WebCyclery Thrilla #4 A & B

Thursday, October 4, 2012 6:13 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3.3
Updated: Wednesday, November 7, 2012 11:19 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: kevn gorman
Race website: webcyclery.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer

  • Men A - Men A
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1658Alex CandelarioOptum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies Men A 38:46.25--100%5.27%5.11%
2586Ben ThompsonBendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Men A 38:58.45+0:12.2+0.52%99.48%4.78%4.61%
3649Damian SchmittSilverado Gallery/Sunnyside Men A 38:59.45+0:13.2+0.57%99.44%4.73%4.57%
4591Brig BrandtSilverado Gallery/Sunnyside Men A 39:30.85+0:44.6+1.92%98.12%3.46%3.29%
5537Tim JonesTherapeutic Associates/Pine Mountain Spo Men A 40:06.05+1:19.8+3.43%96.68%2.02%1.85%
6510Ryan NessBoneyard Cycling Men A 40:31.45+1:45.2+4.52%95.67%0.99%0.81%
7559John RollertWebCyclery.com Men A 40:33.15+1:46.9+4.60%95.61%0.92%0.74%
8541Sean PassageTrinity Bikes Men A 41:09.65+2:23.4+6.16%94.19%-0.57%-0.74%
9522Cody Peterson Men A 41:17.05+2:30.8+6.48%93.91%-0.87%-1.05%
10595Owen Murphy Men A 41:41.25+2:55.0+7.52%93.00%-1.85%-2.03%
11556Matt FoxSilverado Gallery/Sunnyside Men A 41:51.65+3:05.4+7.97%92.62%-2.28%-2.46%
12611Matt RussellBend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing T Men A 41:52.85+3:06.6+8.02%92.57%-2.33%-2.51%
13575Michael DennisSunnyside Sports Men A 42:26.35+3:40.1+9.46%91.36%-3.69%-3.87%
14588Shane JohnsonTrinity Bikes Men A 45:15.65+6:29.4+16.74%85.66%-10.58%-10.78%
15531Lauren McCarthy Men A -3 laps2-----
16632Peter Vraniak Men A -3 laps2-----
  • Men B - Men B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1516Jason OmanThe Bucklers Men B 42:25.65--100%3.69%4.50%
2551Andrew Thomas Men B 42:31.95+0:06.3+0.25%99.75%3.45%4.26%
3529Erik HammerDeschutes Brewery Men B 43:51.75+1:26.1+3.38%96.73%0.43%1.27%
4633Matt HickeyCascade Couriers/Bend Velo Men B 44:59.45+2:33.8+6.04%94.30%-2.13%-1.27%
5538Cory TanlerTrinity Bikes Men B 45:04.55+2:38.9+6.24%94.12%-2.32%-1.46%
6657Rob AngeloTherapeutic Associates/Pine Mountain Spo Men B 45:26.05+3:00.4+7.09%93.38%-3.13%-2.27%
7587Steve LangenderferCascade Couriers/Bend Velo Men B -1 lap4-----
8560Eric BlankenshipBoneyard Cycling Men B -1 lap4-----
9644Alex RoccoCascade Couriers/Bend Velo Men B -1 lap4-----
10544Sean LewisTrinity Bikes Men B -1 lap4-----
11532Adam HoltBoneyard Cycling Men B -1 lap4-----
12502Aaron TarnowWebCyclery.com Men B -1 lap4-----
13660Chuck MeyerSunnyside Sports Men B -1 lap4-----
14536Tony BoardmanStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team Men B -1 lap4-----
15520Beny AmbauenSwisswoodworker.com Men B -3 laps2-----
  • Women - Wmn A
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1192Amanda Atwill Wmn A 39:49.34--100%0.00%0.00%
-518Angela MartWebCyclery.com Wmn A DNF0-----
  • Women - Wmn B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1661Michelle MillsBoneyard Cycling Wmn B 40:26.64--100%4.88%4.36%
2572Amber ClarkCascade Couriers/Bend Velo Wmn B 41:43.94+1:17.3+3.19%96.91%1.85%1.31%
3655Shay FrazierPine Mountain Sports Wmn B 42:17.14+1:50.5+4.55%95.64%0.55%0.00%
4614Angelina SalernoPine Mountain Sports Wmn B 43:42.14+3:15.5+8.06%92.54%-2.78%-3.35%
5627Lauren Mork Wmn B 44:25.94+3:59.3+9.86%91.02%-4.50%-5.08%
  • Women - Wmn B 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1638Mary SkrzynskiSunnyside Sports Wmn B 40+ 40:45.74--100%0.00%0.00%
2662Shellie HeggenbergerBoneyard Cycling Wmn B 40+ -1 lap3-----
  • Men A 40+ - Men A 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1525Andrew SargentEvolution Racing Team Men A 40+ 41:35.65--100%4.82%3.95%
2637Karsten HagenEvolution Racing Team Men A 40+ 42:42.95+1:07.3+2.70%97.37%2.25%1.36%
3663David TaylorBend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing T Men A 40+ 42:47.75+1:12.1+2.89%97.19%2.07%1.18%
4643Erik BergstromTherapeutic Associates/Pine Mountain Spo Men A 40+ 43:14.85+1:39.2+3.97%96.18%1.04%0.13%
5509Adam CarrollBoneyard Cycling Men A 40+ 43:21.75+1:46.1+4.25%95.92%0.77%-0.13%
6642Mike BrownTherapeutic Associates/Pine Mountain Spo Men A 40+ 44:30.35+2:54.7+7.00%93.46%-1.84%-2.77%
7565David BakerSunnyside Sports Men A 40+ 45:15.35+3:39.7+8.80%91.91%-3.56%-4.50%
8549Doug SmithBendbroadband/WebCyclery. Men A 40+ 46:07.65+4:32.0+10.90%90.17%-5.55%-6.52%
  • Men B 40+ - Men B 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1646Andrew SteinerBoneyard Cycling Men B 40+ 44:18.85--100%0.64%0.05%
2628Eric SchustermanBend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing T Men B 40+ 44:20.05+0:01.2+0.05%99.95%0.59%0.00%
3530Matthew LasalaBend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing T Men B 40+ 45:08.95+0:50.1+1.88%98.15%-1.23%-1.84%
4654Todd SchockBoneyard Cycling Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
5584Steve PorinoSilverado Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
6513Eric BirkyWebCyclery.com Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
7517Ryan AltmanBend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing T Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
8506Gary KlinglerWebCyclery.com Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
9582Walter McKnight Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
10639Jeff MerwinCascade Couriers/Bend Velo Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
11507Mike Reightley Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
12512Mark BackusBoneyard Cycling Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
13656Eric PowerCascade Couriers/Bend Velo Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
14583Scott Meredith Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
15503Rob KerrBoneyard Cycling Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
16664Todd Griffith Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
17528Yon OlsenTeton Gravity Research Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
18533David DorockeDeschutes Brewery Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
19505Brian SmithWebCyclery.com Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
20590Stephen Helt Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
21659Mike AlbrightRedline Men B 40+ -1 lap4-----
22616Robert Winnenberg Men B 40+ -2 laps3-----
23508Dan DavisWebCyclery.com Men B 40+ -4 laps1-----
-585Mark ReineckeBend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing T Men B 40+ DNF0-----