2015 Durham Forest MTB Race Series 14

Thursday, July 16, 2015 7:01 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 10:58 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca
Race notes
Awesome night with our friends from Progressive and a special visit from Australian Trek Team's Bec Henderson and Dan McConnall!!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 21:55.6--100%21.35%25.49%
2116Matt NortheyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:57.4+2:01.8+9.26%91.53%14.07%18.59%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 29:25.6+7:30.0+34.20%74.51%-5.55%0.00%
4103Reece PackmanPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 30:44.6+8:49.0+40.21%71.32%-10.28%-4.47%
5109Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 33:20.4+11:24.8+52.05%65.77%-19.59%-13.30%
  • 1 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 33:20.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Female - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 33:20.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 21:55.6--100%17.30%17.85%
2116Matt NortheyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:57.4+2:01.8+9.26%91.53%9.64%10.25%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 29:25.6+7:30.0+34.20%74.51%-10.99%-10.25%
4103Reece PackmanPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 30:44.6+8:49.0+40.21%71.32%-15.95%-15.18%
  • 1 Lap Male - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 21:55.6--100%17.30%17.85%
2116Matt NortheyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:57.4+2:01.8+9.26%91.53%9.64%10.25%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 29:25.6+7:30.0+34.20%74.51%-10.99%-10.25%
4103Reece PackmanPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 30:44.6+8:49.0+40.21%71.32%-15.95%-15.18%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1142Bec HendersonSenior Women (19-29)F 29:24.8--100%28.71%29.53%
2105Laura BietolaSenior Women (19-29)F 34:17.0+4:52.2+16.56%85.79%16.91%17.87%
342Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 36:09.7+6:44.9+22.94%81.34%12.36%13.37%
4104Joe ThorsteinsonCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:16.0+8:51.2+30.10%76.86%7.26%8.32%
570Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 39:04.1+9:39.3+32.83%75.29%5.31%6.40%
643Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 44:24.8+15:00.0+51.00%66.23%-7.64%-6.40%
753Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 44:46.4+15:21.6+52.22%65.69%-8.51%-7.27%
867Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 47:15.6+17:50.8+60.68%62.24%-14.54%-13.22%
939Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 47:19.7+17:54.9+60.91%62.15%-14.71%-13.39%
10101Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 51:38.2+22:13.4+75.56%56.96%-25.15%-23.71%
  • 2 Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1142Bec HendersonSenior Women (19-29)F 29:24.8--100%26.23%27.32%
2105Laura BietolaSenior Women (19-29)F 34:17.0+4:52.2+16.56%85.79%14.01%15.28%
342Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 36:09.7+6:44.9+22.94%81.34%9.30%10.64%
453Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 44:46.4+15:21.6+52.22%65.69%-12.30%-10.64%
567Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 47:15.6+17:50.8+60.68%62.24%-18.54%-16.79%
639Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 47:19.7+17:54.9+60.91%62.15%-18.71%-16.95%
  • 2 Laps Female - Grand Master Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 44:46.4--100%2.77%2.77%
239Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 47:19.7+2:33.3+5.71%94.60%-2.77%-2.77%
  • 2 Laps Female - Master Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 36:09.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Female - Senior Women (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1142Bec HendersonSenior Women (19-29)F 29:24.8--100%7.65%7.65%
2105Laura BietolaSenior Women (19-29)F 34:17.0+4:52.2+16.56%85.79%-7.65%-7.65%
  • 2 Laps Female - Veteran Women (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 47:15.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Joe ThorsteinsonCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:16.0--100%11.72%8.32%
270Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 39:04.1+0:48.1+2.09%97.95%9.87%6.40%
343Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 44:24.8+6:08.8+16.06%86.16%-2.46%-6.40%
4101Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 51:38.2+13:22.2+34.94%74.11%-19.13%-23.71%
  • 2 Laps Male - Cadet (15-16 boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Joe ThorsteinsonCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:16.0--100%14.87%14.87%
2101Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 51:38.2+13:22.2+34.94%74.11%-14.87%-14.87%
  • 2 Laps Male - Zen Master Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 39:04.1--100%6.40%6.40%
243Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 44:24.8+5:20.7+13.68%87.97%-6.40%-6.40%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1143Dan McConnallSenior Men (19-29)M 38:17.7--100%26.69%25.32%
2115Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 45:12.3+6:54.6+18.04%84.71%13.46%11.84%
3114Mike MazzaMaster Men (40-49)M 45:17.1+6:59.4+18.25%84.56%13.30%11.69%
4106Peter HonigMaster Men (40-49)M 45:49.3+7:31.6+19.65%83.57%12.28%10.64%
533Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 46:12.8+7:55.1+20.68%82.87%11.53%9.88%
67Kurt VendrigSenior Men (19-29)M 46:19.2+8:01.5+20.96%82.67%11.32%9.67%
72Mark BostonSenior Men (19-29)M 46:57.9+8:40.2+22.64%81.54%10.09%8.41%
814Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 47:25.8+9:08.1+23.85%80.74%9.20%7.50%
956Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:40.7+9:23.0+24.50%80.32%8.72%7.02%
1083Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:56.1+9:38.4+25.17%79.89%8.23%6.52%
1124Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 48:55.0+10:37.3+27.74%78.29%6.35%4.61%
1286Michael BowenMaster Men (40-49)M 49:22.3+11:04.6+28.92%77.56%5.48%3.72%
1375Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:38.7+11:21.0+29.64%77.14%4.96%3.19%
1452Jon AmosGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:50.3+11:32.6+30.14%76.84%4.59%2.81%
1521Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:20.9+12:03.2+31.47%76.06%3.61%1.81%
166Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:30.0+12:12.3+31.87%75.83%3.32%1.52%
1766Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 50:37.3+12:19.6+32.19%75.65%3.09%1.28%
1848Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 51:11.8+12:54.1+33.69%74.80%1.99%0.16%
19102Dale IrwinGrand Master Men (50-59)M 51:21.6+13:03.9+34.12%74.56%1.67%-0.16%
2082Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 53:07.5+14:49.8+38.73%72.08%-1.70%-3.60%
2144Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 53:42.6+15:24.9+40.25%71.30%-2.82%-4.74%
2238Chris StrattonMaster Men (40-49)M 53:57.6+15:39.9+40.91%70.97%-3.30%-5.23%
2354Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:01.8+15:44.1+41.09%70.88%-3.44%-5.37%
2459Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 54:16.3+15:58.6+41.72%70.56%-3.90%-5.84%
2581Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 54:29.7+16:12.0+42.30%70.27%-4.33%-6.27%
26118Randy NortheyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 55:33.8+17:16.1+45.09%68.92%-6.37%-8.36%
2749Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 55:52.7+17:35.0+45.92%68.53%-6.98%-8.97%
2863Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 56:20.7+18:03.0+47.13%67.97%-7.87%-9.88%
291Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:00.0+18:42.3+48.84%67.18%-9.12%-11.16%
3061Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 57:02.1+18:44.4+48.94%67.14%-9.19%-11.23%
3125John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:24.5+19:06.8+49.91%66.71%-9.90%-11.95%
3272Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M 59:21.0+21:03.3+54.98%64.52%-13.62%-15.74%
3380Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 1:00:00.9+21:43.2+56.72%63.81%-14.89%-17.04%
3445Sam HongMaster Men (40-49)M 1:01:58.5+23:40.8+61.84%61.79%-18.65%-20.86%
3569Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:02:36.9+24:19.2+63.51%61.16%-19.87%-22.11%
365Mike BoneMaster Men (40-49)M 1:04:43.7+26:26.0+69.03%59.16%-23.92%-26.23%
3727Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M -1 lap-----
3868Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
3978Eerik RandsalleVeteran Men (30-39)M -2 laps-----
40110Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1143Dan McConnallSenior Men (19-29)M 38:17.7--100%26.69%25.32%
2115Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 45:12.3+6:54.6+18.04%84.71%13.46%11.84%
3114Mike MazzaMaster Men (40-49)M 45:17.1+6:59.4+18.25%84.56%13.30%11.69%
4106Peter HonigMaster Men (40-49)M 45:49.3+7:31.6+19.65%83.57%12.28%10.64%
533Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 46:12.8+7:55.1+20.68%82.87%11.53%9.88%
67Kurt VendrigSenior Men (19-29)M 46:19.2+8:01.5+20.96%82.67%11.32%9.67%
72Mark BostonSenior Men (19-29)M 46:57.9+8:40.2+22.64%81.54%10.09%8.41%
814Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 47:25.8+9:08.1+23.85%80.74%9.20%7.50%
956Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:40.7+9:23.0+24.50%80.32%8.72%7.02%
1083Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:56.1+9:38.4+25.17%79.89%8.23%6.52%
1124Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 48:55.0+10:37.3+27.74%78.29%6.35%4.61%
1286Michael BowenMaster Men (40-49)M 49:22.3+11:04.6+28.92%77.56%5.48%3.72%
1375Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:38.7+11:21.0+29.64%77.14%4.96%3.19%
1452Jon AmosGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:50.3+11:32.6+30.14%76.84%4.59%2.81%
1521Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:20.9+12:03.2+31.47%76.06%3.61%1.81%
166Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:30.0+12:12.3+31.87%75.83%3.32%1.52%
1766Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 50:37.3+12:19.6+32.19%75.65%3.09%1.28%
1848Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 51:11.8+12:54.1+33.69%74.80%1.99%0.16%
19102Dale IrwinGrand Master Men (50-59)M 51:21.6+13:03.9+34.12%74.56%1.67%-0.16%
2082Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 53:07.5+14:49.8+38.73%72.08%-1.70%-3.60%
2144Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 53:42.6+15:24.9+40.25%71.30%-2.82%-4.74%
2238Chris StrattonMaster Men (40-49)M 53:57.6+15:39.9+40.91%70.97%-3.30%-5.23%
2354Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:01.8+15:44.1+41.09%70.88%-3.44%-5.37%
2459Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 54:16.3+15:58.6+41.72%70.56%-3.90%-5.84%
2581Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 54:29.7+16:12.0+42.30%70.27%-4.33%-6.27%
26118Randy NortheyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 55:33.8+17:16.1+45.09%68.92%-6.37%-8.36%
2749Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 55:52.7+17:35.0+45.92%68.53%-6.98%-8.97%
2863Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 56:20.7+18:03.0+47.13%67.97%-7.87%-9.88%
291Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:00.0+18:42.3+48.84%67.18%-9.12%-11.16%
3061Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 57:02.1+18:44.4+48.94%67.14%-9.19%-11.23%
3125John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:24.5+19:06.8+49.91%66.71%-9.90%-11.95%
3272Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M 59:21.0+21:03.3+54.98%64.52%-13.62%-15.74%
3380Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 1:00:00.9+21:43.2+56.72%63.81%-14.89%-17.04%
3445Sam HongMaster Men (40-49)M 1:01:58.5+23:40.8+61.84%61.79%-18.65%-20.86%
3569Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:02:36.9+24:19.2+63.51%61.16%-19.87%-22.11%
365Mike BoneMaster Men (40-49)M 1:04:43.7+26:26.0+69.03%59.16%-23.92%-26.23%
3727Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M -1 lap-----
3868Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
3978Eerik RandsalleVeteran Men (30-39)M -2 laps-----
40110Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Grand Master Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:40.7--100%9.68%7.17%
283Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:56.1+0:15.4+0.54%99.46%9.20%6.67%
324Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 48:55.0+1:14.3+2.60%97.47%7.34%4.76%
475Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:38.7+1:58.0+4.12%96.04%5.96%3.34%
552Jon AmosGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:50.3+2:09.6+4.53%95.67%5.59%2.96%
621Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:20.9+2:40.2+5.60%94.70%4.62%1.97%
76Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:30.0+2:49.3+5.92%94.41%4.34%1.67%
8102Dale IrwinGrand Master Men (50-59)M 51:21.6+3:40.9+7.72%92.83%2.71%0.00%
982Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 53:07.5+5:26.8+11.42%89.75%-0.64%-3.44%
1054Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:01.8+6:21.1+13.32%88.24%-2.35%-5.20%
11118Randy NortheyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 55:33.8+7:53.1+16.54%85.81%-5.25%-8.18%
1249Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 55:52.7+8:12.0+17.20%85.33%-5.85%-8.80%
131Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:00.0+9:19.3+19.55%83.65%-7.98%-10.98%
1425John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:24.5+9:43.8+20.41%83.05%-8.75%-11.78%
1569Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:02:36.9+14:56.2+31.33%76.15%-18.61%-21.91%
1668Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Master Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114Mike MazzaMaster Men (40-49)M 45:17.1--100%15.99%16.08%
2106Peter HonigMaster Men (40-49)M 45:49.3+0:32.2+1.19%98.83%15.00%15.08%
314Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 47:25.8+2:08.7+4.74%95.48%12.01%12.10%
486Michael BowenMaster Men (40-49)M 49:22.3+4:05.2+9.02%91.72%8.41%8.50%
566Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 50:37.3+5:20.2+11.78%89.46%6.09%6.19%
648Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 51:11.8+5:54.7+13.05%88.45%5.02%5.12%
744Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 53:42.6+8:25.5+18.60%84.31%0.36%0.46%
838Chris StrattonMaster Men (40-49)M 53:57.6+8:40.5+19.16%83.92%-0.10%0.00%
959Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 54:16.3+8:59.2+19.84%83.44%-0.68%-0.58%
1081Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 54:29.7+9:12.6+20.34%83.10%-1.09%-0.99%
1163Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 56:20.7+11:03.6+24.42%80.37%-4.53%-4.42%
1272Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M 59:21.0+14:03.9+31.06%76.30%-10.10%-9.99%
1380Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 1:00:00.9+14:43.8+32.53%75.46%-11.33%-11.22%
1445Sam HongMaster Men (40-49)M 1:01:58.5+16:41.4+36.86%73.07%-14.97%-14.85%
155Mike BoneMaster Men (40-49)M 1:04:43.7+19:26.6+42.94%69.96%-20.08%-19.96%
1627Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M -1 lap-----
17110Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Senior Men (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1143Dan McConnallSenior Men (19-29)M 38:17.7--100%12.69%17.33%
27Kurt VendrigSenior Men (19-29)M 46:19.2+8:01.5+20.96%82.67%-5.61%0.00%
32Mark BostonSenior Men (19-29)M 46:57.9+8:40.2+22.64%81.54%-7.08%-1.39%
  • 3 Laps Male - Veteran Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 45:12.3--100%8.65%2.18%
233Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 46:12.8+1:00.5+2.23%97.82%6.61%0.00%
361Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 57:02.1+11:49.8+26.17%79.26%-15.26%-23.42%
478Eerik RandsalleVeteran Men (30-39)M -2 laps-----