GearJammer 2012

Saturday, July 21, 2012 11:04 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 194
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Sunday, June 15, 2014 9:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Test of Metal Inc.
Race website: www.testofmetal.com
Race notes
If you have questions about the results please contact testoftiming@gmail.com.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Neal KindreeGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Specialized / EMD Se Men Pro-elite 2:26:22.4--100%33.24%30.63%
223Jack HaigVancouver, BC Canada Men Pro-elite 2:26:32.6+0:10.2+0.12%99.88%33.16%30.55%
34Kevin CalhounNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Rocky Mountain Men Pro-elite 2:28:04.4+1:42.0+1.16%98.85%32.47%29.82%
46Greg DaySquamish, BC Canada - Rocky Mountain Facto Men Pro-elite 2:30:09.7+3:47.3+2.59%97.48%31.51%28.83%
520Colin KerrBowen Island, BC Canada - Rocky Mountain Men Pro-elite 2:33:29.0+7:06.6+4.86%95.37%30.00%27.26%
619Dwayne KressGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - CORSA / SORCA Men Pro-elite 2:36:48.8+10:26.4+7.13%93.34%28.48%25.68%
714Thomas SkinnerVancouver, BC Canada - NORCO / Oak Bay Bicycles Men Pro-elite 2:38:15.1+11:52.7+8.12%92.49%27.82%25.00%
830Michael RobinsonWhistler, BC Canada Men Pro-elite 2:38:41.4+12:19.0+8.41%92.24%27.62%24.79%
928Kevin NoilesVancouver, BC Canada - cyclocrossracing.com Men Pro-elite 2:40:18.9+13:56.5+9.52%91.30%26.88%24.02%
1017Pascal WehrNorth Van, BC Canada - SUGOI Men Pro-elite 2:42:18.8+15:56.4+10.89%90.18%25.97%23.07%
11263Bob WelbournNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Glotman Simpson Men 40-49 2:42:50.5+16:28.1+11.25%89.89%25.73%22.82%
12264Felix BurkeWhistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler Men 14-19 2:43:08.1+16:45.7+11.45%89.73%25.60%22.68%
139Geoffrey HomerVictoria, BC Canada - Oak Bay Bikes Men Pro-elite 2:43:29.6+17:07.2+11.70%89.53%25.43%22.51%
14188Davey MitchellSquamish, BC Canada - SORCA Men 20-29 2:44:33.2+18:10.8+12.42%88.95%24.95%22.01%
15158Trevor HopkinsWhistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler Men 40-49 2:44:52.7+18:30.3+12.64%88.78%24.80%21.86%
16272Michael BoehmWhistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler Men 30-39 2:45:24.1+19:01.7+13.00%88.50%24.56%21.61%
1716Sandra WalterCoquitlam, BC Canada - XPREZO-BORSAO Women Pro-elite 2:46:11.5+19:49.1+13.54%88.08%24.20%21.23%
18279Ted RussoPort Moody, BC Canada Men 50-59 2:48:29.3+22:06.9+15.11%86.87%23.16%20.15%
19128Steve DevantierPitt Meadows, BC Canada - Local Ride Bike Shop / Local Ride Racing Men 30-39 2:48:33.6+22:11.2+15.16%86.84%23.12%20.11%
20184Jesse MelamedWhistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler Men 20-29 2:48:39.3+22:16.9+15.22%86.79%23.08%20.07%
21197Gary ParkstromNew Denver, BC Canada Men 30-39 2:48:42.8+22:20.4+15.26%86.76%23.05%20.04%
22150Eric GoodwinSquamish, BC Canada - Goodwin Studios / SORCA Men 30-39 2:49:40.9+23:18.5+15.92%86.26%22.61%19.58%
23239Sam BowermanBrackendale, BC Canada - Corsa Cycles / Team Squamish Men 14-19 2:49:53.5+23:31.1+16.07%86.16%22.52%19.48%
2418Robert WhishawWest Vancouver, BC Canada - Obsession Bikes Men Pro-elite 2:51:18.6+24:56.2+17.04%85.44%21.87%18.81%
25210Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC Canada - Remax / Team Whistler Men 50-59 2:51:33.5+25:11.1+17.21%85.32%21.76%18.69%
26222Jordan TeslukSquamish, BC Canada - Jessica Carlin RMT / SORCA Men 40-49 2:52:01.6+25:39.2+17.53%85.09%21.54%18.47%
27169Jason KettrickSeattle, WA USA Men 30-39 2:53:11.1+26:48.7+18.32%84.52%21.01%17.92%
28252Carsten IvanyLangley, BC Canada - Local Ride Racing Men 30-39 2:53:37.9+27:15.5+18.62%84.30%20.81%17.71%
29243Carl GoldstrawSquamish, BC Canada - Tantalus Bikes/Nesters / SORCA Men 40-49 2:53:50.4+27:28.0+18.76%84.20%20.72%17.61%
30258Nathan MckaySquamish, BC Canada Men 30-39 2:54:41.6+28:19.2+19.35%83.79%20.33%17.20%
31261Scott SimpsonChilliwack, BC Canada - Pink Bike Men 40-49 2:55:20.7+28:58.3+19.79%83.48%20.03%16.90%
32226Graham TuttiNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck pb Mo Men 40-49 2:55:43.0+29:20.6+20.05%83.30%19.86%16.72%
33281Mahon LamontWhistler, BC Canada - Summit Sports / Team Whistler/Rocky Men 14-19 2:55:46.9+29:24.5+20.09%83.27%19.83%16.69%
3429Nick BerryVancouver, BC Canada - Mighty Men Pro-elite 2:57:14.0+30:51.6+21.08%82.59%19.17%16.00%
3515Joshua StottWhistler, BC Canada - KHS Men Pro-elite 2:57:44.9+31:22.5+21.43%82.35%18.93%15.76%
36221Logan TacomaVancouver, BC Canada Men 20-29 2:58:44.1+32:21.7+22.11%81.89%18.48%15.29%
37276Terry EvansPemberton, BC Canada - Nimby Fifty/Vibe9 Men 30-39 2:58:53.7+32:31.3+22.22%81.82%18.41%15.21%
382Nicholas BruceGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck Racin Men Pro-elite 3:00:42.1+34:19.7+23.45%81.00%17.59%14.36%
39271James PanozzoNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Lynn Valley Bikes Men 14-19 3:00:42.9+34:20.5+23.46%81.00%17.58%14.35%
40275Louis DillonHalfmoon Bay, BC Canada - Sunshine Coast Cycli Men 14-19 3:01:23.5+35:01.1+23.92%80.69%17.27%14.03%
41254Brennan CoveySquamish, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:01:55.1+35:32.7+24.28%80.46%17.03%13.78%
42131Matt DrownVancouver, BC Canada - Daryl-Evans, Rocky M / Daryl-Evans Racin Men 30-39 3:01:57.4+35:35.0+24.31%80.44%17.01%13.76%
43208Kevin RodgerNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:03:07.9+36:45.5+25.11%79.93%16.48%13.20%
44193Ryan NewsomePort Moody, BC Canada - Local Ride Racing Men 40-49 3:03:08.8+36:46.4+25.12%79.92%16.47%13.20%
45234Russ WoodPemberton, BC Canada - Nimby Fifty Men 30-39 3:03:14.9+36:52.5+25.19%79.88%16.42%13.15%
46133Quentin EmeriauWhistler, BC Canada - Q Energy Men 20-29 3:03:53.9+37:31.5+25.64%79.59%16.13%12.84%
47284Pelle GustavsSooke, BC Canada - Sooke Mountain Cycle / Sooke Bike Club Men 20-29 3:03:57.0+37:34.6+25.67%79.57%16.10%12.82%
4822Jeffrey DrewVictoria, BC Canada - Oak BayBike / Victoria Wheelers Men Pro-elite 3:04:09.6+37:47.2+25.82%79.48%16.01%12.72%
49170Michael KinneyBrackendale, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:06:37.0+40:14.6+27.49%78.44%14.89%11.55%
50269Ken PistacVictoria, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:06:50.6+40:28.2+27.65%78.34%14.78%11.45%
51183Chris MckillicanGarabaldi Highlands, BC Canada - www.digitalspark.ca Men 40-49 3:07:28.9+41:06.5+28.08%78.07%14.49%11.14%
52262Chris BishopGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Double Shutter Images / CORSA Men 40-49 3:08:35.2+42:12.8+28.84%77.62%13.99%10.62%
53195Sheldon OrrDelta, BC Canada - Daryl-Evans Racing Men 50-59 3:08:55.4+42:33.0+29.07%77.48%13.84%10.46%
5427Ann YewNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck Racing Women Pro-elite 3:09:21.6+42:59.2+29.37%77.30%13.64%10.25%
55130Benjamin DoveVancouver, BC Canada - Todd's Racing Men 20-29 3:11:45.6+45:23.2+31.01%76.33%12.54%9.12%
56141Martin FisherPrince George, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:11:54.2+45:31.8+31.11%76.27%12.48%9.05%
57296Joe MaikaWhistler, BC Canada - Himself Men 40-49 3:12:27.3+46:04.9+31.48%76.06%12.23%8.79%
58122Steve CrowleyLantzville, BC Canada - Mid Island Velo Asso Men 50-59 3:12:49.2+46:26.8+31.73%75.91%12.06%8.61%
59112Erik CarlebergSquamish, BC Canada - MC Cloudburst Men 20-29 3:12:50.2+46:27.8+31.74%75.91%12.05%8.61%
60174Steve LanComox, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:13:36.5+47:14.1+32.27%75.60%11.70%8.24%
61245Mike CharykSquamish, BC Canada - GS Kerr / TEAM SQUAMISH Men 40-49 3:14:38.6+48:16.2+32.98%75.20%11.23%7.75%
62110Jon BulaVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:14:41.0+48:18.6+33.00%75.19%11.21%7.73%
63145Hamish FraserGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - SORCA Men 40-49 3:14:52.8+48:30.4+33.14%75.11%11.12%7.64%
6424Karen TruemanVictoria, BC Canada - Oak Bay Bikes Women Pro-elite 3:16:10.4+49:48.0+34.02%74.61%10.53%7.02%
6525Joele GuynupVictoria, BC Canada - Condo Group/Shimano Women Pro-elite 3:16:44.6+50:22.2+34.41%74.40%10.27%6.75%
66255Mark HoldenbySquamish, BC Canada - Challenge by Choice Men 40-49 3:17:06.9+50:44.5+34.67%74.26%10.10%6.58%
67204Austin ReithWhistler, BC Canada - team whistler / worca Men 14-19 3:17:16.5+50:54.1+34.78%74.20%10.03%6.50%
68273Kalle KaruVancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:17:59.7+51:37.3+35.27%73.93%9.70%6.16%
69246Jeff DesrochesSquamish, BC Canada - CBC/Boneyard / Frenchys Frenchmen Men 30-39 3:18:08.3+51:45.9+35.37%73.87%9.63%6.09%
70217Sean StaniforthNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:18:29.1+52:06.7+35.60%73.75%9.47%5.93%
71223Marko ToijanenSquamish, BC Canada - Russ and Deb Men 30-39 3:18:51.9+52:29.5+35.86%73.60%9.30%5.75%
72233Declan WolfeSquamish, BC Canada - SORCA Men 40-49 3:20:55.2+54:32.8+37.27%72.85%8.36%4.77%
73198Ryan ParsonsVancouver, BC Canada - Eyford Macaulay LLP Men 40-49 3:21:04.3+54:41.9+37.37%72.80%8.30%4.70%
74249Glen IllingworthGiibsons, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:21:30.3+55:07.9+37.67%72.64%8.10%4.50%
75121Derek CroweWhitehorse, YT Canada - Kelowna Cycle Men 30-39 3:21:56.6+55:34.2+37.96%72.48%7.90%4.29%
76124Rod DagneauNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - RaceFace/Stans/Schwa / West Coast Racing Men 50-59 3:22:49.2+56:26.8+38.56%72.17%7.50%3.87%
77201Mike PollockLadysmith, BC Canada - Cowichan Cycles / Cowichan Valley Cycl Men 30-39 3:23:12.0+56:49.6+38.82%72.03%7.32%3.69%
7813Anna SchappertVancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck Women Pro-elite 3:24:48.1+58:25.7+39.92%71.47%6.59%2.93%
79282Michelle CordyLondon, ON Canada - Ellsworth Women 30-39 3:24:48.6+58:26.2+39.92%71.47%6.59%2.93%
8021Linda RobichaudSquamish, BC Canada - Team Whistler Women Pro-elite 3:24:51.5+58:29.1+39.96%71.45%6.57%2.91%
81270Greg HeyesNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Gypsy Van Racing Men 50-59 3:24:56.4+58:34.0+40.01%71.42%6.53%2.87%
82113Martin CaronGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - neatandcool.ca Men 30-39 3:25:46.3+59:23.9+40.58%71.13%6.15%2.47%
83224Ethan ToomGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Team Squamish Men 14-19 3:26:22.9+1:00:00.5+41.00%70.92%5.87%2.19%
84283Gerhard MalherbeGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:27:36.9+1:01:14.5+41.84%70.50%5.31%1.60%
85219Tyler StrongBurnaby, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:27:59.8+1:01:37.4+42.10%70.37%5.14%1.42%
86118Paul CraigPitt Meadows, BC Canada - Kicking Horse Coffee / Local Ride Racing Men 40-49 3:28:18.2+1:01:55.8+42.31%70.27%5.00%1.27%
87280Carl TaylorGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:28:37.5+1:02:15.1+42.53%70.16%4.85%1.12%
88151Dustin GordonPemberton, BC Canada - Team Whistler Men 30-39 3:28:50.1+1:02:27.7+42.67%70.09%4.75%1.02%
89165Matt JanzenPrince George, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:28:50.5+1:02:28.1+42.68%70.09%4.75%1.02%
90277Ian GardinerWhistler, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:30:14.1+1:03:51.7+43.63%69.62%4.12%0.36%
91200Rob PhoenixBrackendale, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:30:19.5+1:03:57.1+43.69%69.59%4.07%0.32%
92119Ben CrimpPrince George, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:31:39.7+1:05:17.3+44.60%69.15%3.47%-0.32%
93202Tara PollockLadysmith, BC Canada - Cowichan Cycles / Cowichan Valley Cycl Women 30-39 3:31:44.2+1:05:21.8+44.66%69.13%3.43%-0.35%
94259Conor McginnVancouver, BC Canada Men 20-29 3:31:47.4+1:05:25.0+44.69%69.11%3.41%-0.38%
95257Paul MccarthyNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Steed cycles Men 30-39 3:33:26.9+1:07:04.5+45.82%68.58%2.65%-1.16%
96228Frances ViceNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Women 40-49 3:33:40.2+1:07:17.8+45.98%68.50%2.55%-1.27%
97213Daniel ScottRoberts Creek, BC Canada - IMBA Canada Men 30-39 3:35:02.0+1:08:39.6+46.91%68.07%1.93%-1.91%
98187Brett MillerValleycliffe, Squami, BC Canada Men 20-29 3:35:08.5+1:08:46.1+46.98%68.04%1.88%-1.97%
99106Brett BrackenburyVancouver, BC Canada - overtime sports Men 40-49 3:35:25.8+1:09:03.4+47.18%67.94%1.75%-2.10%
100237Ken McdowellSquamish, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:35:37.4+1:09:15.0+47.31%67.88%1.66%-2.19%
101238Ron RosserSquamish, BC Canada Men 50-59 3:35:38.0+1:09:15.6+47.32%67.88%1.65%-2.20%
102129Jd DisneySquamish, BC Canada - Body Storm Squamish Men 30-39 3:35:51.1+1:09:28.7+47.47%67.81%1.55%-2.30%
103248Grant SunNorth Salt Lake, UT USA Men 20-29 3:36:02.4+1:09:40.0+47.60%67.75%1.47%-2.39%
104240Rick LeeGibsons, BC Canada Men 50-59 3:36:18.4+1:09:56.0+47.78%67.67%1.35%-2.52%
105214Jonathan SilcockNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:37:11.7+1:10:49.3+48.38%67.39%0.94%-2.94%
106156Andy HendersonMill Creek, WA USA Men 40-49 3:37:52.5+1:11:30.1+48.85%67.18%0.63%-3.26%
107265Emily SportsmanNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Women 30-39 3:38:16.5+1:11:54.1+49.12%67.06%0.45%-3.45%
108120Chloe CrossWhistler, BC Canada Women 30-39 3:38:35.5+1:12:13.1+49.34%66.96%0.30%-3.60%
109230Jurgen WattsNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - lululemon Men 30-39 3:38:45.1+1:12:22.7+49.45%66.91%0.23%-3.68%
110274Eric ComeauSeattle, WA USA - Ted Hughes Custom Men 20-29 3:41:46.5+1:15:24.1+51.51%66.00%-1.15%-5.11%
111171Regan KohlhardtSquamish, BC Canada - Quest University Can / SORCA Women 20-29 3:41:52.6+1:15:30.2+51.58%65.97%-1.19%-5.16%
112253Devin SteifSquamish, BC Canada - SORCA Men 20-29 3:42:08.9+1:15:46.5+51.77%65.89%-1.32%-5.29%
113104Kimberley BeckNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Muddbunnies Race Tea Women 40-49 3:44:52.3+1:18:29.9+53.63%65.09%-2.56%-6.58%
114218Lisle StopforthWhistler, BC Canada Women 14-19 3:44:55.5+1:18:33.1+53.67%65.08%-2.58%-6.60%
115138Colin FavreWhistler, BC Canada Men 20-29 3:45:09.2+1:18:46.8+53.82%65.01%-2.69%-6.71%
116244Pat NoonanSquamish, BC Canada - Viento Sports Men 30-39 3:45:19.7+1:18:57.3+53.94%64.96%-2.77%-6.79%
117179Paul MartinWest Vancouver, BC Canada - n/a Men 30-39 3:45:25.2+1:19:02.8+54.00%64.93%-2.81%-6.84%
118132Richard DustanNorthh Vancouver, BC Canada - Gypsy Wagon Racing Men 50-59 3:46:47.5+1:20:25.1+54.94%64.54%-3.44%-7.49%
119135Jayeson FairchelsVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:47:03.4+1:20:41.0+55.12%64.47%-3.56%-7.61%
120125Sean DaleySechelt, BC Canada Men 20-29 3:47:35.5+1:21:13.1+55.49%64.31%-3.80%-7.87%
121142Neil FlemingGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Jed & Reia Men 30-39 3:47:50.9+1:21:28.5+55.66%64.24%-3.92%-7.99%
122123Piers CunningtonVancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:47:53.2+1:21:30.8+55.69%64.23%-3.93%-8.01%
123225David TowertRoberts Creek, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:47:55.1+1:21:32.7+55.71%64.22%-3.95%-8.02%
124139Luke FerdinandsWhistler, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:48:02.6+1:21:40.2+55.80%64.19%-4.01%-8.08%
125101Eric AngusLions Bay, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:49:09.2+1:22:46.8+56.55%63.88%-4.51%-8.61%
126111Jennifer CampbellNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Women 30-39 3:50:07.2+1:23:44.8+57.21%63.61%-4.95%-9.07%
127117Adam CookNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:50:10.0+1:23:47.6+57.25%63.59%-4.97%-9.09%
128194Andrea O'BrienVancouver, BC Canada Women 30-39 3:51:49.0+1:25:26.6+58.37%63.14%-5.73%-9.87%
129149Phil GodfreyPrince George, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:52:27.4+1:26:05.0+58.81%62.97%-6.02%-10.17%
130115Damian CassidyWest Vancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 3:52:32.9+1:26:10.5+58.87%62.94%-6.06%-10.22%
131163Alix IusMaple Ridge, BC Canada Women 30-39 3:53:53.0+1:27:30.6+59.79%62.58%-6.67%-10.85%
132127John DearieLions Bay, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:55:32.6+1:29:10.2+60.92%62.14%-7.43%-11.64%
133103Jeanine BallVancouver, BC Canada - Local Ride / Local Ride Racing Women 30-39 3:55:50.5+1:29:28.1+61.12%62.06%-7.56%-11.78%
134109Max BruceNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Redtruck p/b MO Men 40-49 3:58:12.3+1:31:49.9+62.74%61.45%-8.64%-12.90%
135153Einar HalbigSurrey, BC Canada - E3 Eco Group Inc. Men 40-49 3:58:13.0+1:31:50.6+62.75%61.45%-8.65%-12.90%
136235Stewart WrightNorth Van, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:58:48.4+1:32:26.0+63.15%61.29%-8.92%-13.18%
137107Mark BreakspearNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Obsession Bikes Men 30-39 3:59:46.8+1:33:24.4+63.81%61.04%-9.36%-13.64%
138268Ryan ChamberlainGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:02:19.4+1:35:57.0+65.55%60.40%-10.52%-14.85%
139159Maurice HulscherWest Vancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:03:22.8+1:37:00.4+66.27%60.14%-11.00%-15.35%
140155Harry HeadSquamish, BC Canada - Team Squamish Men 14-19 4:04:59.1+1:38:36.7+67.37%59.75%-11.73%-16.11%
141152Sarah GreewoodSquamish, BC Canada Women 30-39 4:05:43.8+1:39:21.4+67.88%59.57%-12.07%-16.46%
142144Valerie FraserGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - SORCA Women 40-49 4:06:48.2+1:40:25.8+68.61%59.31%-12.56%-16.97%
143154Robert HargroveNew Westminster, BC Canada Men 20-29 4:06:49.1+1:40:26.7+68.62%59.30%-12.57%-16.98%
144105Emlyn BoltonVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:10:33.2+1:44:10.8+71.17%58.42%-14.27%-18.75%
145267Tim LischkoffSquamish, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:16:58.2+1:50:35.8+75.56%56.96%-17.20%-21.79%
146207Adam RobertsFort Mcmurray, AB Canada Men 30-39 4:17:01.7+1:50:39.3+75.60%56.95%-17.23%-21.82%
147167Ralph KapfhammerWhistler, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:17:38.5+1:51:16.1+76.02%56.81%-17.51%-22.11%
148160Carlos InfantaBurnaby, BC Canada - AYM Bike Venezuela Men 30-39 4:18:48.8+1:52:26.4+76.82%56.56%-18.04%-22.66%
149227Nick VareySquamish, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:19:13.5+1:52:51.1+77.10%56.47%-18.23%-22.86%
150212Randy SavoieWest Vancouver, BC Canada - Me / Karpe Diem Men 50-59 4:19:24.3+1:53:01.9+77.22%56.43%-18.31%-22.94%
151178Paul MartinVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:21:35.1+1:55:12.7+78.71%55.96%-19.30%-23.98%
152126Aaron DavisVancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:22:40.2+1:56:17.8+79.45%55.73%-19.80%-24.49%
153278Andy RobinsonWhistler, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:27:24.9+2:01:02.5+82.69%54.74%-21.96%-26.74%
154157Gregory HoffNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:27:59.5+2:01:37.1+83.09%54.62%-22.23%-27.01%
155215Jeff SmythVancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:32:48.5+2:06:26.1+86.38%53.65%-24.42%-29.30%
156116Richard ChungLions Bay, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:37:40.3+2:11:17.9+89.70%52.71%-26.64%-31.60%
157266Guy ThomasVancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:40:11.4+2:13:49.0+91.42%52.24%-27.79%-32.80%
158220Chris SweetMaple Ridge, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:42:50.2+2:16:27.8+93.23%51.75%-29.00%-34.05%
159232Rick WilliamsNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - SORCA Men 60-69 4:43:28.9+2:17:06.5+93.67%51.63%-29.29%-34.36%
160185Lukas MellSechelt, BC Canada - sean Men 20-29 4:43:30.2+2:17:07.8+93.69%51.63%-29.30%-34.37%
161251Todd MongeSquamish, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:43:38.0+2:17:15.6+93.77%51.61%-29.36%-34.43%
162140Adam FergusonSurrey, BC Canada Men 20-29 4:46:28.1+2:20:05.7+95.71%51.10%-30.65%-35.77%
163164Brent JacksonVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:46:30.5+2:20:08.1+95.74%51.09%-30.67%-35.79%
164114Sheila CasselsSquamish, BC Canada - Aurek Holdings Women 30-39 4:49:53.2+2:23:30.8+98.05%50.49%-32.21%-37.39%
165166Graeme JoyceWest Vancouver, BC Canada Men 20-29 4:51:16.4+2:24:54.0+98.99%50.25%-32.84%-38.05%
166192David NewcombeGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:53:38.1+2:27:15.7+100.61%49.85%-33.92%-39.17%
167161Kerry IngSquamish, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:55:05.6+2:28:43.2+101.60%49.60%-34.59%-39.86%
168136David FarrowNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:55:25.8+2:29:03.4+101.83%49.55%-34.74%-40.02%
169229Brad WalkeyGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:57:21.8+2:30:59.4+103.15%49.22%-35.62%-40.93%
170250Tina PlumbGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Women 40-49 4:57:37.2+2:31:14.8+103.33%49.18%-35.74%-41.06%
171203Ian PrinceNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 5:02:27.0+2:36:04.6+106.63%48.40%-37.94%-43.35%
172231Brendan WhiteSquamish, BC Canada - SORCA Men 20-29 5:08:49.2+2:42:26.8+110.98%47.40%-40.85%-46.36%
173247Daryl MclarenSalt Lake City, UT USA Men 30-39 5:08:55.2+2:42:32.8+111.05%47.38%-40.89%-46.41%
174134Michael ErmakRedmond, WA USA Men 40-49 5:13:20.5+2:46:58.1+114.07%46.71%-42.91%-48.51%
175143Chris FloodVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 5:14:52.2+2:48:29.8+115.11%46.49%-43.61%-49.23%
176172Lorne KraftNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - AutoKraft Men 30-39 5:14:53.4+2:48:31.0+115.13%46.48%-43.62%-49.24%
177168Stuart KernaghanVancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 5:21:34.0+2:55:11.6+119.69%45.52%-46.66%-52.41%
178236Bob YoungVancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 5:30:22.9+3:04:00.5+125.71%44.30%-50.68%-56.58%
179102Allister ApellanesBurnaby, BC Canada Men 30-39 5:47:21.3+3:20:58.9+137.31%42.14%-58.42%-64.63%
180180Christine MartynRegina, SK Canada - South Sask mountain Women 50-59 5:54:44.6+3:28:22.2+142.36%41.26%-61.79%-68.13%
181181Jim McgrathWest Vancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 5:56:30.9+3:30:08.5+143.57%41.06%-62.60%-68.97%
182176Winston LuiPort Moody, BC Canada Men 30-39 6:10:01.0+3:43:38.6+152.79%39.56%-68.76%-75.37%
-12Jim SalusburyWest Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck Racin Men Pro-elite DNF-----
-26Drew MackenzieVictoria, BC Canada - Condo Group/Shimano Men Pro-elite DNF-----
-108Saravie BrewerNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Women 20-29 DNF-----
-137Bob FaulknerNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 60-69 DNF-----
-186Jay MenningNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Different Bikes Men 40-49 DNF-----
-199Brent PerezBellevue, WA USA Men 40-49 DNF-----
-209David RoulstonSquamish, BC Canada Men 30-39 DNF-----
-211John RozellVancouver, BC Canada - Steed cycles Men 50-59 DNF-----
-241Emily ParkerKnoxville, TN USA - US Stove/Trek Women 14-19 DNF-----
-242Sean LeaderKnoxville, TN USA - Kona Bikes Men 20-29 DNF-----
-256Jean-Francois PlouffeSquamish, BC Canada - Challenge by Choice Men 30-39 DNF-----
-260Zamon KingiSquamish, BC Canada - T&T Racing Men 40-49 DNF-----
  • Men 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1264Felix BurkeWhistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler Men 14-19 2:43:08.1--100%14.11%9.90%
2239Sam BowermanBrackendale, BC Canada - Corsa Cycles / Team Squamish Men 14-19 2:49:53.5+6:45.4+4.14%96.02%10.56%6.16%
3281Mahon LamontWhistler, BC Canada - Summit Sports / Team Whistler/Rocky Men 14-19 2:55:46.9+12:38.8+7.75%92.81%7.46%2.91%
4271James PanozzoNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Lynn Valley Bikes Men 14-19 3:00:42.9+17:34.8+10.78%90.27%4.86%0.19%
5275Louis DillonHalfmoon Bay, BC Canada - Sunshine Coast Cycli Men 14-19 3:01:23.5+18:15.4+11.19%89.94%4.50%-0.19%
6204Austin ReithWhistler, BC Canada - team whistler / worca Men 14-19 3:17:16.5+34:08.4+20.93%82.69%-3.86%-8.96%
7224Ethan ToomGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Team Squamish Men 14-19 3:26:22.9+43:14.8+26.51%79.05%-8.65%-13.99%
8155Harry HeadSquamish, BC Canada - Team Squamish Men 14-19 4:04:59.1+1:21:51.0+50.17%66.59%-28.98%-35.31%
  • Men 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1188Davey MitchellSquamish, BC Canada - SORCA Men 20-29 2:44:33.2--100%25.93%23.83%
2184Jesse MelamedWhistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler Men 20-29 2:48:39.3+4:06.1+2.49%97.57%24.08%21.93%
3221Logan TacomaVancouver, BC Canada Men 20-29 2:58:44.1+14:10.9+8.62%92.07%19.54%17.27%
4133Quentin EmeriauWhistler, BC Canada - Q Energy Men 20-29 3:03:53.9+19:20.7+11.76%89.48%17.22%14.88%
5284Pelle GustavsSooke, BC Canada - Sooke Mountain Cycle / Sooke Bike Club Men 20-29 3:03:57.0+19:23.8+11.79%89.46%17.20%14.85%
6130Benjamin DoveVancouver, BC Canada - Todd's Racing Men 20-29 3:11:45.6+27:12.4+16.53%85.81%13.68%11.24%
7112Erik CarlebergSquamish, BC Canada - MC Cloudburst Men 20-29 3:12:50.2+28:17.0+17.19%85.33%13.20%10.74%
8259Conor McginnVancouver, BC Canada Men 20-29 3:31:47.4+47:14.2+28.71%77.70%4.66%1.97%
9187Brett MillerValleycliffe, Squami, BC Canada Men 20-29 3:35:08.5+50:35.3+30.74%76.49%3.16%0.42%
10248Grant SunNorth Salt Lake, UT USA Men 20-29 3:36:02.4+51:29.2+31.29%76.17%2.75%0.00%
11274Eric ComeauSeattle, WA USA - Ted Hughes Custom Men 20-29 3:41:46.5+57:13.3+34.77%74.20%0.17%-2.65%
12253Devin SteifSquamish, BC Canada - SORCA Men 20-29 3:42:08.9+57:35.7+35.00%74.07%0.00%-2.83%
13138Colin FavreWhistler, BC Canada Men 20-29 3:45:09.2+1:00:36.0+36.83%73.09%-1.35%-4.22%
14125Sean DaleySechelt, BC Canada Men 20-29 3:47:35.5+1:03:02.3+38.31%72.30%-2.45%-5.35%
15154Robert HargroveNew Westminster, BC Canada Men 20-29 4:06:49.1+1:22:15.9+49.99%66.67%-11.10%-14.25%
16185Lukas MellSechelt, BC Canada - sean Men 20-29 4:43:30.2+1:58:57.0+72.29%58.04%-27.62%-31.23%
17140Adam FergusonSurrey, BC Canada Men 20-29 4:46:28.1+2:01:54.9+74.09%57.44%-28.95%-32.60%
18166Graeme JoyceWest Vancouver, BC Canada Men 20-29 4:51:16.4+2:06:43.2+77.01%56.49%-31.11%-34.82%
19231Brendan WhiteSquamish, BC Canada - SORCA Men 20-29 5:08:49.2+2:24:16.0+87.67%53.28%-39.01%-42.95%
-242Sean LeaderKnoxville, TN USA - Kona Bikes Men 20-29 DNF-----
  • Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1272Michael BoehmWhistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler Men 30-39 2:45:24.1--100%26.25%22.80%
2128Steve DevantierPitt Meadows, BC Canada - Local Ride Bike Shop / Local Ride Racing Men 30-39 2:48:33.6+3:09.5+1.91%98.13%24.84%21.32%
3197Gary ParkstromNew Denver, BC Canada Men 30-39 2:48:42.8+3:18.7+2.00%98.04%24.77%21.25%
4150Eric GoodwinSquamish, BC Canada - Goodwin Studios / SORCA Men 30-39 2:49:40.9+4:16.8+2.59%97.48%24.34%20.80%
5169Jason KettrickSeattle, WA USA Men 30-39 2:53:11.1+7:47.0+4.71%95.51%22.77%19.16%
6252Carsten IvanyLangley, BC Canada - Local Ride Racing Men 30-39 2:53:37.9+8:13.8+4.98%95.26%22.58%18.95%
7258Nathan MckaySquamish, BC Canada Men 30-39 2:54:41.6+9:17.5+5.62%94.68%22.10%18.46%
8276Terry EvansPemberton, BC Canada - Nimby Fifty/Vibe9 Men 30-39 2:58:53.7+13:29.6+8.16%92.46%20.23%16.50%
9131Matt DrownVancouver, BC Canada - Daryl-Evans, Rocky M / Daryl-Evans Racin Men 30-39 3:01:57.4+16:33.3+10.01%90.90%18.86%15.07%
10208Kevin RodgerNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:03:07.9+17:43.8+10.72%90.32%18.34%14.52%
11234Russ WoodPemberton, BC Canada - Nimby Fifty Men 30-39 3:03:14.9+17:50.8+10.79%90.26%18.29%14.47%
12170Michael KinneyBrackendale, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:06:37.0+21:12.9+12.83%88.63%16.79%12.89%
13269Ken PistacVictoria, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:06:50.6+21:26.5+12.96%88.52%16.68%12.79%
14141Martin FisherPrince George, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:11:54.2+26:30.1+16.02%86.19%14.43%10.43%
15174Steve LanComox, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:13:36.5+28:12.4+17.05%85.43%13.67%9.63%
16110Jon BulaVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:14:41.0+29:16.9+17.70%84.96%13.19%9.13%
17246Jeff DesrochesSquamish, BC Canada - CBC/Boneyard / Frenchys Frenchmen Men 30-39 3:18:08.3+32:44.2+19.79%83.48%11.65%7.52%
18223Marko ToijanenSquamish, BC Canada - Russ and Deb Men 30-39 3:18:51.9+33:27.8+20.23%83.17%11.32%7.18%
19121Derek CroweWhitehorse, YT Canada - Kelowna Cycle Men 30-39 3:21:56.6+36:32.5+22.09%81.90%9.95%5.74%
20201Mike PollockLadysmith, BC Canada - Cowichan Cycles / Cowichan Valley Cycl Men 30-39 3:23:12.0+37:47.9+22.85%81.40%9.39%5.15%
21113Martin CaronGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - neatandcool.ca Men 30-39 3:25:46.3+40:22.2+24.41%80.38%8.24%3.95%
22219Tyler StrongBurnaby, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:27:59.8+42:35.7+25.75%79.52%7.25%2.91%
23280Carl TaylorGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:28:37.5+43:13.4+26.13%79.28%6.97%2.62%
24151Dustin GordonPemberton, BC Canada - Team Whistler Men 30-39 3:28:50.1+43:26.0+26.26%79.20%6.88%2.52%
25165Matt JanzenPrince George, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:28:50.5+43:26.4+26.26%79.20%6.87%2.52%
26277Ian GardinerWhistler, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:30:14.1+44:50.0+27.11%78.67%6.25%1.87%
27119Ben CrimpPrince George, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:31:39.7+46:15.6+27.97%78.14%5.62%1.20%
28257Paul MccarthyNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Steed cycles Men 30-39 3:33:26.9+48:02.8+29.05%77.49%4.82%0.37%
29213Daniel ScottRoberts Creek, BC Canada - IMBA Canada Men 30-39 3:35:02.0+49:37.9+30.01%76.92%4.11%-0.37%
30129Jd DisneySquamish, BC Canada - Body Storm Squamish Men 30-39 3:35:51.1+50:27.0+30.50%76.63%3.75%-0.75%
31214Jonathan SilcockNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:37:11.7+51:47.6+31.31%76.15%3.15%-1.38%
32230Jurgen WattsNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - lululemon Men 30-39 3:38:45.1+53:21.0+32.25%75.61%2.46%-2.11%
33244Pat NoonanSquamish, BC Canada - Viento Sports Men 30-39 3:45:19.7+59:55.6+36.23%73.40%-0.48%-5.18%
34179Paul MartinWest Vancouver, BC Canada - n/a Men 30-39 3:45:25.2+1:00:01.1+36.29%73.37%-0.52%-5.22%
35135Jayeson FairchelsVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:47:03.4+1:01:39.3+37.28%72.85%-1.25%-5.98%
36142Neil FlemingGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Jed & Reia Men 30-39 3:47:50.9+1:02:26.8+37.75%72.59%-1.60%-6.35%
37139Luke FerdinandsWhistler, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:48:02.6+1:02:38.5+37.87%72.53%-1.69%-6.44%
38117Adam CookNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:50:10.0+1:04:45.9+39.16%71.86%-2.63%-7.43%
39149Phil GodfreyPrince George, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:52:27.4+1:07:03.3+40.54%71.15%-3.66%-8.50%
40235Stewart WrightNorth Van, BC Canada Men 30-39 3:58:48.4+1:13:24.3+44.38%69.26%-6.49%-11.47%
41107Mark BreakspearNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Obsession Bikes Men 30-39 3:59:46.8+1:14:22.7+44.97%68.98%-6.92%-11.92%
42268Ryan ChamberlainGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:02:19.4+1:16:55.3+46.51%68.26%-8.05%-13.11%
43105Emlyn BoltonVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:10:33.2+1:25:09.1+51.48%66.01%-11.72%-16.95%
44267Tim LischkoffSquamish, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:16:58.2+1:31:34.1+55.36%64.37%-14.59%-19.94%
45207Adam RobertsFort Mcmurray, AB Canada Men 30-39 4:17:01.7+1:31:37.6+55.40%64.35%-14.61%-19.97%
46160Carlos InfantaBurnaby, BC Canada - AYM Bike Venezuela Men 30-39 4:18:48.8+1:33:24.7+56.48%63.91%-15.41%-20.80%
47227Nick VareySquamish, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:19:13.5+1:33:49.4+56.72%63.81%-15.59%-21.00%
48178Paul MartinVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:21:35.1+1:36:11.0+58.15%63.23%-16.64%-22.10%
49278Andy RobinsonWhistler, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:27:24.9+1:42:00.8+61.68%61.85%-19.24%-24.82%
50157Gregory HoffNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:27:59.5+1:42:35.4+62.02%61.72%-19.50%-25.09%
51164Brent JacksonVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 4:46:30.5+2:01:06.4+73.22%57.73%-27.76%-33.73%
52247Daryl MclarenSalt Lake City, UT USA Men 30-39 5:08:55.2+2:23:31.1+86.77%53.54%-37.75%-44.19%
53143Chris FloodVancouver, BC Canada Men 30-39 5:14:52.2+2:29:28.1+90.37%52.53%-40.40%-46.97%
54172Lorne KraftNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - AutoKraft Men 30-39 5:14:53.4+2:29:29.3+90.38%52.53%-40.41%-46.98%
55102Allister ApellanesBurnaby, BC Canada Men 30-39 5:47:21.3+3:01:57.2+110.01%47.62%-54.89%-62.13%
56176Winston LuiPort Moody, BC Canada Men 30-39 6:10:01.0+3:24:36.9+123.71%44.70%-65.00%-72.71%
-209David RoulstonSquamish, BC Canada Men 30-39 DNF-----
-256Jean-Francois PlouffeSquamish, BC Canada - Challenge by Choice Men 30-39 DNF-----
  • Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1263Bob WelbournNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Glotman Simpson Men 40-49 2:42:50.5--100%26.15%21.70%
2158Trevor HopkinsWhistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler Men 40-49 2:44:52.7+2:02.2+1.25%98.76%25.22%20.72%
3222Jordan TeslukSquamish, BC Canada - Jessica Carlin RMT / SORCA Men 40-49 2:52:01.6+9:11.1+5.64%94.66%21.98%17.28%
4243Carl GoldstrawSquamish, BC Canada - Tantalus Bikes/Nesters / SORCA Men 40-49 2:53:50.4+10:59.9+6.75%93.67%21.16%16.41%
5261Scott SimpsonChilliwack, BC Canada - Pink Bike Men 40-49 2:55:20.7+12:30.2+7.68%92.87%20.48%15.68%
6226Graham TuttiNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck pb Mo Men 40-49 2:55:43.0+12:52.5+7.91%92.67%20.31%15.50%
7254Brennan CoveySquamish, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:01:55.1+19:04.6+11.71%89.51%17.50%12.52%
8193Ryan NewsomePort Moody, BC Canada - Local Ride Racing Men 40-49 3:03:08.8+20:18.3+12.47%88.91%16.94%11.93%
9183Chris MckillicanGarabaldi Highlands, BC Canada - www.digitalspark.ca Men 40-49 3:07:28.9+24:38.4+15.13%86.86%14.97%9.85%
10262Chris BishopGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Double Shutter Images / CORSA Men 40-49 3:08:35.2+25:44.7+15.81%86.35%14.47%9.32%
11296Joe MaikaWhistler, BC Canada - Himself Men 40-49 3:12:27.3+29:36.8+18.19%84.61%12.72%7.46%
12245Mike CharykSquamish, BC Canada - GS Kerr / TEAM SQUAMISH Men 40-49 3:14:38.6+31:48.1+19.53%83.66%11.72%6.40%
13145Hamish FraserGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - SORCA Men 40-49 3:14:52.8+32:02.3+19.67%83.56%11.62%6.29%
14255Mark HoldenbySquamish, BC Canada - Challenge by Choice Men 40-49 3:17:06.9+34:16.4+21.05%82.61%10.60%5.21%
15273Kalle KaruVancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:17:59.7+35:09.2+21.59%82.25%10.20%4.79%
16217Sean StaniforthNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:18:29.1+35:38.6+21.89%82.04%9.98%4.56%
17233Declan WolfeSquamish, BC Canada - SORCA Men 40-49 3:20:55.2+38:04.7+23.38%81.05%8.88%3.38%
18198Ryan ParsonsVancouver, BC Canada - Eyford Macaulay LLP Men 40-49 3:21:04.3+38:13.8+23.48%80.99%8.81%3.31%
19249Glen IllingworthGiibsons, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:21:30.3+38:39.8+23.74%80.81%8.61%3.10%
20283Gerhard MalherbeGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:27:36.9+44:46.4+27.50%78.43%5.84%0.17%
21118Paul CraigPitt Meadows, BC Canada - Kicking Horse Coffee / Local Ride Racing Men 40-49 3:28:18.2+45:27.7+27.92%78.18%5.53%-0.17%
22200Rob PhoenixBrackendale, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:30:19.5+47:29.0+29.16%77.42%4.61%-1.14%
23106Brett BrackenburyVancouver, BC Canada - overtime sports Men 40-49 3:35:25.8+52:35.3+32.29%75.59%2.30%-3.59%
24237Ken McdowellSquamish, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:35:37.4+52:46.9+32.41%75.52%2.21%-3.69%
25156Andy HendersonMill Creek, WA USA Men 40-49 3:37:52.5+55:02.0+33.80%74.74%1.19%-4.77%
26123Piers CunningtonVancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:47:53.2+1:05:02.7+39.94%71.46%-3.35%-9.58%
27225David TowertRoberts Creek, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:47:55.1+1:05:04.6+39.96%71.45%-3.37%-9.60%
28101Eric AngusLions Bay, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:49:09.2+1:06:18.7+40.72%71.06%-3.93%-10.19%
29127John DearieLions Bay, BC Canada Men 40-49 3:55:32.6+1:12:42.1+44.65%69.13%-6.82%-13.26%
30109Max BruceNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Redtruck p/b MO Men 40-49 3:58:12.3+1:15:21.8+46.28%68.36%-8.03%-14.54%
31153Einar HalbigSurrey, BC Canada - E3 Eco Group Inc. Men 40-49 3:58:13.0+1:15:22.5+46.29%68.36%-8.04%-14.55%
32167Ralph KapfhammerWhistler, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:17:38.5+1:34:48.0+58.22%63.20%-16.85%-23.89%
33126Aaron DavisVancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:22:40.2+1:39:49.7+61.30%61.99%-19.13%-26.31%
34215Jeff SmythVancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:32:48.5+1:49:58.0+67.53%59.69%-23.73%-31.18%
35251Todd MongeSquamish, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:43:38.0+2:00:47.5+74.18%57.41%-28.64%-36.39%
36192David NewcombeGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:53:38.1+2:10:47.6+80.32%55.46%-33.17%-41.20%
37161Kerry IngSquamish, BC Canada Men 40-49 4:55:05.6+2:12:15.1+81.21%55.18%-33.83%-41.90%
38203Ian PrinceNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 5:02:27.0+2:19:36.5+85.73%53.84%-37.17%-45.44%
39134Michael ErmakRedmond, WA USA Men 40-49 5:13:20.5+2:30:30.0+92.42%51.97%-42.11%-50.67%
40168Stuart KernaghanVancouver, BC Canada Men 40-49 5:21:34.0+2:38:43.5+97.47%50.64%-45.84%-54.63%
-186Jay MenningNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Different Bikes Men 40-49 DNF-----
-199Brent PerezBellevue, WA USA Men 40-49 DNF-----
-260Zamon KingiSquamish, BC Canada - T&T Racing Men 40-49 DNF-----
  • Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1279Ted RussoPort Moody, BC Canada Men 50-59 2:48:29.3--100%31.07%27.55%
2210Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC Canada - Remax / Team Whistler Men 50-59 2:51:33.5+3:04.2+1.82%98.21%29.81%26.23%
3195Sheldon OrrDelta, BC Canada - Daryl-Evans Racing Men 50-59 3:08:55.4+20:26.1+12.13%89.18%22.71%18.76%
4122Steve CrowleyLantzville, BC Canada - Mid Island Velo Asso Men 50-59 3:12:49.2+24:19.9+14.44%87.38%21.11%17.08%
5124Rod DagneauNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - RaceFace/Stans/Schwa / West Coast Racing Men 50-59 3:22:49.2+34:19.9+20.38%83.07%17.02%12.78%
6270Greg HeyesNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Gypsy Van Racing Men 50-59 3:24:56.4+36:27.1+21.63%82.21%16.15%11.87%
7238Ron RosserSquamish, BC Canada Men 50-59 3:35:38.0+47:08.7+27.98%78.14%11.78%7.27%
8240Rick LeeGibsons, BC Canada Men 50-59 3:36:18.4+47:49.1+28.38%77.89%11.50%6.98%
9132Richard DustanNorthh Vancouver, BC Canada - Gypsy Wagon Racing Men 50-59 3:46:47.5+58:18.2+34.60%74.29%7.21%2.48%
10115Damian CassidyWest Vancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 3:52:32.9+1:04:03.6+38.02%72.45%4.86%0.00%
11159Maurice HulscherWest Vancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:03:22.8+1:14:53.5+44.45%69.23%0.43%-4.66%
12212Randy SavoieWest Vancouver, BC Canada - Me / Karpe Diem Men 50-59 4:19:24.3+1:30:55.0+53.96%64.95%-6.13%-11.55%
13116Richard ChungLions Bay, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:37:40.3+1:49:11.0+64.80%60.68%-13.60%-19.40%
14266Guy ThomasVancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:40:11.4+1:51:42.1+66.30%60.13%-14.63%-20.49%
15220Chris SweetMaple Ridge, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:42:50.2+1:54:20.9+67.87%59.57%-15.72%-21.62%
16136David FarrowNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:55:25.8+2:06:56.5+75.34%57.03%-20.87%-27.04%
17229Brad WalkeyGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Men 50-59 4:57:21.8+2:08:52.5+76.49%56.66%-21.66%-27.87%
18236Bob YoungVancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 5:30:22.9+2:41:53.6+96.09%51.00%-35.17%-42.07%
19181Jim McgrathWest Vancouver, BC Canada Men 50-59 5:56:30.9+3:08:01.6+111.60%47.26%-45.86%-53.31%
-211John RozellVancouver, BC Canada - Steed cycles Men 50-59 DNF-----
  • Men 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1232Rick WilliamsNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - SORCA Men 60-69 4:43:28.9--100%0.00%0.00%
-137Bob FaulknerNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Men 60-69 DNF-----
  • Men Pro-elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Neal KindreeGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Specialized / EMD Se Men Pro-elite 2:26:22.4--100%9.77%8.23%
223Jack HaigVancouver, BC Canada Men Pro-elite 2:26:32.6+0:10.2+0.12%99.88%9.67%8.12%
34Kevin CalhounNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Rocky Mountain Men Pro-elite 2:28:04.4+1:42.0+1.16%98.85%8.73%7.17%
46Greg DaySquamish, BC Canada - Rocky Mountain Facto Men Pro-elite 2:30:09.7+3:47.3+2.59%97.48%7.44%5.86%
520Colin KerrBowen Island, BC Canada - Rocky Mountain Men Pro-elite 2:33:29.0+7:06.6+4.86%95.37%5.39%3.77%
619Dwayne KressGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - CORSA / SORCA Men Pro-elite 2:36:48.8+10:26.4+7.13%93.34%3.34%1.69%
714Thomas SkinnerVancouver, BC Canada - NORCO / Oak Bay Bicycles Men Pro-elite 2:38:15.1+11:52.7+8.12%92.49%2.45%0.78%
830Michael RobinsonWhistler, BC Canada Men Pro-elite 2:38:41.4+12:19.0+8.41%92.24%2.18%0.51%
928Kevin NoilesVancouver, BC Canada - cyclocrossracing.com Men Pro-elite 2:40:18.9+13:56.5+9.52%91.30%1.18%-0.51%
1017Pascal WehrNorth Van, BC Canada - SUGOI Men Pro-elite 2:42:18.8+15:56.4+10.89%90.18%-0.05%-1.76%
119Geoffrey HomerVictoria, BC Canada - Oak Bay Bikes Men Pro-elite 2:43:29.6+17:07.2+11.70%89.53%-0.78%-2.50%
1218Robert WhishawWest Vancouver, BC Canada - Obsession Bikes Men Pro-elite 2:51:18.6+24:56.2+17.04%85.44%-5.60%-7.40%
1329Nick BerryVancouver, BC Canada - Mighty Men Pro-elite 2:57:14.0+30:51.6+21.08%82.59%-9.25%-11.12%
1415Joshua StottWhistler, BC Canada - KHS Men Pro-elite 2:57:44.9+31:22.5+21.43%82.35%-9.57%-11.44%
152Nicholas BruceGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck Racin Men Pro-elite 3:00:42.1+34:19.7+23.45%81.00%-11.39%-13.29%
1622Jeffrey DrewVictoria, BC Canada - Oak BayBike / Victoria Wheelers Men Pro-elite 3:04:09.6+37:47.2+25.82%79.48%-13.52%-15.46%
-12Jim SalusburyWest Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck Racin Men Pro-elite DNF-----
-26Drew MackenzieVictoria, BC Canada - Condo Group/Shimano Men Pro-elite DNF-----
  • Women 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1218Lisle StopforthWhistler, BC Canada Women 14-19 3:44:55.5--100%0.00%0.00%
-241Emily ParkerKnoxville, TN USA - US Stove/Trek Women 14-19 DNF-----
  • Women 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1171Regan KohlhardtSquamish, BC Canada - Quest University Can / SORCA Women 20-29 3:41:52.6--100%0.00%0.00%
-108Saravie BrewerNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Women 20-29 DNF-----
  • Women 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1282Michelle CordyLondon, ON Canada - Ellsworth Women 30-39 3:24:48.6--100%11.75%11.33%
2202Tara PollockLadysmith, BC Canada - Cowichan Cycles / Cowichan Valley Cycl Women 30-39 3:31:44.2+6:55.6+3.38%96.73%8.76%8.33%
3265Emily SportsmanNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Women 30-39 3:38:16.5+13:27.9+6.57%93.83%5.94%5.50%
4120Chloe CrossWhistler, BC Canada Women 30-39 3:38:35.5+13:46.9+6.73%93.70%5.81%5.36%
5111Jennifer CampbellNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Women 30-39 3:50:07.2+25:18.6+12.36%89.00%0.84%0.37%
6194Andrea O'BrienVancouver, BC Canada Women 30-39 3:51:49.0+27:00.4+13.19%88.35%0.11%-0.37%
7163Alix IusMaple Ridge, BC Canada Women 30-39 3:53:53.0+29:04.4+14.20%87.57%-0.78%-1.26%
8103Jeanine BallVancouver, BC Canada - Local Ride / Local Ride Racing Women 30-39 3:55:50.5+31:01.9+15.15%86.84%-1.63%-2.11%
9152Sarah GreewoodSquamish, BC Canada Women 30-39 4:05:43.8+40:55.2+19.98%83.35%-5.89%-6.39%
10114Sheila CasselsSquamish, BC Canada - Aurek Holdings Women 30-39 4:49:53.2+1:25:04.6+41.54%70.65%-24.91%-25.51%
  • Women 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1228Frances ViceNorth Vancouver, BC Canada Women 40-49 3:33:40.2--100%13.05%9.40%
2104Kimberley BeckNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Muddbunnies Race Tea Women 40-49 3:44:52.3+11:12.1+5.24%95.02%8.49%4.65%
3144Valerie FraserGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada - SORCA Women 40-49 4:06:48.2+33:08.0+15.51%86.58%-0.43%-4.65%
4250Tina PlumbGaribaldi Highlands, BC Canada Women 40-49 4:57:37.2+1:23:57.0+39.29%71.79%-21.11%-26.20%
  • Women 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1180Christine MartynRegina, SK Canada - South Sask mountain Women 50-59 5:54:44.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Women Pro-elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116Sandra WalterCoquitlam, BC Canada - XPREZO-BORSAO Women Pro-elite 2:46:11.5--100%13.90%15.41%
227Ann YewNorth Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck Racing Women Pro-elite 3:09:21.6+23:10.1+13.94%87.76%1.90%3.61%
324Karen TruemanVictoria, BC Canada - Oak Bay Bikes Women Pro-elite 3:16:10.4+29:58.9+18.04%84.72%-1.63%0.15%
425Joele GuynupVictoria, BC Canada - Condo Group/Shimano Women Pro-elite 3:16:44.6+30:33.1+18.38%84.47%-1.93%-0.15%
513Anna SchappertVancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck Women Pro-elite 3:24:48.1+38:36.6+23.23%81.15%-6.10%-4.25%
621Linda RobichaudSquamish, BC Canada - Team Whistler Women Pro-elite 3:24:51.5+38:40.0+23.27%81.13%-6.13%-4.28%