Frank Harrison Memorial Race Saturday

Saturday, February 21, 2015 16:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Greenacre, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, February 24, 2015 19:00 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Mitta Mitta Canoe Club
Race website: www.mittacanoe.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Water Works 16KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1307Joe Burton And Pearl McMillanMMCC Junior Doubles K2M 1:09:41.0--100%16.00%17.92%
2501Chris Burton VET 45+ K1 MenM 1:10:01.4+0:20.4+0.49%99.51%15.59%17.52%
3506Mick BaileyWagga Bidgee VET 55+ K1 MenM 1:11:10.4+1:29.4+2.14%97.91%14.20%16.16%
4510Shane CavagnaMMCC VET 45+ K1 MenM 1:13:08.8+3:27.8+4.97%95.27%11.82%13.84%
5403Sally MillerINCC VET 45+ K1 WomanF 1:17:25.8+7:44.8+11.12%90.00%6.66%8.80%
6312Tony BondEMCC RecreationalM 1:21:04.6+11:23.6+16.35%85.95%2.26%4.50%
7311Rod ClarkEchuca Moama RecreationalM 1:24:33.2+14:52.2+21.34%82.41%-1.93%0.40%
8309Luke SperringMMCC RecreationalM 1:25:14.4+15:33.4+22.32%81.75%-2.75%-0.40%
9401Lisa NewtonIncc VET 55+ K1 WomanF 1:27:16.0+17:35.0+25.23%79.85%-5.20%-2.79%
10503Donald CampbellFairfield VET 55+ K1 MenM 1:27:16.9+17:35.9+25.25%79.84%-5.22%-2.81%
11404Veronica Haarmann VET 45+ TK1 WomanF 1:28:16.4+18:35.4+26.68%78.94%-6.41%-3.98%
12402Andrea SnoxallMMCC VET 45+ TK1 WomanF 1:28:16.9+18:35.9+26.69%78.93%-6.42%-3.99%
13308Karen ZerbstMMCC RecreationalF 1:38:55.9+29:14.9+41.97%70.44%-19.26%-16.53%
14306Anthony ZerbstMMCC RecreationalM 1:39:00.8+29:19.8+42.09%70.38%-19.36%-16.63%
  • Water Works 16KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1403Sally MillerINCC VET 45+ K1 WomanF 1:17:25.8--100%12.05%12.28%
2401Lisa NewtonIncc VET 55+ K1 WomanF 1:27:16.0+9:50.2+12.70%88.73%0.87%1.14%
3404Veronica Haarmann VET 45+ TK1 WomanF 1:28:16.4+10:50.6+14.00%87.72%-0.27%0.00%
4402Andrea SnoxallMMCC VET 45+ TK1 WomanF 1:28:16.9+10:51.1+14.01%87.71%-0.28%-0.01%
5308Karen ZerbstMMCC RecreationalF 1:38:55.9+21:30.1+27.77%78.27%-12.38%-12.07%
  • Water Works 16KM Female - Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1308Karen ZerbstMMCC RecreationalF 1:38:55.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Water Works 16KM Female - VET 45+ K1 Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1403Sally MillerINCC VET 45+ K1 WomanF 1:17:25.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Water Works 16KM Female - VET 45+ TK1 Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1404Veronica Haarmann VET 45+ TK1 WomanF 1:28:16.4--100%0.00%0.00%
2402Andrea SnoxallMMCC VET 45+ TK1 WomanF 1:28:16.9+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%0.00%0.00%
  • Water Works 16KM Female - VET 55+ K1 Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1401Lisa NewtonIncc VET 55+ K1 WomanF 1:27:16.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Water Works 16KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1307Joe Burton And Pearl McMillanMMCC Junior Doubles K2M 1:09:41.0--100%13.04%14.05%
2501Chris Burton VET 45+ K1 MenM 1:10:01.4+0:20.4+0.49%99.51%12.62%13.63%
3506Mick BaileyWagga Bidgee VET 55+ K1 MenM 1:11:10.4+1:29.4+2.14%97.91%11.18%12.21%
4510Shane CavagnaMMCC VET 45+ K1 MenM 1:13:08.8+3:27.8+4.97%95.27%8.72%9.78%
5312Tony BondEMCC RecreationalM 1:21:04.6+11:23.6+16.35%85.95%-1.18%0.00%
6311Rod ClarkEchuca Moama RecreationalM 1:24:33.2+14:52.2+21.34%82.41%-5.52%-4.29%
7309Luke SperringMMCC RecreationalM 1:25:14.4+15:33.4+22.32%81.75%-6.37%-5.14%
8503Donald CampbellFairfield VET 55+ K1 MenM 1:27:16.9+17:35.9+25.25%79.84%-8.92%-7.65%
9306Anthony ZerbstMMCC RecreationalM 1:39:00.8+29:19.8+42.09%70.38%-23.56%-22.12%
  • Water Works 16KM Male - Junior Doubles K2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1307Joe Burton And Pearl McMillanMMCC Junior Doubles K2M 1:09:41.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Water Works 16KM Male - Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1312Tony BondEMCC RecreationalM 1:21:04.6--100%7.31%4.50%
2311Rod ClarkEchuca Moama RecreationalM 1:24:33.2+3:28.6+4.29%95.89%3.34%0.40%
3309Luke SperringMMCC RecreationalM 1:25:14.4+4:09.8+5.14%95.12%2.55%-0.40%
4306Anthony ZerbstMMCC RecreationalM 1:39:00.8+17:56.2+22.12%81.88%-13.20%-16.63%
  • Water Works 16KM Male - VET 45+ K1 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1501Chris Burton VET 45+ K1 MenM 1:10:01.4--100%2.18%2.18%
2510Shane CavagnaMMCC VET 45+ K1 MenM 1:13:08.8+3:07.4+4.46%95.73%-2.18%-2.18%
  • Water Works 16KM Male - VET 55+ K1 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1506Mick BaileyWagga Bidgee VET 55+ K1 MenM 1:11:10.4--100%10.17%10.17%
2503Donald CampbellFairfield VET 55+ K1 MenM 1:27:16.9+16:06.5+22.63%81.54%-10.17%-10.17%
  • Weir Wall 26KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Michael Leverett Open menM 1:36:46.8--100%11.18%8.79%
2103Casey HaynesBendigo Canoe Club Open menM 1:38:18.0+1:31.2+1.57%98.45%9.78%7.35%
3221Kate LeverttFootscray Open womanF 1:38:19.0+1:32.2+1.59%98.44%9.77%7.34%
4121Logan DuttonIncc Open menM 1:38:48.0+2:01.2+2.09%97.96%9.32%6.88%
5120Dominic ScarfeFootscray Open menM 1:38:52.0+2:05.2+2.16%97.89%9.26%6.82%
6106Matt FlowerMMCC Open menM 1:39:03.0+2:16.2+2.35%97.71%9.09%6.65%
7115Daniel Lansell-kennyFairfield Open menM 1:41:31.7+4:44.9+4.91%95.32%6.82%4.31%
8203Marlena AhrensMercantile Open womanF 1:42:02.0+5:15.2+5.43%94.85%6.36%3.83%
9101Alexander Neilson Open menM 1:42:19.0+5:32.2+5.72%94.59%6.10%3.57%
10108Russell WoodMMCC Open menM 1:45:19.5+8:32.7+8.83%91.89%3.33%0.73%
11113Trevor DengINCC Open menM 1:45:20.0+8:33.2+8.84%91.88%3.33%0.72%
12204Penny YoungINCC Open womanF 1:45:30.0+8:43.2+9.01%91.73%3.17%0.57%
13104Hamish Young Open menM 1:46:42.2+9:55.4+10.25%90.70%2.07%-0.57%
14114Will ReedINCC Open menM 1:48:40.4+11:53.6+12.29%89.06%0.26%-2.42%
15117Owen HaydenBendigo Cc Open menM 1:50:51.9+14:05.1+14.55%87.30%-1.75%-4.49%
16209John YoungINCC VET 35+ K1M 1:50:57.4+14:10.6+14.65%87.22%-1.83%-4.58%
17110Pat MacleanFairfield Open menM 1:51:28.5+14:41.7+15.18%86.82%-2.31%-5.06%
18116Hayden CollinsSwan Hill Canoe Club Open menM 1:53:45.0+16:58.2+17.53%85.08%-4.40%-7.21%
19201Isabel Neilson Open womanF 1:53:51.1+17:04.3+17.64%85.01%-4.49%-7.30%
20210Stuart BakerMMCC VET 35+ K1M 1:55:29.4+18:42.6+19.33%83.80%-6.00%-8.85%
21216Rodney FraserBendigo Cc VET 35+ K1M 2:01:36.4+24:49.6+25.65%79.58%-11.61%-14.61%
22218Arabella EyreIncc Open womanF 2:09:45.4+32:58.6+34.07%74.59%-19.09%-22.29%
23206Greg Edwards VET 35+ K1M 2:09:50.3+33:03.5+34.16%74.54%-19.16%-22.37%
24212Anthony DuffiinSwan Hill Canoe Club VET 35+ K1M 2:09:52.4+33:05.6+34.19%74.52%-19.20%-22.40%
  • Weir Wall 26KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1221Kate LeverttFootscray Open womanF 1:38:19.0--100%10.53%6.81%
2203Marlena AhrensMercantile Open womanF 1:42:02.0+3:43.0+3.78%96.36%7.15%3.29%
3204Penny YoungINCC Open womanF 1:45:30.0+7:11.0+7.31%93.19%4.00%0.00%
4201Isabel Neilson Open womanF 1:53:51.1+15:32.1+15.80%86.36%-3.60%-7.92%
5218Arabella EyreIncc Open womanF 2:09:45.4+31:26.4+31.98%75.77%-18.08%-22.99%
  • Weir Wall 26KM Female - Open woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1221Kate LeverttFootscray Open womanF 1:38:19.0--100%10.53%6.81%
2203Marlena AhrensMercantile Open womanF 1:42:02.0+3:43.0+3.78%96.36%7.15%3.29%
3204Penny YoungINCC Open womanF 1:45:30.0+7:11.0+7.31%93.19%4.00%0.00%
4201Isabel Neilson Open womanF 1:53:51.1+15:32.1+15.80%86.36%-3.60%-7.92%
5218Arabella EyreIncc Open womanF 2:09:45.4+31:26.4+31.98%75.77%-18.08%-22.99%
  • Weir Wall 26KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Michael Leverett Open menM 1:36:46.8--100%10.98%9.30%
2103Casey HaynesBendigo Canoe Club Open menM 1:38:18.0+1:31.2+1.57%98.45%9.58%7.88%
3121Logan DuttonIncc Open menM 1:38:48.0+2:01.2+2.09%97.96%9.12%7.41%
4120Dominic ScarfeFootscray Open menM 1:38:52.0+2:05.2+2.16%97.89%9.06%7.34%
5106Matt FlowerMMCC Open menM 1:39:03.0+2:16.2+2.35%97.71%8.89%7.17%
6115Daniel Lansell-kennyFairfield Open menM 1:41:31.7+4:44.9+4.91%95.32%6.61%4.85%
7101Alexander Neilson Open menM 1:42:19.0+5:32.2+5.72%94.59%5.88%4.11%
8108Russell WoodMMCC Open menM 1:45:19.5+8:32.7+8.83%91.89%3.12%1.29%
9113Trevor DengINCC Open menM 1:45:20.0+8:33.2+8.84%91.88%3.11%1.28%
10104Hamish Young Open menM 1:46:42.2+9:55.4+10.25%90.70%1.85%0.00%
11114Will ReedINCC Open menM 1:48:40.4+11:53.6+12.29%89.06%0.04%-1.85%
12117Owen HaydenBendigo Cc Open menM 1:50:51.9+14:05.1+14.55%87.30%-1.98%-3.90%
13209John YoungINCC VET 35+ K1M 1:50:57.4+14:10.6+14.65%87.22%-2.06%-3.99%
14110Pat MacleanFairfield Open menM 1:51:28.5+14:41.7+15.18%86.82%-2.54%-4.47%
15116Hayden CollinsSwan Hill Canoe Club Open menM 1:53:45.0+16:58.2+17.53%85.08%-4.63%-6.60%
16210Stuart BakerMMCC VET 35+ K1M 1:55:29.4+18:42.6+19.33%83.80%-6.23%-8.23%
17216Rodney FraserBendigo Cc VET 35+ K1M 2:01:36.4+24:49.6+25.65%79.58%-11.86%-13.97%
18206Greg Edwards VET 35+ K1M 2:09:50.3+33:03.5+34.16%74.54%-19.43%-21.68%
19212Anthony DuffiinSwan Hill Canoe Club VET 35+ K1M 2:09:52.4+33:05.6+34.19%74.52%-19.47%-21.71%
  • Weir Wall 26KM Male - Open men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Michael Leverett Open menM 1:36:46.8--100%7.06%6.78%
2103Casey HaynesBendigo Canoe Club Open menM 1:38:18.0+1:31.2+1.57%98.45%5.60%5.32%
3121Logan DuttonIncc Open menM 1:38:48.0+2:01.2+2.09%97.96%5.12%4.84%
4120Dominic ScarfeFootscray Open menM 1:38:52.0+2:05.2+2.16%97.89%5.05%4.77%
5106Matt FlowerMMCC Open menM 1:39:03.0+2:16.2+2.35%97.71%4.88%4.60%
6115Daniel Lansell-kennyFairfield Open menM 1:41:31.7+4:44.9+4.91%95.32%2.49%2.21%
7101Alexander Neilson Open menM 1:42:19.0+5:32.2+5.72%94.59%1.74%1.45%
8108Russell WoodMMCC Open menM 1:45:19.5+8:32.7+8.83%91.89%-1.15%-1.45%
9113Trevor DengINCC Open menM 1:45:20.0+8:33.2+8.84%91.88%-1.16%-1.46%
10104Hamish Young Open menM 1:46:42.2+9:55.4+10.25%90.70%-2.48%-2.78%
11114Will ReedINCC Open menM 1:48:40.4+11:53.6+12.29%89.06%-4.37%-4.67%
12117Owen HaydenBendigo Cc Open menM 1:50:51.9+14:05.1+14.55%87.30%-6.47%-6.78%
13110Pat MacleanFairfield Open menM 1:51:28.5+14:41.7+15.18%86.82%-7.06%-7.37%
14116Hayden CollinsSwan Hill Canoe Club Open menM 1:53:45.0+16:58.2+17.53%85.08%-9.24%-9.56%
  • Weir Wall 26KM Male - VET 35+ K1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209John YoungINCC VET 35+ K1M 1:50:57.4--100%8.72%8.76%
2210Stuart BakerMMCC VET 35+ K1M 1:55:29.4+4:32.0+4.09%96.07%4.99%5.03%
3216Rodney FraserBendigo Cc VET 35+ K1M 2:01:36.4+10:39.0+9.60%91.24%-0.04%0.00%
4206Greg Edwards VET 35+ K1M 2:09:50.3+18:52.9+17.02%85.46%-6.82%-6.77%
5212Anthony DuffiinSwan Hill Canoe Club VET 35+ K1M 2:09:52.4+18:55.0+17.05%85.43%-6.85%-6.80%