2016 CCORS #4 Henderson Pond

Sunday, March 20, 2016 1:09 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Camp Lejeune, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 80
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Thursday, March 24, 2016 5:58 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: CCORS
Race website: http://ccors.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • First Timer - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1424Adam ParkerMen 40:10.0--100%27.12%24.03%
2440Josh GriffithMen 41:46.4+1:36.4+4.00%96.15%24.20%21.00%
3439Caitlin WhiteWomen 44:37.4+4:27.4+11.10%90.01%19.03%15.61%
4422Jonathan AlbinMen 47:02.2+6:52.2+17.10%85.39%14.65%11.04%
5410Stephanie CommerfordWomen 49:45.0+9:35.0+23.86%80.74%9.73%5.91%
6421Joshua SandersMen 50:55.8+10:45.8+26.80%78.87%7.59%3.68%
7443Bryson GardnerMen 52:52.5+12:42.5+31.64%75.97%4.06%0.00%
8444Joseph CarreiroMen 53:22.5+13:12.5+32.88%75.25%3.15%-0.95%
9414Abigail ThieleWomen 54:00.5+13:50.5+34.46%74.37%2.00%-2.14%
10402Gary PadrickMen 57:23.4+17:13.4+42.88%69.99%-4.13%-8.54%
11442Karen JohnsonWomen 1:02:36.8+22:26.8+55.88%64.15%-13.61%-18.42%
12441Gabrielle BrainerdWomen 1:06:38.2+26:28.2+65.90%60.28%-20.91%-26.03%
13427Fallon RossWomen 1:35:17.4+55:07.4+137.24%42.15%-72.90%-80.22%
  • First Timer - Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1424Adam ParkerMen 40:10.0--100%18.16%21.13%
2440Josh GriffithMen 41:46.4+1:36.4+4.00%96.15%14.88%17.98%
3422Jonathan AlbinMen 47:02.2+6:52.2+17.10%85.39%4.16%7.64%
4421Joshua SandersMen 50:55.8+10:45.8+26.80%78.87%-3.77%0.00%
5443Bryson GardnerMen 52:52.5+12:42.5+31.64%75.97%-7.74%-3.82%
6444Joseph CarreiroMen 53:22.5+13:12.5+32.88%75.25%-8.76%-4.80%
7402Gary PadrickMen 57:23.4+17:13.4+42.88%69.99%-16.94%-12.68%
  • First Timer - Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1439Caitlin WhiteWomen 44:37.4--100%28.20%23.47%
2410Stephanie CommerfordWomen 49:45.0+5:07.6+11.49%89.70%19.96%14.68%
3414Abigail ThieleWomen 54:00.5+9:23.1+21.03%82.62%13.11%7.38%
4442Karen JohnsonWomen 1:02:36.8+17:59.4+40.32%71.27%-0.74%-7.38%
5441Gabrielle BrainerdWomen 1:06:38.2+22:00.8+49.33%66.97%-7.21%-14.28%
6427Fallon RossWomen 1:35:17.4+50:40.0+113.54%46.83%-53.31%-63.42%
  • YOUTH - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1511Matthew Bray17 & Under (Co-ed) 42:27.3--100%21.78%24.31%
2503Lance Smith17 & Under (Co-ed) 44:22.9+1:55.6+4.54%95.66%18.23%20.88%
3513Ryan Commerford17 & Under (Co-ed) 46:59.4+4:32.1+10.68%90.35%13.42%16.23%
4514Stokes Danell17 & Under (Co-ed) 48:30.3+6:03.0+14.25%87.53%10.63%13.53%
5526samuel ellison17 & Under (Co-ed) 53:32.8+11:05.5+26.13%79.29%1.34%4.54%
6520Karson Shughart17 & Under (Co-ed) 55:27.5+13:00.2+30.63%76.55%-2.18%1.13%
7506Eric Stout17 & Under (Co-ed) 56:43.6+14:16.3+33.62%74.84%-4.52%-1.13%
8504Tyler Giesey17 & Under (Co-ed) 57:33.8+15:06.5+35.59%73.75%-6.06%-2.62%
9525John Mackleer17 & Under (Co-ed) 58:21.0+15:53.7+37.44%72.76%-7.51%-4.02%
10502Sage Day17 & Under (Co-ed) 58:29.7+16:02.4+37.78%72.58%-7.78%-4.28%
11501Brody Day17 & Under (Co-ed) 58:36.0+16:08.7+38.03%72.45%-7.97%-4.47%
12518Nathan Geyer17 & Under (Co-ed) 1:10:13.2+27:45.9+65.40%60.46%-29.38%-25.19%
  • YOUTH - 17 & Under (Co-ed)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1511Matthew Bray17 & Under (Co-ed) 42:27.3--100%21.78%24.31%
2503Lance Smith17 & Under (Co-ed) 44:22.9+1:55.6+4.54%95.66%18.23%20.88%
3513Ryan Commerford17 & Under (Co-ed) 46:59.4+4:32.1+10.68%90.35%13.42%16.23%
4514Stokes Danell17 & Under (Co-ed) 48:30.3+6:03.0+14.25%87.53%10.63%13.53%
5526samuel ellison17 & Under (Co-ed) 53:32.8+11:05.5+26.13%79.29%1.34%4.54%
6520Karson Shughart17 & Under (Co-ed) 55:27.5+13:00.2+30.63%76.55%-2.18%1.13%
7506Eric Stout17 & Under (Co-ed) 56:43.6+14:16.3+33.62%74.84%-4.52%-1.13%
8504Tyler Giesey17 & Under (Co-ed) 57:33.8+15:06.5+35.59%73.75%-6.06%-2.62%
9525John Mackleer17 & Under (Co-ed) 58:21.0+15:53.7+37.44%72.76%-7.51%-4.02%
10502Sage Day17 & Under (Co-ed) 58:29.7+16:02.4+37.78%72.58%-7.78%-4.28%
11501Brody Day17 & Under (Co-ed) 58:36.0+16:08.7+38.03%72.45%-7.97%-4.47%
12518Nathan Geyer17 & Under (Co-ed) 1:10:13.2+27:45.9+65.40%60.46%-29.38%-25.19%
  • CAT 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Eric Sjoerdsma18-39 2:12:55.8--100%6.27%5.78%
210Tyler Philips18-39 2:16:13.2+3:17.4+2.47%97.58%3.95%3.45%
315Ryan Danell40+ 2:19:36.5+6:40.7+5.02%95.22%1.56%1.04%
418Johnny Edens40+ 2:22:33.4+9:37.6+7.24%93.25%-0.52%-1.04%
522Josh Pitzer18-39 2:29:17.0+16:21.2+12.30%89.05%-5.26%-5.81%
616Barry Wray40+ 2:30:21.4+17:25.6+13.11%88.41%-6.02%-6.57%
  • CAT 1 - 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Eric Sjoerdsma18-39 2:12:55.8--100%4.69%2.42%
210Tyler Philips18-39 2:16:13.2+3:17.4+2.47%97.58%2.34%0.00%
322Josh Pitzer18-39 2:29:17.0+16:21.2+12.30%89.05%-7.03%-9.59%
  • CAT 1 - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115Ryan Danell40+ 2:19:36.5--100%3.17%2.07%
218Johnny Edens40+ 2:22:33.4+2:56.9+2.11%97.93%1.12%0.00%
316Barry Wray40+ 2:30:21.4+10:44.9+7.70%92.85%-4.29%-5.47%
  • CAT 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1131Matt Hawkins35+ 1:42:15.1--100%6.90%5.00%
2110Neil Bray35+ 1:42:24.5+0:09.4+0.15%99.85%6.76%4.85%
3123Ahmet Erbas18-34 1:45:06.6+2:51.5+2.80%97.28%4.30%2.34%
4102Brad Gardner35+ 1:45:23.1+3:08.0+3.06%97.03%4.05%2.09%
5119Justin Little18-34 1:45:54.2+3:39.1+3.57%96.55%3.58%1.61%
6105John Stanley35+ 1:47:00.2+4:45.1+4.65%95.56%2.58%0.58%
7116Dan Decker35+ 1:47:00.8+4:45.7+4.66%95.55%2.57%0.57%
8100Alexis Borroto35+ 1:48:14.9+5:59.8+5.86%94.46%1.44%-0.57%
9130David Lennard35+ 1:48:28.5+6:13.4+6.09%94.26%1.24%-0.78%
10101Austin Fenwick18-34 1:49:14.9+6:59.8+6.84%93.60%0.53%-1.50%
11118Jeremy Cavenaugh18-34 1:50:48.9+8:33.8+8.37%92.27%-0.89%-2.96%
12129Michael Solomon18-34 1:57:31.2+15:16.1+14.93%87.01%-7.00%-9.19%
13132Chad Johnson35+ 2:00:17.9+18:02.8+17.65%85.00%-9.53%-11.77%
14120Kirk Jones35+ 2:08:00.9+25:45.8+25.20%79.87%-16.55%-18.94%
  • CAT 2 - 18-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1123Ahmet Erbas18-34 1:45:06.6--100%4.20%3.79%
2119Justin Little18-34 1:45:54.2+0:47.6+0.75%99.25%3.48%3.06%
3101Austin Fenwick18-34 1:49:14.9+4:08.3+3.94%96.21%0.43%0.00%
4118Jeremy Cavenaugh18-34 1:50:48.9+5:42.3+5.43%94.85%-1.00%-1.43%
5129Michael Solomon18-34 1:57:31.2+12:24.6+11.81%89.44%-7.11%-7.57%
  • CAT 2 - 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1131Matt Hawkins35+ 1:42:15.1--100%6.96%4.45%
2110Neil Bray35+ 1:42:24.5+0:09.4+0.15%99.85%6.82%4.30%
3102Brad Gardner35+ 1:45:23.1+3:08.0+3.06%97.03%4.11%1.52%
4105John Stanley35+ 1:47:00.2+4:45.1+4.65%95.56%2.64%0.01%
5116Dan Decker35+ 1:47:00.8+4:45.7+4.66%95.55%2.63%0.00%
6100Alexis Borroto35+ 1:48:14.9+5:59.8+5.86%94.46%1.50%-1.15%
7130David Lennard35+ 1:48:28.5+6:13.4+6.09%94.26%1.30%-1.37%
8132Chad Johnson35+ 2:00:17.9+18:02.8+17.65%85.00%-9.46%-12.41%
9120Kirk Jones35+ 2:08:00.9+25:45.8+25.20%79.87%-16.48%-19.63%
  • CAT 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1209Heath Day30-39 1:07:28.3--100%14.82%13.75%
2269Karl Yachulke18-29 1:08:20.1+0:51.8+1.28%98.74%13.73%12.65%
3230Joe BaesMasters 50+ 1:11:11.0+3:42.7+5.50%94.79%10.14%9.00%
4313Joe Brake30-39 1:12:22.8+4:54.5+7.27%93.22%8.63%7.47%
5228Ed StilleyMasters 50+ 1:13:04.4+5:36.1+8.30%92.33%7.75%6.59%
6305Ross Harris30-39 1:14:13.0+6:44.7+10.00%90.91%6.31%5.13%
7226Michael Fincham40-49 1:14:26.2+6:57.9+10.32%90.64%6.03%4.85%
8265Dave OldsMasters 50+ 1:15:01.9+7:33.6+11.20%89.92%5.28%4.09%
9221Jim Hinckley40-49 1:15:16.5+7:48.2+11.57%89.63%4.97%3.77%
10244Bryan Timbrook40-49 1:15:54.6+8:26.3+12.51%88.88%4.17%2.96%
11253Robert JonesMasters 50+ 1:16:16.7+8:48.4+13.05%88.45%3.71%2.49%
12310Mark Phelps40-49 1:16:47.6+9:19.3+13.82%87.86%3.06%1.83%
13307Matthew Carney30-39 1:17:20.1+9:51.8+14.62%87.25%2.37%1.14%
14308Lee Henming30-39 1:17:27.7+9:59.4+14.81%87.10%2.21%0.98%
15203Danny MooringMasters 50+ 1:17:34.1+10:05.8+14.96%86.98%2.08%0.84%
16204Troy Edwards40-49 1:18:02.5+10:34.2+15.67%86.46%1.48%0.24%
17238Ron Steele40-49 1:18:09.8+10:41.5+15.85%86.32%1.33%0.08%
18306Aaron Nix18-29 1:18:17.5+10:49.2+16.04%86.18%1.16%-0.08%
19205Rick Harrell40-49 1:18:25.2+10:56.9+16.23%86.04%1.00%-0.25%
20213Walker JonesMasters 50+ 1:18:35.2+11:06.9+16.47%85.86%0.79%-0.46%
21312Aaron Brumley30-39 1:18:42.7+11:14.4+16.66%85.72%0.63%-0.62%
22207Brian Ohara40-49 1:19:02.9+11:34.6+17.16%85.35%0.21%-1.05%
23215Dario Navarro40-49 1:19:04.0+11:35.7+17.18%85.34%0.19%-1.07%
24225Corey Giesey30-39 1:20:09.6+12:41.3+18.81%84.17%-1.19%-2.47%
25222Scott Shaw40-49 1:20:55.4+13:27.1+19.94%83.38%-2.16%-3.45%
26259Suemay LewisWomen Open 1:21:34.6+14:06.3+20.91%82.71%-2.98%-4.28%
27284Joshua Nicholson18-29 1:21:51.0+14:22.7+21.31%82.43%-3.33%-4.63%
28286Patrick Dougherty18-29 1:24:03.6+16:35.3+24.59%80.27%-6.12%-7.46%
29223Ken Shughart40-49 1:26:35.1+19:06.8+28.33%77.93%-9.31%-10.68%
30314Christopher Geyer40-49 1:27:00.9+19:32.6+28.97%77.54%-9.85%-11.23%
31202Dean Webb40-49 1:29:50.2+22:21.9+33.15%75.10%-13.41%-14.84%
32311Bobby CanadyMasters 50+ 1:30:08.7+22:40.4+33.60%74.85%-13.80%-15.23%
33280Charlie GoodrichMasters 50+ 1:34:24.0+26:55.7+39.91%71.47%-19.17%-20.67%
34218Sherri SmithWomen Open 1:35:38.7+28:10.4+41.76%70.54%-20.74%-22.27%
-309Joseph HanksMasters 50+ DNF-----
  • CAT 3 - 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1269Karl Yachulke18-29 1:08:20.1--100%12.54%14.66%
2306Aaron Nix18-29 1:18:17.5+9:57.4+14.57%87.28%-0.20%2.22%
3284Joshua Nicholson18-29 1:21:51.0+13:30.9+19.78%83.49%-4.76%-2.22%
4286Patrick Dougherty18-29 1:24:03.6+15:43.5+23.01%81.29%-7.58%-4.98%
  • CAT 3 - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1209Heath Day30-39 1:07:28.3--100%10.50%12.75%
2313Joe Brake30-39 1:12:22.8+4:54.5+7.27%93.22%3.99%6.41%
3305Ross Harris30-39 1:14:13.0+6:44.7+10.00%90.91%1.56%4.03%
4307Matthew Carney30-39 1:17:20.1+9:51.8+14.62%87.25%-2.58%0.00%
5308Lee Henming30-39 1:17:27.7+9:59.4+14.81%87.10%-2.75%-0.16%
6312Aaron Brumley30-39 1:18:42.7+11:14.4+16.66%85.72%-4.40%-1.78%
7225Corey Giesey30-39 1:20:09.6+12:41.3+18.81%84.17%-6.33%-3.65%
  • CAT 3 - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1226Michael Fincham40-49 1:14:26.2--100%6.91%5.08%
2221Jim Hinckley40-49 1:15:16.5+0:50.3+1.13%98.89%5.86%4.01%
3244Bryan Timbrook40-49 1:15:54.6+1:28.4+1.98%98.06%5.07%3.20%
4310Mark Phelps40-49 1:16:47.6+2:21.4+3.17%96.93%3.96%2.07%
5204Troy Edwards40-49 1:18:02.5+3:36.3+4.84%95.38%2.40%0.48%
6238Ron Steele40-49 1:18:09.8+3:43.6+5.01%95.23%2.25%0.33%
7205Rick Harrell40-49 1:18:25.2+3:59.0+5.35%94.92%1.93%0.00%
8207Brian Ohara40-49 1:19:02.9+4:36.7+6.20%94.17%1.14%-0.80%
9215Dario Navarro40-49 1:19:04.0+4:37.8+6.22%94.14%1.12%-0.82%
10222Scott Shaw40-49 1:20:55.4+6:29.2+8.71%91.98%-1.20%-3.19%
11223Ken Shughart40-49 1:26:35.1+12:08.9+16.32%85.97%-8.28%-10.41%
12314Christopher Geyer40-49 1:27:00.9+12:34.7+16.90%85.54%-8.82%-10.96%
13202Dean Webb40-49 1:29:50.2+15:24.0+20.69%82.86%-12.35%-14.56%
  • CAT 3 - Masters 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1230Joe BaesMasters 50+ 1:11:11.0--100%10.50%7.46%
2228Ed StilleyMasters 50+ 1:13:04.4+1:53.4+2.66%97.41%8.12%5.00%
3265Dave OldsMasters 50+ 1:15:01.9+3:50.9+5.41%94.87%5.66%2.46%
4253Robert JonesMasters 50+ 1:16:16.7+5:05.7+7.16%93.32%4.09%0.84%
5203Danny MooringMasters 50+ 1:17:34.1+6:23.1+8.97%91.77%2.47%-0.84%
6213Walker JonesMasters 50+ 1:18:35.2+7:24.2+10.40%90.58%1.19%-2.16%
7311Bobby CanadyMasters 50+ 1:30:08.7+18:57.7+26.64%78.97%-13.34%-17.19%
8280Charlie GoodrichMasters 50+ 1:34:24.0+23:13.0+32.62%75.41%-18.69%-22.72%
-309Joseph HanksMasters 50+ DNF-----
  • CAT 3 - Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1259Suemay LewisWomen Open 1:21:34.6--100%7.94%7.94%
2218Sherri SmithWomen Open 1:35:38.7+14:04.1+17.25%85.29%-7.94%-7.94%