AvantiPlus Cycology SummerSeries 2014#14

Wednesday, March 4, 2015 18:14 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 98
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, March 17, 2015 18:27 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Fun Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
158Shane TobinFun Adult 36:37.1--100%2.71%2.71%18:17:35.0
2183Richard LoughmanFun Adult 38:39.3+2:02.2+5.56%94.73%-2.71%-2.71%18:17:35.0
  • 1 Lap - Fun Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
146Kypher McmorranFun Kids 13:29.8--100%32.77%31.38%18:17:35.0
2152Zane RutlandFun Kids 13:40.5+0:10.7+1.32%98.70%31.89%30.48%18:17:35.0
367Hunter AdamsFun Kids 13:41.2+0:11.4+1.41%98.61%31.83%30.42%18:17:35.0
4177Jadon EmblingFun Kids 13:41.4+0:11.6+1.43%98.59%31.81%30.40%18:17:35.0
566Alex SweeneyFun Kids 14:37.2+1:07.4+8.32%92.32%27.18%25.67%18:17:35.0
625Mitchell HarriesFun Kids 14:39.9+1:10.1+8.66%92.03%26.95%25.44%18:17:35.0
7118Ben WildFun Kids 14:52.2+1:22.4+10.18%90.76%25.93%24.40%18:17:35.0
870Ethan CarmichaelFun Kids 15:07.6+1:37.8+12.08%89.22%24.66%23.10%18:17:35.0
9150Poppy LowrieFun Kids 15:45.2+2:15.4+16.72%85.67%21.53%19.91%18:17:35.0
1081Fletcher AdamsFun Kids 15:48.6+2:18.8+17.14%85.37%21.25%19.62%18:17:35.0
1191Gerrit AndersonFun Kids 15:51.8+2:22.0+17.54%85.08%20.99%19.35%18:17:35.0
1245Anton SlompFun Kids 17:04.9+3:35.1+26.56%79.01%14.92%13.16%18:17:35.0
1375Lee SlompFun Kids 17:24.6+3:54.8+28.99%77.52%13.28%11.49%18:17:35.0
1433Oliver PeploeFun Kids 19:36.4+6:06.6+45.27%68.84%2.34%0.32%18:17:35.0
15139William AndersonFun Kids 19:40.2+6:10.4+45.74%68.62%2.03%0.00%18:17:35.0
16144Brennan BidlakeFun Kids 19:43.5+6:13.7+46.15%68.42%1.75%-0.28%18:17:35.0
17129Georgia SweenyFun Kids 19:45.8+6:16.0+46.43%68.29%1.56%-0.47%18:17:35.0
18214Camden CharmanFun Kids 19:50.7+6:20.9+47.04%68.01%1.15%-0.89%18:17:35.0
1922Harper MillsFun Kids 20:59.5+7:29.7+55.53%64.30%-4.56%-6.72%18:17:35.0
20173Jamie VetteFun Kids 21:00.5+7:30.7+55.66%64.24%-4.64%-6.80%18:17:35.0
21185Ceana BurtonFun Kids 21:01.6+7:31.8+55.79%64.19%-4.73%-6.90%18:17:35.0
22153Sophie CarmichaelFun Kids 21:14.8+7:45.0+57.42%63.52%-5.83%-8.02%18:17:35.0
2384Connor CarmichaelFun Kids 21:30.0+8:00.2+59.30%62.78%-7.09%-9.30%18:17:35.0
24130Hunter CarrollFun Kids 21:56.4+8:26.6+62.56%61.52%-9.28%-11.54%18:17:35.0
2534Bianca SlompFun Kids 23:58.5+10:28.7+77.64%56.29%-19.42%-21.89%18:17:35.0
2643Lachlan CarrollFun Kids 24:21.0+10:51.2+80.41%55.43%-21.29%-23.79%18:17:35.0
27155Jake PrescottFun Kids 29:13.3+15:43.5+116.51%46.19%-45.55%-48.56%18:17:35.0
28212Luke EastonFun Kids 33:34.7+20:04.9+148.79%40.19%-67.25%-70.71%18:17:35.0
29213Gabe CharmanFun Kids 49:01.4+35:31.6+263.23%27.53%-144.18%-149.23%18:17:35.0
  • 1 Lap - Fun Youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1193Kieran BurtonFun Youth 47:13.4--100%19.01%19.01%18:17:35.0
285Daniel VetteFun Youth 1:09:23.5+22:10.1+46.94%68.05%-19.01%-19.01%18:17:35.0
  • 1 Lap - Social Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
155Samuel PeploeSocial Junior Men 35:02.6--100%10.78%4.17%18:16:23.0
2117Benjamin AndersonSocial Junior Men 36:10.5+1:07.9+3.23%96.87%7.90%1.07%18:16:23.0
3104Ethan ElmigerSocial Junior Men 36:34.0+1:31.4+4.35%95.83%6.90%0.00%18:16:23.0
4114Callum CarmichaelSocial Junior Men 40:11.5+5:08.9+14.69%87.19%-2.33%-9.91%18:16:23.0
562Charlie PrescottSocial Junior Men 48:24.9+13:22.3+38.16%72.38%-23.26%-32.40%18:16:23.0
-79Lars HansenSocial Junior Men DNF-----18:16:23.0
  • 1 Lap - Social Junior Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
147Claudia VannerSocial Junior Woman 37:20.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:16:23.0
  • 1 Lap - Social Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
118Savannah OlsenSocial Open Woman 35:11.1--100%16.99%20.56%18:16:23.0
2115Rachael HardieSocial Open Woman 40:29.9+5:18.8+15.10%86.88%4.45%8.56%18:16:23.0
387Vanessa BakerSocial Open Woman 44:17.5+9:06.4+25.88%79.44%-4.50%0.00%18:16:23.0
4194Anna BurkeSocial Open Woman 45:15.8+10:04.7+28.64%77.73%-6.79%-2.19%18:16:23.0
5171Stacey VetteSocial Open Woman 46:41.1+11:30.0+32.68%75.37%-10.15%-5.40%18:16:23.0
  • 2 Lap - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110Alec SlompJunior Men 58:09.0--100%12.64%10.39%18:15:06.9
2112Bevin TobinJunior Men 59:44.5+1:35.5+2.74%97.34%10.25%7.94%18:15:06.9
3106Joel TaylorJunior Men 1:01:07.0+2:58.0+5.10%95.15%8.18%5.82%18:15:06.9
431Steven YeatesJunior Men 1:08:40.4+10:31.4+18.10%84.68%-3.17%-5.82%18:15:06.9
5195Cole SandersJunior Men 1:14:35.1+16:26.1+28.26%77.96%-12.05%-14.93%18:16:23.0
69Ethan BakerJunior Men 1:17:06.6+18:57.6+32.61%75.41%-15.85%-18.82%18:15:06.9
-110Seff CurleJunior Men DNF-----18:15:06.9
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
192Daniel RutlandMasters Men 1 57:43.4--100%3.33%2.95%18:14:05.8
2113Steven WharepapaMasters Men 1 58:28.4+0:45.0+1.30%98.72%2.07%1.69%18:14:05.8
3119Nic AdamsMasters Men 1 1:00:29.0+2:45.6+4.78%95.44%-1.30%-1.69%18:14:05.8
411Robbie BaskenMasters Men 1 1:02:09.5+4:26.1+7.68%92.86%-4.10%-4.51%18:14:05.8
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Shane DanielsMasters Men 2 55:13.3--100%5.07%2.66%18:14:05.8
235Ian HendersonMasters Men 2 56:09.5+0:56.2+1.70%98.33%3.46%1.00%18:14:05.8
319Joel BayleyMasters Men 2 56:20.0+1:06.7+2.01%98.03%3.16%0.70%18:14:05.8
451Greg FisherMasters Men 2 56:20.9+1:07.6+2.04%98.00%3.14%0.67%18:14:05.8
5122Neil VannerMasters Men 2 56:21.1+1:07.8+2.05%97.99%3.13%0.66%18:14:05.8
683Scott RaynesMasters Men 2 57:06.3+1:53.0+3.41%96.70%1.84%-0.66%18:14:05.8
788Grant ShackletonMasters Men 2 59:41.6+4:28.3+8.10%92.51%-2.61%-5.23%18:14:05.8
856Paul BidlakeMasters Men 2 1:00:39.7+5:26.4+9.85%91.03%-4.28%-6.93%18:14:05.8
9215Shaun SeeMasters Men 2 1:01:00.8+5:47.5+10.49%90.51%-4.88%-7.55%18:14:05.8
1096John GrayMasters Men 2 1:02:50.4+7:37.1+13.80%87.88%-8.02%-10.77%18:14:05.8
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Neil McconnellMasters Men 3 56:11.2--100%7.69%3.67%18:15:06.9
2131Geoff HerbertMasters Men 3 58:00.7+1:49.5+3.25%96.85%4.70%0.54%18:15:06.9
3127Neil PotterMasters Men 3 58:38.5+2:27.3+4.37%95.81%3.66%-0.54%18:15:06.9
464Alan KessingMasters Men 3 1:10:38.5+14:27.3+25.73%79.54%-16.05%-21.11%18:15:06.9
-138Paul RitchieMasters Men 3 DNF-----18:15:06.9
  • 2 Lap - Masters Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101Marguerite RitchieMasters Woman 1:01:41.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:06.9
  • 2 Lap - Open Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Josh ParkinOpen Elite Men 51:02.3--100%4.92%4.92%18:14:05.8
263James CarringtonOpen Elite Men 56:19.2+5:16.9+10.35%90.62%-4.92%-4.92%18:14:05.8
  • 2 Lap - Open Elite Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
171Sarah-Jane LowrieOpen Elite Woman 1:02:24.4--100%7.92%8.58%18:15:06.9
2132Briar McmorranOpen Elite Woman 1:07:56.4+5:32.0+8.87%91.86%-0.25%0.47%18:15:06.9
380Ann ShewanOpen Elite Woman 1:08:35.2+6:10.8+9.90%90.99%-1.20%-0.47%18:15:06.9
432Olivia BakerOpen Elite Woman 1:12:09.0+9:44.6+15.61%86.50%-6.46%-5.69%18:15:06.9
  • 2 Lap - Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
148David BlanchettSingle Speed Men 58:28.9--100%3.80%1.49%18:14:05.8
2111Andrew WealSingle Speed Men 59:22.0+0:53.1+1.51%98.51%2.35%0.00%18:14:05.8
34Toni CannonsSingle Speed Men 1:04:31.8+6:02.9+10.34%90.63%-6.15%-8.70%18:14:05.8
  • 2 Lap - Social Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
149Bret BakerSocial Masters Men 1:03:17.6--100%8.38%5.89%18:15:06.9
226David SlompSocial Masters Men 1:04:34.1+1:16.5+2.01%98.03%6.54%4.00%18:15:06.9
3137Murray CrawSocial Masters Men 1:04:58.7+1:41.1+2.66%97.41%5.94%3.39%18:15:06.9
468Keith HardieSocial Masters Men 1:05:04.3+1:46.7+2.81%97.27%5.81%3.25%18:15:06.9
5205Peter OsborneSocial Masters Men 1:05:47.5+2:29.9+3.95%96.20%4.77%2.18%18:14:05.8
641Andrew HarriesSocial Masters Men 1:06:08.3+2:50.7+4.49%95.70%4.27%1.66%18:15:06.9
7175Todd AndersonSocial Masters Men 1:08:22.5+5:04.9+8.03%92.57%1.03%-1.66%18:15:06.9
865Robert BullSocial Masters Men 1:09:24.4+6:06.8+9.66%91.19%-0.47%-3.20%18:15:06.9
97Bill MorrisonSocial Masters Men 1:09:26.9+6:09.3+9.72%91.14%-0.53%-3.26%18:15:06.9
1039Ian BusbySocial Masters Men 1:14:03.5+10:45.9+17.01%85.46%-7.20%-10.11%18:15:06.9
1189Grant BakerSocial Masters Men 1:17:45.6+14:28.0+22.86%81.40%-12.56%-15.62%18:15:06.9
1230Stuart WeirSocial Masters Men 1:20:07.8+16:50.2+26.60%78.99%-15.99%-19.14%18:15:06.9
  • 2 Lap - Social Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
178Michael EschenbruchSocial Open Men 1:04:51.9--100%2.49%2.49%18:15:06.9
261Peter WildSocial Open Men 1:08:10.8+3:18.9+5.11%95.14%-2.49%-2.49%18:15:06.9
  • 2 Lap - Under 23 Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Hunter MorganUnder 23 Elite Men 54:55.8--100%6.59%4.64%18:14:05.8
282Louie VannerUnder 23 Elite Men 57:36.3+2:40.5+4.87%95.36%2.04%0.00%18:14:05.8
337Stewart HardieUnder 23 Elite Men 1:03:52.7+8:56.9+16.29%85.99%-8.63%-10.89%18:14:05.8