Awatere Triathlon Series 2016 Race 2

Sunday, February 21, 2016 10:10 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Seddon, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 18:34 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Awatere Triathlon Series 2016 Race 2

  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Josh CodyCompetitiveM 40:32.9--100%22.35%10.67%
27Kirk NicholasFitnessM 43:32.1+2:59.2+7.37%93.14%16.63%4.09%
3172Eugen StarkFitnessM 44:48.4+4:15.5+10.50%90.50%14.20%1.29%
4188Gus MarfellStudentM 45:13.6+4:40.7+11.54%89.66%13.39%0.37%
5159Beaumont HarrisTeamM 45:20.3+4:47.4+11.81%89.43%13.18%0.12%
69Tony WestendCompetitiveM 45:23.6+4:50.7+11.95%89.33%13.08%0.00%
7174Mackenzie HallStudentF 46:52.1+6:19.2+15.59%86.52%10.25%-3.25%
8187Scott BishellFitnessM 48:08.1+7:35.2+18.71%84.24%7.83%-6.04%
9183Leo MarfellStudentM 51:24.3+10:51.4+26.77%78.88%1.56%-13.24%
10189Elyse WadsworthFitnessF 56:41.7+16:08.8+39.82%71.52%-8.57%-24.90%
11158L PlattersTeamF/M 1:46:29.0+1:05:56.1+162.61%38.08%-103.91%-134.58%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1174Mackenzie HallStudentF 46:52.1--100%9.49%9.49%
2189Elyse WadsworthFitnessF 56:41.7+9:49.6+20.97%82.67%-9.49%-9.49%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Female - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1189Elyse WadsworthFitnessF 56:41.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Female - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1174Mackenzie HallStudentF 46:52.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Josh CodyCompetitiveM 40:32.9--100%10.98%10.45%
27Kirk NicholasFitnessM 43:32.1+2:59.2+7.37%93.14%4.42%3.86%
3172Eugen StarkFitnessM 44:48.4+4:15.5+10.50%90.50%1.63%1.05%
4188Gus MarfellStudentM 45:13.6+4:40.7+11.54%89.66%0.71%0.12%
5159Beaumont HarrisTeamM 45:20.3+4:47.4+11.81%89.43%0.46%-0.12%
69Tony WestendCompetitiveM 45:23.6+4:50.7+11.95%89.33%0.34%-0.24%
7187Scott BishellFitnessM 48:08.1+7:35.2+18.71%84.24%-5.68%-6.30%
8183Leo MarfellStudentM 51:24.3+10:51.4+26.77%78.88%-12.86%-13.52%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Male - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Josh CodyCompetitiveM 40:32.9--100%5.64%5.64%
29Tony WestendCompetitiveM 45:23.6+4:50.7+11.95%89.33%-5.64%-5.64%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Male - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Kirk NicholasFitnessM 43:32.1--100%4.30%2.84%
2172Eugen StarkFitnessM 44:48.4+1:16.3+2.92%97.16%1.51%0.00%
3187Scott BishellFitnessM 48:08.1+4:36.0+10.57%90.44%-5.81%-7.43%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Male - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1188Gus MarfellStudentM 45:13.6--100%6.39%6.39%
2183Leo MarfellStudentM 51:24.3+6:10.7+13.66%87.98%-6.39%-6.39%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1159Beaumont HarrisTeamM 45:20.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1158L PlattersTeamF/M 1:46:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1158L PlattersTeamF/M 1:46:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Chris GrammerStudentM 34:31.4--100%29.23%24.04%
2180Jacob BabbStudentM 34:47.6+0:16.2+0.78%99.22%28.68%23.45%
311Joseph WestendStudentM 35:48.2+1:16.8+3.71%96.42%26.61%21.23%
4171Johanna LloydStudentF 36:35.6+2:04.2+6.00%94.34%24.99%19.49%
5168Emily DaltonStudentF 41:44.4+7:13.0+20.90%82.71%14.44%8.17%
68Charlotte WestendStudentF 42:31.7+8:00.3+23.19%81.18%12.82%6.43%
7177Hannah BarnsleyStudentF 43:16.8+8:45.4+25.36%79.77%11.28%4.78%
8169Ben DaltonStudentM 43:59.5+9:28.1+27.43%78.48%9.82%3.21%
9155Kat PickfordFitnessF 45:27.1+10:55.7+31.65%75.96%6.83%0.00%
105Samantha GrammerStudentF 45:35.0+11:03.6+32.04%75.74%6.56%-0.29%
11182Pippa BabbTeamF 49:55.9+15:24.5+44.63%69.14%-2.35%-9.86%
12175Lachlan HallStudentM 50:01.2+15:29.8+44.89%69.02%-2.53%-10.05%
13173Rylee HallStudentF 57:13.5+22:42.1+65.76%60.33%-17.30%-25.90%
14176Jesse LysterStudentM 1:00:40.8+26:09.4+75.77%56.89%-24.38%-33.50%
1510Team KeayStudentF/M 1:06:28.0+31:56.6+92.53%51.94%-36.25%-46.24%
16160Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:09:04.0+34:32.6+100.06%49.99%-41.58%-51.96%
17170Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:11:39.4+37:08.0+107.56%48.18%-46.88%-57.65%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1171Johanna LloydStudentF 36:35.6--100%24.11%19.49%
2168Emily DaltonStudentF 41:44.4+5:08.8+14.06%87.67%13.44%8.17%
38Charlotte WestendStudentF 42:31.7+5:56.1+16.22%86.04%11.81%6.43%
4177Hannah BarnsleyStudentF 43:16.8+6:41.2+18.27%84.55%10.25%4.78%
5155Kat PickfordFitnessF 45:27.1+8:51.5+24.21%80.51%5.74%0.00%
65Samantha GrammerStudentF 45:35.0+8:59.4+24.57%80.28%5.47%-0.29%
7182Pippa BabbTeamF 49:55.9+13:20.3+36.45%73.29%-3.55%-9.86%
8173Rylee HallStudentF 57:13.5+20:37.9+56.38%63.95%-18.67%-25.90%
9170Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:11:39.4+35:03.8+95.82%51.07%-48.60%-57.65%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Female - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1155Kat PickfordFitnessF 45:27.1--100%22.38%22.38%
2170Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:11:39.4+26:12.3+57.65%63.43%-22.38%-22.38%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Female - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1171Johanna LloydStudentF 36:35.6--100%17.75%14.71%
2168Emily DaltonStudentF 41:44.4+5:08.8+14.06%87.67%6.18%2.71%
38Charlotte WestendStudentF 42:31.7+5:56.1+16.22%86.04%4.41%0.88%
4177Hannah BarnsleyStudentF 43:16.8+6:41.2+18.27%84.55%2.72%-0.88%
55Samantha GrammerStudentF 45:35.0+8:59.4+24.57%80.28%-2.45%-6.24%
6173Rylee HallStudentF 57:13.5+20:37.9+56.38%63.95%-28.62%-33.38%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1182Pippa BabbTeamF 49:55.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Chris GrammerStudentM 34:31.4--100%26.52%21.52%
2180Jacob BabbStudentM 34:47.6+0:16.2+0.78%99.22%25.94%20.91%
311Joseph WestendStudentM 35:48.2+1:16.8+3.71%96.42%23.79%18.61%
4169Ben DaltonStudentM 43:59.5+9:28.1+27.43%78.48%6.37%0.00%
5175Lachlan HallStudentM 50:01.2+15:29.8+44.89%69.02%-6.46%-13.70%
6176Jesse LysterStudentM 1:00:40.8+26:09.4+75.77%56.89%-29.15%-37.94%
7160Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:09:04.0+34:32.6+100.06%49.99%-47.00%-57.00%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Male - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1160Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:09:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Male - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Chris GrammerStudentM 34:31.4--100%20.27%13.47%
2180Jacob BabbStudentM 34:47.6+0:16.2+0.78%99.22%19.65%12.79%
311Joseph WestendStudentM 35:48.2+1:16.8+3.71%96.42%17.32%10.26%
4169Ben DaltonStudentM 43:59.5+9:28.1+27.43%78.48%-1.59%-10.26%
5175Lachlan HallStudentM 50:01.2+15:29.8+44.89%69.02%-15.51%-25.37%
6176Jesse LysterStudentM 1:00:40.8+26:09.4+75.77%56.89%-40.13%-52.09%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Team KeayStudentF/M 1:06:28.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Female/Male - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Team KeayStudentF/M 1:06:28.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1185David NashCompetitiveM 1:23:59.8--100%14.99%13.76%
2178Jodie LovellCompetitiveF 1:26:02.4+2:02.6+2.43%97.63%12.92%11.67%
33Ian AllenFitnessM 1:31:53.8+7:54.0+9.41%91.40%6.99%5.65%
419Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:42:54.7+18:54.9+22.52%81.62%-4.15%-5.65%
518Joanne KyddFitnessF 1:51:31.2+27:31.4+32.77%75.32%-12.87%-14.49%
615Claire HitchcockFitnessF 1:56:29.0+32:29.2+38.68%72.11%-17.89%-19.59%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1178Jodie LovellCompetitiveF 1:26:02.4--100%17.46%19.75%
219Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:42:54.7+16:52.3+19.61%83.61%1.27%4.01%
318Joanne KyddFitnessF 1:51:31.2+25:28.8+29.61%77.15%-6.99%-4.01%
415Claire HitchcockFitnessF 1:56:29.0+30:26.6+35.38%73.86%-11.75%-8.64%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun Female - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1178Jodie LovellCompetitiveF 1:26:02.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun Female - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:42:54.7--100%6.70%7.72%
218Joanne KyddFitnessF 1:51:31.2+8:36.5+8.36%92.28%-1.10%0.00%
315Claire HitchcockFitnessF 1:56:29.0+13:34.3+13.19%88.35%-5.60%-4.45%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1185David NashCompetitiveM 1:23:59.8--100%4.49%4.49%
23Ian AllenFitnessM 1:31:53.8+7:54.0+9.41%91.40%-4.49%-4.49%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun Male - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1185David NashCompetitiveM 1:23:59.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun Male - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Ian AllenFitnessM 1:31:53.8--100%0.00%0.00%