Awatere Triathlon Series Race 3

Sunday, March 8, 2015 10:05 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 42
Timed on: samsung SM-G900F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, March 8, 2015 15:22 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Awatere Triathlon Series Race 3

  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1180Josh CodyFitnessM 39:28.2--100%17.45%18.39%
292Kirk NicholasCompetitiveM 40:56.8+1:28.6+3.74%96.39%14.36%15.33%
394Patrick DawkinsFitnessM 41:13.9+1:45.7+4.46%95.73%13.77%14.74%
4164Tony WestendFitnessM 41:52.7+2:24.5+6.10%94.25%12.41%13.41%
5159Todd NicholasCompetitiveM 43:02.5+3:34.3+9.05%91.70%9.98%11.00%
6191Gus MarfellStudentM 44:01.6+4:33.4+11.54%89.65%7.92%8.97%
791Jenna GilbertFitnessF 46:46.6+7:18.4+18.51%84.38%2.17%3.28%
8172Jordan FosterFitnessF 49:56.9+10:28.7+26.55%79.02%-4.46%-3.28%
9168The L PlatersTeamF 51:02.4+11:34.2+29.31%77.33%-6.75%-5.54%
1093Elyse WadsworthFitnessF 52:26.8+12:58.6+32.88%75.26%-9.69%-8.44%
11174Anna BarnesStudentF 52:41.5+13:13.3+33.50%74.91%-10.20%-8.95%
12170The B TeamTeamF/M 54:45.0+15:16.8+38.71%72.09%-14.51%-13.21%
1390Katie BradleyFitnessM 55:11.5+15:43.3+39.83%71.51%-15.43%-14.12%
14179Fred RipoFitnessM 55:57.2+16:29.0+41.76%70.54%-17.02%-15.70%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
192Kirk NicholasCompetitiveM 40:56.8--100%2.49%2.49%
2159Todd NicholasCompetitiveM 43:02.5+2:05.7+5.12%95.13%-2.49%-2.49%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1180Josh CodyFitnessM 39:28.2--100%17.53%18.39%
294Patrick DawkinsFitnessM 41:13.9+1:45.7+4.46%95.73%13.85%14.74%
3164Tony WestendFitnessM 41:52.7+2:24.5+6.10%94.25%12.50%13.41%
491Jenna GilbertFitnessF 46:46.6+7:18.4+18.51%84.38%2.27%3.28%
5172Jordan FosterFitnessF 49:56.9+10:28.7+26.55%79.02%-4.36%-3.28%
693Elyse WadsworthFitnessF 52:26.8+12:58.6+32.88%75.26%-9.58%-8.44%
790Katie BradleyFitnessM 55:11.5+15:43.3+39.83%71.51%-15.31%-14.12%
8179Fred RipoFitnessM 55:57.2+16:29.0+41.76%70.54%-16.91%-15.70%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1191Gus MarfellStudentM 44:01.6--100%8.96%8.96%
2174Anna BarnesStudentF 52:41.5+8:39.9+19.68%83.56%-8.96%-8.96%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1168The L PlatersTeamF 51:02.4--100%3.51%3.51%
2170The B TeamTeamF/M 54:45.0+3:42.6+7.27%93.22%-3.51%-3.51%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1165Thomas WestendStudentM 1:02:23.7--100%8.49%9.66%
2153Matt LoveridgeCompetitiveM 1:07:31.5+5:07.8+8.22%92.40%0.96%2.23%
3173Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:09:03.9+6:40.2+10.69%90.34%-1.30%0.00%
4186Bruce HillisCompetitiveM 1:10:38.2+8:14.5+13.21%88.33%-3.60%-2.28%
5171Anna ArchieCompetitiveF 1:11:17.3+8:53.6+14.25%87.52%-4.56%-3.22%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1153Matt LoveridgeCompetitiveM 1:07:31.5--100%3.28%4.41%
2186Bruce HillisCompetitiveM 1:10:38.2+3:06.7+4.61%95.59%-1.17%0.00%
3171Anna ArchieCompetitiveF 1:11:17.3+3:45.8+5.57%94.72%-2.11%-0.92%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1173Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:09:03.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1165Thomas WestendStudentM 1:02:23.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Joseph WestendStudentM 34:19.3--100%23.31%20.12%
2155Connor GuillemotStudentM 34:26.2+0:06.9+0.34%99.67%23.05%19.85%
3161Fergus GreerStudentM 34:49.0+0:29.7+1.44%98.58%22.20%18.97%
4162James GreerStudentM 37:21.7+3:02.4+8.86%91.86%16.51%13.04%
5154Jacob BabbStudentM 38:13.5+3:54.2+11.37%89.79%14.59%11.03%
6187Robert RodgerFitnessM 41:34.9+7:15.6+21.15%82.54%7.08%3.22%
7181Jacob CrossleyStudentM 42:47.2+8:27.9+24.66%80.22%4.39%0.42%
8188Stuart MillerFitnessM 43:08.6+8:49.3+25.70%79.55%3.59%-0.42%
9169Samantha GrammerStudentF 43:57.0+9:37.7+28.05%78.09%1.79%-2.29%
10156Abby ScottFitnessF 44:18.5+9:59.2+29.10%77.46%0.99%-3.13%
11166Charlotte WestendStudentF 45:43.9+11:24.6+33.24%75.05%-2.19%-6.44%
1281The Slow GirlsFitnessF 49:52.3+15:33.0+45.31%68.82%-11.44%-16.08%
13158Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:05:36.5+31:17.2+91.16%52.31%-46.60%-52.70%
14178Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:10:23.2+36:03.9+105.08%48.76%-57.28%-63.82%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1187Robert RodgerFitnessM 41:34.9--100%20.77%11.70%
2188Stuart MillerFitnessM 43:08.6+1:33.7+3.76%96.38%17.80%8.38%
3156Abby ScottFitnessF 44:18.5+2:43.6+6.56%93.85%15.58%5.91%
481The Slow GirlsFitnessF 49:52.3+8:17.4+19.94%83.38%4.98%-5.91%
5158Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:05:36.5+24:01.6+57.78%63.38%-25.01%-39.33%
6178Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:10:23.2+28:48.3+69.27%59.08%-34.11%-49.47%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Joseph WestendStudentM 34:19.3--100%11.89%9.19%
2155Connor GuillemotStudentM 34:26.2+0:06.9+0.34%99.67%11.60%8.88%
3161Fergus GreerStudentM 34:49.0+0:29.7+1.44%98.58%10.62%7.88%
4162James GreerStudentM 37:21.7+3:02.4+8.86%91.86%4.09%1.14%
5154Jacob BabbStudentM 38:13.5+3:54.2+11.37%89.79%1.87%-1.14%
6181Jacob CrossleyStudentM 42:47.2+8:27.9+24.66%80.22%-9.84%-13.21%
7169Samantha GrammerStudentF 43:57.0+9:37.7+28.05%78.09%-12.83%-16.29%
8166Charlotte WestendStudentF 45:43.9+11:24.6+33.24%75.05%-17.40%-21.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1183Sam DurrantCompetitiveM 1:03:11.2--100%26.30%28.03%
2151Ray ScottFitnessM 1:17:20.8+14:09.6+22.41%81.69%9.78%11.90%
3175David NashCompetitiveM 1:20:12.3+17:01.1+26.93%78.78%6.45%8.65%
4182Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:20:20.2+17:09.0+27.14%78.65%6.29%8.50%
5176Lauren KensingtonFitnessF 1:27:47.9+24:36.7+38.95%71.97%-2.41%0.00%
6185Debbie StoneCompetitiveF 1:29:09.8+25:58.6+41.11%70.87%-4.00%-1.55%
7163David GreerFitnessM 1:30:30.6+27:19.4+43.24%69.81%-5.57%-3.09%
8160Angela GillespieFitnessF 1:39:21.2+36:10.0+57.24%63.60%-15.89%-13.16%
9177Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:43:42.1+40:30.9+64.12%60.93%-20.96%-18.11%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1183Sam DurrantCompetitiveM 1:03:11.2--100%19.22%21.28%
2175David NashCompetitiveM 1:20:12.3+17:01.1+26.93%78.78%-2.53%0.08%
3182Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:20:20.2+17:09.0+27.14%78.65%-2.70%-0.08%
4185Debbie StoneCompetitiveF 1:29:09.8+25:58.6+41.11%70.87%-13.99%-11.08%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1151Ray ScottFitnessM 1:17:20.8--100%15.69%14.54%
2176Lauren KensingtonFitnessF 1:27:47.9+10:27.1+13.51%88.10%4.30%3.00%
3163David GreerFitnessM 1:30:30.6+13:09.8+17.02%85.46%1.34%0.00%
4160Angela GillespieFitnessF 1:39:21.2+22:00.4+28.45%77.85%-8.30%-9.77%
5177Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:43:42.1+26:21.3+34.07%74.59%-13.04%-14.57%