MTBNZ Cup Series Round 2 – Race 2

Sunday, January 17, 2016 09:59 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Te Miro, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 16
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, January 17, 2016 17:50 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Laps - Under 15 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1190Paige WeirDepartment of Cycling Under 15 WomenF 57:04.8--100%6.58%6.58%
2191Emma LordTauranga Under 15 WomenF 1:05:07.6+8:02.8+14.10%87.64%-6.58%-6.58%
  • 2 Laps - Under 17 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1180Phoebe YoungBike Wanaka Under 17 WomenF 46:49.5--100%13.66%13.07%
2228Samara MaxwellTaupo MTB Club Under 17 WomenF 48:57.0+2:07.5+4.54%95.66%9.74%9.13%
3181Ruby Ryan Under 17 WomenF 53:52.0+7:02.5+15.04%86.93%0.67%0.00%
4236Stella CallaghanAuckland Central Cycling Club Under 17 WomenF 59:12.6+12:23.1+26.45%79.08%-9.18%-9.92%
5229Hannah HowellTaupo Mountain Bike Club Under 17 WomenF 1:02:18.7+15:29.2+33.07%75.15%-14.90%-15.68%
  • 3 Laps - Masters 3 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1140Sarah BeadelMasters 3 WomenF 1:27:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Under 19 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1161Jessica ManchesterNZXC Academy Under 19 WomenF 1:06:56.0--100%18.61%18.61%
2160Aleisha Ferguson Under 19 Women 1:37:32.1+30:36.1+45.72%68.62%-18.61%-18.61%
  • 4 Laps - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1150Ingrid RichterTasman Wheelers Elite WomenF 1:26:53.1--100%2.14%2.14%
2151Myra Timena MollerPNP TILL COOK ISLANDS ARE READY Elite WomenF 1:30:41.2+3:48.1+4.38%95.81%-2.14%-2.14%
3153Nicola KirkhamRotorua Mountain Bike Club Elite WomenF -1 lap-----
  • 4 Laps - Under 23 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1154Bianca HawRoag Under 23 WomenF 1:27:00.4--100%3.37%0.69%
2152Amber Johnstonrotorua mtb club Under 23 WomenF 1:27:36.6+0:36.2+0.69%99.31%2.70%0.00%
3155Charlotte RaynerPohutkawa coast bike club Under 23 WomenF 1:35:31.1+8:30.7+9.78%91.09%-6.08%-9.03%