Marlborough Duathlon Series 2015 Race 2

Sunday, June 21, 2015 10:03 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Seddon, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, July 20, 2015 14:44 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Marlborough Duathlon Series 2015 Race 2

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
189Ryan LockCompetitive Men 45:19.7--100%25.73%18.19%
290Matt LoveridgeCompetitive MenM 46:01.0+0:41.3+1.52%98.50%24.60%16.94%
3182James GreerStudentM 46:42.0+1:22.3+3.03%97.06%23.48%15.71%
488Connor GuillemotStudentM 47:05.4+1:45.7+3.89%96.26%22.84%15.01%
595Callum AndersonCompetitive MenM 47:41.6+2:21.9+5.22%95.04%21.85%13.92%
662Joshua CodyCompetitive MenM 48:39.4+3:19.7+7.34%93.16%20.27%12.18%
754Lee GriggsFitness MenM 50:02.5+4:42.8+10.40%90.58%18.00%9.68%
881Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 50:06.4+4:46.7+10.54%90.46%17.90%9.56%
91Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 50:14.4+4:54.7+10.84%90.22%17.68%9.32%
1053Becky TwidleCompetitive WomenF 51:34.1+6:14.4+13.77%87.90%15.50%6.92%
11170The Running WalkersTeamF 53:15.0+7:55.3+17.48%85.12%12.75%3.89%
1258KP's MassageTeamF 53:27.0+8:07.3+17.92%84.81%12.42%3.53%
1366Kirk NicholasCompetitive MenM 53:57.7+8:38.0+19.05%84.00%11.58%2.60%
1475Gus MarfellStudentM 56:50.8+11:31.1+25.41%79.74%6.85%-2.60%
1591Lauren KensingtonFitness WomenF 56:55.0+11:35.3+25.57%79.64%6.74%-2.73%
1650Prieur Du PlessisFitness MenM 58:56.5+13:36.8+30.03%76.90%3.42%-6.38%
1776David GreerFitness MenM 1:00:51.7+15:32.0+34.27%74.48%0.28%-9.85%
18171Graeme GilesFitness MenM 1:02:24.9+17:05.2+37.70%72.62%-2.27%-12.65%
1955Teresa ThompsonFitness WomenF 1:03:58.7+18:39.0+41.14%70.85%-4.83%-15.48%
2084Elyse WadsworthFitness WomenF 1:04:50.6+19:30.9+43.05%69.90%-6.25%-17.04%
2161Janne FalknerCompetitive WomenF 1:05:14.5+19:54.8+43.93%69.48%-6.90%-17.76%
2259Anna CloustonFitness WomenF 1:07:58.7+22:39.0+49.97%66.68%-11.39%-22.70%
2364Sarah ParsonsFitness WomenF 1:23:41.2+38:21.5+84.62%54.16%-37.12%-51.05%
2465Graeme NelsonFitness MenM 1:23:42.3+38:22.6+84.66%54.15%-37.15%-51.08%
2551Trina NicholsFitness WomenF 1:48:35.7+1:03:16.0+139.57%41.74%-77.94%-96.01%
2685Gavin NicholsFitness MenM 1:48:39.4+1:03:19.7+139.71%41.72%-78.04%-96.12%
-56Julie Ibbotson GronoFitness WomenF DNF-----
-57Dave GronoCompetitive MenM DNF-----
-80Todd NicholasFitness MenM DNF-----
  • Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
189Ryan LockCompetitive Men 45:19.7--100%6.78%5.91%
290Matt LoveridgeCompetitive MenM 46:01.0+0:41.3+1.52%98.50%5.37%4.48%
395Callum AndersonCompetitive MenM 47:41.6+2:21.9+5.22%95.04%1.92%1.00%
462Joshua CodyCompetitive MenM 48:39.4+3:19.7+7.34%93.16%-0.06%-1.00%
581Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 50:06.4+4:46.7+10.54%90.46%-3.04%-4.01%
666Kirk NicholasCompetitive MenM 53:57.7+8:38.0+19.05%84.00%-10.97%-12.01%
-57Dave GronoCompetitive MenM DNF-----
  • Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 50:14.4--100%9.78%2.58%
253Becky TwidleCompetitive WomenF 51:34.1+1:19.7+2.64%97.42%7.39%0.00%
361Janne FalknerCompetitive WomenF 1:05:14.5+15:00.1+29.86%77.01%-17.17%-26.51%
  • Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
154Lee GriggsFitness MenM 50:02.5--100%29.29%18.81%
250Prieur Du PlessisFitness MenM 58:56.5+8:54.0+17.79%84.90%16.71%4.37%
376David GreerFitness MenM 1:00:51.7+10:49.2+21.62%82.22%14.00%1.26%
4171Graeme GilesFitness MenM 1:02:24.9+12:22.4+24.73%80.18%11.81%-1.26%
565Graeme NelsonFitness MenM 1:23:42.3+33:39.8+67.27%59.78%-18.28%-35.80%
685Gavin NicholsFitness MenM 1:48:39.4+58:36.9+117.13%46.05%-53.53%-76.28%
-80Todd NicholasFitness MenM DNF-----
  • Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
191Lauren KensingtonFitness WomenF 56:55.0--100%23.43%14.30%
255Teresa ThompsonFitness WomenF 1:03:58.7+7:03.7+12.41%88.96%13.93%3.66%
384Elyse WadsworthFitness WomenF 1:04:50.6+7:55.6+13.93%87.78%12.77%2.36%
459Anna CloustonFitness WomenF 1:07:58.7+11:03.7+19.43%83.73%8.55%-2.36%
564Sarah ParsonsFitness WomenF 1:23:41.2+26:46.2+47.03%68.01%-12.58%-26.01%
651Trina NicholsFitness WomenF 1:48:35.7+51:40.7+90.80%52.41%-46.09%-63.52%
-56Julie Ibbotson GronoFitness WomenF DNF-----
  • Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1182James GreerStudentM 46:42.0--100%6.99%0.83%
288Connor GuillemotStudentM 47:05.4+0:23.4+0.84%99.17%6.22%0.00%
375Gus MarfellStudentM 56:50.8+10:08.8+21.73%82.15%-13.21%-20.72%
  • Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1170The Running WalkersTeamF 53:15.0--100%0.19%0.19%
258KP's MassageTeamF 53:27.0+0:12.0+0.38%99.63%-0.19%-0.19%