MNSUP20150831

Monday, August 31, 2015 7:15 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Redmond, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, September 3, 2015 4:24 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Rob Casey
Race website: http://www.salmonbaypaddle.com/index.php/sup-races/
Race notes
Race results for Monday night race August 31, 2015.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Renick Woods14'M 25:20.9--100%19.58%15.63%
2-Mark VolkertSea kayakM 26:33.1+1:12.2+4.75%95.47%15.76%11.62%
3-Patrick Hwang14'M 26:39.2+1:18.3+5.15%95.10%15.44%11.29%
4-Rob CaseyUnlimitedM 27:01.3+1:40.4+6.60%93.81%14.27%10.06%
5-Alex Vaughn14'M 27:08.4+1:47.5+7.07%93.40%13.90%9.67%
6-Sarah Sandstrom12'6"F 27:14.6+1:53.7+7.48%93.04%13.57%9.32%
7-Darrell Kirk14'M 27:48.7+2:27.8+9.72%91.14%11.76%7.43%
8-Jeff Rudd14'M 28:03.0+2:42.1+10.66%90.37%11.01%6.64%
9-Luke Burritt12'6"M 28:25.5+3:04.6+12.14%89.18%9.82%5.39%
10-Scott Greene12'6"M 28:30.0+3:09.1+12.43%88.94%9.58%5.14%
11-Chris Grieve14'M 29:50.0+4:29.1+17.69%84.97%5.35%0.70%
12-Troy Trimmer14'M 29:51.8+4:30.9+17.81%84.88%5.26%0.60%
13-Minnie Fontenelle14'F 29:51.9+4:31.0+17.82%84.88%5.25%0.60%
14-Jeff Gassen14'M 30:13.4+4:52.5+19.23%83.87%4.11%-0.60%
15-Michele Black12'6"F 30:34.2+5:13.3+20.60%82.92%3.01%-1.75%
16-Erik SandstromProneM 31:03.1+5:42.2+22.50%81.63%1.49%-3.35%
17-Kris Stolmerer14'F 31:43.9+6:23.0+25.18%79.88%-0.67%-5.62%
18-Lisa Worthington14'F 31:50.7+6:29.8+25.63%79.60%-1.03%-5.99%
19-Mike Adams14'M 32:08.0+6:47.1+26.77%78.88%-1.95%-6.95%
20-Tom Phillips14'M 32:29.1+7:08.2+28.15%78.03%-3.06%-8.12%
21-Sydney DelaCruz12'6"F 34:09.8+8:48.9+34.78%74.20%-8.39%-13.71%
22-Ryan Deters11'6" surfM 35:10.0+9:49.1+38.73%72.08%-11.57%-17.05%
23-Doug Broadbent11'6" surfM 38:07.3+12:46.4+50.39%66.49%-20.94%-26.89%
24-Mark McAlpin12'6"M 41:29.0+16:08.1+63.65%61.10%-31.61%-38.07%
25-Vicki Gezon12'6"F 43:03.0+17:42.1+69.83%58.88%-36.58%-43.29%
26-Lisa Miller12'6"F 45:11.1+19:50.2+78.26%56.10%-43.35%-50.40%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah Sandstrom12'6"F 27:14.6--100%20.36%14.30%
2-Minnie Fontenelle14'F 29:51.9+2:37.3+9.62%91.22%12.69%6.05%
3-Michele Black12'6"F 30:34.2+3:19.6+12.21%89.12%10.63%3.83%
4-Kris Stolmerer14'F 31:43.9+4:29.3+16.47%85.86%7.24%0.18%
5-Lisa Worthington14'F 31:50.7+4:36.1+16.89%85.55%6.90%-0.18%
6-Sydney DelaCruz12'6"F 34:09.8+6:55.2+25.40%79.74%0.13%-7.47%
7-Vicki Gezon12'6"F 43:03.0+15:48.4+58.02%63.28%-25.85%-35.43%
8-Lisa Miller12'6"F 45:11.1+17:56.5+65.86%60.29%-32.09%-42.14%
  • Female - 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah Sandstrom12'6"F 27:14.6--100%24.41%20.26%
2-Michele Black12'6"F 30:34.2+3:19.6+12.21%89.12%15.18%10.52%
3-Sydney DelaCruz12'6"F 34:09.8+6:55.2+25.40%79.74%5.21%0.00%
4-Vicki Gezon12'6"F 43:03.0+15:48.4+58.02%63.28%-19.44%-26.01%
5-Lisa Miller12'6"F 45:11.1+17:56.5+65.86%60.29%-25.37%-32.26%
  • Female - 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Minnie Fontenelle14'F 29:51.9--100%4.12%5.88%
2-Kris Stolmerer14'F 31:43.9+1:52.0+6.25%94.12%-1.88%0.00%
3-Lisa Worthington14'F 31:50.7+1:58.8+6.63%93.78%-2.24%-0.36%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Renick Woods14'M 25:20.9--100%16.41%13.09%
2-Mark VolkertSea kayakM 26:33.1+1:12.2+4.75%95.47%12.45%8.97%
3-Patrick Hwang14'M 26:39.2+1:18.3+5.15%95.10%12.11%8.62%
4-Rob CaseyUnlimitedM 27:01.3+1:40.4+6.60%93.81%10.90%7.35%
5-Alex Vaughn14'M 27:08.4+1:47.5+7.07%93.40%10.51%6.95%
6-Darrell Kirk14'M 27:48.7+2:27.8+9.72%91.14%8.29%4.65%
7-Jeff Rudd14'M 28:03.0+2:42.1+10.66%90.37%7.50%3.83%
8-Luke Burritt12'6"M 28:25.5+3:04.6+12.14%89.18%6.27%2.54%
9-Scott Greene12'6"M 28:30.0+3:09.1+12.43%88.94%6.02%2.29%
10-Chris Grieve14'M 29:50.0+4:29.1+17.69%84.97%1.62%-2.29%
11-Troy Trimmer14'M 29:51.8+4:30.9+17.81%84.88%1.52%-2.39%
12-Jeff Gassen14'M 30:13.4+4:52.5+19.23%83.87%0.34%-3.62%
13-Erik SandstromProneM 31:03.1+5:42.2+22.50%81.63%-2.39%-6.46%
14-Mike Adams14'M 32:08.0+6:47.1+26.77%78.88%-5.96%-10.17%
15-Tom Phillips14'M 32:29.1+7:08.2+28.15%78.03%-7.12%-11.38%
16-Ryan Deters11'6" surfM 35:10.0+9:49.1+38.73%72.08%-15.96%-20.57%
17-Doug Broadbent11'6" surfM 38:07.3+12:46.4+50.39%66.49%-25.71%-30.70%
18-Mark McAlpin12'6"M 41:29.0+16:08.1+63.65%61.10%-36.79%-42.23%
  • Male - 11'6" surf
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ryan Deters11'6" surfM 35:10.0--100%4.03%4.03%
2-Doug Broadbent11'6" surfM 38:07.3+2:57.3+8.40%92.25%-4.03%-4.03%
  • Male - 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Luke Burritt12'6"M 28:25.5--100%13.35%0.26%
2-Scott Greene12'6"M 28:30.0+0:04.5+0.26%99.74%13.12%0.00%
3-Mark McAlpin12'6"M 41:29.0+13:03.5+45.94%68.52%-26.46%-45.56%
  • Male - 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Renick Woods14'M 25:20.9--100%12.45%12.42%
2-Patrick Hwang14'M 26:39.2+1:18.3+5.15%95.10%7.95%7.91%
3-Alex Vaughn14'M 27:08.4+1:47.5+7.07%93.40%6.27%6.23%
4-Darrell Kirk14'M 27:48.7+2:27.8+9.72%91.14%3.95%3.90%
5-Jeff Rudd14'M 28:03.0+2:42.1+10.66%90.37%3.12%3.08%
6-Chris Grieve14'M 29:50.0+4:29.1+17.69%84.97%-3.04%-3.08%
7-Troy Trimmer14'M 29:51.8+4:30.9+17.81%84.88%-3.14%-3.18%
8-Jeff Gassen14'M 30:13.4+4:52.5+19.23%83.87%-4.38%-4.43%
9-Mike Adams14'M 32:08.0+6:47.1+26.77%78.88%-10.98%-11.03%
10-Tom Phillips14'M 32:29.1+7:08.2+28.15%78.03%-12.19%-12.24%
  • Male - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Erik SandstromProneM 31:03.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Sea kayak
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mark VolkertSea kayakM 26:33.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rob CaseyUnlimitedM 27:01.3--100%0.00%0.00%