TNR - June 23, 2015

Tuesday, June 23, 2015 7:19 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 66
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Wednesday, August 5, 2015 4:20 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Rec - 2km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1444Curtis BrockDSK 14:17.9--100%26.33%24.13%8.4
2708Sue Cleall & Dylan BlissDSK 17:03.9+2:46.0+19.35%83.79%12.07%9.45%7.0
3710Susan InkpenSUP W12'6" 17:39.3+3:21.4+23.48%80.99%9.03%6.32%6.8
4368Brian Wong & Alex WongDSK 17:47.2+3:29.3+24.40%80.39%8.35%5.62%6.7
550Chris ForgusonSUP M12'6" 18:02.8+3:44.9+26.22%79.23%7.01%4.24%6.6
6939Cristina HermanSUP W12'6" 18:50.8+4:32.9+31.81%75.87%2.89%0.00%6.4
7704Michelle O'NeillSUP W12'6" 19:04.8+4:46.9+33.44%74.94%1.69%-1.24%6.3
8701Julie MayorSUP W12'6" 19:31.4+5:13.5+36.54%73.24%-0.60%-3.59%6.1
9705Linda PollockSUP W12'6" 21:11.2+6:53.3+48.18%67.49%-9.17%-12.42%5.7
10711K. WilsonWHPK 21:27.6+7:09.7+50.09%66.63%-10.58%-13.87%5.6
11709Beverly McleodWSK 28:32.1+14:14.2+99.57%50.11%-47.03%-51.41%4.2
  • Rec - 2km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1444Curtis BrockDSK 14:17.9--100%12.73%16.21%8.4
2708Sue Cleall & Dylan BlissDSK 17:03.9+2:46.0+19.35%83.79%-4.16%0.00%7.0
3368Brian Wong & Alex WongDSK 17:47.2+3:29.3+24.40%80.39%-8.57%-4.23%6.7
  • Rec - 2km - SUP M12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
150Chris ForgusonSUP M12'6" 18:02.8--100%0.00%0.00%6.6
  • Rec - 2km - SUP W12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1710Susan InkpenSUP W12'6" 17:39.3--100%8.33%7.47%6.8
2939Cristina HermanSUP W12'6" 18:50.8+1:11.5+6.75%93.68%2.14%1.22%6.4
3704Michelle O'NeillSUP W12'6" 19:04.8+1:25.5+8.07%92.53%0.93%0.00%6.3
4701Julie MayorSUP W12'6" 19:31.4+1:52.1+10.58%90.43%-1.38%-2.32%6.1
5705Linda PollockSUP W12'6" 21:11.2+3:31.9+20.00%83.33%-10.01%-11.04%5.7
  • Rec - 2km - WHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1711K. WilsonWHPK 21:27.6--100%0.00%0.00%5.6
  • Rec - 2km - WSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1709Beverly McleodWSK 28:32.1--100%0.00%0.00%4.2
  • Short - 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
166Daryl RemmlerHTC HPDKM 21:53.3--100%39.19%37.41%11.0
2147Stephan & Julia Bernhard DSK 30:01.8+8:08.5+37.20%72.89%16.57%14.13%8.0
3703Robert Herman MSK 31:00.3+9:07.0+41.65%70.60%13.86%11.34%7.7
4805Adam Gerbrecht SUP M12'6" 33:03.6+11:10.3+51.04%66.21%8.15%5.46%7.3
531Nancy Dixon WHPK 33:21.9+11:28.6+52.43%65.60%7.31%4.59%7.2
6707Krzysztof Blaszczyk MSK 34:09.0+12:15.7+56.02%64.09%5.13%2.34%7.0
7320Kathleen McCormick SUP W12'6"44F 34:36.4+12:43.1+58.11%63.25%3.86%1.04%6.9
8889Robin Craig SUP W12'6" 34:47.5+12:54.2+58.95%62.91%3.34%0.51%6.9
9850Graham Farrell MHPK 34:58.2+13:04.9+59.77%62.59%2.85%0.00%6.9
10343Kahlyn Adie WHPK39F 35:33.9+13:40.6+62.48%61.54%1.19%-1.70%6.7
11475Csaba Laszlo SUP M14M 35:49.4+13:56.1+63.66%61.10%0.48%-2.44%6.7
12702William Forcey MSK 36:37.2+14:43.9+67.30%59.77%-1.74%-4.72%6.6
1374Mark Resdorf SUP M Surf 12'2" 38:35.5+16:42.2+76.31%56.72%-7.21%-10.36%6.2
14834Duncan Campbell MSK 40:03.8+18:10.5+83.04%54.63%-11.30%-14.56%6.0
15443Suzanne Taylor SUP W12'6" 40:54.9+19:01.6+86.93%53.50%-13.67%-17.00%5.9
16323James Watson MFSK 48:05.4+26:12.1+119.71%45.52%-33.60%-37.52%5.0
17578Barry Clemiss SUP M14 48:22.9+26:29.6+121.04%45.24%-34.41%-38.35%5.0
  • Short - 4km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1147Stephan & Julia BernhardDSK 30:01.8--100%0.00%0.00%8.0
  • Short - 4km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166Daryl RemmlerHTC HPDKM 21:53.3--100%0.00%0.00%11.0
  • Short - 4km - MFSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1323James WatsonMFSK 48:05.4--100%0.00%0.00%5.0
  • Short - 4km - MHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1850Graham FarrellMHPK 34:58.2--100%0.00%0.00%6.9
  • Short - 4km - MSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1703Robert HermanMSK 31:00.3--100%12.56%12.38%7.7
2707Krzysztof BlaszczykMSK 34:09.0+3:08.7+10.14%90.79%3.69%3.49%7.0
3702William ForceyMSK 36:37.2+5:36.9+18.11%84.67%-3.27%-3.49%6.6
4834Duncan CampbellMSK 40:03.8+9:03.5+29.22%77.39%-12.98%-13.22%6.0
  • Short - 4km - SUP M Surf 12'2"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Mark ResdorfSUP M Surf 12'2" 38:35.5--100%0.00%0.00%6.2
  • Short - 4km - SUP M12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1805Adam GerbrechtSUP M12'6" 33:03.6--100%0.00%0.00%7.3
  • Short - 4km - SUP M14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1475Csaba LaszloSUP M14M 35:49.4--100%14.91%14.91%6.7
2578Barry ClemissSUP M14 48:22.9+12:33.5+35.06%74.04%-14.91%-14.91%5.0
  • Short - 4km - SUP W12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1320Kathleen McCormickSUP W12'6"44F 34:36.4--100%5.89%0.53%6.9
2889Robin CraigSUP W12'6" 34:47.5+0:11.1+0.53%99.47%5.38%0.00%6.9
3443Suzanne TaylorSUP W12'6" 40:54.9+6:18.5+18.23%84.58%-11.27%-17.60%5.9
  • Short - 4km - WHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
131Nancy DixonWHPK 33:21.9--100%3.19%3.19%7.2
2343Kahlyn AdieWHPK39F 35:33.9+2:12.0+6.59%93.81%-3.19%-3.19%6.7
  • Long -6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer MHPK 29:21.7--100%18.87%14.92%12.3
2509Corey Hamilton MHPK 29:47.2+0:25.5+1.45%98.57%17.69%13.68%12.1
3115Shane Martin MHPKM 29:47.8+0:26.1+1.48%98.54%17.67%13.66%12.1
48Chris Dobrovolny MHPK 30:51.1+1:29.4+5.07%95.17%14.75%10.60%11.7
5666Warrren Bruce MHPK 30:55.2+1:33.5+5.31%94.96%14.56%10.40%11.6
61Bob Putnam MHPK 32:02.2+2:40.5+9.11%91.65%11.48%7.16%11.2
719Greg and Rod HopeHTC HPDK 32:05.0+2:43.3+9.27%91.52%11.35%7.03%11.2
8300Paul HansenHTC MHPKM 32:40.2+3:18.5+11.27%89.87%9.73%5.33%11.0
9456Russ Stothers MHPK46M 32:49.2+3:27.5+11.78%89.46%9.31%4.89%11.0
10670Sean Hulscher MHPKM 32:52.7+3:31.0+11.98%89.30%9.15%4.73%10.9
1120Gary Cassulis & Stacey Wyatt HPDK 32:57.1+3:35.4+12.23%89.11%8.95%4.51%10.9
1223Rene Chong MHPKM 33:08.7+3:47.0+12.89%88.59%8.41%3.95%10.9
1339Jodi Boates WHPKF 33:18.2+3:56.5+13.42%88.16%7.98%3.49%10.8
1488Marshall House & Trista Bilmer HPDK 33:24.5+4:02.8+13.78%87.89%7.69%3.19%10.8
1556Mike Fitzmaurice MHPK 33:30.5+4:08.8+14.12%87.62%7.41%2.90%10.7
16403Peter and Silke Gumplinger DSK 33:49.2+4:27.5+15.18%86.82%6.55%2.00%10.6
17936Mark Whorrall MHPK 33:51.3+4:29.6+15.30%86.73%6.45%1.90%10.6
18881Tyson Lehmann MHPK 34:23.4+5:01.7+17.13%85.38%4.97%0.35%10.5
1975Sandee Doxtdator WSK 34:28.4+5:06.7+17.41%85.17%4.74%0.10%10.4
20104Corky ArmstrongHTC MHPK 34:32.7+5:11.0+17.65%85.00%4.55%-0.10%10.4
216Cynthia Wonham WHPK 34:42.1+5:20.4+18.19%84.61%4.11%-0.56%10.4
2213Katja Rademacher WHPKF 34:53.0+5:31.3+18.81%84.17%3.61%-1.08%10.3
233Rob Jones MHPK 35:39.9+6:18.2+21.47%82.33%1.45%-3.35%10.1
2461Clay Ronaghan MHPK54M 35:59.1+6:37.4+22.56%81.59%0.57%-4.28%10.0
25642Linda Warren WHPK 35:59.4+6:37.7+22.57%81.58%0.55%-4.29%10.0
26525Linas Antanavicius MSKM 37:02.1+7:40.4+26.13%79.28%-2.34%-7.32%9.7
27700Tom Hoskin MHPK63M 37:30.4+8:08.7+27.74%78.28%-3.64%-8.69%9.6
28469Jamie Stirling MHPK 38:50.0+9:28.3+32.26%75.61%-7.30%-12.53%9.3
29460Jason Bennett SUP M14 39:08.5+9:46.8+33.31%75.01%-8.16%-13.42%9.2
3033Kelvin Humenny SUP M14 39:17.8+9:56.1+33.84%74.72%-8.58%-13.87%9.2
31102Dan Bisalputra MHPK46M 40:07.5+10:45.8+36.66%73.18%-10.87%-16.27%9.0
324Tim Quarles SUP M14M 43:04.0+13:42.3+46.68%68.18%-19.00%-24.80%8.4
33706Shannon Samler and Danny Einhorn DSK 43:11.9+13:50.2+47.12%67.97%-19.37%-25.18%8.3
3417John Joyce MHPK65M 43:58.1+14:36.4+49.75%66.78%-21.49%-27.41%8.2
3541Lisa Macleay WHPK 44:22.0+15:00.3+51.10%66.18%-22.59%-28.56%8.1
36897Ryan Morford SUP M14 44:37.3+15:15.6+51.97%65.80%-23.30%-29.30%8.1
3726Jon Little SUP M14 45:30.8+16:09.1+55.01%64.51%-25.76%-31.89%7.9
38611Carmen Merkell SUP W12'6" 50:42.8+21:21.1+72.72%57.90%-40.13%-46.96%7.1
  • Long -6km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1403Peter and Silke GumplingerDSK 33:49.2--100%12.18%12.18%10.6
2706Shannon Samler and Danny EinhornDSK 43:11.9+9:22.7+27.73%78.29%-12.18%-12.18%8.3
  • Long -6km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
119Greg and Rod HopeHTC HPDK 32:05.0--100%2.23%2.64%11.2
220Gary Cassulis & Stacey Wyatt HPDK 32:57.1+0:52.1+2.71%97.36%-0.42%0.00%10.9
388Marshall House & Trista Bilmer HPDK 33:24.5+1:19.5+4.13%96.03%-1.81%-1.39%10.8
  • Long -6km - MHPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer MHPK 29:21.7--100%13.98%11.90%12.3
2509Corey Hamilton MHPK 29:47.2+0:25.5+1.45%98.57%12.73%10.62%12.1
3115Shane Martin MHPKM 29:47.8+0:26.1+1.48%98.54%12.70%10.59%12.1
48Chris Dobrovolny MHPK 30:51.1+1:29.4+5.07%95.17%9.61%7.43%11.7
5666Warrren Bruce MHPK 30:55.2+1:33.5+5.31%94.96%9.41%7.22%11.6
61Bob Putnam MHPK 32:02.2+2:40.5+9.11%91.65%6.14%3.87%11.2
7300Paul HansenHTC MHPKM 32:40.2+3:18.5+11.27%89.87%4.28%1.97%11.0
8456Russ Stothers MHPK46M 32:49.2+3:27.5+11.78%89.46%3.85%1.52%11.0
9670Sean Hulscher MHPKM 32:52.7+3:31.0+11.98%89.30%3.67%1.35%10.9
1023Rene Chong MHPKM 33:08.7+3:47.0+12.89%88.59%2.89%0.55%10.9
1156Mike Fitzmaurice MHPK 33:30.5+4:08.8+14.12%87.62%1.83%-0.55%10.7
12936Mark Whorrall MHPK 33:51.3+4:29.6+15.30%86.73%0.81%-1.59%10.6
13881Tyson Lehmann MHPK 34:23.4+5:01.7+17.13%85.38%-0.75%-3.19%10.5
14104Corky ArmstrongHTC MHPK 34:32.7+5:11.0+17.65%85.00%-1.21%-3.66%10.4
153Rob Jones MHPK 35:39.9+6:18.2+21.47%82.33%-4.49%-7.02%10.1
1661Clay Ronaghan MHPK54M 35:59.1+6:37.4+22.56%81.59%-5.43%-7.98%10.0
17700Tom Hoskin MHPK63M 37:30.4+8:08.7+27.74%78.28%-9.89%-12.54%9.6
18469Jamie Stirling MHPK 38:50.0+9:28.3+32.26%75.61%-13.77%-16.52%9.3
19102Dan Bisalputra MHPK46M 40:07.5+10:45.8+36.66%73.18%-17.56%-20.40%9.0
2017John Joyce MHPK65M 43:58.1+14:36.4+49.75%66.78%-28.82%-31.93%8.2
  • Long -6km - MSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1525Linas AntanaviciusMSKM 37:02.1--100%0.00%0.00%9.7
  • Long -6km - SUP M14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1460Jason BennettSUP M14 39:08.5--100%7.53%9.11%9.2
233Kelvin HumennySUP M14 39:17.8+0:09.3+0.40%99.61%7.16%8.75%9.2
34Tim QuarlesSUP M14M 43:04.0+3:55.5+10.03%90.89%-1.75%0.00%8.4
4897Ryan MorfordSUP M14 44:37.3+5:28.8+14.00%87.72%-5.42%-3.61%8.1
526Jon LittleSUP M14 45:30.8+6:22.3+16.28%86.00%-7.53%-5.68%7.9
  • Long -6km - SUP W12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1611Carmen MerkellSUP W12'6" 50:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%7.1
  • Long -6km - WHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Jodi BoatesWHPKF 33:18.2--100%9.13%4.53%10.8
26Cynthia WonhamWHPK 34:42.1+1:23.9+4.20%95.97%5.31%0.52%10.4
313Katja RademacherWHPKF 34:53.0+1:34.8+4.74%95.47%4.82%0.00%10.3
4642Linda WarrenWHPK 35:59.4+2:41.2+8.07%92.53%1.80%-3.17%10.0
541Lisa MacleayWHPK 44:22.0+11:03.8+33.22%75.06%-21.06%-27.19%8.1
  • Long -6km - WSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
175Sandee DoxtdatorWSK 34:28.4--100%0.00%0.00%10.4