2015 Muskoka River X - Classic

Saturday, September 12, 2015 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 64
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Friday, September 18, 2015 8:01 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc.
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
168MantarioArt Walker-Jones, Dean Brown C2-TandemM 14:21--100%29.34%29.94%544.0
267Last LegDave Gibson, Steve Jones C2-TandemM 16:18+1:57+13.59%88.04%19.74%20.42%479.0
372Not Quite CousinsPete Ceponis, Chris Prater C2-TandemM 16:24+2:03+14.29%87.50%19.25%19.93%476.0
448Anything for a BeerAdam Woolfrey, Scott Reynolds C2-TandemM 16:29+2:08+14.87%87.06%18.84%19.53%473.0
571Muskoka X-MenSteven Herr, Mike Crouzat C2-TandemM 16:56+2:35+18.00%84.74%16.62%17.33%461.0
666HCMichael Creamer, Greg Halpin C2-TandemM 17:49+3:28+24.16%80.54%12.27%13.02%438.0
750Balls OutJared Ball, Graham Ball C2-TandemM 17:53+3:32+24.62%80.24%11.95%12.69%436.0
841NevermoreGreg Charlton, Monique Charlton C2-TandemF/M 17:55+3:34+24.85%80.09%11.78%12.53%435.0
847Ahmek MenBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams C2-TandemM 17:55+3:34+24.85%80.09%11.78%12.53%435.0
1024Working ManSteve Varieur C1-SoloM 18:41+4:20+30.20%76.81%8.01%8.79%417.0
1155Bush WackersJonathan Ebbs, Rob Edmonstone C2-TandemM 18:49+4:28+31.13%76.26%7.35%8.14%415.0
1175Paddle Pushers the SequelChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy C2-TandemM 18:49+4:28+31.13%76.26%7.35%8.14%415.0
1364GunwalebobbersChee Chan, Tim Barfoot C2-TandemM 19:10+4:49+33.57%74.87%5.63%6.43%407.0
1429Team Spirit DaveDave Hitchon K1-SoloM 19:30+5:09+35.89%73.59%3.99%4.80%400.0
1587What Were We Thinking?Shayne Sorrell, Tyler Delaurier C2-TandemM 19:41+5:20+37.17%72.90%3.08%3.91%396.0
1677Team OrangeGerald Dyck, Joshua Dyck C2-TandemM 19:47+5:26+37.86%72.54%2.59%3.42%394.0
1739Just For FunBrad Krog, Dawn Krog C2-TandemF/M 19:50+5:29+38.21%72.35%2.34%3.17%393.0
1856CanoebeatusNicolas Drolet, Kollin Monsigner C2-TandemM 19:52+5:31+38.44%72.23%2.18%3.01%393.0
1982Tom Pete ExpressPeter Ames, Tom Bell C2-TandemM 19:57+5:36+39.02%71.93%1.77%2.60%391.0
2089BoardworksJonah Logan SUP1-SoloM 20:06+5:45+40.07%71.39%1.03%1.87%388.0
2188X Stream RacersKurt Muntz, Andre Carriere C2-TandemM 20:26+6:05+42.39%70.23%-0.61%0.24%382.0
2274Oar We There YetKirk Cavell, Dave Hook C2-TandemM 20:32+6:11+43.09%69.89%-1.10%-0.24%380.0
2328Raid The FridgeBenjamin Wood K1-SoloM 20:37+6:16+43.67%69.60%-1.51%-0.65%378.0
2352Barely A WakeAndrew Gumley, Tod Querengesser C2-TandemM 20:37+6:16+43.67%69.60%-1.51%-0.65%378.0
2543The Love BoatNathanael Love, Emily Angermann C2-TandemF/M 20:38+6:17+43.79%69.55%-1.59%-0.73%378.0
2627If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen K1-SoloM 20:42+6:21+44.25%69.32%-1.92%-1.06%377.0
2751BamboozledJonathan Brennan, Jess Swift C2-TandemF/M 20:47+6:26+44.83%69.05%-2.33%-1.46%375.0
2860DUSTY & RUSTYSandy Ebbs, Takiah Ebbs-Picken C2-TandemM 20:59+6:38+46.23%68.39%-3.32%-2.44%372.0
2973NTM HeritageGary Heinz, Chris Maw C2-TandemM 21:12+6:51+47.74%67.69%-4.38%-3.50%368.0
3037BethosLiz Kirk, Todd Orvitz C2-TandemF/M 21:27+7:06+49.48%66.90%-5.62%-4.72%364.0
3131Red is DeadMichael O'Brien SUP1-SoloM 21:46+7:25+51.68%65.93%-7.17%-6.27%358.0
3249Are We There Yet?Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns C2-TandemM 21:58+7:37+53.08%65.33%-8.16%-7.24%355.0
3385Waseosa WarhawksLee Brown, Doug Brown C2-TandemM 21:59+7:38+53.19%65.28%-8.24%-7.32%355.0
3486WATERMARKSMark Blanchfield, Mark O'Neill C2-TandemM 22:51+8:30+59.23%62.80%-12.51%-11.55%341.0
3544ChuckanutLeah Sanders, Sarah Strickland C2-TandemF 23:04+8:43+60.74%62.21%-13.58%-12.61%338.0
3645Team Thom-EniukKim Thomas, Julia Demianiuk C2-TandemF 23:26+9:05+63.30%61.24%-15.38%-14.40%333.0
3781The LadsMax Planques, Keaton Vellend C2-TandemM 23:29+9:08+63.65%61.11%-15.63%-14.65%332.0
3835South Coast WatersportsTy Backus SUP1-SoloM 23:36+9:15+64.46%60.81%-16.20%-15.22%331.0
3857Damn PaddlersAllan Barnfield, Jeremy Gill C2-TandemM 23:36+9:15+64.46%60.81%-16.20%-15.22%331.0
3863Grew Sum 2 SumJohn Berge, Dale Gommier C2-TandemM 23:36+9:15+64.46%60.81%-16.20%-15.22%331.0
4176Race RosterNate Hayward, Dennis Mazajilo C2-TandemM 24:25+10:04+70.15%58.77%-20.22%-19.20%319.0
4270Mother's BoysJames Beck, Howard Charlton C2-TandemM 25:05+10:44+74.80%57.21%-23.51%-22.46%311.0
-61EgoTrippinJames Gjesing, Evan Bruce C2-TandemM DNF------
-62Erebus and TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves C2-TandemM DNF------
-23Irrational AgainSergiy Duko C1-SoloM DNF------
-83TubeerdzRon Marsh, Roy Vallinga C2-TandemM DNF------
-46""K"" SquaredKeith Robbins, Kyle Galashan C2-TandemM DNF------
-33Paul HooPaul Hoo SUP1-SoloM DNF------
-65Harv More ShotsLucas Corkum, Brian Carson C2-TandemM DNF------
-69Maple Leaf ForeverNorman Watson, Dennis Breddy C2-TandemM DNF------
-80The Kielar CrewHenry Kielar, Spencer Kielar C2-TandemM DNF------
-84Up Y'oarsKristopher Reiser, Dan Johnson C2-TandemM DNF------
-21Paddling PilgrimDavid Wilfong C1-SoloM DNF------
-19Paddlin' So LowMike Hayes C1-SoloM DNF------
-20Paddlin' YakaChapJamie-Leigh Chapman C1-SoloM DNF------
-22PandaPatrick Robak C1-SoloM DNF------
-78TeamRedBeardMike Bragg, Darren Fraser C2-TandemM DNF------
-26GI J'sJim Fitzgerald K1-SoloM DNF------
-59DikkenekSimon Jalbert, Fabien Barrillot C2-TandemM DNF------
-36Sup?Evan Livermore SUP1-SoloM DNF------
-79The Bash BrothersEric Eisen, Rob Eisen C2-TandemM DNF------
-42River LeapersGraham Warren, Julia Charles C2-TandemF/M DNF------
-18PaddlebusterDon Petrie C1-SoloM DNF------
-25Must Be CrazyCarolyn Young K1-SoloF DNF------
  • C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Working ManSteve Varieur C1-SoloM 18:41--100%0.00%0.00%417.0
-23Irrational AgainSergiy Duko C1-SoloM DNF------
-21Paddling PilgrimDavid Wilfong C1-SoloM DNF------
-19Paddlin' So LowMike Hayes C1-SoloM DNF------
-20Paddlin' YakaChapJamie-Leigh Chapman C1-SoloM DNF------
-22PandaPatrick Robak C1-SoloM DNF------
-18PaddlebusterDon Petrie C1-SoloM DNF------
  • C2-Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
168MantarioArt Walker-Jones, Dean Brown C2-TandemM 14:21--100%29.06%29.77%544.0
267Last LegDave Gibson, Steve Jones C2-TandemM 16:18+1:57+13.59%88.04%19.42%20.23%479.0
372Not Quite CousinsPete Ceponis, Chris Prater C2-TandemM 16:24+2:03+14.29%87.50%18.93%19.74%476.0
448Anything for a BeerAdam Woolfrey, Scott Reynolds C2-TandemM 16:29+2:08+14.87%87.06%18.52%19.33%473.0
571Muskoka X-MenSteven Herr, Mike Crouzat C2-TandemM 16:56+2:35+18.00%84.74%16.29%17.13%461.0
666HCMichael Creamer, Greg Halpin C2-TandemM 17:49+3:28+24.16%80.54%11.93%12.81%438.0
750Balls OutJared Ball, Graham Ball C2-TandemM 17:53+3:32+24.62%80.24%11.60%12.48%436.0
841NevermoreGreg Charlton, Monique Charlton C2-TandemF/M 17:55+3:34+24.85%80.09%11.43%12.32%435.0
847Ahmek MenBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams C2-TandemM 17:55+3:34+24.85%80.09%11.43%12.32%435.0
1055Bush WackersJonathan Ebbs, Rob Edmonstone C2-TandemM 18:49+4:28+31.13%76.26%6.98%7.91%415.0
1075Paddle Pushers the SequelChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy C2-TandemM 18:49+4:28+31.13%76.26%6.98%7.91%415.0
1264GunwalebobbersChee Chan, Tim Barfoot C2-TandemM 19:10+4:49+33.57%74.87%5.25%6.20%407.0
1387What Were We Thinking?Shayne Sorrell, Tyler Delaurier C2-TandemM 19:41+5:20+37.17%72.90%2.70%3.67%396.0
1477Team OrangeGerald Dyck, Joshua Dyck C2-TandemM 19:47+5:26+37.86%72.54%2.21%3.18%394.0
1539Just For FunBrad Krog, Dawn Krog C2-TandemF/M 19:50+5:29+38.21%72.35%1.96%2.94%393.0
1656CanoebeatusNicolas Drolet, Kollin Monsigner C2-TandemM 19:52+5:31+38.44%72.23%1.79%2.77%393.0
1782Tom Pete ExpressPeter Ames, Tom Bell C2-TandemM 19:57+5:36+39.02%71.93%1.38%2.37%391.0
1888X Stream RacersKurt Muntz, Andre Carriere C2-TandemM 20:26+6:05+42.39%70.23%-1.01%0.00%382.0
1974Oar We There YetKirk Cavell, Dave Hook C2-TandemM 20:32+6:11+43.09%69.89%-1.50%-0.49%380.0
2052Barely A WakeAndrew Gumley, Tod Querengesser C2-TandemM 20:37+6:16+43.67%69.60%-1.91%-0.90%378.0
2143The Love BoatNathanael Love, Emily Angermann C2-TandemF/M 20:38+6:17+43.79%69.55%-2.00%-0.98%378.0
2251BamboozledJonathan Brennan, Jess Swift C2-TandemF/M 20:47+6:26+44.83%69.05%-2.74%-1.71%375.0
2360DUSTY & RUSTYSandy Ebbs, Takiah Ebbs-Picken C2-TandemM 20:59+6:38+46.23%68.39%-3.73%-2.69%372.0
2473NTM HeritageGary Heinz, Chris Maw C2-TandemM 21:12+6:51+47.74%67.69%-4.80%-3.75%368.0
2537BethosLiz Kirk, Todd Orvitz C2-TandemF/M 21:27+7:06+49.48%66.90%-6.03%-4.98%364.0
2649Are We There Yet?Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns C2-TandemM 21:58+7:37+53.08%65.33%-8.59%-7.50%355.0
2785Waseosa WarhawksLee Brown, Doug Brown C2-TandemM 21:59+7:38+53.19%65.28%-8.67%-7.59%355.0
2886WATERMARKSMark Blanchfield, Mark O'Neill C2-TandemM 22:51+8:30+59.23%62.80%-12.95%-11.83%341.0
2944ChuckanutLeah Sanders, Sarah Strickland C2-TandemF 23:04+8:43+60.74%62.21%-14.02%-12.89%338.0
3045Team Thom-EniukKim Thomas, Julia Demianiuk C2-TandemF 23:26+9:05+63.30%61.24%-15.84%-14.68%333.0
3181The LadsMax Planques, Keaton Vellend C2-TandemM 23:29+9:08+63.65%61.11%-16.08%-14.93%332.0
3257Damn PaddlersAllan Barnfield, Jeremy Gill C2-TandemM 23:36+9:15+64.46%60.81%-16.66%-15.50%331.0
3263Grew Sum 2 SumJohn Berge, Dale Gommier C2-TandemM 23:36+9:15+64.46%60.81%-16.66%-15.50%331.0
3476Race RosterNate Hayward, Dennis Mazajilo C2-TandemM 24:25+10:04+70.15%58.77%-20.70%-19.49%319.0
3570Mother's BoysJames Beck, Howard Charlton C2-TandemM 25:05+10:44+74.80%57.21%-23.99%-22.76%311.0
-61EgoTrippinJames Gjesing, Evan Bruce C2-TandemM DNF------
-62Erebus and TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves C2-TandemM DNF------
-83TubeerdzRon Marsh, Roy Vallinga C2-TandemM DNF------
-46""K"" SquaredKeith Robbins, Kyle Galashan C2-TandemM DNF------
-65Harv More ShotsLucas Corkum, Brian Carson C2-TandemM DNF------
-69Maple Leaf ForeverNorman Watson, Dennis Breddy C2-TandemM DNF------
-80The Kielar CrewHenry Kielar, Spencer Kielar C2-TandemM DNF------
-84Up Y'oarsKristopher Reiser, Dan Johnson C2-TandemM DNF------
-78TeamRedBeardMike Bragg, Darren Fraser C2-TandemM DNF------
-59DikkenekSimon Jalbert, Fabien Barrillot C2-TandemM DNF------
-79The Bash BrothersEric Eisen, Rob Eisen C2-TandemM DNF------
-42River LeapersGraham Warren, Julia Charles C2-TandemF/M DNF------
  • K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Team Spirit DaveDave Hitchon K1-SoloM 19:30--100%3.81%5.42%400.0
228Raid The FridgeBenjamin Wood K1-SoloM 20:37+1:07+5.73%94.58%-1.70%0.00%378.0
327If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen K1-SoloM 20:42+1:12+6.15%94.20%-2.11%-0.40%377.0
-26GI J'sJim Fitzgerald K1-SoloM DNF------
-25Must Be CrazyCarolyn Young K1-SoloF DNF------
  • SUP1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
189BoardworksJonah Logan SUP1-SoloM 20:06--100%7.89%7.66%388.0
231Red is DeadMichael O'Brien SUP1-SoloM 21:46+1:40+8.29%92.34%0.25%0.00%358.0
335South Coast WatersportsTy Backus SUP1-SoloM 23:36+3:30+17.41%85.17%-8.15%-8.42%331.0
-33Paul HooPaul Hoo SUP1-SoloM DNF------
-36Sup?Evan Livermore SUP1-SoloM DNF------