Race 2 OC1/2 V1 Long Course

Saturday, August 15, 2015 07:39 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 20:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Danny TopferBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:26:40.6--100%20.28%19.22%
21615A.Eketone (M)/B.Woodforde (M)Moreton Bay Boat Club MM OC2 1:33:42.2+7:01.6+8.11%92.50%13.81%12.68%
32750Mitchell OldsMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:33:58.9+7:18.3+8.43%92.23%13.56%12.42%
41453H.Mcgrath (M)/K.Webb (M)Mooloolaba OCC 19UB OC2 1:34:13.9+7:33.3+8.72%91.98%13.33%12.18%
52668Shon SiemonekMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:34:28.0+7:47.4+8.99%91.75%13.11%11.97%
61770Adam StaffordMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:35:31.6+8:51.0+10.21%90.74%12.14%10.98%
71258L.Green (M)/S.Jenkins (M)Gold Coast OCC 19UB OC2 1:35:43.2+9:02.6+10.43%90.55%11.96%10.80%
82391H.Crockford (M)/B.Rogers (M)Noosa OCC GMM OC2 1:36:19.5+9:38.9+11.13%89.98%11.40%10.23%
92681Paul ChongMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:36:23.1+9:42.5+11.20%89.93%11.35%10.18%
102748Ray ChongMooloolaba OCC MM OC1 1:36:48.5+10:07.9+11.69%89.53%10.96%9.78%
112390P.Benstead (M)/D.Patterson (M)Noosa OCC SMM OC2 1:37:01.8+10:21.2+11.94%89.33%10.75%9.58%
122853Bryon GilbertRedcliffe OCC SMM OC1 1:37:40.5+10:59.9+12.69%88.74%10.16%8.98%
132178Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM OC1 1:38:15.2+11:34.6+13.36%88.22%9.63%8.44%
142510Mark EriksenRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:38:24.0+11:43.4+13.53%88.09%9.49%8.30%
15111Bob ClarkeNoosa Surf Club GMM O/SKI 1:38:37.9+11:57.3+13.79%87.88%9.28%8.08%
162776John GollerNoosa OCC MM OC1 1:38:47.8+12:07.2+13.98%87.73%9.13%7.93%
172291P.Lualua (M)/L.Taniwha (M)Redcliffe OCC OM OC2 1:40:12.6+13:32.0+15.61%86.50%7.83%6.61%
181459P.Hegarty (F)/S.Hegarty (M)Noosa OCC MMx OC2 1:40:27.9+13:47.3+15.91%86.28%7.60%6.38%
192460Kenneth GittinsBrisbane OCC MM OC1 1:40:48.0+14:07.4+16.29%85.99%7.29%6.06%
202771C.Lemesurier (F)/T.King (M)Fraser Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:41:52.0+15:11.4+17.52%85.09%6.31%5.07%
212647A.Cullen (M)/S.Paine (F)Gold Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:42:04.9+15:24.3+17.77%84.91%6.11%4.87%
222232Derek (Des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 1:43:39.5+16:58.9+19.59%83.62%4.66%3.40%
232089Shaun FisherMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:44:03.1+17:22.5+20.05%83.30%4.30%3.03%
242010Nick Le RouxFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 1:44:14.9+17:34.3+20.27%83.14%4.12%2.85%
251985Thomas KeyMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:44:23.9+17:43.3+20.45%83.02%3.98%2.71%
261602S.Stafford (F)/L.Mitchell (F)Mooloolaba OCC OW OC2 1:44:24.4+17:43.8+20.46%83.02%3.97%2.70%
27601W.Keogh (M)/K.Williams (F)Tweed Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:44:33.2+17:52.6+20.62%82.90%3.84%2.57%
281884Josh NeeldNoosa OCC OM OC1 1:45:01.7+18:21.1+21.17%82.53%3.40%2.12%
292753Peter TregaskisMooloolaba OCC MM OC1 1:45:24.3+18:43.7+21.61%82.23%3.05%1.77%
301895William JARVISBundaberg OCC SMM OC1 1:46:25.0+19:44.4+22.77%81.45%2.12%0.83%
312622Juan CruzGold Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:46:42.1+20:01.5+23.10%81.23%1.86%0.56%
322710Wayne CallaghanFraser Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:46:46.8+20:06.2+23.19%81.17%1.79%0.49%
332637Robyn SaultryBrisbane OCC SMW OC1 1:46:57.1+20:16.5+23.39%81.04%1.63%0.33%
342378L.Campbell (F)/R.Cuffe (F)Mooloolaba OCC MW OC2 1:47:18.1+20:37.5+23.80%80.78%1.31%0.00%
352863Braydon Tonihi MitaRedcliffe OCC OM OC1 1:47:18.6+20:38.0+23.80%80.77%1.30%0.00%
362779E.Buosi (F)/A.Barratt (F)Brisbane OCC OW OC2 1:47:30.1+20:49.5+24.03%80.63%1.12%-0.18%
372210E.Josephs (F)/D.Kingi (F)Mooloolaba OCC 19UG OC2 1:48:56.7+22:16.1+25.69%79.56%-0.20%-1.53%
381966K.Macclure (F)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MW OC2 1:49:01.3+22:20.7+25.78%79.50%-0.27%-1.60%
392186Glenn BaynesRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:49:33.3+22:52.7+26.40%79.12%-0.77%-2.10%
402625Bevan VenablesRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:50:21.9+23:41.3+27.33%78.54%-1.51%-2.85%
41416Simon JenjeHervey Bay OCC MM OC1 1:50:38.8+23:58.2+27.65%78.34%-1.77%-3.11%
422061A.Easton (F)/M.Patara (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:50:50.5+24:09.9+27.88%78.20%-1.95%-3.30%
43783L.Loney (F)/L.Martin (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMW OC2 1:51:39.5+24:58.9+28.82%77.63%-2.70%-4.06%
442200Kathryn EastBrisbane OCC OW OC1 1:52:06.2+25:25.6+29.34%77.32%-3.11%-4.47%
452344Rodney RatcliffeMooloolaba OCC GMM OC1 1:52:34.1+25:53.5+29.87%77.00%-3.54%-4.90%
462191Glen JenkinsRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:52:50.4+26:09.8+30.18%76.81%-3.79%-5.16%
471345Ian RobinsonPanamuna OCC SMM OC1 1:53:04.1+26:23.5+30.45%76.66%-4.00%-5.37%
4876M.Farrell (M)/I.Skyring (M)Noosa OCC SMM OC2 1:53:36.8+26:56.2+31.08%76.29%-4.50%-5.88%
492454M.Van Delden (F)/D.Gittins (F)Brisbane OCC MW OC2 1:53:51.4+27:10.8+31.36%76.13%-4.72%-6.10%
501463W.Mabbott (F)/R.Crockford (F)Noosa OCC GMW OC2 1:53:52.6+27:12.0+31.38%76.11%-4.74%-6.12%
511843Justin WharewakaTweed Coast OCC OM V1 1:54:20.0+27:39.4+31.91%75.81%-5.16%-6.55%
52666Rachel YoungHervey Bay OCC OW O/SKI 1:55:48.2+29:07.6+33.60%74.85%-6.51%-7.92%
532783Peter WalkerOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:56:38.3+29:57.7+34.57%74.31%-7.28%-8.70%
541581Brett George WoofFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 1:58:14.4+31:33.8+36.42%73.31%-8.75%-10.19%
55712M.Farrelly (F)/J.Tupper (M)Hervey Bay OCC SMMx OC2 1:58:22.3+31:41.7+36.57%73.22%-8.87%-10.31%
562064T.Bentley (F)/C.WITHRINGTON (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:58:48.7+32:08.1+37.07%72.95%-9.28%-10.72%
572717Amanda SykesRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:58:54.0+32:13.4+37.18%72.90%-9.36%-10.80%
582063Phil HollowayTweed Coast OCC SMM OC1 2:01:08.6+34:28.0+39.76%71.55%-11.42%-12.90%
592093Darren SmithBurrum District OCC MM V1 2:02:10.7+35:30.1+40.96%70.94%-12.38%-13.86%
601269Albert Peter HoekwaterSurfers Paradise OCC SMM OC1 2:04:15.7+37:35.1+43.36%69.75%-14.29%-15.80%
611007Wendy SeetoBrisbane OCC MW OC1 2:04:27.5+37:46.9+43.59%69.64%-14.47%-15.98%
622166Teaicia AdamsMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 2:06:05.2+39:24.6+45.47%68.74%-15.97%-17.50%
631869Olivia WalkerOutrigger Australia OW OC1 2:06:06.7+39:26.1+45.50%68.73%-15.99%-17.53%
642500Pip KayNoosa OCC SMW OC1 2:06:11.7+39:31.1+45.59%68.68%-16.07%-17.60%
65180John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 2:07:40.5+40:59.9+47.30%67.89%-17.43%-18.98%
66845Gavin ShawBundaberg OCC GMM OC1 2:08:08.4+41:27.8+47.84%67.64%-17.86%-19.42%
67690Michelle TaylerFraser Coast OCC SMW OC1 2:08:35.5+41:54.9+48.36%67.40%-18.27%-19.84%
681767Edward GibsonHervey Bay OCC SMM OC1 2:11:31.4+44:50.8+51.74%65.90%-20.97%-22.57%
-993Mia HikuwaiFraser Coast OCC OW OC1 DNF-----
  • 19UB OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11453H.Mcgrath (M)/K.Webb (M)Mooloolaba OCC 19UB OC2 1:34:13.9--100%0.78%0.78%
21258L.Green (M)/S.Jenkins (M)Gold Coast OCC 19UB OC2 1:35:43.2+1:29.3+1.58%98.45%-0.78%-0.78%
  • 19UG OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12210E.Josephs (F)/D.Kingi (F)Mooloolaba OCC 19UG OC2 1:48:56.7--100%3.47%1.71%
22061A.Easton (F)/M.Patara (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:50:50.5+1:53.8+1.74%98.29%1.79%0.00%
32064T.Bentley (F)/C.WITHRINGTON (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:58:48.7+9:52.0+9.06%91.70%-5.27%-7.19%
  • 19UMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12647A.Cullen (M)/S.Paine (F)Gold Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:42:04.9--100%1.20%1.20%
2601W.Keogh (M)/K.Williams (F)Tweed Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:44:33.2+2:28.3+2.42%97.64%-1.20%-1.20%
  • GMM O/SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1111Bob ClarkeNoosa Surf Club GMM O/SKI 1:38:37.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • GMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12232Derek (Des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 1:43:39.5--100%12.16%13.71%
22344Rodney RatcliffeMooloolaba OCC GMM OC1 1:52:34.1+8:54.6+8.60%92.08%4.61%6.29%
3180John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 2:07:40.5+24:01.0+23.17%81.19%-8.19%-6.29%
4845Gavin ShawBundaberg OCC GMM OC1 2:08:08.4+24:28.9+23.62%80.89%-8.58%-6.68%
  • GMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12391H.Crockford (M)/B.Rogers (M)Noosa OCC GMM OC2 1:36:19.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • GMW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11463W.Mabbott (F)/R.Crockford (F)Noosa OCC GMW OC2 1:53:52.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MM O/SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Danny TopferBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:26:40.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12748Ray ChongMooloolaba OCC MM OC1 1:36:48.5--100%8.12%7.65%
22178Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM OC1 1:38:15.2+1:26.7+1.49%98.53%6.75%6.27%
32510Mark EriksenRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:38:24.0+1:35.5+1.64%98.38%6.61%6.13%
42776John GollerNoosa OCC MM OC1 1:38:47.8+1:59.3+2.05%97.99%6.23%5.75%
52460Kenneth GittinsBrisbane OCC MM OC1 1:40:48.0+3:59.5+4.12%96.04%4.33%3.84%
62010Nick Le RouxFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 1:44:14.9+7:26.4+7.69%92.86%1.06%0.55%
72753Peter TregaskisMooloolaba OCC MM OC1 1:45:24.3+8:35.8+8.88%91.84%-0.04%-0.55%
82186Glenn BaynesRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:49:33.3+12:44.8+13.17%88.37%-3.98%-4.51%
92625Bevan VenablesRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:50:21.9+13:33.4+14.00%87.72%-4.75%-5.28%
10416Simon JenjeHervey Bay OCC MM OC1 1:50:38.8+13:50.3+14.29%87.49%-5.01%-5.55%
112191Glen JenkinsRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:52:50.4+16:01.9+16.56%85.79%-7.10%-7.64%
121581Brett George WoofFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 1:58:14.4+21:25.9+22.14%81.87%-12.22%-12.80%
  • MM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11615A.Eketone (M)/B.Woodforde (M)Moreton Bay Boat Club MM OC2 1:33:42.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12093Darren SmithBurrum District OCC MM V1 2:02:10.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11459P.Hegarty (F)/S.Hegarty (M)Noosa OCC MMx OC2 1:40:27.9--100%0.69%0.69%
22771C.Lemesurier (F)/T.King (M)Fraser Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:41:52.0+1:24.1+1.40%98.62%-0.69%-0.69%
  • MW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12717Amanda SykesRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:58:54.0--100%2.28%2.28%
21007Wendy SeetoBrisbane OCC MW OC1 2:04:27.5+5:33.5+4.67%95.53%-2.28%-2.28%
  • MW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12378L.Campbell (F)/R.Cuffe (F)Mooloolaba OCC MW OC2 1:47:18.1--100%2.51%1.58%
21966K.Macclure (F)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MW OC2 1:49:01.3+1:43.2+1.60%98.42%0.94%0.00%
32454M.Van Delden (F)/D.Gittins (F)Brisbane OCC MW OC2 1:53:51.4+6:33.3+6.11%94.24%-3.45%-4.43%
  • OM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12750Mitchell OldsMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:33:58.9--100%5.48%2.49%
22668Shon SiemonekMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:34:28.0+0:29.1+0.52%99.49%5.00%1.99%
32681Paul ChongMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:36:23.1+2:24.2+2.56%97.51%3.07%0.00%
41884Josh NeeldNoosa OCC OM OC1 1:45:01.7+11:02.8+11.75%89.48%-5.63%-8.97%
52863Braydon Tonihi MitaRedcliffe OCC OM OC1 1:47:18.6+13:19.7+14.18%87.58%-7.92%-11.33%
  • OM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12291P.Lualua (M)/L.Taniwha (M)Redcliffe OCC OM OC2 1:40:12.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12089Shaun FisherMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:44:03.1--100%3.29%0.33%
21985Thomas KeyMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:44:23.9+0:20.8+0.33%99.67%2.97%0.00%
31843Justin WharewakaTweed Coast OCC OM V1 1:54:20.0+10:16.9+9.88%91.01%-6.26%-9.52%
  • OW O/SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1666Rachel YoungHervey Bay OCC OW O/SKI 1:55:48.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12200Kathryn EastBrisbane OCC OW OC1 1:52:06.2--100%7.68%11.09%
22166Teaicia AdamsMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 2:06:05.2+13:59.0+12.47%88.91%-3.83%0.00%
31869Olivia WalkerOutrigger Australia OW OC1 2:06:06.7+14:00.5+12.50%88.89%-3.85%-0.02%
-993Mia HikuwaiFraser Coast OCC OW OC1 DNF-----
  • OW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11602S.Stafford (F)/L.Mitchell (F)Mooloolaba OCC OW OC2 1:44:24.4--100%1.46%1.46%
22779E.Buosi (F)/A.Barratt (F)Brisbane OCC OW OC2 1:47:30.1+3:05.7+2.96%97.12%-1.46%-1.46%
  • SMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11770Adam StaffordMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:35:31.6--100%14.69%13.10%
22853Bryon GilbertRedcliffe OCC SMM OC1 1:37:40.5+2:08.9+2.25%97.80%12.77%11.14%
31895William JARVISBundaberg OCC SMM OC1 1:46:25.0+10:53.4+11.40%89.77%4.96%3.19%
42622Juan CruzGold Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:46:42.1+11:10.5+11.70%89.53%4.71%2.93%
52710Wayne CallaghanFraser Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:46:46.8+11:15.2+11.78%89.46%4.64%2.86%
61345Ian RobinsonPanamuna OCC SMM OC1 1:53:04.1+17:32.5+18.36%84.49%-0.98%-2.86%
72783Peter WalkerOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:56:38.3+21:06.7+22.10%81.90%-4.17%-6.11%
82063Phil HollowayTweed Coast OCC SMM OC1 2:01:08.6+25:37.0+26.82%78.85%-8.19%-10.21%
91269Albert Peter HoekwaterSurfers Paradise OCC SMM OC1 2:04:15.7+28:44.1+30.08%76.88%-10.97%-13.04%
101767Edward GibsonHervey Bay OCC SMM OC1 2:11:31.4+35:59.8+37.68%72.63%-17.46%-19.65%
  • SMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12390P.Benstead (M)/D.Patterson (M)Noosa OCC SMM OC2 1:37:01.8--100%7.87%7.87%
276M.Farrell (M)/I.Skyring (M)Noosa OCC SMM OC2 1:53:36.8+16:35.0+17.09%85.40%-7.87%-7.87%
  • SMMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1712M.Farrelly (F)/J.Tupper (M)Hervey Bay OCC SMMx OC2 1:58:22.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12637Robyn SaultryBrisbane OCC SMW OC1 1:46:57.1--100%11.30%15.25%
22500Pip KayNoosa OCC SMW OC1 2:06:11.7+19:14.6+17.99%84.75%-4.66%0.00%
3690Michelle TaylerFraser Coast OCC SMW OC1 2:08:35.5+21:38.4+20.23%83.17%-6.64%-1.90%
  • SMW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1783L.Loney (F)/L.Martin (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMW OC2 1:51:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%