Awatere Triathlon Series 2016 Race 3

Sunday, March 6, 2016 10:02 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Seddon, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, March 7, 2016 09:46 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Awatere Triathlon Series 2016 Race 3

  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Josh CodyCompetitiveM 40:07.9--100%18.25%14.71%
264Gus MarfellStudentM 43:45.6+3:37.7+9.04%91.71%10.86%7.00%
347Eugen StarkFitnessM 44:38.2+4:30.3+11.23%89.91%9.08%5.14%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Josh CodyCompetitiveM 40:07.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Eugen StarkFitnessM 44:38.2--100%10.29%3.59%
266Greg MarfellFitnessM 46:17.9+1:39.7+3.72%96.41%6.95%0.00%
358Leanne BarnesFitnessF 58:20.4+13:42.2+30.70%76.51%-17.25%-26.01%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
164Gus MarfellStudentM 43:45.6--100%13.91%11.56%
244Mackenzie HallStudentF 47:48.6+4:03.0+9.26%91.53%5.95%3.38%
365Leo MarfellStudentM 51:09.0+7:23.4+16.89%85.55%-0.62%-3.38%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:13:51.8--100%3.53%3.53%
268Scott BishellFitnessM 1:19:15.7+5:23.9+7.31%93.19%-3.53%-3.53%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:13:51.8--100%3.53%3.53%
268Scott BishellFitnessM 1:19:15.7+5:23.9+7.31%93.19%-3.53%-3.53%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Team C D BrothersStudent 32:35.9--100%29.41%20.32%
233Chris GrammerStudentM 33:39.1+1:03.2+3.23%96.87%27.13%17.74%
337Jacob BabbStudentM 33:52.2+1:16.3+3.90%96.25%26.66%17.21%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Aaron LysterFitnessM 50:39.7--100%21.86%25.81%
245Henno Van VierzenFitnessM 1:07:54.8+17:15.1+34.05%74.60%-4.76%0.55%
349Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:08:39.8+18:00.1+35.53%73.78%-5.91%-0.55%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Team C D BrothersStudent 32:35.9--100%20.02%11.47%
233Chris GrammerStudentM 33:39.1+1:03.2+3.23%96.87%17.43%8.61%
337Jacob BabbStudentM 33:52.2+1:16.3+3.90%96.25%16.90%8.02%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Erica Ben HarriTeamM 42:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
163Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:23:29.4--100%6.79%6.79%
241David GreerFitnessM 1:35:39.5+12:10.1+14.57%87.28%-6.79%-6.79%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
163Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:23:29.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141David GreerFitnessM 1:35:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%