FastLaps Race 1: MoMBA

Wednesday, June 3, 2015 6:40 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Dayton, OH, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 54
Timed on: samsung SM-T217S
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Saturday, August 15, 2015 12:03 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Miami Valley Mountain Bike Association
Race website: http://mvmba.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1141Jered Raflik Beginner Men 42:10.7--100%16.36%10.88%
2118Joshua MeslohNo Beginner MenM 44:20.7+2:10.0+5.14%95.11%12.06%6.30%
3108Jacob SeidlNo Beginner MenM 45:25.3+3:14.6+7.69%92.86%9.93%4.03%
4147Shannon Salloy Beginner Men 46:00.2+3:49.5+9.07%91.69%8.78%2.80%
5119Chris FritzNo Beginner MenM 46:33.3+4:22.6+10.38%90.60%7.68%1.63%
6132Jimmy Lee Beginner Men 47:19.6+5:08.9+12.21%89.12%6.15%0.00%
7117Jonathan MeslohNo Beginner MenM 47:59.9+5:49.2+13.80%87.87%4.82%-1.42%
8153Phillip Kidd Beginner Men 53:12.4+11:01.7+26.15%79.27%-5.51%-12.42%
9105Andy ParishYes Beginner MenM 58:24.6+16:13.9+38.48%72.21%-15.83%-23.42%
10142Michael Pickerd Beginner Men 1:01:09.6+18:58.9+45.00%68.96%-21.28%-29.23%
11126Eric EvanooYes Beginner MenM 1:02:06.9+19:56.2+47.27%67.90%-23.17%-31.25%
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1130Monika KalepsBeginner Women 47:38.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Clydesdales
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Greg TurnerYes ClydesdalesM 45:57.6--100%17.64%13.99%
2149Chris Plunkett Clydesdales 49:12.6+3:15.0+7.07%93.40%11.81%7.91%
3127Jordan HartYes ClydesdalesM 49:22.5+3:24.9+7.43%93.08%11.52%7.60%
4150Jeremy Wenner Clydesdales 53:26.1+7:28.5+16.26%86.01%4.24%0.00%
5138Tom Groszko Clydesdales 54:32.2+8:34.6+18.66%84.27%2.27%-2.06%
6151John Coppock Clydesdales 1:04:58.7+19:01.1+41.38%70.73%-16.45%-21.60%
7143Scott Palmer Clydesdales 1:13:06.9+27:09.3+59.08%62.86%-31.03%-36.83%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Nate FisherYes Expert MenM 41:02.1--100%2.50%1.86%
2113Craig CarrollNo - Mad Cow Ramble Expert MenM 41:05.1+0:03.0+0.12%99.88%2.38%1.74%
3114Robbie SealNo Expert MenM 41:34.4+0:32.3+1.31%98.71%1.22%0.57%
4134Fred Schauer Expert Men 42:03.2+1:01.1+2.48%97.58%0.08%-0.57%
5116Chris MooreNo - Cycling And Fitness Warehouse Expert MenM 43:14.9+2:12.8+5.39%94.88%-2.76%-3.43%
6125Rick Wait Expert Men 43:31.6+2:29.5+6.07%94.28%-3.42%-4.10%
  • Grandmasters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1107David TreeseYes Grandmasters MenM 46:05.8--100%10.90%7.64%
2120Tim WilliamsYes - Mad Cow Ramble Grandmasters MenM 47:53.9+1:48.1+3.91%96.24%7.42%4.03%
3128Rick Toler Grandmasters Men 47:56.0+1:50.2+3.98%96.17%7.35%3.96%
4129Howard Smith Grandmasters Men 49:54.7+3:48.9+8.28%92.36%3.52%0.00%
5106Sean MillerYes Grandmasters MenM 50:33.3+4:27.5+9.67%91.18%2.28%-1.29%
6152Dave Young Grandmasters Men 57:00.0+10:54.2+23.65%80.87%-10.18%-14.20%
7110Tom BrownNo Grandmasters MenM 1:02:44.8+16:39.0+36.12%73.46%-21.29%-25.72%
  • High School Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1144Jacob PenickHigh School Boys 46:31.4--100%17.98%19.68%
2154Jon BuerkleHigh School Boys 51:27.4+4:56.0+10.60%90.41%9.29%11.16%
3135Jake SchauerHigh School Boys 56:10.5+9:39.1+20.75%82.82%0.97%3.02%
4155Brett BuerkleHigh School Boys 59:40.1+13:08.7+28.25%77.97%-5.19%-3.02%
5148Gregory PowersHigh School Boys 1:02:25.1+15:53.7+34.17%74.53%-10.04%-7.76%
6140Dayton RaflikHigh School Boys 1:04:06.6+17:35.2+37.80%72.57%-13.02%-10.68%
  • Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1136Jude SchauerJunior Boys 38:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1103Katelyn WaltersYes Junior GirlsF 39:31.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1121Sean MartinNo - Mad Cow Ramble Masters MenM 44:35.4--100%25.41%19.15%
2123Eric McKenna Masters Men 46:35.3+1:59.9+4.48%95.71%22.07%15.53%
3133Joseph Dimisa Masters Men 1:03:43.1+19:07.7+42.90%69.98%-6.58%-15.53%
4104Trent WaltersYes Masters MenM 1:24:14.0+39:38.6+88.91%52.94%-40.90%-52.73%
  • Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Tim CragoYes Sport MenM 46:01.2--100%12.83%11.94%
2122William PowersYes Sport MenM 49:00.8+2:59.6+6.50%93.89%7.16%6.21%
3124Nic Webb Sport Men 51:35.3+5:34.1+12.10%89.21%2.29%1.28%
4139Henry Strang Sport Men 52:15.5+6:14.3+13.56%88.06%1.02%0.00%
5109Tim RiceNo Sport MenM 54:58.7+8:57.5+19.47%83.71%-4.14%-5.20%
6146Bill Butts Sport Men 55:34.7+9:33.5+20.77%82.80%-5.27%-6.35%
7131Ward Bigelow Sport Men 1:00:07.6+14:06.4+30.65%76.54%-13.89%-15.06%
-111Joe MaderYes Sport MenM DNF-----
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101Mandi PaytonYes - Roll: Racing Sport WomenF 1:04:58.1--100%18.10%18.10%
2137Ana Schauer Sport Women 1:33:40.7+28:42.6+44.19%69.35%-18.10%-18.10%