Biathlon Summer Race 8/15/15

Saturday, August 15, 2015 10:51 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - run and shoot
Location: Manlius, NY, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 20
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Tuesday, August 18, 2015 8:48 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Syracuse Biathlon Club
Race website: http://www.syracusebiathlon.com/
Race notes
Summer biathlon race on 8/15/15 held at Pratt's Fall's. Race hosted by Syracuse Biathlon Club, Old Forge Biathlon Club, and Onondaga Parks. Event was a fundraiser for Maddie Phaneuf, World Cup hopeful! Three races where held: (1) 4KM Sprint, (2) kid's biathlon with paintball, and (3) relay. Relay offered contestants the opportunity to purchase advantages - all in the name of helping Maddie of course! Light wind out of west. 82 degrees, over cast. 24 people registered for the event and 10 kids took part in the paintball biathlon race.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Scott, SaschaFemale Novice39F 23:43.8--100%27.47%26.39%5+4=9
217LERNER, AndrewMale Masters (40-49)44M 26:24.9+2:41.1+11.31%89.84%19.27%18.06%5+4=9
31Riccio, StevenMale Novice28M 27:04.7+3:20.9+14.11%87.63%17.24%16.00%5+4=9
410Buckner, BrandenMale Novice25M 27:47.9+4:04.1+17.14%85.36%15.04%13.77%4+4=8
520Dorchies, GregoryMale Open (19-39)25M 27:54.5+4:10.7+17.61%85.03%14.70%13.43%5+3=8
66Winter, RobMale Masters (40-49)46M 28:57.6+5:13.8+22.04%81.94%11.49%10.16%2+3=5
719Clark, ElizabethFemale Novice34F 28:59.2+5:15.4+22.15%81.87%11.41%10.08%1+4=5
823Bridgeman, StinaFemale Masters (40-49)40F 29:30.4+5:46.6+24.34%80.42%9.82%8.47%3+5=8
92Wilson, RobertMale Masters (40-49)44M 31:16.0+7:32.2+31.76%75.90%4.44%3.01%1+2=3
103Shrand, JasonMale Novice 31:41.9+7:58.1+33.58%74.86%3.12%1.67%4+5=9
1114Andrews, AnthonyMale Masters (40-49)48M 32:46.5+9:02.7+38.12%72.40%-0.17%-1.67%5+5=10
1216O'Brien-McManus, KelseyFemale Novice29F 33:03.0+9:19.2+39.28%71.80%-1.01%-2.52%1+4=5
1321Andrews, NicholasMale Youth (15-18)17M 33:54.4+10:10.6+42.89%69.99%-3.63%-5.18%3+5=8
1413O'Brien, ShannonFemale Novice29F 33:56.3+10:12.5+43.02%69.92%-3.73%-5.28%3+5=8
159Shore, AmyFemale Masters (40-49)43F 35:24.6+11:40.8+49.22%67.01%-8.22%-9.84%4+5=9
168Norden, AndrewMale Novice55M 35:30.8+11:47.0+49.66%66.82%-8.54%-10.16%5+5=10
1718Natali, JakeMale Open (19-39)20M 37:58.3+14:14.5+60.02%62.49%-16.05%-17.79%5+5=10
1811Anderson, NathanielMale Boy/Girl (13-14)14M 41:38.0+17:54.2+75.45%57.00%-27.25%-29.15%5+5=10
195Maki, SteveMale Grand Master (50+)61M 42:17.8+18:34.0+78.24%56.10%-29.27%-31.21%5+4=9
2022Riccio, JohnMale Novice58M 44:32.2+20:48.4+87.68%53.28%-36.12%-38.16%5+5=10
  • Female Masters (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
123Bridgeman, StinaFemale Masters (40-49)40F 29:30.4--100%9.09%9.09%3+5=8
29Shore, AmyFemale Masters (40-49)43F 35:24.6+5:54.2+20.01%83.33%-9.09%-9.09%4+5=9
  • Female Novice
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Scott, SaschaFemale Novice39F 23:43.8--100%20.71%23.50%5+4=9
219Clark, ElizabethFemale Novice34F 28:59.2+5:15.4+22.15%81.87%3.14%6.55%1+4=5
316O'Brien-McManus, KelseyFemale Novice29F 33:03.0+9:19.2+39.28%71.80%-10.44%-6.55%1+4=5
413O'Brien, ShannonFemale Novice29F 33:56.3+10:12.5+43.02%69.92%-13.41%-9.41%3+5=8
  • Male Boy/Girl (13-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Anderson, NathanielMale Boy/Girl (13-14)14M 41:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%5+5=10
  • Male Grand Master (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Maki, SteveMale Grand Master (50+)61M 42:17.8--100%0.00%0.00%5+4=9
  • Male Masters (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117LERNER, AndrewMale Masters (40-49)44M 26:24.9--100%11.52%12.28%5+4=9
26Winter, RobMale Masters (40-49)46M 28:57.6+2:32.7+9.63%91.21%3.00%3.83%2+3=5
32Wilson, RobertMale Masters (40-49)44M 31:16.0+4:51.1+18.37%84.48%-4.73%-3.83%1+2=3
414Andrews, AnthonyMale Masters (40-49)48M 32:46.5+6:21.6+24.08%80.59%-9.78%-8.84%5+5=10
  • Male Novice
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Riccio, StevenMale Novice28M 27:04.7--100%18.74%14.57%5+4=9
210Buckner, BrandenMale Novice25M 27:47.9+0:43.2+2.66%97.41%16.58%12.30%4+4=8
33Shrand, JasonMale Novice 31:41.9+4:37.2+17.06%85.43%4.88%0.00%4+5=9
48Norden, AndrewMale Novice55M 35:30.8+8:26.1+31.15%76.25%-6.57%-12.04%5+5=10
522Riccio, JohnMale Novice58M 44:32.2+17:27.5+64.47%60.80%-33.64%-40.50%5+5=10
  • Male Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Dorchies, GregoryMale Open (19-39)25M 27:54.5--100%15.28%15.28%5+3=8
218Natali, JakeMale Open (19-39)20M 37:58.3+10:03.8+36.06%73.50%-15.28%-15.28%5+5=10
  • Male Youth (15-18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
121Andrews, NicholasMale Youth (15-18)17M 33:54.4--100%0.00%0.00%3+5=8