Rod Fry Memorial Race 2015

Sunday, March 15, 2015 09:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 62
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, March 15, 2015 21:30 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Swan Canoe Club
Race website: swan.canoe.org.au
Race notes

Thanks for racing today and sorry the slow posting of results - our first use of Webscorer plus a few other hick-ups like people registering for the wrong class, iPad overheating, etc. Look forward to seeing you next year.
Please support the race sponsors: Mainpeak Paddlesports, Finn Kayaks, Mosmans Restaurant, Walters Café, The Left Bank Café, Zephyr Café, Dome East Freo, and in Mosman Park: Coles, Pronto Gourmet Butchers & Bakers Delight.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1249Ray MckinnonSwan RecreationalM 18:35.2--100%17.08%17.51%
2245Judy CoyleSwan Canoe Club RecreationalF 20:40.3+2:05.1+11.22%89.91%7.78%8.26%
3248David Harper & Marg SkreinerSwan Canoe Club - Marg Skreiner RecreationalF/M 21:52.9+3:17.7+17.73%84.94%2.38%2.89%
4253Paul Bowen RecreationalM 22:16.3+3:41.1+19.83%83.45%0.64%1.16%
5231Bill Andrews RecreationalM 22:16.9+3:41.7+19.88%83.42%0.60%1.12%
6201Hunter FlorissonAscot Kayak Club GuppyM 22:47.1+4:11.9+22.59%81.57%-1.65%-1.12%
7202Andrew ExonSwan Canoe Club GuppyM 23:04.5+4:29.3+24.15%80.55%-2.94%-2.40%
8246Chesson HenshawSwan Canoe Club RecreationalF 23:10.8+4:35.6+24.71%80.18%-3.41%-2.87%
9265Roy & childSwan RecreationalM 23:21.1+4:45.9+25.64%79.59%-4.17%-3.63%
10244Karen HodsonAscot Kayak Club RecreationalF 26:04.6+7:29.4+40.30%71.28%-16.33%-15.72%
  • 3 km - Guppy
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1201Hunter FlorissonAscot Kayak Club GuppyM 22:47.1--100%0.63%0.63%
2202Andrew ExonSwan Canoe Club GuppyM 23:04.5+0:17.4+1.27%98.74%-0.63%-0.63%
  • 3 km - Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1249Ray MckinnonSwan RecreationalM 18:35.2--100%16.61%16.56%
2245Judy CoyleSwan Canoe Club RecreationalF 20:40.3+2:05.1+11.22%89.91%7.25%7.20%
3248David Harper & Marg SkreinerSwan Canoe Club - Marg Skreiner RecreationalF/M 21:52.9+3:17.7+17.73%84.94%1.82%1.77%
4253Paul Bowen RecreationalM 22:16.3+3:41.1+19.83%83.45%0.07%0.02%
5231Bill Andrews RecreationalM 22:16.9+3:41.7+19.88%83.42%0.03%-0.02%
6246Chesson HenshawSwan Canoe Club RecreationalF 23:10.8+4:35.6+24.71%80.18%-4.00%-4.06%
7265Roy & childSwan RecreationalM 23:21.1+4:45.9+25.64%79.59%-4.77%-4.83%
8244Karen HodsonAscot Kayak Club RecreationalF 26:04.6+7:29.4+40.30%71.28%-17.00%-17.06%
  • 11 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1267James Moffat OS1 OpenM 50:39.2--100%22.93%22.42%
2219Brett McdonaldChampion Lakes OS1 45+M 50:55.9+0:16.7+0.55%99.45%22.51%21.99%
3270Matthew DeanAscot Kayak Club K1 OpenM 51:23.7+0:44.5+1.46%98.56%21.80%21.28%
4230Justin FarrellyIndian Ocean Paddlers OS1 35+M 52:29.2+1:50.0+3.62%96.51%20.14%19.61%
5221Mark LawsonAscot Kayak Club OS1 45+M 53:54.7+3:15.5+6.43%93.96%17.97%17.43%
6214David DaviesAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 54:06.5+3:27.3+6.82%93.61%17.67%17.13%
7216John CarrollAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 54:17.2+3:38.0+7.17%93.31%17.40%16.85%
8228Ric YeatesIndian Ocean Paddlers OS1 55+M 56:28.5+5:49.3+11.49%89.69%14.07%13.50%
9205Darryl LongAscot Kayak Club K1 45+M 56:35.3+5:56.1+11.72%89.51%13.90%13.33%
10220Glen StewartAscot Kayak Club OS1 45+M 56:37.1+5:57.9+11.78%89.46%13.85%13.28%
11204John HiltonAscot Kayak Club K1 45+M 57:38.1+6:58.9+13.78%87.89%12.31%11.72%
12227Peter LiddleAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+M 58:16.1+7:36.9+15.03%86.93%11.34%10.75%
13232Spencer & Mason KingAscot Kayak Club - Spencer King And Mason King K2M 58:32.9+7:53.7+15.59%86.52%10.92%10.33%
14260Chris Watson OS1 45+M 59:11.8+8:32.6+16.87%85.57%9.93%9.33%
15242Brad StewartAscot Kayak Club Plastics and SundriesM 59:12.6+8:33.4+16.89%85.55%9.91%9.31%
16215Terry BrookeAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 59:26.0+8:46.8+17.33%85.23%9.57%8.97%
17222Ray Smith OS1 45+M 1:00:02.3+9:23.1+18.53%84.37%8.65%8.04%
18241Warren SouthwellAscot Plastics and SundriesM 1:00:49.9+10:10.7+20.09%83.27%7.44%6.83%
19269Chris KirkbyAscot Kayak Club OS1 OpenM 1:01:05.0+10:25.8+20.59%82.92%7.06%6.44%
20229Gary KilianCanning River Canoe Club OS1 55+M 1:03:47.6+13:08.4+25.94%79.40%2.94%2.29%
21213Brett EdelmanAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 1:04:05.3+13:26.1+26.52%79.04%2.49%1.84%
22210Julia & ShirleighSwan Canoe Club - Julia And Shirleigh K2F 1:05:00.1+14:20.9+28.33%77.93%1.10%0.44%
23212Sue QuickAscot Kayak Club OS1 FemaleF 1:05:07.5+14:28.3+28.57%77.78%0.91%0.25%
24233Rafael AvigadAscot Kayak Club Plastics and SundriesM 1:05:08.7+14:29.5+28.61%77.75%0.88%0.22%
25223Greg Fisher OS1 45+M 1:05:13.5+14:34.3+28.77%77.66%0.76%0.10%
26235Russ FrenchSwan Canoe Club Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:05:17.4+14:38.2+28.90%77.58%0.66%0.00%
27226Doug HodsonAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+M 1:05:34.1+14:54.9+29.45%77.25%0.24%-0.43%
28209Terry BollandAscot Kayak Club MultisportM 1:06:18.4+15:39.2+30.90%76.39%-0.89%-1.56%
29237Simon WalkerSwan Canoe Club MultisportM 1:06:20.8+15:41.6+30.98%76.35%-0.95%-1.62%
30218Simon O'sullivanCanning River Canoe Club OS1 35+M 1:06:34.2+15:55.0+31.42%76.09%-1.29%-1.96%
31211Jane LiddleAscot Kayak Club OS1 FemaleF 1:07:10.8+16:31.6+32.63%75.40%-2.22%-2.89%
32206Chris Hollier MultisportM 1:07:49.4+17:10.2+33.90%74.68%-3.19%-3.88%
33251Kerry HughesSwan Canoe Club Spec Surf Ski 45+M 1:08:17.1+17:37.9+34.81%74.18%-3.90%-4.59%
34208Rob Riggir K1 55+M 1:08:24.1+17:44.9+35.04%74.05%-4.07%-4.77%
35234John WilliamsSwan CC Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:08:59.6+18:20.4+36.21%73.42%-4.97%-5.67%
36238Alan MorbeyAscot Kayak Club Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:09:24.1+18:44.9+37.01%72.99%-5.60%-6.30%
37261Jarrod Eaves Plastics and SundriesM 1:10:18.6+19:39.4+38.81%72.04%-6.98%-7.69%
38240John TomczakAscot Kayak Club Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:10:24.0+19:44.8+38.98%71.95%-7.11%-7.83%
39217Jason GardnerAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 1:10:38.1+19:58.9+39.45%71.71%-7.47%-8.19%
40243Brett YoungCDU MultisportM 1:11:18.6+20:39.4+40.78%71.03%-8.50%-9.22%
41203Dallas RodgersSwan Canoe Club K1 45+M 1:12:20.1+21:40.9+42.80%70.03%-10.06%-10.79%
42224Steve Mitchinson OS1 55+M 1:12:44.9+22:05.7+43.62%69.63%-10.69%-11.42%
43239Stephen CoffeyAscot OS1 55+M 1:13:52.6+23:13.4+45.85%68.56%-12.40%-13.15%
44207Colin ScullySwan Canoe Club K1 55+M 1:15:57.6+25:18.4+49.96%66.68%-15.57%-16.34%
45252Phillip Brodie-HallSwan Canoe Club Spec Surf Ski 45+M 1:16:47.9+26:08.7+51.62%65.96%-16.85%-17.63%
46225Ray E SmithAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+M 1:18:24.1+27:44.9+54.78%64.61%-19.29%-20.08%
47250Steve SalterSwan Canoe Club Spec Surf Ski 45+M 1:18:34.3+27:55.1+55.12%64.47%-19.55%-20.34%
48266Emma Staples OS1 FemaleF 1:18:42.4+28:03.2+55.38%64.36%-19.75%-20.55%
49264Rebekah ManleySwan OS1 FemaleF 1:19:38.4+28:59.2+57.23%63.60%-21.17%-21.98%
50268Sam Phillips OS1 OpenM 1:26:19.1+35:39.9+70.41%58.68%-31.33%-32.21%
51236Owen Pickett MultisportM 1:35:39.7+45:00.5+88.86%52.95%-45.55%-46.52%
-262Marcus WardSwan OS1 35+M DNF-----
  • 11 km - K1 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Darryl LongAscot Kayak Club K1 45+M 56:35.3--100%9.00%1.82%
2204John HiltonAscot Kayak Club K1 45+M 57:38.1+1:02.8+1.85%98.18%7.32%0.00%
3203Dallas RodgersSwan Canoe Club K1 45+M 1:12:20.1+15:44.8+27.83%78.23%-16.32%-25.51%
  • 11 km - K1 55+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1208Rob Riggir K1 55+M 1:08:24.1--100%5.24%5.24%
2207Colin ScullySwan Canoe Club K1 55+M 1:15:57.6+7:33.5+11.05%90.05%-5.24%-5.24%
  • 11 km - K1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1270Matthew DeanAscot Kayak Club K1 OpenM 51:23.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11 km - K2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1232Spencer & Mason KingAscot Kayak Club - Spencer King And Mason King K2M 58:32.9--100%5.22%5.22%
2210Julia & ShirleighSwan Canoe Club - Julia And Shirleigh K2F 1:05:00.1+6:27.2+11.02%90.07%-5.22%-5.22%
  • 11 km - Multisport
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Terry BollandAscot Kayak Club MultisportM 1:06:18.4--100%9.77%2.24%
2237Simon WalkerSwan Canoe Club MultisportM 1:06:20.8+0:02.4+0.06%99.94%9.72%2.18%
3206Chris Hollier MultisportM 1:07:49.4+1:31.0+2.29%97.76%7.71%0.00%
4243Brett YoungCDU MultisportM 1:11:18.6+5:00.2+7.55%92.98%2.97%-5.14%
5236Owen Pickett MultisportM 1:35:39.7+29:21.3+44.27%69.31%-30.17%-41.05%
  • 11 km - OS1 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1230Justin FarrellyIndian Ocean Paddlers OS1 35+M 52:29.2--100%12.86%11.69%
2214David DaviesAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 54:06.5+1:37.3+3.09%97.00%10.16%8.96%
3216John CarrollAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 54:17.2+1:48.0+3.43%96.68%9.87%8.66%
4215Terry BrookeAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 59:26.0+6:56.8+13.24%88.31%1.32%0.00%
5213Brett EdelmanAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 1:04:05.3+11:36.1+22.10%81.90%-6.41%-7.83%
6218Simon O'sullivanCanning River Canoe Club OS1 35+M 1:06:34.2+14:05.0+26.83%78.84%-10.53%-12.01%
7217Jason GardnerAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 1:10:38.1+18:08.9+34.58%74.31%-17.28%-18.85%
-262Marcus WardSwan OS1 35+M DNF-----
  • 11 km - OS1 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1219Brett McdonaldChampion Lakes OS1 45+M 50:55.9--100%11.66%12.05%
2221Mark LawsonAscot Kayak Club OS1 45+M 53:54.7+2:58.8+5.85%94.47%6.49%6.90%
3220Glen StewartAscot Kayak Club OS1 45+M 56:37.1+5:41.2+11.17%89.96%1.80%2.23%
4260Chris Watson OS1 45+M 59:11.8+8:15.9+16.23%86.04%-2.68%-2.23%
5222Ray Smith OS1 45+M 1:00:02.3+9:06.4+17.88%84.83%-4.14%-3.68%
6223Greg Fisher OS1 45+M 1:05:13.5+14:17.6+28.06%78.09%-13.13%-12.64%
  • 11 km - OS1 55+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1228Ric YeatesIndian Ocean Paddlers OS1 55+M 56:28.5--100%15.73%13.87%
2227Peter LiddleAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+M 58:16.1+1:47.6+3.18%96.92%13.06%11.13%
3229Gary KilianCanning River Canoe Club OS1 55+M 1:03:47.6+7:19.1+12.96%88.53%4.81%2.71%
4226Doug HodsonAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+M 1:05:34.1+9:05.6+16.10%86.13%2.16%0.00%
5224Steve Mitchinson OS1 55+M 1:12:44.9+16:16.4+28.82%77.63%-8.55%-10.95%
6239Stephen CoffeyAscot OS1 55+M 1:13:52.6+17:24.1+30.81%76.44%-10.23%-12.67%
7225Ray E SmithAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+M 1:18:24.1+21:55.6+38.83%72.03%-16.98%-19.57%
  • 11 km - OS1 Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1212Sue QuickAscot Kayak Club OS1 FemaleF 1:05:07.5--100%10.37%10.72%
2211Jane LiddleAscot Kayak Club OS1 FemaleF 1:07:10.8+2:03.3+3.16%96.94%7.55%7.90%
3266Emma Staples OS1 FemaleF 1:18:42.4+13:34.9+20.85%82.74%-8.32%-7.90%
4264Rebekah ManleySwan OS1 FemaleF 1:19:38.4+14:30.9+22.29%81.77%-9.60%-9.18%
  • 11 km - OS1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1267James Moffat OS1 OpenM 50:39.2--100%23.27%17.08%
2269Chris KirkbyAscot Kayak Club OS1 OpenM 1:01:05.0+10:25.8+20.59%82.92%7.48%0.00%
3268Sam Phillips OS1 OpenM 1:26:19.1+35:39.9+70.41%58.68%-30.75%-41.31%
  • 11 km - Plastics and Sundries
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1242Brad StewartAscot Kayak Club Plastics and SundriesM 59:12.6--100%7.30%6.00%
2241Warren SouthwellAscot Plastics and SundriesM 1:00:49.9+1:37.3+2.74%97.33%4.76%3.42%
3233Rafael AvigadAscot Kayak Club Plastics and SundriesM 1:05:08.7+5:56.1+10.02%90.89%-1.99%-3.42%
4261Jarrod Eaves Plastics and SundriesM 1:10:18.6+11:06.0+18.75%84.21%-10.08%-11.62%
  • 11 km - Plastics and Sundries 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1235Russ FrenchSwan Canoe Club Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:05:17.4--100%4.72%5.65%
2234John WilliamsSwan CC Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:08:59.6+3:42.2+5.67%94.63%-0.69%0.30%
3238Alan MorbeyAscot Kayak Club Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:09:24.1+4:06.7+6.30%94.08%-1.28%-0.30%
4240John TomczakAscot Kayak Club Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:10:24.0+5:06.6+7.83%92.74%-2.74%-1.74%
  • 11 km - Spec Surf Ski 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1251Kerry HughesSwan Canoe Club Spec Surf Ski 45+M 1:08:17.1--100%8.41%11.09%
2252Phillip Brodie-HallSwan Canoe Club Spec Surf Ski 45+M 1:16:47.9+8:30.8+12.47%88.91%-3.01%0.00%
3250Steve SalterSwan Canoe Club Spec Surf Ski 45+M 1:18:34.3+10:17.2+15.06%86.91%-5.39%-2.31%