AvantiPlus Cycology SummerSeries 2014 #6

Wednesday, December 10, 2014 18:14 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Ngatea, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 85
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, March 17, 2015 18:20 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1177Jadon EmblingFun Kids 13:48.9--100%56.32%49.22%18:18:51.4
270Ethan CarmichaelFun Kids 15:13.1+1:24.2+10.16%90.78%51.89%44.06%18:18:51.4
367Hunter AdamsFun Kids 15:17.1+1:28.2+10.64%90.38%51.67%43.81%18:18:51.4
4152Zane RutlandFun Kids 15:51.6+2:02.7+14.80%87.11%49.86%41.70%18:18:51.4
545Anton SlompFun Kids 17:29.0+3:40.1+26.55%79.02%44.72%35.73%18:18:51.4
6150Poppy LowrieFun Kids 17:51.7+4:02.8+29.29%77.34%43.53%34.34%18:18:51.4
7108Tyler ElmigerFun Kids 18:22.7+4:33.8+33.03%75.17%41.89%32.44%18:18:51.4
833Oliver PeploeFun Kids 18:44.2+4:55.3+35.63%73.73%40.76%31.12%18:18:51.4
9139William AndersonFun Kids 20:38.3+6:49.4+49.39%66.94%34.75%24.13%18:18:51.4
1090Angus PrescottFun Kids 20:39.3+6:50.4+49.51%66.88%34.70%24.07%18:18:51.4
11153Sophie CarmichaelFun Kids 21:42.6+7:53.7+57.15%63.63%31.36%20.19%18:18:51.4
12130Hunter CarrollFun Kids 21:54.6+8:05.7+58.60%63.05%30.73%19.46%18:18:51.4
1384Connor CarmichaelFun Kids 22:12.5+8:23.6+60.76%62.21%29.79%18.36%18:18:51.4
1443Lachlan CarrollFun Kids 23:32.1+9:43.2+70.36%58.70%25.59%13.48%18:18:51.4
15157Harlow AdamsFun Kids 30:52.3+17:03.4+123.46%44.75%2.40%-13.48%18:18:51.4
16155Jake PrescottFun Kids 31:17.7+17:28.8+126.53%44.14%1.06%-15.04%18:18:51.4
17110Seff CurleSocial Junior Men 36:24.1+22:35.2+163.49%37.95%-15.09%-33.81%18:17:02.4
1858Shane TobinFun Adult 37:15.4+23:26.5+169.68%37.08%-17.79%-36.96%18:18:51.4
19106Chris TaylorFun Adult 38:02.7+24:13.8+175.39%36.31%-20.28%-39.85%18:18:51.4
2055Samuel PeploeSocial Junior Men 38:43.3+24:54.4+180.29%35.68%-22.42%-42.34%18:17:02.4
21154Paul KavermannFun Adult 39:25.3+25:36.4+185.35%35.04%-24.64%-44.91%18:18:51.4
22114Callum CarmichaelSocial Junior Men 39:58.2+26:09.3+189.32%34.56%-26.37%-46.93%18:17:02.4
23117Benjamin AndersonSocial Junior Men 41:37.6+27:48.7+201.31%33.19%-31.61%-53.02%18:17:02.4
24115Rachael HardieSocial Open Woman 41:56.8+28:07.9+203.63%32.93%-32.62%-54.20%18:17:02.4
25100Kent HoughtonFun Adult 55:11.3+41:22.4+299.48%25.03%-74.49%-102.87%18:18:51.4
2691Gerrit AndersonSocial Junior Men 57:46.6+43:57.7+318.22%23.91%-82.67%-112.39%18:18:51.4
2762Charlie PrescottSocial Junior Men 1:00:53.1+47:04.2+340.72%22.69%-92.50%-123.81%18:17:02.4
2881Fletcher AdamsFun Kids 1:12:55.0+59:06.1+427.81%18.95%-130.54%-168.04%18:18:51.4
-18Savannah OlsenSocial Open Woman DNF-----18:17:02.4
-34Bianca SlompFun Kids DNF-----18:18:51.4
-104Ethan ElmigerSocial Junior Men DNF-----18:17:02.4
  • 1 Lap - Fun Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
158Shane TobinFun Adult 37:15.4--100%12.29%3.81%18:18:51.4
2106Chris TaylorFun Adult 38:02.7+0:47.3+2.12%97.93%10.44%1.78%18:18:51.4
3154Paul KavermannFun Adult 39:25.3+2:09.9+5.81%94.51%7.19%-1.78%18:18:51.4
4100Kent HoughtonFun Adult 55:11.3+17:55.9+48.13%67.51%-29.92%-42.48%18:18:51.4
  • 1 Lap - Fun Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1177Jadon EmblingFun Kids 13:48.9--100%41.05%33.06%18:18:51.4
270Ethan CarmichaelFun Kids 15:13.1+1:24.2+10.16%90.78%35.06%26.26%18:18:51.4
367Hunter AdamsFun Kids 15:17.1+1:28.2+10.64%90.38%34.77%25.94%18:18:51.4
4152Zane RutlandFun Kids 15:51.6+2:02.7+14.80%87.11%32.32%23.15%18:18:51.4
545Anton SlompFun Kids 17:29.0+3:40.1+26.55%79.02%25.39%15.29%18:18:51.4
6150Poppy LowrieFun Kids 17:51.7+4:02.8+29.29%77.34%23.78%13.45%18:18:51.4
7108Tyler ElmigerFun Kids 18:22.7+4:33.8+33.03%75.17%21.57%10.95%18:18:51.4
833Oliver PeploeFun Kids 18:44.2+4:55.3+35.63%73.73%20.05%9.21%18:18:51.4
9139William AndersonFun Kids 20:38.3+6:49.4+49.39%66.94%11.93%0.00%18:18:51.4
1090Angus PrescottFun Kids 20:39.3+6:50.4+49.51%66.88%11.86%-0.08%18:18:51.4
11153Sophie CarmichaelFun Kids 21:42.6+7:53.7+57.15%63.63%7.36%-5.19%18:18:51.4
12130Hunter CarrollFun Kids 21:54.6+8:05.7+58.60%63.05%6.50%-6.16%18:18:51.4
1384Connor CarmichaelFun Kids 22:12.5+8:23.6+60.76%62.21%5.23%-7.61%18:18:51.4
1443Lachlan CarrollFun Kids 23:32.1+9:43.2+70.36%58.70%-0.43%-14.04%18:18:51.4
15157Harlow AdamsFun Kids 30:52.3+17:03.4+123.46%44.75%-31.74%-49.58%18:18:51.4
16155Jake PrescottFun Kids 31:17.7+17:28.8+126.53%44.14%-33.55%-51.64%18:18:51.4
1781Fletcher AdamsFun Kids 1:12:55.0+59:06.1+427.81%18.95%-211.16%-253.31%18:18:51.4
-34Bianca SlompFun Kids DNF-----18:18:51.4
  • 1 Lap - Social Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1110Seff CurleSocial Junior Men 36:24.1--100%20.69%10.78%18:17:02.4
255Samuel PeploeSocial Junior Men 38:43.3+2:19.2+6.37%94.01%15.63%5.09%18:17:02.4
3114Callum CarmichaelSocial Junior Men 39:58.2+3:34.1+9.80%91.07%12.91%2.03%18:17:02.4
4117Benjamin AndersonSocial Junior Men 41:37.6+5:13.5+14.35%87.45%9.30%-2.03%18:17:02.4
591Gerrit AndersonSocial Junior Men 57:46.6+21:22.5+58.72%63.00%-25.88%-41.62%18:18:51.4
662Charlie PrescottSocial Junior Men 1:00:53.1+24:29.0+67.26%59.79%-32.66%-49.23%18:17:02.4
-104Ethan ElmigerSocial Junior Men DNF-----18:17:02.4
  • 1 Lap - Social Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1115Rachael HardieSocial Open Woman 41:56.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:17:02.4
-18Savannah OlsenSocial Open Woman DNF-----18:17:02.4
  • 2 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Jonty TaylorOpen Elite Men 54:33.7--100%15.34%14.33%18:14:21.3
217Hunter MorganUnder 23 Elite Men 55:44.0+1:10.3+2.15%97.90%13.53%12.49%18:14:21.3
363James CarringtonOpen Elite Men 55:45.0+1:11.3+2.18%97.87%13.50%12.46%18:14:21.3
435Ian HendersonMasters Men 2 57:20.7+2:47.0+5.10%95.15%11.03%9.96%18:14:21.3
529Beau LowrieSingle Speed Men 57:29.6+2:55.9+5.37%94.90%10.80%9.73%18:14:21.3
615Shane YeatesMasters Men 2 57:54.3+3:20.6+6.13%94.23%10.16%9.08%18:14:21.3
720Neil McconnellMasters Men 3 57:54.6+3:20.9+6.14%94.22%10.15%9.07%18:15:51.5
851Greg FisherMasters Men 2 58:02.5+3:28.8+6.38%94.00%9.95%8.87%18:14:21.3
983Scott RaynesMasters Men 2 58:12.1+3:38.4+6.67%93.75%9.70%8.61%18:14:21.3
10122Neil VannerMasters Men 2 58:37.2+4:03.5+7.44%93.08%9.05%7.96%18:14:21.3
11119Nic AdamsMasters Men 1 59:03.1+4:29.4+8.23%92.40%8.38%7.28%18:14:21.3
1213Mike SwetmanMasters Men 2 59:29.9+4:56.2+9.05%91.70%7.69%6.58%18:14:21.3
13145Tony FitzwaterMasters Men 2 59:32.3+4:58.6+9.12%91.64%7.62%6.52%18:14:21.3
1492Daniel RutlandMasters Men 1 59:44.5+5:10.8+9.49%91.33%7.31%6.20%18:14:21.3
1519Joel BayleyMasters Men 2 59:44.9+5:11.2+9.51%91.32%7.30%6.19%18:14:21.3
16113Steven WharepapaMasters Men 1 1:00:15.4+5:41.7+10.44%90.55%6.51%5.39%18:14:21.3
1788Grant ShackletonMasters Men 2 1:00:17.5+5:43.8+10.50%90.50%6.45%5.33%18:14:21.3
18131Geoff HerbertMasters Men 3 1:00:23.8+5:50.1+10.69%90.34%6.29%5.17%18:15:51.5
1959Paul MuldoonMasters Men 3 1:00:25.3+5:51.6+10.74%90.30%6.25%5.13%18:15:51.5
2021Bradley AndersonOpen Elite Men 1:00:42.9+6:09.2+11.28%89.87%5.80%4.67%18:14:21.3
2148David BlanchettSingle Speed Men 1:01:03.8+6:30.1+11.92%89.35%5.26%4.12%18:14:21.3
2256Paul BidlakeMasters Men 2 1:01:55.9+7:22.2+13.51%88.10%3.91%2.76%18:14:21.3
2338Howard FountaineMasters Men 3 1:02:29.2+7:55.5+14.52%87.32%3.05%1.89%18:15:51.5
244Toni CannonsSingle Speed Men 1:02:48.3+8:14.6+15.11%86.87%2.55%1.39%18:14:21.3
25138Paul RitchieMasters Men 3 1:03:27.8+8:54.1+16.31%85.97%1.53%0.35%18:15:51.5
26111Andrew WealSingle Speed Men 1:03:28.9+8:55.2+16.35%85.95%1.51%0.32%18:14:21.3
2782Louie VannerUnder 23 Elite Men 1:03:53.7+9:20.0+17.11%85.39%0.86%-0.32%18:14:21.3
2842Luke TaylorJunior Men 1:04:22.1+9:48.4+17.97%84.76%0.13%-1.07%18:17:02.4
2960Henry BeexMasters Men 3 1:04:30.3+9:56.6+18.22%84.59%-0.08%-1.28%18:15:51.5
3071Sarah-Jane LowrieOpen Elite Woman 1:04:40.4+10:06.7+18.53%84.37%-0.34%-1.55%18:15:51.5
3137Stewart HardieUnder 23 Elite Men 1:04:56.9+10:23.2+19.04%84.01%-0.77%-1.98%18:14:21.3
32135Tom KavermannSocial Open Men 1:05:09.7+10:36.0+19.43%83.73%-1.10%-2.31%18:15:51.5
3314Sam PriceSocial Open Men 1:05:36.8+11:03.1+20.26%83.16%-1.80%-3.02%18:15:51.5
3449Bret BakerSocial Masters Men 1:05:47.7+11:14.0+20.59%82.93%-2.08%-3.31%18:15:51.5
35132Briar McmorranOpen Elite Woman 1:07:01.6+12:27.9+22.85%81.40%-4.00%-5.24%18:15:51.5
36101Marguerite RitchieMasters Woman 1:07:12.4+12:38.7+23.18%81.18%-4.27%-5.52%18:15:51.5
37112Bevin TobinJunior Men 1:07:14.8+12:41.1+23.25%81.14%-4.34%-5.59%18:17:02.4
3868Keith HardieSocial Masters Men 1:07:32.2+12:58.5+23.78%80.79%-4.79%-6.04%18:15:51.5
3965Robert BullSocial Masters Men 1:07:41.9+13:08.2+24.08%80.60%-5.04%-6.30%18:15:51.5
40149Graeme McdougalSocial Masters Men 1:08:26.7+13:53.0+25.45%79.72%-6.20%-7.47%18:15:51.5
4126David SlompSocial Masters Men 1:08:28.6+13:54.9+25.50%79.68%-6.24%-7.52%18:15:51.5
42175Todd AndersonSocial Masters Men 1:11:06.4+16:32.7+30.32%76.73%-10.33%-11.65%18:15:51.5
437Bill MorrisonSocial Masters Men 1:11:08.9+16:35.2+30.40%76.69%-10.39%-11.71%18:15:51.5
4424Graham HardarkerSocial Masters Men 1:11:12.0+16:38.3+30.49%76.63%-10.47%-11.79%18:15:51.5
4580Ann ShewanOpen Elite Woman 1:11:26.7+16:53.0+30.94%76.37%-10.85%-12.18%18:15:51.5
4632Olivia BakerOpen Elite Woman 1:13:08.6+18:34.9+34.06%74.60%-13.49%-14.85%18:15:51.5
4731Steven YeatesJunior Men 1:13:35.9+19:02.2+34.89%74.13%-14.19%-15.56%18:17:02.4
4839Ian BusbySocial Masters Men 1:14:23.7+19:50.0+36.35%73.34%-15.43%-16.81%18:15:51.5
4961Peter WildSocial Open Men 1:14:42.0+20:08.3+36.91%73.04%-15.90%-17.29%18:15:51.5
509Ethan BakerJunior Men 1:15:06.2+20:32.5+37.65%72.65%-16.53%-17.92%18:17:02.4
51172Robert De JongSocial Masters Men 1:16:35.0+22:01.3+40.36%71.24%-18.82%-20.25%18:15:51.5
52109Michael PrendergastSocial Masters Men 1:20:01.0+25:27.3+46.65%68.19%-24.15%-25.64%18:15:51.5
-69Shane EastonSingle Speed Men DNF-----18:14:21.3
-199Michael HickmanMasters Men 1 DNF-----18:14:21.3
  • 2 Lap - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142Luke TaylorJunior Men 1:04:22.1--100%8.15%8.60%18:17:02.4
2112Bevin TobinJunior Men 1:07:14.8+2:52.7+4.47%95.72%4.04%4.51%18:17:02.4
331Steven YeatesJunior Men 1:13:35.9+9:13.8+14.34%87.46%-5.02%-4.51%18:17:02.4
49Ethan BakerJunior Men 1:15:06.2+10:44.1+16.68%85.71%-7.17%-6.65%18:17:02.4
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1119Nic AdamsMasters Men 1 59:03.1--100%1.06%1.15%18:14:21.3
292Daniel RutlandMasters Men 1 59:44.5+0:41.4+1.17%98.85%-0.10%0.00%18:14:21.3
3113Steven WharepapaMasters Men 1 1:00:15.4+1:12.3+2.04%98.00%-0.96%-0.86%18:14:21.3
-199Michael HickmanMasters Men 1 DNF-----18:14:21.3
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
135Ian HendersonMasters Men 2 57:20.7--100%2.99%2.90%18:14:21.3
215Shane YeatesMasters Men 2 57:54.3+0:33.6+0.98%99.03%2.04%1.95%18:14:21.3
351Greg FisherMasters Men 2 58:02.5+0:41.8+1.21%98.80%1.81%1.72%18:14:21.3
483Scott RaynesMasters Men 2 58:12.1+0:51.4+1.49%98.53%1.54%1.45%18:14:21.3
5122Neil VannerMasters Men 2 58:37.2+1:16.5+2.22%97.82%0.83%0.74%18:14:21.3
613Mike SwetmanMasters Men 2 59:29.9+2:09.2+3.76%96.38%-0.65%-0.74%18:14:21.3
7145Tony FitzwaterMasters Men 2 59:32.3+2:11.6+3.82%96.32%-0.72%-0.81%18:14:21.3
819Joel BayleyMasters Men 2 59:44.9+2:24.2+4.19%95.98%-1.08%-1.17%18:14:21.3
988Grant ShackletonMasters Men 2 1:00:17.5+2:56.8+5.14%95.11%-2.00%-2.09%18:14:21.3
1056Paul BidlakeMasters Men 2 1:01:55.9+4:35.2+8.00%92.59%-4.77%-4.86%18:14:21.3
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Neil McconnellMasters Men 3 57:54.6--100%5.88%5.77%18:15:51.5
2131Geoff HerbertMasters Men 3 1:00:23.8+2:29.2+4.29%95.88%1.84%1.72%18:15:51.5
359Paul MuldoonMasters Men 3 1:00:25.3+2:30.7+4.34%95.84%1.80%1.68%18:15:51.5
438Howard FountaineMasters Men 3 1:02:29.2+4:34.6+7.90%92.68%-1.55%-1.68%18:15:51.5
5138Paul RitchieMasters Men 3 1:03:27.8+5:33.2+9.59%91.25%-3.14%-3.27%18:15:51.5
660Henry BeexMasters Men 3 1:04:30.3+6:35.7+11.39%89.78%-4.83%-4.96%18:15:51.5
  • 2 Lap - Masters Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101Marguerite RitchieMasters Woman 1:07:12.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:51.5
  • 2 Lap - Open Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Jonty TaylorOpen Elite Men 54:33.7--100%4.29%2.13%18:14:21.3
263James CarringtonOpen Elite Men 55:45.0+1:11.3+2.18%97.87%2.21%0.00%18:14:21.3
321Bradley AndersonOpen Elite Men 1:00:42.9+6:09.2+11.28%89.87%-6.50%-8.91%18:14:21.3
  • 2 Lap - Open Elite Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
171Sarah-Jane LowrieOpen Elite Woman 1:04:40.4--100%6.37%6.59%18:15:51.5
2132Briar McmorranOpen Elite Woman 1:07:01.6+2:21.2+3.64%96.49%2.96%3.19%18:15:51.5
380Ann ShewanOpen Elite Woman 1:11:26.7+6:46.3+10.47%90.52%-3.44%-3.19%18:15:51.5
432Olivia BakerOpen Elite Woman 1:13:08.6+8:28.2+13.10%88.42%-5.89%-5.64%18:15:51.5
  • 2 Lap - Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Beau LowrieSingle Speed Men 57:29.6--100%6.07%7.17%18:14:21.3
248David BlanchettSingle Speed Men 1:01:03.8+3:34.2+6.21%94.15%0.24%1.41%18:14:21.3
34Toni CannonsSingle Speed Men 1:02:48.3+5:18.7+9.24%91.54%-2.60%-1.41%18:14:21.3
4111Andrew WealSingle Speed Men 1:03:28.9+5:59.3+10.42%90.57%-3.71%-2.50%18:14:21.3
-69Shane EastonSingle Speed Men DNF-----18:14:21.3
  • 2 Lap - Social Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
149Bret BakerSocial Masters Men 1:05:47.7--100%7.50%7.47%18:15:51.5
268Keith HardieSocial Masters Men 1:07:32.2+1:44.5+2.65%97.42%5.05%5.02%18:15:51.5
365Robert BullSocial Masters Men 1:07:41.9+1:54.2+2.89%97.19%4.82%4.79%18:15:51.5
4149Graeme McdougalSocial Masters Men 1:08:26.7+2:39.0+4.03%96.13%3.77%3.74%18:15:51.5
526David SlompSocial Masters Men 1:08:28.6+2:40.9+4.08%96.08%3.73%3.70%18:15:51.5
6175Todd AndersonSocial Masters Men 1:11:06.4+5:18.7+8.07%92.53%0.03%0.00%18:15:51.5
77Bill MorrisonSocial Masters Men 1:11:08.9+5:21.2+8.14%92.48%-0.03%-0.06%18:15:51.5
824Graham HardarkerSocial Masters Men 1:11:12.0+5:24.3+8.21%92.41%-0.10%-0.13%18:15:51.5
939Ian BusbySocial Masters Men 1:14:23.7+8:36.0+13.07%88.44%-4.59%-4.62%18:15:51.5
10172Robert De JongSocial Masters Men 1:16:35.0+10:47.3+16.40%85.91%-7.67%-7.70%18:15:51.5
11109Michael PrendergastSocial Masters Men 1:20:01.0+14:13.3+21.62%82.23%-12.50%-12.53%18:15:51.5
  • 2 Lap - Social Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1135Tom KavermannSocial Open Men 1:05:09.7--100%4.86%0.69%18:15:51.5
214Sam PriceSocial Open Men 1:05:36.8+0:27.1+0.69%99.31%4.20%0.00%18:15:51.5
361Peter WildSocial Open Men 1:14:42.0+9:32.3+14.64%87.23%-9.06%-13.85%18:15:51.5
  • 2 Lap - Under 23 Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Hunter MorganUnder 23 Elite Men 55:44.0--100%9.41%12.77%18:14:21.3
282Louie VannerUnder 23 Elite Men 1:03:53.7+8:09.7+14.64%87.23%-3.85%0.00%18:14:21.3
337Stewart HardieUnder 23 Elite Men 1:04:56.9+9:12.9+16.53%85.81%-5.56%-1.65%18:14:21.3