LakeRun - #13 - July 19, 2014

Saturday, July 19, 2014 9:03 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Kenora, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 18
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, July 19, 2014 11:22 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Clay Hammett
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/KenoraLakeRun

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Cameron BARDWELLCalgary, AB - UCAC Men 14-3018M 16:50.9--100%52.18%54.60%09:03:50.0
2104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 25:05.7+8:14.8+48.95%67.14%28.78%32.38%09:03:50.0
3213Andrianna TSENTOUROSKenora, ON Women 14-3027F 27:30.0+10:39.1+63.22%61.27%21.95%25.90%09:03:50.0
497Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men over 6065M 28:27.3+11:36.4+68.89%59.21%19.24%23.33%09:03:50.0
5116Tammy BUSHKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6043F 28:54.7+12:03.8+71.60%58.28%17.95%22.10%09:03:50.0
6127Carolyn SMITHKenora, ON Women 31-6045F 29:30.8+12:39.9+75.17%57.09%16.24%20.47%09:03:50.0
72Sasquatch Sasquatch30M 32:45.0+15:54.1+94.38%51.45%7.05%11.75%09:03:50.0
8179Jillian MANLEY Women 31-6033F 34:13.2+17:22.3+103.11%49.24%2.88%7.79%09:03:50.0
91Belrose Clan Youth (under 14 yrs)M 40:00.2+23:09.3+137.43%42.12%-13.53%-7.79%09:03:50.0
10175Deborah EVERLEYKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6053F 41:03.9+24:13.0+143.73%41.03%-16.54%-10.65%09:03:50.0
1140Sue MCCALLUMKenora, ON Women 31-6044F 41:15.2+24:24.3+144.85%40.84%-17.08%-11.16%09:03:50.0
12170Adam JOHNSTONKenora, ON 10K27M 43:09.3+26:18.4+156.14%39.04%-22.48%-16.28%09:03:50.0
1398Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU 10K37M 43:16.9+26:26.0+156.89%38.93%-22.84%-16.63%09:03:50.0
1477Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 43:19.6+26:28.7+157.16%38.89%-22.96%-16.75%09:03:50.0
1585Barbara KINGKenora, ON Women 31-6057F 44:05.3+27:14.4+161.68%38.21%-25.13%-18.80%09:03:50.0
1688Cathy JAMIESON Women 31-6056F 44:18.0+27:27.1+162.93%38.03%-25.73%-19.37%09:03:50.0
-10Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis Men 31-6042M DNF-----09:03:50.0
-61Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M DNF-----09:03:50.0
  • 10K
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Adam JOHNSTONKenora, ON 10K27M 43:09.3--100%0.15%0.15%09:03:50.0
298Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU 10K37M 43:16.9+0:07.6+0.29%99.71%-0.15%-0.15%09:03:50.0
  • Men 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Cameron BARDWELLCalgary, AB - UCAC Men 14-3018M 16:50.9--100%0.00%0.00%09:03:50.0
  • Men 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 25:05.7--100%0.00%0.00%09:03:50.0
-10Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis Men 31-6042M DNF-----09:03:50.0
-61Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M DNF-----09:03:50.0
  • Men over 60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men over 6065M 28:27.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:03:50.0
  • Sasquatch
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12SasquatchSasquatch30M 32:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%09:03:50.0
  • Women 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Andrianna TSENTOUROSKenora, ON Women 14-3027F 27:30.0--100%22.35%22.35%09:03:50.0
277Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 43:19.6+15:49.6+57.55%63.47%-22.35%-22.35%09:03:50.0
  • Women 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Tammy BUSHKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6043F 28:54.7--100%23.15%29.60%09:03:50.0
2127Carolyn SMITHKenora, ON Women 31-6045F 29:30.8+0:36.1+2.08%97.96%21.55%28.13%09:03:50.0
3179Jillian MANLEY Women 31-6033F 34:13.2+5:18.5+18.36%84.49%9.04%16.67%09:03:50.0
4175Deborah EVERLEYKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6053F 41:03.9+12:09.2+42.04%70.40%-9.15%0.00%09:03:50.0
540Sue MCCALLUMKenora, ON Women 31-6044F 41:15.2+12:20.5+42.69%70.08%-9.65%-0.46%09:03:50.0
685Barbara KINGKenora, ON Women 31-6057F 44:05.3+15:10.6+52.49%65.58%-17.19%-7.36%09:03:50.0
788Cathy JAMIESON Women 31-6056F 44:18.0+15:23.3+53.23%65.26%-17.75%-7.88%09:03:50.0
  • Youth (under 14 yrs)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Belrose ClanYouth (under 14 yrs)M 40:00.2--100%0.00%0.00%09:03:50.0