COTP OC1/2 16kms long course

Thursday, June 11, 2015 14:43 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Hamilton Island, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 19:58 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Danny TopferBrisbane MM-SKI 52:49.5--100%18.48%19.45%
22435Daniel BovaCronulla OM-OC1 53:29.2+0:39.7+1.25%98.76%17.46%18.44%
32758Chong/ChongMooloolaba OM-OC2 54:41.6+1:52.1+3.54%96.58%15.60%16.60%
42728Leigh WilsonNorthern Beaches OM-OC1 54:46.2+1:56.7+3.68%96.45%15.48%16.49%
52750Mitchell OldsMooloolaba OM-OC1 56:52.0+4:02.5+7.65%92.89%12.24%13.29%
62390Corcoran/ThoroughgoodMalanuka OMX-OC2 57:02.3+4:12.8+7.98%92.61%11.98%13.03%
72168Gatt/OlufsonCronulla OM-OC2 57:31.1+4:41.6+8.88%91.84%11.24%12.30%
82743Shon SiemonekMooloolaba OM-OC1 59:19.8+6:30.3+12.31%89.04%8.44%9.53%
91892Peter DorriesOutrigger Australia MM-OC1 1:01:26.6+8:37.1+16.31%85.97%5.18%6.31%
10673Kevin HarbufotNew Caledonia VAA OM-OC1 1:02:51.8+10:02.3+19.00%84.03%2.99%4.15%
111935Atherton/McDonaldSydney MM-OC2 1:03:32.1+10:42.6+20.27%83.14%1.95%3.12%
121068Eddie HornerHawaii SMM-OC1 1:03:54.9+11:05.4+20.99%82.65%1.36%2.54%
132388Paul OstwaldDarwin MM-OC1 1:05:09.0+12:19.5+23.33%81.08%-0.54%0.66%
14493Fang/HughesNorthern Beaches OMX-OC2 1:05:35.0+12:45.5+24.15%80.55%-1.21%0.00%
152764Cuffe/CuffeTeam Hawaii SMMX-OC2 1:06:05.3+13:15.8+25.11%79.93%-1.99%-0.77%
162765Coghill/GrantMalanuka OW-OC2 1:06:28.6+13:39.1+25.84%79.46%-2.59%-1.36%
172637Robyn BreameBrisbane OW-OC1 1:07:05.7+14:16.2+27.01%78.73%-3.54%-2.30%
18164Mark McPhersonTownsville SMM-OC1 1:07:56.8+15:07.3+28.63%77.74%-4.86%-3.60%
192399Schloss/McKenzieMooloolaba OW-OC2 1:08:45.6+15:56.1+30.17%76.83%-6.11%-4.84%
20492Lauren GrantNorthern Beaches OW-OC1 1:09:33.4+16:43.9+31.67%75.95%-7.34%-6.06%
212372Mauri/WilsonOutrigger Whitsunday SMM-OC2 1:10:08.6+17:19.1+32.78%75.31%-8.25%-6.95%
222440Justin DaviesMalanuka MM-OC1 1:10:39.8+17:50.3+33.77%74.76%-9.05%-7.75%
23801Armand EketoneMBBC MM-OC1 1:11:32.3+18:42.8+35.43%73.84%-10.40%-9.08%
242626Ky WebbMooloolaba OM-OC1 1:13:00.7+20:11.2+38.21%72.35%-12.67%-11.33%
251884Josh NeeldNoosa OM-OC1 1:13:48.7+20:59.2+39.73%71.57%-13.91%-12.55%
26390Lovaina TetuiraNew Caledonia VAA OW-OC1 1:13:54.9+21:05.4+39.92%71.47%-14.07%-12.70%
272218Denver ParkerMalanuka OM-OC1 1:21:33.3+28:43.8+54.39%64.77%-25.86%-24.35%
-1926Henry FatiakiMalanuka OM-OC1 DNF-----
-2151Kevin HandRedcliffe OM-OC1 DNF-----
-2209Ross BannermanMalanuka SMM-OC1 DNF-----
  • 16Km - MM-OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11892Peter DorriesOutrigger Australia MM-OC1 1:01:26.6--100%8.56%9.52%
22388Paul OstwaldDarwin MM-OC1 1:05:09.0+3:42.4+6.03%94.31%3.05%4.06%
32440Justin DaviesMalanuka MM-OC1 1:10:39.8+9:13.2+15.01%86.95%-5.16%-4.06%
4801Armand EketoneMBBC MM-OC1 1:11:32.3+10:05.7+16.43%85.89%-6.46%-5.35%
  • 16Km - MM-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11935Atherton/McDonaldSydney MM-OC2 1:03:32.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 16Km - MM-SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Danny TopferBrisbane MM-SKI 52:49.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 16Km - OM-OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12435Daniel BovaCronulla OM-OC1 53:29.2--100%17.03%12.46%
22728Leigh WilsonNorthern Beaches OM-OC1 54:46.2+1:17.0+2.40%97.66%15.04%10.36%
32750Mitchell OldsMooloolaba OM-OC1 56:52.0+3:22.8+6.32%94.06%11.78%6.92%
42743Shon SiemonekMooloolaba OM-OC1 59:19.8+5:50.6+10.92%90.15%7.96%2.89%
5673Kevin HarbufotNew Caledonia VAA OM-OC1 1:02:51.8+9:22.6+17.53%85.08%2.48%-2.89%
62626Ky WebbMooloolaba OM-OC1 1:13:00.7+19:31.5+36.50%73.26%-13.26%-19.50%
71884Josh NeeldNoosa OM-OC1 1:13:48.7+20:19.5+38.00%72.46%-14.50%-20.81%
82218Denver ParkerMalanuka OM-OC1 1:21:33.3+28:04.1+52.48%65.58%-26.52%-33.49%
-1926Henry FatiakiMalanuka OM-OC1 DNF-----
-2151Kevin HandRedcliffe OM-OC1 DNF-----
  • 16Km - OM-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12758Chong/ChongMooloolaba OM-OC2 54:41.6--100%2.52%2.52%
22168Gatt/OlufsonCronulla OM-OC2 57:31.1+2:49.5+5.17%95.09%-2.52%-2.52%
  • 16Km - OMX-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12390Corcoran/ThoroughgoodMalanuka OMX-OC2 57:02.3--100%6.97%6.97%
2493Fang/HughesNorthern Beaches OMX-OC2 1:05:35.0+8:32.7+14.98%86.97%-6.97%-6.97%
  • 16Km - OW-OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12637Robyn BreameBrisbane OW-OC1 1:07:05.7--100%4.41%3.54%
2492Lauren GrantNorthern Beaches OW-OC1 1:09:33.4+2:27.7+3.67%96.46%0.90%0.00%
3390Lovaina TetuiraNew Caledonia VAA OW-OC1 1:13:54.9+6:49.2+10.16%90.77%-5.31%-6.27%
  • 16Km - OW-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12765Coghill/GrantMalanuka OW-OC2 1:06:28.6--100%1.69%1.69%
22399Schloss/McKenzieMooloolaba OW-OC2 1:08:45.6+2:17.0+3.43%96.68%-1.69%-1.69%
  • 16Km - SMM-OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11068Eddie HornerHawaii SMM-OC1 1:03:54.9--100%3.06%3.06%
2164Mark McPhersonTownsville SMM-OC1 1:07:56.8+4:01.9+6.31%94.07%-3.06%-3.06%
-2209Ross BannermanMalanuka SMM-OC1 DNF-----
  • 16Km - SMM-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12372Mauri/WilsonOutrigger Whitsunday SMM-OC2 1:10:08.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 16Km - SMMX-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12764Cuffe/CuffeTeam Hawaii SMMX-OC2 1:06:05.3--100%0.00%0.00%