cat 3 49:23.31+0:56.0+1.93%98.11%2.67%2.94%
3318Carmen HatchWomen Cat 340F 50:53.01+2:25.7+5.01%95.23%-0.28%0.00%