COTP OC1/2 8km Shortcourse race 1

Thursday, June 11, 2015 10:46 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Hamilton Island, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 16
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 20:00 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1493Grant/WilsonNorthern Beaches OMX-OC2 30:26.0--100%18.59%18.04%
21937Erwin/FisherHawaii SMX-OC2 32:09.9+1:43.9+5.69%94.62%13.96%13.38%
31448Parker/ParkerMalanuka OMX-OC2 32:36.3+2:10.3+7.14%93.34%12.78%12.19%
42372Mauri/WilsonOutrigger Whitsunday SMM-OC2 32:42.6+2:16.6+7.48%93.04%12.50%11.91%
52764Cuffe/CuffeTeam Hawaii SMMX-OC2 33:03.3+2:37.3+8.61%92.07%11.58%10.98%
62168Bricknell/BricknellCronulla MMX-OC2 34:03.1+3:37.1+11.89%89.37%8.91%8.29%
72381Forbes/PyneMooloolaba SMM-OC2 35:11.7+4:45.7+15.65%86.47%5.85%5.22%
82767Chamberlain/KennedyOutrigger Whitsunday GMM-OC2 36:40.8+6:14.8+20.53%82.97%1.88%1.22%
92233Angie CorcoranMalanuka OW-OC1 37:35.0+7:09.0+23.49%80.98%-0.54%-1.22%
102743Helen ChorleyMooloolaba OW-OC1 38:05.8+7:39.8+25.18%79.88%-1.91%-2.60%
111935Tynan-Davey/McDonaldCronulla OM-OC2 38:52.1+8:26.1+27.72%78.30%-3.98%-4.68%
121254Reynolds/WilsonNorthcliffe GMMX-OC2 41:56.9+11:30.9+37.84%72.55%-12.21%-12.97%
1358Cruz/CruzGold Coast MMX-OC2 42:22.9+11:56.9+39.26%71.81%-13.37%-14.14%
14326Manuela FrankHamilton MW-OC1 42:34.6+12:08.6+39.90%71.48%-13.90%-14.66%
15848DeBoom/ShottonHekili OMX-OC2 43:04.4+12:38.4+41.53%70.65%-15.22%-16.00%
161583Angela CooperTownsville GMW-OC1 46:41.6+16:15.6+53.43%65.18%-24.91%-25.75%
  • 8Km - GMM-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12767Chamberlain/KennedyOutrigger Whitsunday GMM-OC2 36:40.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8Km - GMMX-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11254Reynolds/WilsonNorthcliffe GMMX-OC2 41:56.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8Km - GMW-OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11583Angela CooperTownsville GMW-OC1 46:41.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8Km - MMX-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12168Bricknell/BricknellCronulla MMX-OC2 34:03.1--100%10.90%10.90%
258Cruz/CruzGold Coast MMX-OC2 42:22.9+8:19.8+24.46%80.35%-10.90%-10.90%
  • 8Km - MW-OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1326Manuela FrankHamilton MW-OC1 42:34.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8Km - OM-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11935Tynan-Davey/McDonaldCronulla OM-OC2 38:52.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8Km - OMX-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1493Grant/WilsonNorthern Beaches OMX-OC2 30:26.0--100%13.96%6.66%
21448Parker/ParkerMalanuka OMX-OC2 32:36.3+2:10.3+7.14%93.34%7.82%0.00%
3848DeBoom/ShottonHekili OMX-OC2 43:04.4+12:38.4+41.53%70.65%-21.78%-32.11%
  • 8Km - OW-OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12233Angie CorcoranMalanuka OW-OC1 37:35.0--100%0.68%0.68%
22743Helen ChorleyMooloolaba OW-OC1 38:05.8+0:30.8+1.37%98.65%-0.68%-0.68%
  • 8Km - SMM-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12372Mauri/WilsonOutrigger Whitsunday SMM-OC2 32:42.6--100%3.66%3.66%
22381Forbes/PyneMooloolaba SMM-OC2 35:11.7+2:29.1+7.60%92.94%-3.66%-3.66%
  • 8Km - SMMX-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12764Cuffe/CuffeTeam Hawaii SMMX-OC2 33:03.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8Km - SMX-OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11937Erwin/FisherHawaii SMX-OC2 32:09.9--100%0.00%0.00%