Awatere Triathlon Series 2016 Race 3

Sunday, March 6, 2016 10:02 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Seddon, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, March 7, 2016 09:46 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Awatere Triathlon Series 2016 Race 3

  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Josh CodyCompetitiveM 40:07.9--100%18.25%14.71%
264Gus MarfellStudentM 43:45.6+3:37.7+9.04%91.71%10.86%7.00%
347Eugen StarkFitnessM 44:38.2+4:30.3+11.23%89.91%9.08%5.14%
466Greg MarfellFitnessM 46:17.9+6:10.0+15.37%86.68%5.69%1.61%
544Mackenzie HallStudentF 47:48.6+7:40.7+19.13%83.94%2.61%-1.61%
665Leo MarfellStudentM 51:09.0+11:01.1+27.46%78.46%-4.19%-8.70%
758Leanne BarnesFitnessF 58:20.4+18:12.5+45.37%68.79%-18.84%-23.98%
859Anna BarnesStudentF 1:00:36.6+20:28.7+51.03%66.21%-23.46%-28.81%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Josh CodyCompetitiveM 40:07.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Eugen StarkFitnessM 44:38.2--100%10.29%3.59%
266Greg MarfellFitnessM 46:17.9+1:39.7+3.72%96.41%6.95%0.00%
358Leanne BarnesFitnessF 58:20.4+13:42.2+30.70%76.51%-17.25%-26.01%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
164Gus MarfellStudentM 43:45.6--100%13.91%11.56%
244Mackenzie HallStudentF 47:48.6+4:03.0+9.26%91.53%5.95%3.38%
365Leo MarfellStudentM 51:09.0+7:23.4+16.89%85.55%-0.62%-3.38%
459Anna BarnesStudentF 1:00:36.6+16:51.0+38.51%72.20%-19.23%-22.49%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:13:51.8--100%3.53%3.53%
268Scott BishellFitnessM 1:19:15.7+5:23.9+7.31%93.19%-3.53%-3.53%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:13:51.8--100%3.53%3.53%
268Scott BishellFitnessM 1:19:15.7+5:23.9+7.31%93.19%-3.53%-3.53%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Team C D BrothersStudent 32:35.9--100%29.41%20.32%
233Chris GrammerStudentM 33:39.1+1:03.2+3.23%96.87%27.13%17.74%
337Jacob BabbStudentM 33:52.2+1:16.3+3.90%96.25%26.66%17.21%
442James GreerStudentM 34:05.7+1:29.8+4.59%95.61%26.17%16.66%
540Fergus GreerStudentM 35:13.3+2:37.4+8.05%92.55%23.73%13.90%
651Johanna LloydStudentF 36:40.0+4:04.1+12.48%88.90%20.60%10.37%
739WestendvilleStudent 36:49.4+4:13.5+12.96%88.53%20.26%9.99%
834Emily DaltonStudentF 39:29.7+6:53.8+21.16%82.54%14.48%3.46%
961Hannah BarnsleyStudentF 39:41.4+7:05.5+21.75%82.13%14.06%2.98%
1035Erica Ben HarriTeamM 42:07.8+9:31.9+29.24%77.38%8.77%-2.98%
1132Samantha GrammerStudentF 43:17.0+10:41.1+32.78%75.31%6.28%-5.80%
1252Jacob CrossleyStudent 46:17.9+13:42.0+42.03%70.41%-0.25%-13.17%
1355Jesse LysterStudentM 50:13.0+17:37.1+54.05%64.92%-8.74%-22.75%
1453Aaron LysterFitnessM 50:39.7+18:03.8+55.41%64.35%-9.70%-23.84%
1545Henno Van VierzenFitnessM 1:07:54.8+35:18.9+108.33%48.00%-47.06%-66.01%
1646Quinn Van VierzenStudentF 1:07:55.0+35:19.1+108.34%48.00%-47.06%-66.01%
1749Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:08:39.8+36:03.9+110.63%47.48%-48.68%-67.84%
1850Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:12:05.0+39:29.1+121.13%45.22%-56.08%-76.20%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Aaron LysterFitnessM 50:39.7--100%21.86%25.81%
245Henno Van VierzenFitnessM 1:07:54.8+17:15.1+34.05%74.60%-4.76%0.55%
349Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:08:39.8+18:00.1+35.53%73.78%-5.91%-0.55%
450Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:12:05.0+21:25.3+42.28%70.28%-11.19%-5.56%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Team C D BrothersStudent 32:35.9--100%20.02%11.47%
233Chris GrammerStudentM 33:39.1+1:03.2+3.23%96.87%17.43%8.61%
337Jacob BabbStudentM 33:52.2+1:16.3+3.90%96.25%16.90%8.02%
442James GreerStudentM 34:05.7+1:29.8+4.59%95.61%16.34%7.41%
540Fergus GreerStudentM 35:13.3+2:37.4+8.05%92.55%13.58%4.35%
651Johanna LloydStudentF 36:40.0+4:04.1+12.48%88.90%10.03%0.43%
739WestendvilleStudent 36:49.4+4:13.5+12.96%88.53%9.65%0.00%
834Emily DaltonStudentF 39:29.7+6:53.8+21.16%82.54%3.09%-7.26%
961Hannah BarnsleyStudentF 39:41.4+7:05.5+21.75%82.13%2.62%-7.78%
1032Samantha GrammerStudentF 43:17.0+10:41.1+32.78%75.31%-6.20%-17.54%
1152Jacob CrossleyStudent 46:17.9+13:42.0+42.03%70.41%-13.60%-25.73%
1255Jesse LysterStudentM 50:13.0+17:37.1+54.05%64.92%-23.21%-36.37%
1346Quinn Van VierzenStudentF 1:07:55.0+35:19.1+108.34%48.00%-66.64%-84.44%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Erica Ben HarriTeamM 42:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
163Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:23:29.4--100%6.79%6.79%
241David GreerFitnessM 1:35:39.5+12:10.1+14.57%87.28%-6.79%-6.79%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
163Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:23:29.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141David GreerFitnessM 1:35:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%