Marlborough Duathlon Series 2014 Race 3

Sunday, July 27, 2014 09:58 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Timed on: samsung SM-G900F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, May 22, 2015 10:30 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Marlborough Duathlon Series 2014 Race 3

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Jeremy Mckenzie Competitive MenM 41:14.8--100%32.14%28.89%
249Thomas Westend Comp Student (U19 Boys) 43:41.0+2:26.2+5.91%94.42%28.13%24.69%
370Dave Grono Competitive Men 43:56.8+2:42.0+6.55%93.86%27.70%24.23%
429Sam Durrant Competitive MenM 47:21.1+6:06.3+14.80%87.11%22.10%18.36%
535Brent Thomson Fitness MenM 49:50.9+8:36.1+20.85%82.74%17.99%14.06%
651Joseph Westend Comp Student (U19 Boys) 50:13.7+8:58.9+21.78%82.12%17.36%13.40%
719Annabelle Latz Competitive WomenF 50:16.7+9:01.9+21.90%82.04%17.28%13.32%
847Bruce Hillis Competitive Men 50:23.4+9:08.6+22.17%81.85%17.10%13.12%
946Josh GennillsCobras Team 50:34.9+9:20.1+22.63%81.54%16.78%12.79%
1058Fergus Greer Comp Student (U19 Boys) 50:53.3+9:38.5+23.38%81.05%16.28%12.26%
1111Paul Brown Competitive MenM 51:03.7+9:48.9+23.80%80.78%15.99%11.97%
1257Joshua Cody Fitness Men 51:06.4+9:51.6+23.90%80.71%15.92%11.89%
1341Sanne Poulsen Competitive WomenF 51:19.8+10:05.0+24.45%80.36%15.55%11.50%
1420Eugen Stark Fitness MenM 52:37.8+11:23.0+27.60%78.37%13.41%9.26%
1545Martyn Crossley Competitive Men 53:33.1+12:18.3+29.83%77.02%11.90%7.67%
1659Marcus Hammond Fitness Men 55:17.4+14:02.6+34.05%74.60%9.04%4.68%
1725Kim Gear Fitness WomenF 55:24.9+14:10.1+34.35%74.43%8.83%4.46%
1844Becky Twidle Competitive WomenF 55:44.3+14:29.5+35.13%74.00%8.30%3.90%
1914Marianne Aitken Competitive WomenF 55:47.7+14:32.9+35.27%73.93%8.20%3.80%
2061Sam Leov Comp Student (U19 Boys) 56:02.6+14:47.8+35.87%73.60%7.80%3.38%
2140Nathan Harris Fitness MenM 56:31.5+15:16.7+37.04%72.97%7.00%2.55%
2233Nicholas Taylor Fitness MenM 57:19.1+16:04.3+38.96%71.96%5.70%1.18%
2354Phil Yuen Fitness Men 58:41.1+17:26.3+42.28%70.28%3.45%-1.18%
2455Andrew Trott Fitness Men 58:54.8+17:40.0+42.83%70.01%3.07%-1.57%
2552Nadine LinklaterNadine & Vaughan Team 59:34.2+18:19.4+44.42%69.24%1.99%-2.70%
2653Jonathon Larse Fitness Men 1:00:24.8+19:10.0+46.47%68.27%0.61%-4.16%
2724Vicki Woodill Fitness WomenF 1:00:44.3+19:29.5+47.26%67.91%0.07%-4.72%
2834Cat Manson Competitive WomenF 1:00:51.8+19:37.0+47.56%67.77%-0.13%-4.93%
2926Raewyn Heta Fitness WomenF 1:01:27.2+20:12.4+48.99%67.12%-1.10%-5.95%
3022Hayden Straker Fitness MenM 1:01:34.9+20:20.1+49.30%66.98%-1.32%-6.17%
3156Phil Taylor Fitness Men 1:03:15.5+22:00.7+53.37%65.20%-4.07%-9.06%
3236Joseph Brooks Comp Student (U19 Boys)M 1:04:01.1+22:46.3+55.21%64.43%-5.32%-10.37%
3337Russell O'flaherty Fitness MenM 1:07:30.1+26:15.3+63.65%61.10%-11.06%-16.38%
3471Heather Robson Fitness Women 1:07:40.4+26:25.6+64.07%60.95%-11.34%-16.67%
3515Dallas Flight Fitness WomenF 1:09:05.9+27:51.1+67.52%59.69%-13.68%-19.13%
3638Michelle Miller Fitness WomenF 1:09:37.9+28:23.1+68.82%59.24%-14.56%-20.05%
3721Maria GearMaria & Trevor Team 1:10:01.6+28:46.8+69.78%58.90%-15.21%-20.73%
3868Dylan Guillemot Comp Student (U19 Boys) 1:11:41.7+30:26.9+73.82%57.53%-17.95%-23.61%
3932Tracy Holdaway Fitness WomenF 1:12:14.4+30:59.6+75.14%57.10%-18.85%-24.55%
4023Ashley Nally Fitness WomenF 1:17:59.1+36:44.3+89.07%52.89%-28.30%-34.45%
4142Emma Mcartney Fitness WomenF 1:22:12.8+40:58.0+99.32%50.17%-35.26%-41.74%
4243Hiria Mcartney Fitness WomenF 1:33:48.2+52:33.4+127.42%43.97%-54.33%-61.73%
4331Teresa Goza Fitness WomenF 1:36:23.5+55:08.7+133.70%42.79%-58.59%-66.19%
4430Colleen Kem Fitness WomenF 1:36:24.3+55:09.5+133.73%42.78%-58.61%-66.21%
-63Connor Guillemot Comp Student (U19 Boys) DNF-----
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Comp Student (U19 Boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Thomas WestendComp Student (U19 Boys) 43:41.0--100%22.12%18.30%
251Joseph WestendComp Student (U19 Boys) 50:13.7+6:32.7+14.98%86.97%10.45%6.06%
358Fergus GreerComp Student (U19 Boys) 50:53.3+7:12.3+16.49%85.84%9.28%4.82%
461Sam LeovComp Student (U19 Boys) 56:02.6+12:21.6+28.29%77.95%0.09%-4.82%
536Joseph BrooksComp Student (U19 Boys)M 1:04:01.1+20:20.1+46.55%68.24%-14.13%-19.74%
668Dylan GuillemotComp Student (U19 Boys) 1:11:41.7+28:00.7+64.12%60.93%-27.82%-34.09%
-63Connor GuillemotComp Student (U19 Boys) DNF-----
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Jeremy MckenzieCompetitive MenM 41:14.8--100%13.93%15.60%
270Dave GronoCompetitive Men 43:56.8+2:42.0+6.55%93.86%8.30%10.08%
329Sam DurrantCompetitive MenM 47:21.1+6:06.3+14.80%87.11%1.20%3.11%
447Bruce HillisCompetitive Men 50:23.4+9:08.6+22.17%81.85%-5.14%-3.11%
511Paul BrownCompetitive MenM 51:03.7+9:48.9+23.80%80.78%-6.55%-4.48%
645Martyn CrossleyCompetitive Men 53:33.1+12:18.3+29.83%77.02%-11.74%-9.58%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 50:16.7--100%8.25%9.80%
241Sanne PoulsenCompetitive WomenF 51:19.8+1:03.1+2.09%97.95%6.33%7.91%
344Becky TwidleCompetitive WomenF 55:44.3+5:27.6+10.86%90.20%-1.71%0.00%
414Marianne AitkenCompetitive WomenF 55:47.7+5:31.0+10.97%90.11%-1.81%-0.10%
534Cat MansonCompetitive WomenF 1:00:51.8+10:35.1+21.05%82.61%-11.06%-9.19%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Brent ThomsonFitness MenM 49:50.9--100%13.69%14.06%
257Joshua CodyFitness Men 51:06.4+1:15.5+2.52%97.54%11.51%11.89%
320Eugen StarkFitness MenM 52:37.8+2:46.9+5.58%94.71%8.88%9.26%
459Marcus HammondFitness Men 55:17.4+5:26.5+10.92%90.16%4.27%4.68%
540Nathan HarrisFitness MenM 56:31.5+6:40.6+13.39%88.19%2.13%2.55%
633Nicholas TaylorFitness MenM 57:19.1+7:28.2+14.99%86.97%0.76%1.18%
754Phil YuenFitness Men 58:41.1+8:50.2+17.73%84.94%-1.61%-1.18%
855Andrew TrottFitness Men 58:54.8+9:03.9+18.19%84.61%-2.00%-1.57%
953Jonathon LarseFitness Men 1:00:24.8+10:33.9+21.19%82.51%-4.60%-4.16%
1022Hayden StrakerFitness MenM 1:01:34.9+11:44.0+23.54%80.95%-6.62%-6.17%
1156Phil TaylorFitness Men 1:03:15.5+13:24.6+26.90%78.80%-9.53%-9.06%
1237Russell O'flahertyFitness MenM 1:07:30.1+17:39.2+35.41%73.85%-16.87%-16.38%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Kim GearFitness WomenF 55:24.9--100%26.36%21.88%
224Vicki WoodillFitness WomenF 1:00:44.3+5:19.4+9.61%91.24%19.29%14.38%
326Raewyn HetaFitness WomenF 1:01:27.2+6:02.3+10.90%90.17%18.34%13.37%
471Heather RobsonFitness Women 1:07:40.4+12:15.5+22.12%81.89%10.07%4.60%
515Dallas FlightFitness WomenF 1:09:05.9+13:41.0+24.69%80.20%8.18%2.59%
638Michelle MillerFitness WomenF 1:09:37.9+14:13.0+25.65%79.58%7.47%1.84%
732Tracy HoldawayFitness WomenF 1:12:14.4+16:49.5+30.36%76.71%4.01%-1.84%
823Ashley NallyFitness WomenF 1:17:59.1+22:34.2+40.73%71.06%-3.63%-9.94%
942Emma McartneyFitness WomenF 1:22:12.8+26:47.9+48.36%67.40%-9.25%-15.90%
1043Hiria McartneyFitness WomenF 1:33:48.2+38:23.3+69.27%59.08%-24.65%-32.24%
1131Teresa GozaFitness WomenF 1:36:23.5+40:58.6+73.95%57.49%-28.09%-35.89%
1230Colleen KemFitness WomenF 1:36:24.3+40:59.4+73.97%57.48%-28.11%-35.90%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
146Josh GennillsCobras Team 50:34.9--100%15.78%15.09%
252Nadine LinklaterNadine & Vaughan Team 59:34.2+8:59.3+17.77%84.91%0.81%0.00%
321Maria GearMaria & Trevor Team 1:10:01.6+19:26.7+38.44%72.23%-16.60%-17.55%