2016 CCORS #4 Henderson Pond

Sunday, March 20, 2016 1:09 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Camp Lejeune, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 80
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Thursday, March 24, 2016 5:58 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: CCORS
Race website: http://ccors.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • First Timer - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1424Adam ParkerMen 40:10.0--100%27.12%24.03%
2440Josh GriffithMen 41:46.4+1:36.4+4.00%96.15%24.20%21.00%
3439Caitlin WhiteWomen 44:37.4+4:27.4+11.10%90.01%19.03%15.61%
  • First Timer - Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1424Adam ParkerMen 40:10.0--100%18.16%21.13%
2440Josh GriffithMen 41:46.4+1:36.4+4.00%96.15%14.88%17.98%
3422Jonathan AlbinMen 47:02.2+6:52.2+17.10%85.39%4.16%7.64%
  • First Timer - Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1439Caitlin WhiteWomen 44:37.4--100%28.20%23.47%
2410Stephanie CommerfordWomen 49:45.0+5:07.6+11.49%89.70%19.96%14.68%
3414Abigail ThieleWomen 54:00.5+9:23.1+21.03%82.62%13.11%7.38%
  • YOUTH - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1511Matthew Bray17 & Under (Co-ed) 42:27.3--100%21.78%24.31%
2503Lance Smith17 & Under (Co-ed) 44:22.9+1:55.6+4.54%95.66%18.23%20.88%
3513Ryan Commerford17 & Under (Co-ed) 46:59.4+4:32.1+10.68%90.35%13.42%16.23%
  • YOUTH - 17 & Under (Co-ed)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1511Matthew Bray17 & Under (Co-ed) 42:27.3--100%21.78%24.31%
2503Lance Smith17 & Under (Co-ed) 44:22.9+1:55.6+4.54%95.66%18.23%20.88%
3513Ryan Commerford17 & Under (Co-ed) 46:59.4+4:32.1+10.68%90.35%13.42%16.23%
  • CAT 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Eric Sjoerdsma18-39 2:12:55.8--100%6.27%5.78%
210Tyler Philips18-39 2:16:13.2+3:17.4+2.47%97.58%3.95%3.45%
315Ryan Danell40+ 2:19:36.5+6:40.7+5.02%95.22%1.56%1.04%
  • CAT 1 - 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Eric Sjoerdsma18-39 2:12:55.8--100%4.69%2.42%
210Tyler Philips18-39 2:16:13.2+3:17.4+2.47%97.58%2.34%0.00%
322Josh Pitzer18-39 2:29:17.0+16:21.2+12.30%89.05%-7.03%-9.59%
  • CAT 1 - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115Ryan Danell40+ 2:19:36.5--100%3.17%2.07%
218Johnny Edens40+ 2:22:33.4+2:56.9+2.11%97.93%1.12%0.00%
316Barry Wray40+ 2:30:21.4+10:44.9+7.70%92.85%-4.29%-5.47%
  • CAT 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1131Matt Hawkins35+ 1:42:15.1--100%6.90%5.00%
2110Neil Bray35+ 1:42:24.5+0:09.4+0.15%99.85%6.76%4.85%
3123Ahmet Erbas18-34 1:45:06.6+2:51.5+2.80%97.28%4.30%2.34%
  • CAT 2 - 18-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1123Ahmet Erbas18-34 1:45:06.6--100%4.20%3.79%
2119Justin Little18-34 1:45:54.2+0:47.6+0.75%99.25%3.48%3.06%
3101Austin Fenwick18-34 1:49:14.9+4:08.3+3.94%96.21%0.43%0.00%
  • CAT 2 - 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1131Matt Hawkins35+ 1:42:15.1--100%6.96%4.45%
2110Neil Bray35+ 1:42:24.5+0:09.4+0.15%99.85%6.82%4.30%
3102Brad Gardner35+ 1:45:23.1+3:08.0+3.06%97.03%4.11%1.52%
  • CAT 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1209Heath Day30-39 1:07:28.3--100%14.82%13.75%
2269Karl Yachulke18-29 1:08:20.1+0:51.8+1.28%98.74%13.73%12.65%
3230Joe BaesMasters 50+ 1:11:11.0+3:42.7+5.50%94.79%10.14%9.00%
  • CAT 3 - 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1269Karl Yachulke18-29 1:08:20.1--100%12.54%14.66%
2306Aaron Nix18-29 1:18:17.5+9:57.4+14.57%87.28%-0.20%2.22%
3284Joshua Nicholson18-29 1:21:51.0+13:30.9+19.78%83.49%-4.76%-2.22%
  • CAT 3 - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1209Heath Day30-39 1:07:28.3--100%10.50%12.75%
2313Joe Brake30-39 1:12:22.8+4:54.5+7.27%93.22%3.99%6.41%
3305Ross Harris30-39 1:14:13.0+6:44.7+10.00%90.91%1.56%4.03%
  • CAT 3 - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1226Michael Fincham40-49 1:14:26.2--100%6.91%5.08%
2221Jim Hinckley40-49 1:15:16.5+0:50.3+1.13%98.89%5.86%4.01%
3244Bryan Timbrook40-49 1:15:54.6+1:28.4+1.98%98.06%5.07%3.20%
  • CAT 3 - Masters 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1230Joe BaesMasters 50+ 1:11:11.0--100%10.50%7.46%
2228Ed StilleyMasters 50+ 1:13:04.4+1:53.4+2.66%97.41%8.12%5.00%
3265Dave OldsMasters 50+ 1:15:01.9+3:50.9+5.41%94.87%5.66%2.46%
  • CAT 3 - Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1259Suemay LewisWomen Open 1:21:34.6--100%7.94%7.94%
2218Sherri SmithWomen Open 1:35:38.7+14:04.1+17.25%85.29%-7.94%-7.94%