2015 WWR #4 Bollands Elbow to Amiens

Saturday, July 18, 2015 09:22 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Upper Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 30
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 22:23 (GMT+8)
Race notes
Wildwaterwa Race #4
Bells to Amiens
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Sundries Class - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Glen STEWARTPlasticM 41:25.6--100%23.21%21.79%
29Warren SOUTHWELLPlasticM 43:59.8+2:34.2+6.20%94.16%18.45%16.94%
38Brett YOUNGPlasticM 48:13.0+6:47.4+16.39%85.92%10.63%8.97%
47Michael LIDDLEPlasticM 48:49.4+7:23.8+17.85%84.85%9.50%7.82%
51Craig METZKEPlasticM 52:23.1+10:57.5+26.45%79.08%2.90%1.10%
64Mick RADIPlasticM 53:33.0+12:07.4+29.26%77.36%0.74%-1.10%
72Dallas RODGERSPlasticM 54:10.5+12:44.9+30.77%76.47%-0.42%-2.28%
85Doug HODSONPlasticM 55:32.4+14:06.8+34.07%74.59%-2.95%-4.86%
93Simon O'SULLIVANPlasticM 58:21.0+16:55.4+40.85%71.00%-8.16%-10.16%
106Rob RIGGIRPlasticM 1:23:01.6+41:36.0+100.42%49.90%-53.90%-56.75%
  • Sundries Class Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Glen STEWARTPlasticM 41:25.6--100%23.21%21.79%
29Warren SOUTHWELLPlasticM 43:59.8+2:34.2+6.20%94.16%18.45%16.94%
38Brett YOUNGPlasticM 48:13.0+6:47.4+16.39%85.92%10.63%8.97%
47Michael LIDDLEPlasticM 48:49.4+7:23.8+17.85%84.85%9.50%7.82%
51Craig METZKEPlasticM 52:23.1+10:57.5+26.45%79.08%2.90%1.10%
64Mick RADIPlasticM 53:33.0+12:07.4+29.26%77.36%0.74%-1.10%
72Dallas RODGERSPlasticM 54:10.5+12:44.9+30.77%76.47%-0.42%-2.28%
85Doug HODSONPlasticM 55:32.4+14:06.8+34.07%74.59%-2.95%-4.86%
93Simon O'SULLIVANPlasticM 58:21.0+16:55.4+40.85%71.00%-8.16%-10.16%
106Rob RIGGIRPlasticM 1:23:01.6+41:36.0+100.42%49.90%-53.90%-56.75%
  • Sundries Class Male - Plastic
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Glen STEWARTPlasticM 41:25.6--100%23.21%21.79%
29Warren SOUTHWELLPlasticM 43:59.8+2:34.2+6.20%94.16%18.45%16.94%
38Brett YOUNGPlasticM 48:13.0+6:47.4+16.39%85.92%10.63%8.97%
47Michael LIDDLEPlasticM 48:49.4+7:23.8+17.85%84.85%9.50%7.82%
51Craig METZKEPlasticM 52:23.1+10:57.5+26.45%79.08%2.90%1.10%
64Mick RADIPlasticM 53:33.0+12:07.4+29.26%77.36%0.74%-1.10%
72Dallas RODGERSPlasticM 54:10.5+12:44.9+30.77%76.47%-0.42%-2.28%
85Doug HODSONPlasticM 55:32.4+14:06.8+34.07%74.59%-2.95%-4.86%
93Simon O'SULLIVANPlasticM 58:21.0+16:55.4+40.85%71.00%-8.16%-10.16%
106Rob RIGGIRPlasticM 1:23:01.6+41:36.0+100.42%49.90%-53.90%-56.75%
  • WildWater Championship - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129David WORTHYWWK1 45+M 36:16.4--100%23.78%22.84%
227Ben POPEWWK1 OpenM 37:17.5+1:01.1+2.81%97.27%21.64%20.68%
328Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 37:44.8+1:28.4+4.06%96.10%20.68%19.71%
426Darryl LONGWWK1 45+M 39:28.5+3:12.1+8.83%91.89%17.05%16.03%
525Kieran SIMPSONWWK1 OpenM 44:37.6+8:21.2+23.03%81.28%6.22%5.07%
624Susan QUICKWWK1 OpenF 45:29.8+9:13.4+25.43%79.73%4.40%3.22%
718Peter GIGENGACKWavehopper OpenM 45:33.9+9:17.5+25.62%79.61%4.25%3.08%
820John DI NUCCIWWK1 55+M 45:45.8+9:29.4+26.16%79.26%3.84%2.66%
923Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 46:08.8+9:52.4+27.22%78.60%3.03%1.84%
1021Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 46:21.4+10:05.0+27.80%78.25%2.59%1.39%
1117David TUPLINGWavehopper OpenM 47:40.0+11:23.6+31.41%76.10%-0.16%-1.39%
1219Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 50:05.2+13:48.8+38.08%72.42%-5.25%-6.54%
1330Patrick IRWINWWK1 55+M 50:49.7+14:33.3+40.13%71.36%-6.81%-8.12%
1415Alan MORBEYWavehopper OpenM 51:05.6+14:49.2+40.86%70.99%-7.36%-8.68%
1512Jason GARDNERWavehopper OpenM 52:06.0+15:49.6+43.63%69.62%-9.48%-10.82%
1622Bonnie METZKEWWK1 OpenF 52:22.9+16:06.5+44.41%69.25%-10.07%-11.42%
1711Jane LIDDLEWavehopper OpenF 52:28.4+16:12.0+44.66%69.13%-10.26%-11.62%
1816Kristopher SMITHWavehopper OpenM 54:23.3+18:06.9+49.94%66.69%-14.29%-15.69%
1913Graham MCMAHONWavehopper OpenM 56:03.5+19:47.1+54.54%64.71%-17.80%-19.24%
2014Chris HOLLIERWavehopper OpenM 59:57.7+23:41.3+65.31%60.49%-26.00%-27.55%
  • WildWater Championship Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Susan QUICKWWK1 OpenF 45:29.8--100%7.48%7.84%
221Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 46:21.4+0:51.6+1.89%98.14%5.74%6.10%
322Bonnie METZKEWWK1 OpenF 52:22.9+6:53.1+15.13%86.86%-6.52%-6.10%
411Jane LIDDLEWavehopper OpenF 52:28.4+6:58.6+15.33%86.70%-6.70%-6.29%
  • WildWater Championship Female - Wavehopper Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Jane LIDDLEWavehopper OpenF 52:28.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • WildWater Championship Female - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Susan QUICKWWK1 OpenF 45:29.8--100%5.37%1.86%
221Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 46:21.4+0:51.6+1.89%98.14%3.58%0.00%
322Bonnie METZKEWWK1 OpenF 52:22.9+6:53.1+15.13%86.86%-8.95%-13.00%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129David WORTHYWWK1 45+M 36:16.4--100%23.14%22.67%
227Ben POPEWWK1 OpenM 37:17.5+1:01.1+2.81%97.27%20.98%20.50%
328Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 37:44.8+1:28.4+4.06%96.10%20.01%19.53%
426Darryl LONGWWK1 45+M 39:28.5+3:12.1+8.83%91.89%16.35%15.84%
525Kieran SIMPSONWWK1 OpenM 44:37.6+8:21.2+23.03%81.28%5.44%4.86%
618Peter GIGENGACKWavehopper OpenM 45:33.9+9:17.5+25.62%79.61%3.45%2.86%
720John DI NUCCIWWK1 55+M 45:45.8+9:29.4+26.16%79.26%3.03%2.44%
823Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 46:08.8+9:52.4+27.22%78.60%2.22%1.62%
917David TUPLINGWavehopper OpenM 47:40.0+11:23.6+31.41%76.10%-1.01%-1.62%
1019Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 50:05.2+13:48.8+38.08%72.42%-6.13%-6.78%
1130Patrick IRWINWWK1 55+M 50:49.7+14:33.3+40.13%71.36%-7.71%-8.36%
1215Alan MORBEYWavehopper OpenM 51:05.6+14:49.2+40.86%70.99%-8.27%-8.93%
1312Jason GARDNERWavehopper OpenM 52:06.0+15:49.6+43.63%69.62%-10.40%-11.07%
1416Kristopher SMITHWavehopper OpenM 54:23.3+18:06.9+49.94%66.69%-15.25%-15.95%
1513Graham MCMAHONWavehopper OpenM 56:03.5+19:47.1+54.54%64.71%-18.79%-19.51%
1614Chris HOLLIERWavehopper OpenM 59:57.7+23:41.3+65.31%60.49%-27.06%-27.83%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Peter GIGENGACKWavehopper OpenM 45:33.9--100%13.05%12.54%
217David TUPLINGWavehopper OpenM 47:40.0+2:06.1+4.61%95.59%9.04%8.51%
315Alan MORBEYWavehopper OpenM 51:05.6+5:31.7+12.13%89.18%2.50%1.93%
412Jason GARDNERWavehopper OpenM 52:06.0+6:32.1+14.34%87.46%0.58%0.00%
516Kristopher SMITHWavehopper OpenM 54:23.3+8:49.4+19.36%83.78%-3.79%-4.39%
613Graham MCMAHONWavehopper OpenM 56:03.5+10:29.6+23.03%81.28%-6.97%-7.60%
714Chris HOLLIERWavehopper OpenM 59:57.7+14:23.8+31.60%75.99%-14.42%-15.09%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129David WORTHYWWK1 45+M 36:16.4--100%4.12%3.90%
228Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 37:44.8+1:28.4+4.06%96.10%0.22%0.00%
326Darryl LONGWWK1 45+M 39:28.5+3:12.1+8.83%91.89%-4.34%-4.58%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120John DI NUCCIWWK1 55+M 45:45.8--100%3.82%0.83%
223Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 46:08.8+0:23.0+0.84%99.17%3.01%0.00%
330Patrick IRWINWWK1 55+M 50:49.7+5:03.9+11.07%90.04%-6.83%-10.15%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127Ben POPEWWK1 OpenM 37:17.5--100%15.25%16.44%
225Kieran SIMPSONWWK1 OpenM 44:37.6+7:20.1+19.67%83.56%-1.42%0.00%
319Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 50:05.2+12:47.7+34.31%74.45%-13.83%-12.23%