2016 Gods Country Cross Country Classic

Sunday, April 17, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lawrence, KS, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 148
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, May 3, 2016 6:19 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Gods Country Fat Tire Festival
Race website: http://fattireduathlon.blogspot.com/
Race notes
Combined race results from the 10:00 am start and 12:00 pm start.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Overall Winner Winning time Total racers
 All racers Chris James 42:16.7 148    
 Cat 1 Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Benn Stover 1:53:32.6 18  Race review  Lap times
 Male 29 under Benn Stover 1:53:32.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30-39 Kyle Hutsler 1:56:36.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-49 Shadd Smith 1:55:00.7 7  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50+ Brian Duff 2:02:23.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 Women's Cat 1 Ivy Deason 2:26:58.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 2 Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Dylan Medlock 1:16:41.3 49  Race review  Lap times
 Male 29 under Hunter Adams 1:18:28.8 9  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30-39 Dylan Medlock 1:16:41.3 8  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-49 Patrick Orrick 1:19:40.6 9  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50+ Rod Hernandez 1:25:48.1 13  Race review  Lap times
 Single Speed Craig Myer-Arenth 1:26:50.2 5  Race review  Lap times
 Women Cat 2 Michelle Jensen 1:31:40.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 3 Hour Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Steve Tilford 3:08:28.1 24  Race review  Lap times
 Marathon Female Catherine Walberg -1 lap 5  Race review  Lap times
 Marathon Male Steve Tilford 3:08:28.1 19  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 3 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Chris James 42:16.7 57    
 BMX Brian Tabor 47:27.8 5    
 Fat Bike Jeffery Arnaud 44:39.0 9    
 Juniors 10-14 Joe Vorce 50:43.3 4    
 Juniors 10-14 Finn Smith 47:41.2 2    
 Juniors 15-18 William Shultz 50:40.9 2    
 Male 29 under Chris James 42:16.7 7    
 Male 30-39 Alvaro Gamarra 42:30.8 7    
 Male 40-49 Joe Rosentel 43:39.7 9    
 Male 50+ James Wehrli 42:24.2 7    
 Women Cat 3 Alyson Green 48:27.3 5