Frank Harrison Memorial Race Sunday

Sunday, February 22, 2015 09:59 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Greenacre, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, February 24, 2015 18:59 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Mitta Mitta Canoe Club
Race website: www.mittacanoe.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Water Works 16KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Robyn Bruce & Trevor Cliff Vet 55+ TK2 woman 1:08:54.6--100%10.41%10.53%
2210Tony Smith & Martin Baker Vet 55+ TK2 men 1:09:17.6+0:23.0+0.56%99.45%9.92%10.03%
3215Karen Zerbst & Prue BarkleyMMCC Vet 55+ TK2 womanF 1:12:40.2+3:45.6+5.46%94.83%5.53%5.65%
4204NEIL OFFNER & Brett Baring Vet 45+ TK2 men 1:12:53.5+3:58.9+5.78%94.54%5.24%5.36%
5212Joe Burton Junior K1 1:17:01.1+8:06.5+11.77%89.47%-0.13%0.00%
6216Maria O'reilly & Rachel WatkinsMMCC Open woman K2F 1:18:15.4+9:20.8+13.56%88.06%-1.74%-1.61%
7201Anita Haarmann & Veronica Haarmann Vet 45+ TK2 woman 1:23:54.2+14:59.6+21.76%82.13%-9.08%-8.94%
8214Pearl McMillan Junior K1 1:23:55.5+15:00.9+21.79%82.11%-9.11%-8.97%
9206Lisa Newton & Sally Miller Vet 55+ TK2 woman 1:25:24.9+16:30.3+23.95%80.68%-11.04%-10.90%
  • Water Works 16KM - Junior K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1212Joe BurtonJunior K1 1:17:01.1--100%4.29%4.29%
2214Pearl McMillanJunior K1 1:23:55.5+6:54.4+8.97%91.77%-4.29%-4.29%
  • Water Works 16KM - Open woman K2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Maria O'reilly & Rachel WatkinsMMCC Open woman K2F 1:18:15.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Water Works 16KM - Vet 45+ TK2 men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1204NEIL OFFNER & Brett BaringVet 45+ TK2 men 1:12:53.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Water Works 16KM - Vet 45+ TK2 woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1201Anita Haarmann & Veronica HaarmannVet 45+ TK2 woman 1:23:54.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Water Works 16KM - Vet 55+ TK2 men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1210Tony Smith & Martin BakerVet 55+ TK2 men 1:09:17.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Water Works 16KM - Vet 55+ TK2 woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Robyn Bruce & Trevor Cliff Vet 55+ TK2 woman 1:08:54.6--100%8.93%5.17%
2215Karen Zerbst & Prue BarkleyMMCC Vet 55+ TK2 womanF 1:12:40.2+3:45.6+5.46%94.83%3.96%0.00%
3206Lisa Newton & Sally Miller Vet 55+ TK2 woman 1:25:24.9+16:30.3+23.95%80.68%-12.89%-17.54%
  • Weir Wall 26KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Michael Leverett & Kate LeverettOpen men K2 1:34:47.4--100%10.19%5.40%
2105Casey Haynes & Logan DuttonOpen men K2 1:34:47.9+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%10.19%5.39%
3103Kieran Babich & Brett GreenwoodOpen men K2 1:35:04.7+0:17.3+0.30%99.70%9.92%5.11%
4106David Ceddia & James CampbellOpen men K2 1:37:48.9+3:01.5+3.19%96.91%7.33%2.38%
5104Alexander Neilson & Will ReedOpen men K2 1:37:50.1+3:02.7+3.21%96.89%7.31%2.36%
6113Daniel Lansell-kenny & Pat MacleanOpen men K2 1:37:50.4+3:03.0+3.22%96.88%7.30%2.36%
7108Marlena Ahrens & Penny YoungOpen woman K2 1:38:09.2+3:21.8+3.55%96.57%7.01%2.05%
8120Matt FlowerOpen men K2 1:42:15.2+7:27.8+7.87%92.70%3.12%-2.05%
9109Hamish YoungOpen men K2 1:46:08.0+11:20.6+11.97%89.31%-0.55%-5.92%
10115Isabel NeilsonOpen woman K2F 1:50:59.0+16:11.6+17.08%85.41%-5.15%-10.76%
11110John YoungOpen men K2 1:51:00.6+16:13.2+17.11%85.39%-5.17%-10.78%
12117Hayden CollinsOpen men K2 1:55:47.6+21:00.2+22.16%81.86%-9.71%-15.56%
13114Brett Sutton & Michael DinkgreveOpen men K2 2:05:02.2+30:14.8+31.91%75.81%-18.46%-24.78%
14116Anthony DuffinOpen men K2 2:10:10.3+35:22.9+37.33%72.82%-23.33%-29.91%
  • Weir Wall 26KM - Open men K2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101Michael Leverett & Kate LeverettOpen men K2 1:34:47.4--100%10.33%5.25%
2105Casey Haynes & Logan DuttonOpen men K2 1:34:47.9+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%10.32%5.25%
3103Kieran Babich & Brett GreenwoodOpen men K2 1:35:04.7+0:17.3+0.30%99.70%10.06%4.97%
4106David Ceddia & James CampbellOpen men K2 1:37:48.9+3:01.5+3.19%96.91%7.47%2.23%
5104Alexander Neilson & Will ReedOpen men K2 1:37:50.1+3:02.7+3.21%96.89%7.45%2.21%
6113Daniel Lansell-kenny & Pat MacleanOpen men K2 1:37:50.4+3:03.0+3.22%96.88%7.45%2.21%
7120Matt FlowerOpen men K2 1:42:15.2+7:27.8+7.87%92.70%3.27%-2.21%
8109Hamish YoungOpen men K2 1:46:08.0+11:20.6+11.97%89.31%-0.40%-6.08%
9110John YoungOpen men K2 1:51:00.6+16:13.2+17.11%85.39%-5.01%-10.96%
10117Hayden CollinsOpen men K2 1:55:47.6+21:00.2+22.16%81.86%-9.54%-15.74%
11114Brett Sutton & Michael DinkgreveOpen men K2 2:05:02.2+30:14.8+31.91%75.81%-18.28%-24.98%
12116Anthony DuffinOpen men K2 2:10:10.3+35:22.9+37.33%72.82%-23.14%-30.11%
  • Weir Wall 26KM - Open woman K2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1108Marlena Ahrens & Penny YoungOpen woman K2 1:38:09.2--100%6.13%6.13%
2115Isabel NeilsonOpen woman K2F 1:50:59.0+12:49.8+13.07%88.44%-6.13%-6.13%