TNR - Bedwell Bay nav light

Tuesday, May 12, 2015 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 84
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, May 12, 2015 9:15 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 28:12.3--100%16.55%13.10%12.5
2115Shane Martin HPKM 28:15.5+0:03.2+0.19%99.81%16.39%12.93%12.4
3666Warren Bruce HPKM 28:17.7+0:05.4+0.32%99.68%16.28%12.82%12.4
466Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 28:21.4+0:09.1+0.54%99.47%16.10%12.63%12.4
5617Ty Gee HPKM 28:23.5+0:11.2+0.66%99.34%16.00%12.52%12.4
637Martin Rother HPKM 29:40.2+1:27.9+5.19%95.06%12.21%8.58%11.9
714Jeff Raymond HPKM 30:02.8+1:50.5+6.53%93.87%11.10%7.42%11.7
81Bob Putnam HPKM 30:03.8+1:51.5+6.59%93.82%11.05%7.37%11.7
919Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 30:05.0+1:52.7+6.66%93.76%10.99%7.31%11.7
1077John George HPKM 30:15.6+2:03.3+7.29%93.21%10.47%6.76%11.6
11300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 30:26.0+2:13.7+7.90%92.68%9.96%6.23%11.6
12836Hugh Fisher HPKM 30:46.5+2:34.2+9.11%91.65%8.94%5.18%11.4
13840Hank Wang HPKM 30:47.0+2:34.7+9.14%91.62%8.92%5.15%11.4
14456Russ Stothers HPKM 30:51.7+2:39.4+9.42%91.39%8.69%4.91%11.4
1523Rene Chong HPKM 30:57.7+2:45.4+9.77%91.10%8.39%4.60%11.4
1688Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt HPDKF/M 31:16.7+3:04.4+10.90%90.17%7.46%3.63%11.2
1739Jodi Boates HPKF 31:47.9+3:35.6+12.74%88.70%5.92%2.02%11.1
18670Sean Hulscher HPKM 31:49.8+3:37.5+12.85%88.61%5.82%1.93%11.0
19450Bruno Bagneres PKM 31:53.6+3:41.3+13.08%88.44%5.64%1.73%11.0
2024Gary Cassulis HPKM 31:55.2+3:42.9+13.17%88.36%5.56%1.65%11.0
21403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 31:57.2+3:44.9+13.29%88.27%5.46%1.55%11.0
22292Sam Goheen HPKM 31:59.9+3:47.6+13.45%88.15%5.32%1.41%11.0
23495David Kvick HPKM 32:03.5+3:51.2+13.66%87.98%5.15%1.22%11.0
2447Eric Broberg HPKM 32:27.3+4:15.0+15.07%86.90%3.97%0.00%10.8
2540Bernd Groll PKM 32:37.1+4:24.8+15.65%86.47%3.49%-0.50%10.8
2613Katja Rademacher HPKF 32:52.0+4:39.7+16.53%85.82%2.76%-1.27%10.7
27104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 32:55.1+4:42.8+16.71%85.68%2.60%-1.43%10.7
283Rob Jones HPKF 33:06.1+4:53.8+17.36%85.21%2.06%-1.99%10.6
29100Jim Nosella HPKM 33:10.2+4:57.9+17.60%85.03%1.86%-2.20%10.6
306Cynthia Wonham HPKF 33:28.8+5:16.5+18.70%84.24%0.94%-3.16%10.5
31444Curtis Brock HPKM 33:33.6+5:21.3+18.99%84.04%0.70%-3.40%10.5
32199Michael Parks HPKM 33:35.4+5:23.1+19.09%83.97%0.62%-3.50%10.5
33930SP Smith HPKF 33:37.1+5:24.8+19.19%83.90%0.53%-3.58%10.5
34525Linas Antanavicius PKM 33:38.2+5:25.9+19.26%83.85%0.48%-3.64%10.5
3561Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:17.0+6:04.7+21.55%82.27%-1.44%-5.63%10.3
36642Linda Warren HPKF 34:36.3+6:24.0+22.69%81.51%-2.39%-6.62%10.2
37587Wayne H. HPKM 35:11.3+6:59.0+24.76%80.15%-4.11%-8.42%10.0
38411Wes Novix HPKM 35:56.8+7:44.5+27.45%78.46%-6.36%-10.76%9.8
39627Iona Fisher PKF 37:00.4+8:48.1+31.21%76.22%-9.49%-14.02%9.5
40102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 39:26.2+11:13.9+39.82%71.52%-16.68%-21.51%8.9
41848David Rees SKM 39:37.3+11:25.0+40.48%71.19%-17.23%-22.08%8.9
42469Jamie Stirling SKM 40:07.5+11:55.2+42.26%70.29%-18.72%-23.63%8.8
43303Gary Coulter PKM 40:34.1+12:21.8+43.83%69.52%-20.03%-25.00%8.7
44830Calvin Sam SKM 44:09.5+15:57.2+56.56%63.87%-30.65%-36.06%8.0
4541Lisa Macleay PKF 45:27.5+17:15.2+61.17%62.05%-34.50%-40.07%7.7
4631Nancy Dixon PKF 47:13.8+19:01.5+67.45%59.72%-39.74%-45.52%7.4
4775Sandee Doxtdator SKF 49:41.3+21:29.0+76.17%56.76%-47.02%-53.10%7.1
-630Jim Smith HPKM DNF------
  • Long course - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1403Peter Gumplinger / SilkeDSKF/M 31:57.2--100%0.00%0.00%11.0
  • Long course - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 30:05.0--100%1.95%1.95%11.7
288Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt HPDKF/M 31:16.7+1:11.7+3.97%96.18%-1.95%-1.95%11.2
  • Long course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 28:12.3--100%11.62%11.64%12.5
2115Shane Martin HPKM 28:15.5+0:03.2+0.19%99.81%11.46%11.47%12.4
3666Warren Bruce HPKM 28:17.7+0:05.4+0.32%99.68%11.34%11.36%12.4
466Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 28:21.4+0:09.1+0.54%99.47%11.15%11.16%12.4
5617Ty Gee HPKM 28:23.5+0:11.2+0.66%99.34%11.04%11.05%12.4
637Martin Rother HPKM 29:40.2+1:27.9+5.19%95.06%7.03%7.05%11.9
714Jeff Raymond HPKM 30:02.8+1:50.5+6.53%93.87%5.85%5.87%11.7
81Bob Putnam HPKM 30:03.8+1:51.5+6.59%93.82%5.80%5.82%11.7
977John George HPKM 30:15.6+2:03.3+7.29%93.21%5.18%5.20%11.6
10300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 30:26.0+2:13.7+7.90%92.68%4.64%4.66%11.6
11836Hugh Fisher HPKM 30:46.5+2:34.2+9.11%91.65%3.57%3.59%11.4
12840Hank Wang HPKM 30:47.0+2:34.7+9.14%91.62%3.55%3.56%11.4
13456Russ Stothers HPKM 30:51.7+2:39.4+9.42%91.39%3.30%3.32%11.4
1423Rene Chong HPKM 30:57.7+2:45.4+9.77%91.10%2.99%3.00%11.4
1539Jodi Boates HPKF 31:47.9+3:35.6+12.74%88.70%0.36%0.38%11.1
16670Sean Hulscher HPKM 31:49.8+3:37.5+12.85%88.61%0.27%0.28%11.0
1724Gary Cassulis HPKM 31:55.2+3:42.9+13.17%88.36%-0.02%0.00%11.0
18292Sam Goheen HPKM 31:59.9+3:47.6+13.45%88.15%-0.26%-0.25%11.0
19495David Kvick HPKM 32:03.5+3:51.2+13.66%87.98%-0.45%-0.43%11.0
2047Eric Broberg HPKM 32:27.3+4:15.0+15.07%86.90%-1.69%-1.68%10.8
2113Katja Rademacher HPKF 32:52.0+4:39.7+16.53%85.82%-2.98%-2.97%10.7
22104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 32:55.1+4:42.8+16.71%85.68%-3.14%-3.13%10.7
233Rob Jones HPKF 33:06.1+4:53.8+17.36%85.21%-3.72%-3.70%10.6
24100Jim Nosella HPKM 33:10.2+4:57.9+17.60%85.03%-3.93%-3.92%10.6
256Cynthia Wonham HPKF 33:28.8+5:16.5+18.70%84.24%-4.90%-4.89%10.5
26444Curtis Brock HPKM 33:33.6+5:21.3+18.99%84.04%-5.16%-5.14%10.5
27199Michael Parks HPKM 33:35.4+5:23.1+19.09%83.97%-5.25%-5.23%10.5
28930SP Smith HPKF 33:37.1+5:24.8+19.19%83.90%-5.34%-5.32%10.5
2961Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:17.0+6:04.7+21.55%82.27%-7.42%-7.40%10.3
30642Linda Warren HPKF 34:36.3+6:24.0+22.69%81.51%-8.43%-8.41%10.2
31587Wayne H. HPKM 35:11.3+6:59.0+24.76%80.15%-10.26%-10.24%10.0
32411Wes Novix HPKM 35:56.8+7:44.5+27.45%78.46%-12.63%-12.61%9.8
33102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 39:26.2+11:13.9+39.82%71.52%-23.57%-23.55%8.9
-630Jim Smith HPKM DNF------
  • Long course - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1450Bruno BagneresPKM 31:53.6--100%16.82%13.82%11.0
240Bernd GrollPKM 32:37.1+0:43.5+2.27%97.78%14.93%11.86%10.8
3525Linas AntanaviciusPKM 33:38.2+1:44.6+5.47%94.82%12.28%9.11%10.5
4627Iona FisherPKF 37:00.4+5:06.8+16.03%86.18%3.49%0.00%9.5
5303Gary CoulterPKM 40:34.1+8:40.5+27.20%78.62%-5.80%-9.62%8.7
641Lisa MacleayPKF 45:27.5+13:33.9+42.53%70.16%-18.55%-22.84%7.7
731Nancy DixonPKF 47:13.8+15:20.2+48.09%67.53%-23.17%-27.63%7.4
  • Long course - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1848David ReesSKM 39:37.3--100%8.70%5.98%8.9
2469Jamie StirlingSKM 40:07.5+0:30.2+1.27%98.75%7.54%4.79%8.8
3830Calvin SamSKM 44:09.5+4:32.2+11.45%89.73%-1.75%-4.79%8.0
475Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 49:41.3+10:04.0+25.41%79.74%-14.49%-17.91%7.1
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kahlyn AdieSKF 42:18.0--100%0.08%0.08%5.7
2834Duncan CampbellSKM 42:21.9+0:03.9+0.15%99.85%-0.08%-0.08%5.7
-584Matej ZbojovskySK DNF------
-637Sonia Lorimcova/Caroline KDSK DNF------
  • Short Course - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
-637Sonia Lorimcova/Caroline KDSK DNF------
  • Short Course - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kahlyn AdieSKF 42:18.0--100%0.08%0.08%5.7
2834Duncan CampbellSKM 42:21.9+0:03.9+0.15%99.85%-0.08%-0.08%5.7
-584Matej ZbojovskySK DNF------
  • SUP Course Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1887Ken LarsenSUP 14'M 39:27.1--100%10.11%10.45%6.1
225Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 39:37.3+0:10.2+0.43%99.57%9.73%10.07%6.1
3460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 39:49.3+0:22.2+0.94%99.07%9.27%9.61%6.0
4434Adam ColeSUP 14'M 39:54.4+0:27.3+1.15%98.86%9.08%9.42%6.0
533Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 40:23.5+0:56.4+2.38%97.67%7.97%8.32%5.9
6854Ross O'DonnellSUP 14'M 40:43.5+1:16.4+3.23%96.87%7.21%7.56%5.9
7899Dwayne LotnickSUP 14'M 40:46.0+1:18.9+3.33%96.77%7.12%7.47%5.9
8373Duhane Lam / Tomi JDouble CanoeF/M 42:14.0+2:46.9+7.05%93.41%3.78%4.14%5.7
9890Harry SainiSUP 14'M 43:00.9+3:33.8+9.03%91.72%2.00%2.37%5.6
10449Wes HammerSUP 14'M 43:24.3+3:57.2+10.02%90.89%1.11%1.48%5.5
11396Paul FraserSUP 14'M 44:02.6+4:35.5+11.64%89.57%-0.35%0.03%5.4
12897Ryan MorfordSUP 14'M 44:04.3+4:37.2+11.71%89.52%-0.41%-0.03%5.4
1320Paul TorrieroSUP 12'6"M 44:13.4+4:46.3+12.09%89.21%-0.76%-0.38%5.4
14608Alison WoodSUP 14'F 44:23.2+4:56.1+12.51%88.88%-1.13%-0.75%5.4
15614Ali BirtwellSUP 12'6"M 44:36.7+5:09.6+13.08%88.43%-1.64%-1.26%5.4
164Tim QuarlesSUP 12'6"M 44:51.2+5:24.1+13.69%87.96%-2.19%-1.81%5.4
17926Kelly GilchristSUP 14' 46:05.4+6:38.3+16.83%85.60%-5.01%-4.61%5.2
18898Brad RoarkSUP 12'6"M 47:08.3+7:41.2+19.48%83.69%-7.40%-6.99%5.1
1926John LittleSUP 14'M 47:49.1+8:22.0+21.21%82.50%-8.95%-8.54%5.0
20894Mike EdwardsSUP 14'M 49:03.2+9:36.1+24.34%80.43%-11.76%-11.34%4.9
21611Carmen MerkelSUP 12'6"F 49:49.7+10:22.6+26.30%79.18%-13.53%-13.10%4.8
22927Don TownSUP 12'6" 50:08.6+10:41.5+27.10%78.68%-14.25%-13.81%4.8
  • SUP Course Long - Double Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1373Duhane Lam / Tomi JDouble CanoeF/M 42:14.0--100%0.00%0.00%5.7
  • SUP Course Long - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Paul TorrieroSUP 12'6"M 44:13.4--100%5.51%3.85%5.4
2614Ali BirtwellSUP 12'6"M 44:36.7+0:23.3+0.88%99.13%4.68%3.01%5.4
34Tim QuarlesSUP 12'6"M 44:51.2+0:37.8+1.42%98.60%4.16%2.48%5.4
4898Brad RoarkSUP 12'6"M 47:08.3+2:54.9+6.59%93.82%-0.72%-2.48%5.1
5611Carmen MerkelSUP 12'6"F 49:49.7+5:36.3+12.67%88.75%-6.47%-8.33%4.8
6927Don TownSUP 12'6" 50:08.6+5:55.2+13.39%88.19%-7.14%-9.02%4.8
  • SUP Course Long - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1887Ken LarsenSUP 14'M 39:27.1--100%7.90%8.28%6.1
225Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 39:37.3+0:10.2+0.43%99.57%7.51%7.89%6.1
3460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 39:49.3+0:22.2+0.94%99.07%7.04%7.42%6.0
4434Adam ColeSUP 14'M 39:54.4+0:27.3+1.15%98.86%6.84%7.23%6.0
533Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 40:23.5+0:56.4+2.38%97.67%5.71%6.10%5.9
6854Ross O'DonnellSUP 14'M 40:43.5+1:16.4+3.23%96.87%4.93%5.32%5.9
7899Dwayne LotnickSUP 14'M 40:46.0+1:18.9+3.33%96.77%4.84%5.23%5.9
8890Harry SainiSUP 14'M 43:00.9+3:33.8+9.03%91.72%-0.41%0.00%5.6
9449Wes HammerSUP 14'M 43:24.3+3:57.2+10.02%90.89%-1.32%-0.91%5.5
10396Paul FraserSUP 14'M 44:02.6+4:35.5+11.64%89.57%-2.81%-2.39%5.4
11897Ryan MorfordSUP 14'M 44:04.3+4:37.2+11.71%89.52%-2.88%-2.46%5.4
12608Alison WoodSUP 14'F 44:23.2+4:56.1+12.51%88.88%-3.62%-3.19%5.4
13926Kelly GilchristSUP 14' 46:05.4+6:38.3+16.83%85.60%-7.59%-7.15%5.2
1426John LittleSUP 14'M 47:49.1+8:22.0+21.21%82.50%-11.63%-11.17%5.0
15894Mike EdwardsSUP 14'M 49:03.2+9:36.1+24.34%80.43%-14.51%-14.04%4.9
  • Sup Course Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1889Robin CraigDART SUP 12'6"F 36:43.5--100%9.23%7.91%8.2
280Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 36:43.9+0:00.4+0.02%99.98%9.21%7.89%8.2
3475Csaba Laszlo SUP 12'6"M 38:35.6+1:52.1+5.09%95.16%4.61%3.22%7.8
421Corey Longeway SUP 12'6"F 39:21.3+2:37.8+7.16%93.32%2.73%1.31%7.6
550Chris Forguson SUP 12'6"M 39:52.7+3:09.2+8.59%92.09%1.43%0.00%7.5
6443Suzanne Taylor SUP 12'6"F 41:22.8+4:39.3+12.68%88.75%-2.28%-3.77%7.2
7870Christina Herman SUP 12'6"F 42:35.4+5:51.9+15.97%86.23%-5.27%-6.80%7.0
8896Heather O'Donnell SUP 12'6"F 43:58.2+7:14.7+19.73%83.52%-8.68%-10.26%6.8
955Leigh Stratton SUP 12'6" 44:53.9+8:10.4+22.26%81.80%-10.98%-12.59%6.7
-509Corey Hamilton SUP 14'M DNF------
  • Sup Course Short - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1889Robin CraigDART SUP 12'6"F 36:43.5--100%9.23%7.91%8.2
280Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 36:43.9+0:00.4+0.02%99.98%9.21%7.89%8.2
3475Csaba Laszlo SUP 12'6"M 38:35.6+1:52.1+5.09%95.16%4.61%3.22%7.8
421Corey Longeway SUP 12'6"F 39:21.3+2:37.8+7.16%93.32%2.73%1.31%7.6
550Chris Forguson SUP 12'6"M 39:52.7+3:09.2+8.59%92.09%1.43%0.00%7.5
6443Suzanne Taylor SUP 12'6"F 41:22.8+4:39.3+12.68%88.75%-2.28%-3.77%7.2
7870Christina Herman SUP 12'6"F 42:35.4+5:51.9+15.97%86.23%-5.27%-6.80%7.0
8896Heather O'Donnell SUP 12'6"F 43:58.2+7:14.7+19.73%83.52%-8.68%-10.26%6.8
955Leigh Stratton SUP 12'6" 44:53.9+8:10.4+22.26%81.80%-10.98%-12.59%6.7
  • Sup Course Short - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-509Corey HamiltonSUP 14'M DNF------