MARS Fun Run Series Race #4

Tuesday, May 19, 2015 6:01 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Toronto, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, May 19, 2015 6:57 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11152Troy Cox21-4947M 18:28.2--100%32.81%35.48%3:35.2
21155Chris Watson21-49M 19:04.6+0:36.4+3.28%96.82%30.61%33.36%3:42.3
31153Pierre Mikhail21-4946M 19:36.8+1:08.6+6.19%94.17%28.65%31.48%3:48.5
41149Nathan Johnstone11-2016M 19:42.2+1:14.0+6.68%93.74%28.33%31.17%3:49.6
51148Owen Johnstone11-2013M 22:05.5+3:37.3+19.61%83.61%19.64%22.82%4:17.4
61151Rebecca Francis21-4932F 23:26.0+4:57.8+26.87%78.82%14.76%18.14%4:33.0
71147Dave Johnstone21-4946M 24:15.9+5:47.7+31.38%76.12%11.73%15.23%4:42.7
81158Steve Norman50 and overM 24:34.7+6:06.5+33.07%75.15%10.59%14.14%4:46.3
91161Tina Steele21-49F 26:04.4+7:36.2+41.17%70.84%5.15%8.91%5:03.8
101157Wendy Shirtliff21-49F 27:34.1+9:05.9+49.26%67.00%-0.28%3.69%5:21.2
111146Catherine Smith21-4948F 27:58.6+9:30.4+51.47%66.02%-1.77%2.26%5:25.9
121150Chris Near21-4938M 28:37.5+10:09.3+54.98%64.52%-4.13%0.00%5:33.5
131144Eden Bennett10 and Under9F 29:00.2+10:32.0+57.03%63.68%-5.50%-1.32%5:37.9
141160Winona Hunter50 and overF 29:32.6+11:04.4+59.95%62.52%-7.47%-3.21%5:44.2
151159Katherine Ahokas21-49F 29:37.1+11:08.9+60.36%62.36%-7.74%-3.47%5:45.1
161140Sebastian Horton11-2043M 30:00.7+11:32.5+62.49%61.54%-9.17%-4.84%5:49.7
171143Paige Bennett10 and Under9F 30:22.5+11:54.3+64.46%60.81%-10.49%-6.11%5:53.9
181145Sharon Bennett21-4937F 30:22.9+11:54.7+64.49%60.79%-10.52%-6.14%5:54.0
191162Sarah Steele11-20F 30:34.4+12:06.2+65.53%60.41%-11.21%-6.81%5:56.2
201141Madeline Horton11-2013F 32:56.1+14:27.9+78.32%56.08%-19.81%-15.06%6:23.7
211142Justine Brown21-4940F 32:56.2+14:28.0+78.33%56.08%-19.81%-15.06%6:23.7
221154Kelly Markle21-49F 35:26.4+16:58.2+91.88%52.12%-28.92%-23.81%6:52.9
231163Heather Conwath21-49F 39:59.2+21:31.0+116.50%46.19%-45.46%-39.69%7:45.9
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11151Rebecca Francis21-4932F 23:26.0--100%22.96%21.88%4:33.0
21161Tina Steele21-49F 26:04.4+2:38.4+11.27%89.87%14.28%13.08%5:03.8
31157Wendy Shirtliff21-49F 27:34.1+4:08.1+17.65%85.00%9.37%8.10%5:21.2
41146Catherine Smith21-4948F 27:58.6+4:32.6+19.39%83.76%8.02%6.73%5:25.9
51144Eden Bennett10 and Under9F 29:00.2+5:34.2+23.77%80.80%4.65%3.31%5:37.9
61160Winona Hunter50 and overF 29:32.6+6:06.6+26.07%79.32%2.87%1.51%5:44.2
71159Katherine Ahokas21-49F 29:37.1+6:11.1+26.39%79.12%2.63%1.26%5:45.1
81143Paige Bennett10 and Under9F 30:22.5+6:56.5+29.62%77.15%0.14%-1.26%5:53.9
91145Sharon Bennett21-4937F 30:22.9+6:56.9+29.65%77.13%0.12%-1.28%5:54.0
101162Sarah Steele11-20F 30:34.4+7:08.4+30.47%76.65%-0.51%-1.92%5:56.2
111141Madeline Horton11-2013F 32:56.1+9:30.1+40.55%71.15%-8.28%-9.80%6:23.7
121142Justine Brown21-4940F 32:56.2+9:30.2+40.55%71.15%-8.28%-9.80%6:23.7
131154Kelly Markle21-49F 35:26.4+12:00.4+51.24%66.12%-16.51%-18.15%6:52.9
141163Heather Conwath21-49F 39:59.2+16:33.2+70.64%58.60%-31.46%-33.30%7:45.9
  • Female - 10 and Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11144Eden Bennett10 and Under9F 29:00.2--100%2.31%2.31%5:37.9
21143Paige Bennett10 and Under9F 30:22.5+1:22.3+4.73%95.48%-2.31%-2.31%5:53.9
  • Female - 11-20
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11162Sarah Steele11-20F 30:34.4--100%3.72%3.72%5:56.2
21141Madeline Horton11-2013F 32:56.1+2:21.7+7.72%92.83%-3.72%-3.72%6:23.7
  • Female - 21-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11151Rebecca Francis21-4932F 23:26.0--100%22.86%20.88%4:33.0
21161Tina Steele21-49F 26:04.4+2:38.4+11.27%89.87%14.17%11.97%5:03.8
31157Wendy Shirtliff21-49F 27:34.1+4:08.1+17.65%85.00%9.25%6.92%5:21.2
41146Catherine Smith21-4948F 27:58.6+4:32.6+19.39%83.76%7.91%5.54%5:25.9
51159Katherine Ahokas21-49F 29:37.1+6:11.1+26.39%79.12%2.51%0.00%5:45.1
61145Sharon Bennett21-4937F 30:22.9+6:56.9+29.65%77.13%-0.01%-2.58%5:54.0
71142Justine Brown21-4940F 32:56.2+9:30.2+40.55%71.15%-8.42%-11.20%6:23.7
81154Kelly Markle21-49F 35:26.4+12:00.4+51.24%66.12%-16.66%-19.66%6:52.9
91163Heather Conwath21-49F 39:59.2+16:33.2+70.64%58.60%-31.62%-35.01%7:45.9
  • Female - 50 and over
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11160Winona Hunter50 and overF 29:32.6--100%0.00%0.00%5:44.2
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11152Troy Cox21-4947M 18:28.2--100%19.48%16.39%3:35.2
21155Chris Watson21-49M 19:04.6+0:36.4+3.28%96.82%16.83%13.65%3:42.3
31153Pierre Mikhail21-4946M 19:36.8+1:08.6+6.19%94.17%14.49%11.22%3:48.5
41149Nathan Johnstone11-2016M 19:42.2+1:14.0+6.68%93.74%14.10%10.81%3:49.6
51148Owen Johnstone11-2013M 22:05.5+3:37.3+19.61%83.61%3.69%0.00%4:17.4
61147Dave Johnstone21-4946M 24:15.9+5:47.7+31.38%76.12%-5.79%-9.84%4:42.7
71158Steve Norman50 and overM 24:34.7+6:06.5+33.07%75.15%-7.15%-11.26%4:46.3
81150Chris Near21-4938M 28:37.5+10:09.3+54.98%64.52%-24.80%-29.57%5:33.5
91140Sebastian Horton11-2043M 30:00.7+11:32.5+62.49%61.54%-30.84%-35.85%5:49.7
  • Male - 11-20
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11149Nathan Johnstone11-2016M 19:42.2--100%17.68%10.81%3:49.6
21148Owen Johnstone11-2013M 22:05.5+2:23.3+12.12%89.19%7.70%0.00%4:17.4
31140Sebastian Horton11-2043M 30:00.7+10:18.5+52.32%65.65%-25.39%-35.85%5:49.7
  • Male - 21-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11152Troy Cox21-4947M 18:28.2--100%16.08%5.83%3:35.2
21155Chris Watson21-49M 19:04.6+0:36.4+3.28%96.82%13.33%2.74%3:42.3
31153Pierre Mikhail21-4946M 19:36.8+1:08.6+6.19%94.17%10.89%0.00%3:48.5
41147Dave Johnstone21-4946M 24:15.9+5:47.7+31.38%76.12%-10.25%-23.72%4:42.7
51150Chris Near21-4938M 28:37.5+10:09.3+54.98%64.52%-30.05%-45.95%5:33.5
  • Male - 50 and over
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11158Steve Norman50 and overM 24:34.7--100%0.00%0.00%4:46.3