Big Chop - July 10th, 2014

Thursday, July 10, 2014 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 108
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, July 14, 2014 9:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MEC Big Chop Race Series
Race website: www.bigchop.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Big Chop - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Dion Maxwell 2Surf-M 41:42.5--100%28.92%26.98%11.918:58:27.3
2115Shane MartinSurf-M 41:54.1+0:11.6+0.46%99.54%28.59%26.64%11.918:58:27.3
31000Bob Putnam 1Surf-M 43:18.7+1:36.2+3.84%96.30%26.19%24.17%11.518:58:27.3
4185Laci (Steve) BujdosSurf-M 44:07.4+2:24.9+5.79%94.53%24.80%22.75%11.318:58:27.3
5604Mike Bernemann/Rob MonterioOC2-M 44:18.9+2:36.4+6.25%94.12%24.48%22.42%11.218:58:27.3
633Marshall House/Gary CassulisDsurf-M 44:20.5+2:38.0+6.31%94.06%24.43%22.37%11.218:58:27.3
7403Peter Gumplinger/Silke GumplingerDK-C 47:20.8+5:38.3+13.52%88.09%19.31%17.11%10.518:58:27.3
88Chris DobrovolnySurf-M 47:40.7+5:58.2+14.31%87.48%18.75%16.53%10.418:58:27.3
9835Connor CursonSurf-M 47:54.3+6:11.8+14.86%87.06%18.36%16.13%10.418:58:27.3
10465Cam FagrieOC1-M 48:08.8+6:26.3+15.44%86.63%17.95%15.71%10.318:58:27.3
11300Paul HansenSurf-M 50:46.3+9:03.8+21.73%82.15%13.47%11.11%9.818:58:27.3
12991Graeme Galves/Theresa WooOC2-C 52:00.5+10:18.0+24.70%80.20%11.37%8.95%9.618:58:27.3
13752Caroline Chenard/Nikki PearsonOC2-F 53:10.8+11:28.3+27.50%78.43%9.37%6.90%9.418:58:27.3
14432Marlies ErnstOC1-F 54:51.5+13:09.0+31.53%76.03%6.51%3.96%9.118:58:27.3
156Cynthia WonhamSurf-F 55:49.5+14:07.0+33.85%74.71%4.86%2.26%8.918:58:27.3
161470Frank FarahOC1-M 57:07.1+15:24.6+36.95%73.02%2.66%0.00%8.718:58:27.3
17653Dmitri OguzSurf-M 58:46.4+17:03.9+40.92%70.96%-0.16%-2.90%8.518:58:27.3
18460Jason BennettSUP-M 59:59.9+18:17.4+43.85%69.52%-2.25%-5.04%8.318:58:27.3
1932Clay RonaghanSurf-M 1:02:03.0+20:20.5+48.77%67.22%-5.75%-8.63%8.018:58:27.3
20992Ben WrightSUP-M 1:02:41.2+20:58.7+50.30%66.53%-6.83%-9.75%7.918:58:27.3
211121Shannon Bell ParsonsSUP-F 1:03:00.0+21:17.5+51.05%66.20%-7.37%-10.30%7.918:58:27.3
22994David PeabodySUP-M 1:03:39.4+21:56.9+52.62%65.52%-8.48%-11.45%7.818:58:27.3
23151Doug ThomasSUP-M 1:08:08.9+26:26.4+63.39%61.20%-16.14%-19.31%7.318:58:27.3
24116Tim QuarlesSUP-M 1:08:29.0+26:46.5+64.20%60.90%-16.71%-19.90%7.318:58:27.3
25983Fred FevermannSUP-M 1:08:58.6+27:16.1+65.38%60.47%-17.55%-20.76%7.218:58:27.3
26883Peter AllenSUP-M 1:10:53.1+29:10.6+69.95%58.84%-20.80%-24.10%7.018:58:27.3
27119Colleen CannonSurf-F 1:13:20.6+31:38.1+75.85%56.87%-24.99%-28.41%6.818:58:27.3
28815Harry SainiSUP-M 1:18:39.5+36:57.0+88.59%53.02%-34.05%-37.71%6.318:58:27.3
29126Barry ClemisSUP-M 1:20:12.7+38:30.2+92.32%52.00%-36.70%-40.43%6.218:58:27.3
30470Peter AlfredSUP-M 1:22:02.3+40:19.8+96.70%50.84%-39.81%-43.63%6.118:58:27.3
3118Shu Yu Fan/Patrick LimDK-C 1:23:34.5+41:52.0+100.38%49.91%-42.43%-46.32%6.018:58:27.3
-799Jon LittleSUP-M DNF------18:58:27.3
  • Big Chop - DK-C
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1403Peter Gumplinger/Silke GumplingerDK-C 47:20.8--100%27.67%27.67%10.518:58:27.3
218Shu Yu Fan/Patrick LimDK-C 1:23:34.5+36:13.7+76.52%56.65%-27.67%-27.67%6.018:58:27.3
  • Big Chop - Dsurf-M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Marshall House/Gary CassulisDsurf-M 44:20.5--100%0.00%0.00%11.218:58:27.3
  • Big Chop - OC1-F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1432Marlies ErnstOC1-F 54:51.5--100%0.00%0.00%9.118:58:27.3
  • Big Chop - OC1-M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1465Cam FagrieOC1-M 48:08.8--100%8.52%8.52%10.318:58:27.3
21470Frank FarahOC1-M 57:07.1+8:58.3+18.63%84.29%-8.52%-8.52%8.718:58:27.3
  • Big Chop - OC2-C
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1991Graeme Galves/Theresa WooOC2-C 52:00.5--100%0.00%0.00%9.618:58:27.3
  • Big Chop - OC2-F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1752Caroline Chenard/Nikki PearsonOC2-F 53:10.8--100%0.00%0.00%9.418:58:27.3
  • Big Chop - OC2-M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1604Mike Bernemann/Rob MonterioOC2-M 44:18.9--100%0.00%0.00%11.218:58:27.3
  • Big Chop - SUP-F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11121Shannon Bell ParsonsSUP-F 1:03:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%7.918:58:27.3
  • Big Chop - SUP-M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1460Jason BennettSUP-M 59:59.9--100%14.74%12.70%8.318:58:27.3
2992Ben WrightSUP-M 1:02:41.2+2:41.3+4.48%95.71%10.92%8.79%7.918:58:27.3
3994David PeabodySUP-M 1:03:39.4+3:39.5+6.10%94.25%9.55%7.38%7.818:58:27.3
4151Doug ThomasSUP-M 1:08:08.9+8:09.0+13.58%88.04%3.16%0.85%7.318:58:27.3
5116Tim QuarlesSUP-M 1:08:29.0+8:29.1+14.14%87.61%2.69%0.36%7.318:58:27.3
6983Fred FevermannSUP-M 1:08:58.6+8:58.7+14.96%86.98%1.99%-0.36%7.218:58:27.3
7883Peter AllenSUP-M 1:10:53.1+10:53.2+18.14%84.64%-0.73%-3.14%7.018:58:27.3
8815Harry SainiSUP-M 1:18:39.5+18:39.6+31.10%76.28%-11.77%-14.45%6.318:58:27.3
9126Barry ClemisSUP-M 1:20:12.7+20:12.8+33.69%74.80%-13.98%-16.71%6.218:58:27.3
10470Peter AlfredSUP-M 1:22:02.3+22:02.4+36.73%73.13%-16.57%-19.36%6.118:58:27.3
-799Jon LittleSUP-M DNF------18:58:27.3
  • Big Chop - Surf-F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Cynthia WonhamSurf-F 55:49.5--100%13.56%13.56%8.918:58:27.3
2119Colleen CannonSurf-F 1:13:20.6+17:31.1+31.38%76.11%-13.56%-13.56%6.818:58:27.3
  • Big Chop - Surf-M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Dion Maxwell 2Surf-M 41:42.5--100%14.34%12.52%11.918:58:27.3
2115Shane MartinSurf-M 41:54.1+0:11.6+0.46%99.54%13.94%12.12%11.918:58:27.3
31000Bob Putnam 1Surf-M 43:18.7+1:36.2+3.84%96.30%11.05%9.16%11.518:58:27.3
4185Laci (Steve) BujdosSurf-M 44:07.4+2:24.9+5.79%94.53%9.38%7.46%11.318:58:27.3
58Chris DobrovolnySurf-M 47:40.7+5:58.2+14.31%87.48%2.08%0.00%10.418:58:27.3
6835Connor CursonSurf-M 47:54.3+6:11.8+14.86%87.06%1.62%-0.48%10.418:58:27.3
7300Paul HansenSurf-M 50:46.3+9:03.8+21.73%82.15%-4.27%-6.49%9.818:58:27.3
8653Dmitri OguzSurf-M 58:46.4+17:03.9+40.92%70.96%-20.71%-23.27%8.518:58:27.3
932Clay RonaghanSurf-M 1:02:03.0+20:20.5+48.77%67.22%-27.44%-30.14%8.018:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
134Stuart HamiltonSurf-M 27:00.2--100%43.69%42.32%10.018:58:27.3
2533Denis BelkinSurf-M 27:23.2+0:23.0+1.42%98.60%42.89%41.50%9.918:58:27.3
3127Peter NguyenOC1-M 28:17.8+1:17.6+4.79%95.43%40.99%39.56%9.518:58:27.3
4988Sandi Mitchell/Herb YuenOC2-C 28:46.1+1:45.9+6.54%93.86%40.01%38.55%9.418:58:27.3
526John ScottK-M 29:29.6+2:29.4+9.22%91.56%38.50%37.00%9.218:58:27.3
648Carolyn DaubenySurf-F 30:20.1+3:19.9+12.34%89.02%36.74%35.20%8.918:58:27.3
715Ben Henderson/Emma DickinsonDK-C 30:51.0+3:50.8+14.25%87.53%35.67%34.10%8.818:58:27.3
8114Matt HyattK-M 32:47.7+5:47.5+21.45%82.34%31.61%29.95%8.218:58:27.3
9985Rosalie Yaremko/Stephen KennedyDK-C 34:01.1+7:00.9+25.98%79.38%29.06%27.34%7.918:58:27.3
10128Angie TangOC1-F 35:12.0+8:11.8+30.35%76.71%26.60%24.81%7.718:58:27.3
11158Lucy GuestOC1-F 36:02.3+9:02.1+33.46%74.93%24.85%23.02%7.518:58:27.3
1222Steve YamanakaK-M 36:08.8+9:08.6+33.86%74.70%24.62%22.79%7.518:58:27.3
132Sayaka KurosakiK-F 37:30.0+10:29.8+38.87%72.01%21.80%19.90%7.218:58:27.3
13113Allie WilkinsOC1-F 37:30.0+10:29.8+38.87%72.01%21.80%19.90%7.218:58:27.3
15521Jonathan WilkinsOC1-M 37:35.1+10:34.9+39.19%71.85%21.63%19.72%7.218:58:27.3
16921Sharon RunghenOC1-F 38:00.1+10:59.9+40.73%71.06%20.76%18.83%7.118:58:27.3
1716Becky Bliss/Len HillDK-C 38:06.3+11:06.1+41.11%70.87%20.54%18.61%7.118:58:27.3
18996Barbara YermenOC1-F 38:10.9+11:10.7+41.40%70.72%20.38%18.44%7.118:58:27.3
19216Lesley RigbyOC1-F 38:27.4+11:27.2+42.41%70.22%19.81%17.86%7.018:58:27.3
20993Mike GeorgeSUP-M 39:29.2+12:29.0+46.23%68.39%17.66%15.66%6.818:58:27.3
2128Jesse MacDonaldK-M 40:11.2+13:11.0+48.82%67.19%16.20%14.16%6.718:58:27.3
224Takashi SawadaK-M 40:22.6+13:22.4+49.52%66.88%15.80%13.76%6.718:58:27.3
23757Kam PoirierSUP-M 40:33.4+13:33.2+50.19%66.58%15.43%13.37%6.718:58:27.3
2427Jacqueline HuardK-F 42:01.1+15:00.9+55.60%64.27%12.38%10.25%6.418:58:27.3
25987Rhona LotnickSUP-F 42:12.5+15:12.3+56.31%63.98%11.98%9.84%6.418:58:27.3
26828Ben LandSUP-M 42:23.6+15:23.4+56.99%63.70%11.60%9.45%6.418:58:27.3
27958Joseph NgoSUP-M 42:29.1+15:28.9+57.33%63.56%11.41%9.25%6.418:58:27.3
2830Brenda Power/Nancy DixonDK-F 42:41.4+15:41.2+58.09%63.25%10.98%8.81%6.318:58:27.3
29307Shauna MagowanSUP-F 42:54.0+15:53.8+58.87%62.94%10.54%8.37%6.318:58:27.3
30995Laura BurginSUP-F 43:01.4+16:01.2+59.33%62.76%10.29%8.10%6.318:58:27.3
3129Erin McLellan/Matt WatsonDK-C 43:11.6+16:11.4+59.96%62.52%9.93%7.74%6.318:58:27.3
3219Jeannette Hogan/Paul HoganDK-C 43:24.1+16:23.9+60.73%62.22%9.50%7.29%6.218:58:27.3
33125Susan InkpenSUP-F 43:29.1+16:28.9+61.04%62.10%9.32%7.12%6.218:58:27.3
34940Don CornishSUP-M 45:29.6+18:29.4+68.47%59.36%5.13%2.83%5.918:58:27.3
3547Eric BrobergOther 45:47.6+18:47.4+69.58%58.97%4.51%2.19%5.918:58:27.3
36938Ron GarzaSUP-M 46:49.0+19:48.8+73.37%57.68%2.38%0.00%5.818:58:27.3
37118Susan PinkneySUP-F 46:57.3+19:57.1+73.89%57.51%2.09%-0.30%5.818:58:27.3
38100Roger MorganSUP-M 47:48.2+20:48.0+77.03%56.49%0.32%-2.11%5.618:58:27.3
39108Catherine PulkinghornK-F 49:30.3+22:30.1+83.33%54.55%-3.23%-5.74%5.518:58:27.3
40955Brad SakichSUP-M 49:41.2+22:41.0+84.00%54.35%-3.61%-6.13%5.418:58:27.3
41951Catherine PaoneSUP-F 50:16.8+23:16.6+86.20%53.71%-4.85%-7.40%5.418:58:27.3
42902Shawn FinnieSUP-M 50:18.8+23:18.6+86.32%53.67%-4.92%-7.47%5.418:58:27.3
43117Steve DraperSUP-M 51:34.3+24:34.1+90.98%52.36%-7.54%-10.16%5.218:58:27.3
44997Graham WilliamsSUP-M 53:01.8+26:01.6+96.38%50.92%-10.58%-13.27%5.118:58:27.3
45111Carly HulseSUP-F 53:46.3+26:46.1+99.13%50.22%-12.13%-14.86%5.018:58:27.3
46122Graham GeeSUP-M 53:50.4+26:50.2+99.38%50.15%-12.27%-15.00%5.018:58:27.3
47101Tracy ShannonSUP-F 54:45.4+27:45.2+102.78%49.32%-14.18%-16.96%4.918:58:27.3
48824Suzanne TaylorSUP-F 54:55.4+27:55.2+103.39%49.17%-14.53%-17.32%4.918:58:27.3
491006Daniel McLarenSurf-M 55:14.3+28:14.1+104.56%48.89%-15.19%-17.99%4.918:58:27.3
50872Dennis GamboaSUP-M 56:04.2+29:04.0+107.64%48.16%-16.92%-19.77%4.818:58:27.3
51984Nick SavichSUP-M 57:01.6+30:01.4+111.18%47.35%-18.92%-21.81%4.718:58:27.3
525Michelle HurtigK-F 57:21.6+30:21.4+112.42%47.08%-19.61%-22.52%4.718:58:27.3
533Laura DilleyK-F 57:26.0+30:25.8+112.69%47.02%-19.76%-22.68%4.718:58:27.3
54102Nicole GarzaSUP-F 57:57.5+30:57.3+114.63%46.59%-20.86%-23.80%4.718:58:27.3
55982Maria McKimSUP-F 58:21.6+31:21.4+116.12%46.27%-21.70%-24.66%4.618:58:27.3
56112Hugo VoyerSUP-M 59:18.3+32:18.1+119.62%45.53%-23.67%-26.67%4.618:58:27.3
57110Catherine HarrisonSUP-F 59:46.0+32:45.8+121.33%45.18%-24.63%-27.66%4.518:58:27.3
58107Vanessa Van WindenSUP-F 1:00:16.0+33:15.8+123.18%44.81%-25.67%-28.73%4.518:58:27.3
59986Devlin O'NeilSUP-M 1:00:35.7+33:35.5+124.40%44.56%-26.36%-29.43%4.518:58:27.3
60849Tatiana LogreiraSUP-F 1:00:48.1+33:47.9+125.16%44.41%-26.79%-29.87%4.418:58:27.3
61109Carrie SamsonSUP-F 1:03:14.7+36:14.5+134.21%42.70%-31.88%-35.09%4.318:58:27.3
62999Tricia WheatonSUP-F 1:03:19.1+36:18.9+134.48%42.65%-32.04%-35.25%4.318:58:27.3
63957Camilia PalaciosSUP-F 1:03:44.3+36:44.1+136.04%42.37%-32.91%-36.14%4.218:58:27.3
64129Greg JonsenSUP-M 1:03:48.3+36:48.1+136.29%42.32%-33.05%-36.29%4.218:58:27.3
65105Ian AndersonSUP-M 1:04:24.5+37:24.3+138.52%41.93%-34.31%-37.58%4.218:58:27.3
66918Sarah HendersonSUP-F 1:04:44.6+37:44.4+139.76%41.71%-35.01%-38.29%4.218:58:27.3
67998Gillian WladichukSUP-F 1:04:53.1+37:52.9+140.29%41.62%-35.30%-38.59%4.218:58:27.3
68103Kyler GarzaSUP-M 1:05:23.4+38:23.2+142.16%41.30%-36.35%-39.67%4.118:58:27.3
69106Rosemary StringerSUP-F 1:06:04.4+39:04.2+144.69%40.87%-37.78%-41.13%4.118:58:27.3
70124Steph DietzSUP-F 1:09:53.8+42:53.6+158.84%38.63%-45.75%-49.30%3.918:58:27.3
71120Bernice HeimannSUP-F 1:10:33.8+43:33.6+161.31%38.27%-47.14%-50.72%3.818:58:27.3
-1Liz WilliamsK-F DNF------18:58:27.3
-17Darren Fuller/Frankie PopeDK-C DNF------18:58:27.3
-23Stacey MatthewsK-F DNF------18:58:27.3
-25Leela SteinerK-F DNF------18:58:27.3
-990Katherine ChanceSUP-F DNF------18:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - DK-C
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115Ben Henderson/Emma DickinsonDK-C 30:51.0--100%18.63%19.04%8.818:58:27.3
2985Rosalie Yaremko/Stephen KennedyDK-C 34:01.1+3:10.1+10.27%90.69%10.27%10.72%7.918:58:27.3
316Becky Bliss/Len HillDK-C 38:06.3+7:15.3+23.52%80.96%-0.50%0.00%7.118:58:27.3
429Erin McLellan/Matt WatsonDK-C 43:11.6+12:20.6+40.01%71.42%-13.93%-13.35%6.318:58:27.3
519Jeannette Hogan/Paul HoganDK-C 43:24.1+12:33.1+40.69%71.08%-14.47%-13.90%6.218:58:27.3
-17Darren Fuller/Frankie PopeDK-C DNF------18:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - DK-F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
130Brenda Power/Nancy DixonDK-F 42:41.4--100%0.00%0.00%6.318:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - K-F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Sayaka KurosakiK-F 37:30.0--100%23.10%24.25%7.218:58:27.3
227Jacqueline HuardK-F 42:01.1+4:31.1+12.05%89.25%13.83%15.12%6.418:58:27.3
3108Catherine PulkinghornK-F 49:30.3+12:00.3+32.01%75.75%-1.52%0.00%5.518:58:27.3
45Michelle HurtigK-F 57:21.6+19:51.6+52.96%65.38%-17.63%-15.87%4.718:58:27.3
53Laura DilleyK-F 57:26.0+19:56.0+53.16%65.29%-17.78%-16.02%4.718:58:27.3
-1Liz WilliamsK-F DNF------18:58:27.3
-23Stacey MatthewsK-F DNF------18:58:27.3
-25Leela SteinerK-F DNF------18:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - K-M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
126John ScottK-M 29:29.6--100%17.62%18.41%9.218:58:27.3
2114Matt HyattK-M 32:47.7+3:18.1+11.19%89.93%8.39%9.27%8.218:58:27.3
322Steve YamanakaK-M 36:08.8+6:39.2+22.56%81.59%-0.97%0.00%7.518:58:27.3
428Jesse MacDonaldK-M 40:11.2+10:41.6+36.26%73.39%-12.25%-11.18%6.718:58:27.3
54Takashi SawadaK-M 40:22.6+10:53.0+36.90%73.05%-12.79%-11.70%6.718:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - OC1-F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1128Angie TangOC1-F 35:12.0--100%5.45%6.76%7.718:58:27.3
2158Lucy GuestOC1-F 36:02.3+0:50.3+2.38%97.67%3.20%4.54%7.518:58:27.3
3113Allie WilkinsOC1-F 37:30.0+2:18.0+6.53%93.87%-0.73%0.66%7.218:58:27.3
4921Sharon RunghenOC1-F 38:00.1+2:48.1+7.96%92.63%-2.07%-0.66%7.118:58:27.3
5996Barbara YermenOC1-F 38:10.9+2:58.9+8.47%92.19%-2.56%-1.14%7.118:58:27.3
6216Lesley RigbyOC1-F 38:27.4+3:15.4+9.25%91.53%-3.30%-1.87%7.018:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - OC1-M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1127Peter NguyenOC1-M 28:17.8--100%14.10%14.10%9.518:58:27.3
2521Jonathan WilkinsOC1-M 37:35.1+9:17.3+32.82%75.29%-14.10%-14.10%7.218:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - OC2-C
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1988Sandi Mitchell/Herb YuenOC2-C 28:46.1--100%0.00%0.00%9.418:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - Other
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
147Eric BrobergOther 45:47.6--100%0.00%0.00%5.918:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - SUP-F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1987Rhona LotnickSUP-F 42:12.5--100%26.06%28.54%6.418:58:27.3
2307Shauna MagowanSUP-F 42:54.0+0:41.5+1.64%98.39%24.85%27.37%6.318:58:27.3
3995Laura BurginSUP-F 43:01.4+0:48.9+1.93%98.11%24.64%27.16%6.318:58:27.3
4125Susan InkpenSUP-F 43:29.1+1:16.6+3.02%97.06%23.83%26.38%6.218:58:27.3
5118Susan PinkneySUP-F 46:57.3+4:44.8+11.25%89.89%17.75%20.50%5.818:58:27.3
6951Catherine PaoneSUP-F 50:16.8+8:04.3+19.12%83.95%11.92%14.87%5.418:58:27.3
7111Carly HulseSUP-F 53:46.3+11:33.8+27.40%78.50%5.81%8.96%5.018:58:27.3
8101Tracy ShannonSUP-F 54:45.4+12:32.9+29.73%77.08%4.08%7.29%4.918:58:27.3
9824Suzanne TaylorSUP-F 54:55.4+12:42.9+30.12%76.85%3.79%7.01%4.918:58:27.3
10102Nicole GarzaSUP-F 57:57.5+15:45.0+37.31%72.83%-1.53%1.87%4.718:58:27.3
11982Maria McKimSUP-F 58:21.6+16:09.1+38.27%72.32%-2.23%1.19%4.618:58:27.3
12110Catherine HarrisonSUP-F 59:46.0+17:33.5+41.60%70.62%-4.69%-1.19%4.518:58:27.3
13107Vanessa Van WindenSUP-F 1:00:16.0+18:03.5+42.78%70.04%-5.57%-2.04%4.518:58:27.3
14849Tatiana LogreiraSUP-F 1:00:48.1+18:35.6+44.05%69.42%-6.51%-2.94%4.418:58:27.3
15109Carrie SamsonSUP-F 1:03:14.7+21:02.2+49.84%66.74%-10.79%-7.08%4.318:58:27.3
16999Tricia WheatonSUP-F 1:03:19.1+21:06.6+50.01%66.66%-10.91%-7.20%4.318:58:27.3
17957Camilia PalaciosSUP-F 1:03:44.3+21:31.8+51.01%66.22%-11.65%-7.92%4.218:58:27.3
18918Sarah HendersonSUP-F 1:04:44.6+22:32.1+53.39%65.19%-13.41%-9.62%4.218:58:27.3
19998Gillian WladichukSUP-F 1:04:53.1+22:40.6+53.73%65.05%-13.66%-9.86%4.218:58:27.3
20106Rosemary StringerSUP-F 1:06:04.4+23:51.9+56.54%63.88%-15.74%-11.87%4.118:58:27.3
21124Steph DietzSUP-F 1:09:53.8+27:41.3+65.60%60.39%-22.44%-18.34%3.918:58:27.3
22120Bernice HeimannSUP-F 1:10:33.8+28:21.3+67.18%59.82%-23.61%-19.47%3.818:58:27.3
-990Katherine ChanceSUP-F DNF------18:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - SUP-M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1993Mike GeorgeSUP-M 39:29.2--100%24.22%23.43%6.818:58:27.3
2757Kam PoirierSUP-M 40:33.4+1:04.2+2.71%97.36%22.17%21.36%6.718:58:27.3
3828Ben LandSUP-M 42:23.6+2:54.4+7.36%93.14%18.65%17.80%6.418:58:27.3
4958Joseph NgoSUP-M 42:29.1+2:59.9+7.59%92.94%18.47%17.62%6.418:58:27.3
5940Don CornishSUP-M 45:29.6+6:00.4+15.21%86.80%12.70%11.79%5.918:58:27.3
6938Ron GarzaSUP-M 46:49.0+7:19.8+18.56%84.34%10.16%9.22%5.818:58:27.3
7100Roger MorganSUP-M 47:48.2+8:19.0+21.06%82.60%8.26%7.31%5.618:58:27.3
8955Brad SakichSUP-M 49:41.2+10:12.0+25.83%79.47%4.65%3.66%5.418:58:27.3
9902Shawn FinnieSUP-M 50:18.8+10:49.6+27.42%78.48%3.45%2.44%5.418:58:27.3
10117Steve DraperSUP-M 51:34.3+12:05.1+30.61%76.57%1.03%0.00%5.218:58:27.3
11997Graham WilliamsSUP-M 53:01.8+13:32.6+34.30%74.46%-1.77%-2.83%5.118:58:27.3
12122Graham GeeSUP-M 53:50.4+14:21.2+36.35%73.34%-3.32%-4.40%5.018:58:27.3
13872Dennis GamboaSUP-M 56:04.2+16:35.0+42.00%70.42%-7.60%-8.72%4.818:58:27.3
14984Nick SavichSUP-M 57:01.6+17:32.4+44.42%69.24%-9.44%-10.58%4.718:58:27.3
15112Hugo VoyerSUP-M 59:18.3+19:49.1+50.19%66.58%-13.81%-15.00%4.618:58:27.3
16986Devlin O'NeilSUP-M 1:00:35.7+21:06.5+53.46%65.16%-16.28%-17.50%4.518:58:27.3
17129Greg JonsenSUP-M 1:03:48.3+24:19.1+61.59%61.89%-22.44%-23.72%4.218:58:27.3
18105Ian AndersonSUP-M 1:04:24.5+24:55.3+63.11%61.31%-23.60%-24.89%4.218:58:27.3
19103Kyler GarzaSUP-M 1:05:23.4+25:54.2+65.60%60.39%-25.49%-26.79%4.118:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - Surf-F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
148Carolyn DaubenySurf-F 30:20.1--100%0.00%0.00%8.918:58:27.3
  • Little Chop - Surf-M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
134Stuart HamiltonSurf-M 27:00.2--100%26.10%1.40%10.018:58:27.3
2533Denis BelkinSurf-M 27:23.2+0:23.0+1.42%98.60%25.06%0.00%9.918:58:27.3
31006Daniel McLarenSurf-M 55:14.3+28:14.1+104.56%48.89%-51.16%-101.70%4.918:58:27.3