RACE 4 Long Course Redcliffe

Saturday, October 10, 2015 12:54 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Clontarf, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 19:51 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1777Ryan ParozKawana Waters Canoe Club OM O/SKI 1:01:28.1--100%20.89%21.10%
214Danny TopferBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:01:30.2+0:02.1+0.06%99.94%20.84%21.05%
3222Andrew SbrizziBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:05:30.1+4:02.0+6.56%93.84%15.70%15.92%
  • 19UB OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12784L.Green (M)/S.Jenkins (M)Gold Coast OCC 19UB OC2 1:12:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 19UG OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12064M.Patara (F)/C.WITHRINGTON (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:17:20.0--100%3.22%3.22%
22242E.Josephs (F)/D.Kingi (F)Mooloolaba OCC 19UG OC2 1:22:29.2+5:09.2+6.66%93.75%-3.22%-3.22%
  • 19UMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12647A.Cullen (M)/S.Paine (F)Gold Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:13:54.7--100%0.73%0.73%
2708W.Keogh (M)/K.Williams (F)Tweed Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:14:59.9+1:05.2+1.47%98.55%-0.73%-0.73%
  • GMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12232Derek (Des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 1:13:55.5--100%10.94%7.68%
21988Paul LangleyBrisbane OCC GMM OC1 1:18:16.2+4:20.7+5.88%94.45%5.70%2.25%
31892Dan CarrollOutrigger Australia GMM OC1 1:19:37.1+5:41.6+7.70%92.85%4.08%0.57%
  • GMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12391H.Crockford (M)/B.Rogers (M)Noosa OCC GMM OC2 1:11:43.6--100%5.02%5.02%
21424R.Edmonds (M)/W.Greenway (M)Outrigger Australia GMM OC2 1:19:18.4+7:34.8+10.57%90.44%-5.02%-5.02%
  • GMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12868Paki WiremuTweed Coast OCC GMM V1 1:25:13.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • GMW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11463W.Mabbott (F)/R.Crockford (F)Noosa OCC GMW OC2 1:25:48.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MM O/SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
114Danny TopferBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:01:30.2--100%3.15%3.15%
2222Andrew SbrizziBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:05:30.1+3:59.9+6.50%93.90%-3.15%-3.15%
  • MM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12510Mark EriksenRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:07:57.1--100%12.39%9.93%
22756Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM OC1 1:09:20.7+1:23.6+2.05%97.99%10.59%8.08%
32776John GollerNoosa OCC MM OC1 1:11:02.7+3:05.6+4.55%95.65%8.40%5.83%
  • MMx D/SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12222S.Lincez (M)/N.Murphy (F)BRD OCC MMx D/SKI 1:10:14.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12785L.Lauritzen (F)/L.Taniwha (M)Panamuna OCC MMx OC2 1:14:20.0--100%3.65%4.57%
22771C.Lemesurier (F)/T.King (M)Fraser Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:17:53.5+3:33.5+4.79%95.43%-0.96%0.00%
31434T.Parrish (F)/J.Edmonds (M)Bayside OCC MMx OC2 1:19:13.4+4:53.4+6.58%93.83%-2.69%-1.71%
  • MW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1885Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba OCC MW OC1 1:18:29.6--100%5.12%6.32%
21466Andrea PolkinghorneCoffs Coast OCC MW OC1 1:23:47.4+5:17.8+6.75%93.68%-1.28%0.00%
32717Amanda SykesRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:25:54.7+7:25.1+9.45%91.37%-3.84%-2.53%
  • MW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12378L.Campbell (F)/R.Cuffe (F)Mooloolaba OCC MW OC2 1:16:48.3--100%3.53%2.52%
22410L.Mohi (F)/K.Hodge (F)Panamuna OCC MW OC2 1:18:47.5+1:59.2+2.59%97.48%1.03%0.00%
31259W.Seeto (F)/A.Barratt (F)Brisbane OCC MW OC2 1:23:14.3+6:26.0+8.38%92.27%-4.56%-5.64%
  • OM O/SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1777Ryan ParozKawana Waters Canoe Club OM O/SKI 1:01:28.1--100%3.41%3.41%
2333Gavin CookBreakfast Creek Paddlers OM O/SKI 1:05:48.3+4:20.2+7.06%93.41%-3.41%-3.41%
  • OM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11482Rhys DaviesPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  OM OC1 1:07:29.7--100%3.52%0.56%
21197Carl PeriKoa Kai Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:07:37.9+0:08.2+0.20%99.80%3.33%0.36%
32724Shon SiemonekMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:07:52.7+0:23.0+0.57%99.44%2.98%0.00%
  • OM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12112D.Fleet (M)/T.Smith (M)Redcliffe OCC OM OC2 1:10:10.3--100%0.85%0.85%
22473L.Anderson (M)/B.KAPA (M)Brisbane OCC OM OC2 1:11:22.6+1:12.3+1.72%98.31%-0.85%-0.85%
  • OM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12305Thomas KeyMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:18:10.2--100%5.26%5.26%
21843Justin WharewakaTweed Coast OCC OM V1 1:26:50.6+8:40.4+11.10%90.01%-5.26%-5.26%
  • OMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11133D.Campbell (M)/W.Chung (F)BRD OCC OMx OC2 1:23:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11845Olivia WalkerOutrigger Australia OW OC1 1:36:51.7--100%0.02%0.02%
22166Teaicia AdamsMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:36:53.7+0:02.0+0.03%99.97%-0.02%-0.02%
  • OW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1960E.Buosi (F)/P.Jenkins (F)Brisbane OCC OW OC2 1:22:40.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11770Adam StaffordMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:08:57.0--100%13.14%13.96%
22853Bryon GilbertRedcliffe OCC SMM OC1 1:10:18.2+1:21.2+1.96%98.08%11.44%12.27%
32680Russell JohnsonBrisbane OCC SMM OC1 1:14:53.9+5:56.9+8.63%92.06%5.65%6.54%
  • SMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12393D.MORCOM (M)/C.Harris (M)Mooloolaba OCC SMM OC2 1:09:52.3--100%0.99%0.99%
22800P.Benstead (M)/D.Patterson (M)Noosa OCC SMM OC2 1:11:16.4+1:24.1+2.01%98.03%-0.99%-0.99%
  • SMMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12385C.Ebneter (M)/A.Williams (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMMx OC2 1:08:50.2--100%0.86%0.86%
22821J.Hammond (M)/D.Saville (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMMx OC2 1:10:02.2+1:12.0+1.74%98.29%-0.86%-0.86%
  • SMW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12637Robyn SaultryBrisbane OCC SMW OC1 1:18:25.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12210L.Loney (F)/S.Wallis (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMW OC2 1:18:52.5--100%5.27%5.27%
22779M.Van Delden (F)/J.Duncan (F)Brisbane OCC SMW OC2 1:27:39.3+8:46.8+11.13%89.98%-5.27%-5.27%