Santa Dash Spreadsheet Webscorer

Sunday, December 20, 2015 11:09 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 256
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Tuesday, December 22, 2015 15:26 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Santa Dash Spreadsheet Webscorer

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1442Ross WaynePurbeck Runners Sen Male 22:30.7--100%50.84%49.94%11:09:30.2
2609Gary Hughes VM50 23:58.1+1:27.4+6.47%93.92%47.66%46.70%11:09:30.2
3150Kate HailsAvon Valley Runners Sen Female 24:20.5+1:49.8+8.13%92.48%46.84%45.87%11:09:30.2
  • 5k - FU20
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1271Melissa LockFU20 42:16.6--100%17.72%11.00%11:09:30.2
2612Tessa FranksFU20 45:26.7+3:10.1+7.49%93.03%11.56%4.33%11:09:30.2
3613Holly HutchingsFU20 45:27.8+3:11.2+7.54%92.99%11.52%4.29%11:09:30.2
  • 5k - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1450Kieran Winter MU20 28:58.4--100%23.18%13.19%11:09:30.2
2276Max Philips MU20 29:54.5+0:56.1+3.23%96.87%20.70%10.39%11:09:30.2
3295Jensen LanderSinging Santas MU20 32:48.2+3:49.8+13.22%88.32%13.02%1.71%11:09:30.2
  • 5k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1150Kate HailsAvon Valley Runners Sen Female 24:20.5--100%48.98%47.59%11:09:30.2
2605Kris Budde Sen Female 30:30.8+6:10.3+25.35%79.77%36.04%34.31%11:09:30.2
3431Kelly StevensFitquest RC Sen Female 31:37.5+7:17.0+29.92%76.97%33.71%31.91%11:09:30.2
  • 5k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1442Ross WaynePurbeck Runners Sen Male 22:30.7--100%47.82%47.57%11:09:30.2
2428Chris May Sen Male 28:14.4+5:43.7+25.45%79.72%34.54%34.23%11:09:30.2
3423Thomas Matthews Sen Male 29:26.1+6:55.4+30.75%76.48%31.77%31.45%11:09:30.2
  • 5k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1406Angela MacAusland VF40 33:17.8--100%32.13%28.19%11:09:30.2
2292Sophie Tyler VF40 36:54.7+3:36.9+10.86%90.21%24.77%20.40%11:09:30.2
3263Clare Timbrell VF40 37:49.8+4:32.0+13.61%88.02%22.89%18.42%11:09:30.2
  • 5k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1258Karen WaltersAvon Valley Runners VF50 37:54.1--100%22.45%12.51%11:09:30.2
2275Nicola PhilipsSole Sisters (N Bristol) VF50 38:34.0+0:39.9+1.75%98.28%21.09%10.97%11:09:30.2
3429Mary O'Ryan VF50 38:38.9+0:44.8+1.97%98.07%20.92%10.78%11:09:30.2
  • 5k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1374Dan Davies VM40 29:36.1--100%33.13%34.99%11:09:30.2
2310Nigel Fryer VM40 44:22.9+14:46.8+49.93%66.70%-0.26%2.53%11:09:30.2
3294Jim LanderSinging Santas VM40 45:31.9+15:55.8+53.81%65.01%-2.86%0.00%11:09:30.2
  • 5k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1609Gary Hughes VM50 23:58.1--100%33.60%38.03%11:09:30.2
2417Gary CoultartBitton Road Runners VM50 36:42.3+12:44.2+53.14%65.30%-1.68%5.11%11:09:30.2
3405Glenn Radford VM50 38:40.8+14:42.7+61.38%61.97%-7.15%0.00%11:09:30.2
  • 5k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1274Dave PlummerSouth West Veterans AC VM60 29:45.8--100%11.45%13.01%11:09:30.2
2427David Thain VM60 33:49.1+4:03.3+13.62%88.01%-0.61%1.16%11:09:30.2
3352David Livingstone VM60 34:36.6+4:50.8+16.28%86.00%-2.97%-1.16%11:09:30.2
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1550James Hadley Sen Male 42:01.8--100%40.12%40.54%11:09:30.2
2512Greg ChanceBristol & West AC Sen Male 43:01.0+0:59.2+2.35%97.71%38.71%39.14%11:09:30.2
3545Paul Fox Sen Male 44:26.9+2:25.1+5.75%94.56%36.67%37.12%11:09:30.2
  • 10k - FU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1509Ellie IsaacsAvon Valley Runners FU20 1:13:55.4--100%6.72%6.72%11:09:30.2
2557Megan Hutchings FU20 1:24:34.9+10:39.5+14.42%87.40%-6.72%-6.72%11:09:30.2
  • 10k - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1535George ClarkSomer AC MU20 53:35.0--100%16.63%2.05%11:09:30.2
2511Ewan JoyceYate & District AC MU20 54:42.2+1:07.2+2.09%97.95%14.89%0.00%11:09:30.2
3558Ben Hutchings MU20 1:24:32.3+30:57.3+57.77%63.38%-31.53%-54.54%11:09:30.2
  • 10k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1556Emma Brown Sen Female 44:47.9--100%42.16%39.82%11:09:30.2
2367Anna Healey Sen Female 47:28.6+2:40.7+5.98%94.36%38.70%36.22%11:09:30.2
3544Katie HooperNorth Somerset AC Sen Female 50:14.5+5:26.6+12.15%89.17%35.13%32.50%11:09:30.2
  • 10k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1550James Hadley Sen Male 42:01.8--100%27.59%28.97%11:09:30.2
2512Greg ChanceBristol & West AC Sen Male 43:01.0+0:59.2+2.35%97.71%25.89%27.30%11:09:30.2
3545Paul Fox Sen Male 44:26.9+2:25.1+5.75%94.56%23.42%24.88%11:09:30.2
  • 10k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1514Sarah Constantin VF40 51:42.7--100%31.27%30.28%11:09:30.2
2504Rachel BownAvon Valley Runners VF40 58:14.4+6:31.7+12.62%88.79%22.59%21.48%11:09:30.2
3362Joanne FilerPAC-Tri VF40 58:46.6+7:03.9+13.66%87.98%21.88%20.75%11:09:30.2
  • 10k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1516Adele CooperAvon Valley Runners VF50 1:02:23.8--100%19.96%17.96%11:09:30.2
2358Lesley Brindley VF50 1:13:39.1+11:15.3+18.04%84.72%5.52%3.16%11:09:30.2
323Jenny Valentine VF50 1:14:06.4+11:42.6+18.77%84.20%4.93%2.56%11:09:30.2
  • 10k - VF60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1351Toni BrittonBitton Road Runners VF60 1:15:16.4--100%7.61%7.61%11:09:30.2
2377Hilary JenningsSole Sisters (N Bristol) VF60 1:27:39.9+12:23.5+16.46%85.86%-7.61%-7.61%11:09:30.2
  • 10k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1524Andy WilsonHydro Harriers VM40 48:11.3--100%27.52%22.51%11:09:30.2
2555Simon MoffattBritish Library AC VM40 49:48.8+1:37.5+3.37%96.74%25.08%19.89%11:09:30.2
3326David WarrenAvon Valley Runners VM40 50:44.4+2:33.1+5.30%94.97%23.68%18.40%11:09:30.2
  • 10k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1347David CoxSomer AC VM50 54:05.4--100%22.73%20.05%11:09:30.2
2551Anthony GambicchiaSomer AC VM50 54:37.4+0:32.0+0.99%99.02%21.96%19.26%11:09:30.2
321Toby Brown VM50 1:00:57.8+6:52.4+12.71%88.73%12.91%9.89%11:09:30.2
  • 10k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1517David GriffithsAvon Valley Runners VM60 1:02:24.2--100%8.53%5.86%11:09:30.2
2539Steve CoxBitton Road Runners VM60 1:03:03.4+0:39.2+1.05%98.96%7.57%4.87%11:09:30.2
3528Simon DunkVegetarian Cycling & AC VM60 1:06:17.2+3:53.0+6.22%94.14%2.84%0.00%11:09:30.2