RACE 4 Long Course Redcliffe

Saturday, October 10, 2015 12:54 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Clontarf, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 19:51 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1777Ryan ParozKawana Waters Canoe Club OM O/SKI 1:01:28.1--100%20.89%21.10%
214Danny TopferBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:01:30.2+0:02.1+0.06%99.94%20.84%21.05%
3222Andrew SbrizziBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:05:30.1+4:02.0+6.56%93.84%15.70%15.92%
4333Gavin CookBreakfast Creek Paddlers OM O/SKI 1:05:48.3+4:20.2+7.06%93.41%15.31%15.53%
51482Rhys DaviesPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  OM OC1 1:07:29.7+6:01.6+9.80%91.07%13.13%13.36%
61197Carl PeriKoa Kai Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:07:37.9+6:09.8+10.03%90.89%12.95%13.19%
72724Shon SiemonekMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:07:52.7+6:24.6+10.43%90.56%12.64%12.87%
82510Mark EriksenRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:07:57.1+6:29.0+10.55%90.46%12.54%12.78%
92385C.Ebneter (M)/A.Williams (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMMx OC2 1:08:50.2+7:22.1+11.99%89.30%11.40%11.64%
101770Adam StaffordMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:08:57.0+7:28.9+12.17%89.15%11.26%11.49%
112756Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM OC1 1:09:20.7+7:52.6+12.81%88.64%10.75%10.99%
122393D.MORCOM (M)/C.Harris (M)Mooloolaba OCC SMM OC2 1:09:52.3+8:24.2+13.67%87.97%10.07%10.31%
132821J.Hammond (M)/D.Saville (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMMx OC2 1:10:02.2+8:34.1+13.94%87.77%9.86%10.10%
142112D.Fleet (M)/T.Smith (M)Redcliffe OCC OM OC2 1:10:10.3+8:42.2+14.16%87.60%9.69%9.93%
151630William FonuaBrisbane OCC OM OC1 1:10:11.5+8:43.4+14.19%87.57%9.66%9.90%
162222S.Lincez (M)/N.Murphy (F)BRD OCC MMx D/SKI 1:10:14.6+8:46.5+14.28%87.51%9.59%9.83%
172853Bryon GilbertRedcliffe OCC SMM OC1 1:10:18.2+8:50.1+14.37%87.43%9.52%9.76%
182776John GollerNoosa OCC MM OC1 1:11:02.7+9:34.6+15.58%86.52%8.56%8.81%
192800P.Benstead (M)/D.Patterson (M)Noosa OCC SMM OC2 1:11:16.4+9:48.3+15.95%86.24%8.27%8.51%
202473L.Anderson (M)/B.KAPA (M)Brisbane OCC OM OC2 1:11:22.6+9:54.5+16.12%86.12%8.13%8.38%
212391H.Crockford (M)/B.Rogers (M)Noosa OCC GMM OC2 1:11:43.6+10:15.5+16.69%85.70%7.68%7.93%
222784L.Green (M)/S.Jenkins (M)Gold Coast OCC 19UB OC2 1:12:04.2+10:36.1+17.25%85.29%7.24%7.49%
232625Bevan VenablesRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:13:51.1+12:23.0+20.15%83.23%4.95%5.20%
242647A.Cullen (M)/S.Paine (F)Gold Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:13:54.7+12:26.6+20.24%83.16%4.87%5.13%
252232Derek (Des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 1:13:55.5+12:27.4+20.27%83.15%4.85%5.11%
262785L.Lauritzen (F)/L.Taniwha (M)Panamuna OCC MMx OC2 1:14:20.0+12:51.9+20.93%82.69%4.33%4.58%
272680Russell JohnsonBrisbane OCC SMM OC1 1:14:53.9+13:25.8+21.85%82.07%3.60%3.86%
28708W.Keogh (M)/K.Williams (F)Tweed Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:14:59.9+13:31.8+22.01%81.96%3.47%3.73%
292649Brett KellyCoffs Coast OCC MM OC1 1:15:26.4+13:58.3+22.73%81.48%2.90%3.16%
302010Nick Le RouxFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 1:15:30.4+14:02.3+22.84%81.41%2.82%3.08%
311066Mark SchafferOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:15:54.9+14:26.8+23.50%80.97%2.29%2.55%
322863Braydon Tonihi MitaRedcliffe OCC OM OC1 1:16:36.1+15:08.0+24.62%80.24%1.41%1.67%
332378L.Campbell (F)/R.Cuffe (F)Mooloolaba OCC MW OC2 1:16:48.3+15:20.2+24.95%80.03%1.15%1.41%
342064M.Patara (F)/C.WITHRINGTON (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:17:20.0+15:51.9+25.81%79.48%0.47%0.73%
35169Gary VandermaatCoffs Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:17:30.1+16:02.0+26.08%79.31%0.25%0.52%
362771C.Lemesurier (F)/T.King (M)Fraser Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:17:53.5+16:25.4+26.72%78.92%-0.25%0.02%
372388Warren ParrishBayside OCC SMM OC1 1:17:55.1+16:27.0+26.76%78.89%-0.28%-0.02%
382305Thomas KeyMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:18:10.2+16:42.1+27.17%78.63%-0.61%-0.34%
391988Paul LangleyBrisbane OCC GMM OC1 1:18:16.2+16:48.1+27.33%78.53%-0.74%-0.47%
402637Robyn SaultryBrisbane OCC SMW OC1 1:18:25.5+16:57.4+27.59%78.38%-0.94%-0.67%
41885Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba OCC MW OC1 1:18:29.6+17:01.5+27.70%78.31%-1.03%-0.76%
422410L.Mohi (F)/K.Hodge (F)Panamuna OCC MW OC2 1:18:47.5+17:19.4+28.18%78.01%-1.41%-1.14%
432210L.Loney (F)/S.Wallis (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMW OC2 1:18:52.5+17:24.4+28.32%77.93%-1.52%-1.25%
442710Wayne CallaghanFraser Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:19:11.1+17:43.0+28.82%77.63%-1.92%-1.64%
451434T.Parrish (F)/J.Edmonds (M)Bayside OCC MMx OC2 1:19:13.4+17:45.3+28.88%77.59%-1.96%-1.69%
461424R.Edmonds (M)/W.Greenway (M)Outrigger Australia GMM OC2 1:19:18.4+17:50.3+29.02%77.51%-2.07%-1.80%
471892Dan CarrollOutrigger Australia GMM OC1 1:19:37.1+18:09.0+29.53%77.20%-2.47%-2.20%
48106Lucky HookanoSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 1:20:31.5+19:03.4+31.00%76.33%-3.64%-3.36%
492770Darren SmithBurrum District OCC MM OC1 1:20:44.8+19:16.7+31.36%76.12%-3.93%-3.65%
502497Trevor BaillieCoffs Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:21:05.4+19:37.3+31.92%75.80%-4.37%-4.09%
511861Peter SilversmithBrisbane OCC SMM OC1 1:21:22.8+19:54.7+32.39%75.53%-4.74%-4.46%
522242E.Josephs (F)/D.Kingi (F)Mooloolaba OCC 19UG OC2 1:22:29.2+21:01.1+34.19%74.52%-6.16%-5.88%
53960E.Buosi (F)/P.Jenkins (F)Brisbane OCC OW OC2 1:22:40.9+21:12.8+34.51%74.34%-6.42%-6.13%
542634Rodney Graham CooperBRD OCC SMM OC1 1:23:06.0+21:37.9+35.19%73.97%-6.95%-6.67%
551133D.Campbell (M)/W.Chung (F)BRD OCC OMx OC2 1:23:07.8+21:39.7+35.24%73.94%-6.99%-6.71%
561259W.Seeto (F)/A.Barratt (F)Brisbane OCC MW OC2 1:23:14.3+21:46.2+35.42%73.85%-7.13%-6.85%
571466Andrea PolkinghorneCoffs Coast OCC MW OC1 1:23:47.4+22:19.3+36.31%73.36%-7.84%-7.55%
581869Peter WalkerOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:24:13.1+22:45.0+37.01%72.99%-8.39%-8.10%
592063Phil HollowayTweed Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:24:42.2+23:14.1+37.80%72.57%-9.02%-8.73%
602868Paki WiremuTweed Coast OCC GMM V1 1:25:13.3+23:45.2+38.64%72.13%-9.68%-9.39%
611323Leon ElliotSurfers Paradise OCC SMM OC1 1:25:30.9+24:02.8+39.12%71.88%-10.06%-9.77%
621463W.Mabbott (F)/R.Crockford (F)Noosa OCC GMW OC2 1:25:48.6+24:20.5+39.60%71.63%-10.44%-10.15%
632717Amanda SykesRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:25:54.7+24:26.6+39.77%71.55%-10.57%-10.28%
642670Paul WebbBrisbane OCC MM OC1 1:25:57.6+24:29.5+39.84%71.51%-10.64%-10.34%
651269Albert Peter HoekwaterSurfers Paradise OCC SMM OC1 1:26:39.1+25:11.0+40.97%70.94%-11.53%-11.23%
661843Justin WharewakaTweed Coast OCC OM V1 1:26:50.6+25:22.5+41.28%70.78%-11.77%-11.47%
672779M.Van Delden (F)/J.Duncan (F)Brisbane OCC SMW OC2 1:27:39.3+26:11.2+42.60%70.13%-12.82%-12.52%
68133John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 1:29:12.8+27:44.7+45.14%68.90%-14.82%-14.52%
692019Dennis BarnesNorthcliffe OCC GMM OC1 1:36:28.5+35:00.4+56.95%63.71%-24.17%-23.84%
701845Olivia WalkerOutrigger Australia OW OC1 1:36:51.7+35:23.6+57.58%63.46%-24.67%-24.33%
712166Teaicia AdamsMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:36:53.7+35:25.6+57.63%63.44%-24.71%-24.38%
721120Michael CookBRD OCC MM OC1 1:38:12.5+36:44.4+59.77%62.59%-26.40%-26.06%
  • 19UB OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12784L.Green (M)/S.Jenkins (M)Gold Coast OCC 19UB OC2 1:12:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 19UG OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12064M.Patara (F)/C.WITHRINGTON (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:17:20.0--100%3.22%3.22%
22242E.Josephs (F)/D.Kingi (F)Mooloolaba OCC 19UG OC2 1:22:29.2+5:09.2+6.66%93.75%-3.22%-3.22%
  • 19UMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12647A.Cullen (M)/S.Paine (F)Gold Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:13:54.7--100%0.73%0.73%
2708W.Keogh (M)/K.Williams (F)Tweed Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:14:59.9+1:05.2+1.47%98.55%-0.73%-0.73%
  • GMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12232Derek (Des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 1:13:55.5--100%10.94%7.68%
21988Paul LangleyBrisbane OCC GMM OC1 1:18:16.2+4:20.7+5.88%94.45%5.70%2.25%
31892Dan CarrollOutrigger Australia GMM OC1 1:19:37.1+5:41.6+7.70%92.85%4.08%0.57%
4106Lucky HookanoSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 1:20:31.5+6:36.0+8.93%91.80%2.99%-0.57%
5133John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 1:29:12.8+15:17.3+20.68%82.86%-7.48%-11.42%
62019Dennis BarnesNorthcliffe OCC GMM OC1 1:36:28.5+22:33.0+30.50%76.63%-16.23%-20.49%
  • GMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12391H.Crockford (M)/B.Rogers (M)Noosa OCC GMM OC2 1:11:43.6--100%5.02%5.02%
21424R.Edmonds (M)/W.Greenway (M)Outrigger Australia GMM OC2 1:19:18.4+7:34.8+10.57%90.44%-5.02%-5.02%
  • GMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12868Paki WiremuTweed Coast OCC GMM V1 1:25:13.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • GMW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11463W.Mabbott (F)/R.Crockford (F)Noosa OCC GMW OC2 1:25:48.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MM O/SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
114Danny TopferBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:01:30.2--100%3.15%3.15%
2222Andrew SbrizziBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:05:30.1+3:59.9+6.50%93.90%-3.15%-3.15%
  • MM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12510Mark EriksenRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:07:57.1--100%12.39%9.93%
22756Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM OC1 1:09:20.7+1:23.6+2.05%97.99%10.59%8.08%
32776John GollerNoosa OCC MM OC1 1:11:02.7+3:05.6+4.55%95.65%8.40%5.83%
42625Bevan VenablesRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:13:51.1+5:54.0+8.68%92.01%4.78%2.11%
52649Brett KellyCoffs Coast OCC MM OC1 1:15:26.4+7:29.3+11.02%90.07%2.74%0.00%
62010Nick Le RouxFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 1:15:30.4+7:33.3+11.12%89.99%2.65%-0.09%
72770Darren SmithBurrum District OCC MM OC1 1:20:44.8+12:47.7+18.83%84.15%-4.11%-7.03%
82670Paul WebbBrisbane OCC MM OC1 1:25:57.6+18:00.5+26.50%79.05%-10.83%-13.94%
91120Michael CookBRD OCC MM OC1 1:38:12.5+30:15.4+44.53%69.19%-26.62%-30.18%
  • MMx D/SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12222S.Lincez (M)/N.Murphy (F)BRD OCC MMx D/SKI 1:10:14.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12785L.Lauritzen (F)/L.Taniwha (M)Panamuna OCC MMx OC2 1:14:20.0--100%3.65%4.57%
22771C.Lemesurier (F)/T.King (M)Fraser Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:17:53.5+3:33.5+4.79%95.43%-0.96%0.00%
31434T.Parrish (F)/J.Edmonds (M)Bayside OCC MMx OC2 1:19:13.4+4:53.4+6.58%93.83%-2.69%-1.71%
  • MW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1885Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba OCC MW OC1 1:18:29.6--100%5.12%6.32%
21466Andrea PolkinghorneCoffs Coast OCC MW OC1 1:23:47.4+5:17.8+6.75%93.68%-1.28%0.00%
32717Amanda SykesRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:25:54.7+7:25.1+9.45%91.37%-3.84%-2.53%
  • MW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12378L.Campbell (F)/R.Cuffe (F)Mooloolaba OCC MW OC2 1:16:48.3--100%3.53%2.52%
22410L.Mohi (F)/K.Hodge (F)Panamuna OCC MW OC2 1:18:47.5+1:59.2+2.59%97.48%1.03%0.00%
31259W.Seeto (F)/A.Barratt (F)Brisbane OCC MW OC2 1:23:14.3+6:26.0+8.38%92.27%-4.56%-5.64%
  • OM O/SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1777Ryan ParozKawana Waters Canoe Club OM O/SKI 1:01:28.1--100%3.41%3.41%
2333Gavin CookBreakfast Creek Paddlers OM O/SKI 1:05:48.3+4:20.2+7.06%93.41%-3.41%-3.41%
  • OM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11482Rhys DaviesPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  OM OC1 1:07:29.7--100%3.52%0.56%
21197Carl PeriKoa Kai Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:07:37.9+0:08.2+0.20%99.80%3.33%0.36%
32724Shon SiemonekMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:07:52.7+0:23.0+0.57%99.44%2.98%0.00%
41630William FonuaBrisbane OCC OM OC1 1:10:11.5+2:41.8+4.00%96.16%-0.33%-3.41%
52863Braydon Tonihi MitaRedcliffe OCC OM OC1 1:16:36.1+9:06.4+13.49%88.11%-9.49%-12.85%
  • OM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12112D.Fleet (M)/T.Smith (M)Redcliffe OCC OM OC2 1:10:10.3--100%0.85%0.85%
22473L.Anderson (M)/B.KAPA (M)Brisbane OCC OM OC2 1:11:22.6+1:12.3+1.72%98.31%-0.85%-0.85%
  • OM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12305Thomas KeyMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:18:10.2--100%5.26%5.26%
21843Justin WharewakaTweed Coast OCC OM V1 1:26:50.6+8:40.4+11.10%90.01%-5.26%-5.26%
  • OMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11133D.Campbell (M)/W.Chung (F)BRD OCC OMx OC2 1:23:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11845Olivia WalkerOutrigger Australia OW OC1 1:36:51.7--100%0.02%0.02%
22166Teaicia AdamsMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:36:53.7+0:02.0+0.03%99.97%-0.02%-0.02%
  • OW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1960E.Buosi (F)/P.Jenkins (F)Brisbane OCC OW OC2 1:22:40.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11770Adam StaffordMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:08:57.0--100%13.14%13.96%
22853Bryon GilbertRedcliffe OCC SMM OC1 1:10:18.2+1:21.2+1.96%98.08%11.44%12.27%
32680Russell JohnsonBrisbane OCC SMM OC1 1:14:53.9+5:56.9+8.63%92.06%5.65%6.54%
41066Mark SchafferOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:15:54.9+6:57.9+10.10%90.83%4.37%5.27%
5169Gary VandermaatCoffs Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:17:30.1+8:33.1+12.40%88.97%2.37%3.29%
62388Warren ParrishBayside OCC SMM OC1 1:17:55.1+8:58.1+13.01%88.49%1.84%2.77%
72710Wayne CallaghanFraser Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:19:11.1+10:14.1+14.84%87.07%0.25%1.19%
82497Trevor BaillieCoffs Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:21:05.4+12:08.4+17.61%85.03%-2.15%-1.19%
91861Peter SilversmithBrisbane OCC SMM OC1 1:21:22.8+12:25.8+18.03%84.73%-2.52%-1.55%
102634Rodney Graham CooperBRD OCC SMM OC1 1:23:06.0+14:09.0+20.52%82.97%-4.69%-3.70%
111869Peter WalkerOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:24:13.1+15:16.1+22.14%81.87%-6.09%-5.09%
122063Phil HollowayTweed Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:24:42.2+15:45.2+22.85%81.40%-6.71%-5.70%
131323Leon ElliotSurfers Paradise OCC SMM OC1 1:25:30.9+16:33.9+24.02%80.63%-7.73%-6.71%
141269Albert Peter HoekwaterSurfers Paradise OCC SMM OC1 1:26:39.1+17:42.1+25.67%79.57%-9.16%-8.13%
  • SMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12393D.MORCOM (M)/C.Harris (M)Mooloolaba OCC SMM OC2 1:09:52.3--100%0.99%0.99%
22800P.Benstead (M)/D.Patterson (M)Noosa OCC SMM OC2 1:11:16.4+1:24.1+2.01%98.03%-0.99%-0.99%
  • SMMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12385C.Ebneter (M)/A.Williams (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMMx OC2 1:08:50.2--100%0.86%0.86%
22821J.Hammond (M)/D.Saville (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMMx OC2 1:10:02.2+1:12.0+1.74%98.29%-0.86%-0.86%
  • SMW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12637Robyn SaultryBrisbane OCC SMW OC1 1:18:25.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12210L.Loney (F)/S.Wallis (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMW OC2 1:18:52.5--100%5.27%5.27%
22779M.Van Delden (F)/J.Duncan (F)Brisbane OCC SMW OC2 1:27:39.3+8:46.8+11.13%89.98%-5.27%-5.27%