SCC Winter TT #10 22nd July 2021

Thursday, July 22, 2021 18:02 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 19
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 19:13 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Swan Canoe Club
Race website: https://swan.paddle.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3km (1 lap) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul MeaseyORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 17:35.0--100%13.97%14.13%10.918:02:20.3
2-David GilbertORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 19:13.7+1:38.7+9.36%91.44%5.92%6.09%10.018:02:20.3
3-Tink MeaseySS1 (Spec Ski)F 21:43.4+4:08.4+23.55%80.94%-6.29%-6.09%8.818:02:20.3
4-Simon DriverOtherM 23:13.1+5:38.1+32.05%75.73%-13.60%-13.39%8.318:02:20.3
  • 3km (1 lap) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tink MeaseySS1 (Spec Ski)F 21:43.4--100%0.00%0.00%8.818:02:20.3
  • 3km (1 lap) Female - SS1 (Spec Ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tink MeaseySS1 (Spec Ski)F 21:43.4--100%0.00%0.00%8.818:02:20.3
  • 3km (1 lap) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul MeaseyORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 17:35.0--100%12.13%8.56%10.918:02:20.3
2-David GilbertORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 19:13.7+1:38.7+9.36%91.44%3.91%0.00%10.018:02:20.3
3-Simon DriverOtherM 23:13.1+5:38.1+32.05%75.73%-16.03%-20.75%8.318:02:20.3
  • 3km (1 lap) Male - ORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul MeaseyORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 17:35.0--100%4.47%4.47%10.918:02:20.3
2-David GilbertORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 19:13.7+1:38.7+9.36%91.44%-4.47%-4.47%10.018:02:20.3
  • 3km (1 lap) Male - Other
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon DriverOtherM 23:13.1--100%0.00%0.00%8.318:02:20.3
  • 6km (2 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Craig PorteousORS2 (Ocean Racing ski)M 33:36.3--100%4.54%2.02%11.418:02:20.3
2-Ryan DavidsonORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)29M 34:17.9+0:41.6+2.06%97.98%2.57%0.00%11.218:02:20.3
3-Beau JacobK1M 37:42.5+4:06.2+12.21%89.12%-7.11%-9.94%10.218:02:20.3
--Karen O’ConnorORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)F DNF------18:02:20.3
  • 6km (2 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
--Karen O’ConnorORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)F DNF------18:02:20.3
  • 6km (2 laps) Female - ORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
--Karen O’ConnorORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)F DNF------18:02:20.3
  • 6km (2 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Craig PorteousORS2 (Ocean Racing ski)M 33:36.3--100%4.54%2.02%11.418:02:20.3
2-Ryan DavidsonORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)29M 34:17.9+0:41.6+2.06%97.98%2.57%0.00%11.218:02:20.3
3-Beau JacobK1M 37:42.5+4:06.2+12.21%89.12%-7.11%-9.94%10.218:02:20.3
  • 6km (2 laps) Male - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Beau JacobK1M 37:42.5--100%0.00%0.00%10.218:02:20.3
  • 6km (2 laps) Male - ORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Ryan DavidsonORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)29M 34:17.9--100%0.00%0.00%11.218:02:20.3
  • 6km (2 laps) Male - ORS2 (Ocean Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Craig PorteousORS2 (Ocean Racing ski)M 33:36.3--100%0.00%0.00%11.418:02:20.3
  • 9km (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Michael LewisORS2 (Ocean Racing ski)M 48:57.6--100%3.57%3.95%11.818:02:20.3
2-Simon DogerORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)30M 49:24.5+0:26.9+0.92%99.09%2.68%3.07%11.718:02:20.3
3-Tim CornishORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 50:33.4+1:35.8+3.26%96.84%0.42%0.82%11.418:02:20.3
4-Kim BinghamORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 50:58.4+2:00.8+4.11%96.05%-0.40%0.00%11.318:02:20.3
5-Karen O'ConnorORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)F 51:11.6+2:14.0+4.56%95.64%-0.83%-0.43%11.318:02:20.3
6-Nathan VartesiORS2 (Ocean Racing ski)M 51:24.1+2:26.5+4.99%95.25%-1.24%-0.84%11.218:02:20.3
7-Matt HutchinsonORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 52:54.2+3:56.6+8.05%92.55%-4.20%-3.79%10.918:02:20.3
  • 9km (3 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Karen O'ConnorORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)F 51:11.6--100%0.00%0.00%11.318:02:20.3
  • 9km (3 laps) Female - ORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Karen O'ConnorORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)F 51:11.6--100%0.00%0.00%11.318:02:20.3
  • 9km (3 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Michael LewisORS2 (Ocean Racing ski)M 48:57.6--100%3.43%3.56%11.818:02:20.3
2-Simon DogerORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)30M 49:24.5+0:26.9+0.92%99.09%2.55%2.67%11.718:02:20.3
3-Tim CornishORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 50:33.4+1:35.8+3.26%96.84%0.28%0.41%11.418:02:20.3
4-Kim BinghamORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 50:58.4+2:00.8+4.11%96.05%-0.54%-0.41%11.318:02:20.3
5-Nathan VartesiORS2 (Ocean Racing ski)M 51:24.1+2:26.5+4.99%95.25%-1.38%-1.25%11.218:02:20.3
6-Matt HutchinsonORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 52:54.2+3:56.6+8.05%92.55%-4.34%-4.21%10.918:02:20.3
  • 9km (3 laps) Male - ORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Simon DogerORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)30M 49:24.5--100%3.05%2.67%11.718:02:20.3
2-Tim CornishORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 50:33.4+1:08.9+2.32%97.73%0.79%0.41%11.418:02:20.3
3-Kim BinghamORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 50:58.4+1:33.9+3.17%96.93%-0.03%-0.41%11.318:02:20.3
4-Matt HutchinsonORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 52:54.2+3:29.7+7.07%93.39%-3.81%-4.21%10.918:02:20.3
  • 9km (3 laps) Male - ORS2 (Ocean Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael LewisORS2 (Ocean Racing ski)M 48:57.6--100%2.43%2.43%11.818:02:20.3
2-Nathan VartesiORS2 (Ocean Racing ski)M 51:24.1+2:26.5+4.99%95.25%-2.43%-2.43%11.218:02:20.3
  • 12km (4 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan RiceK1M 59:06.8--100%1.10%0.17%13.018:02:20.3
2-William LeeORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 59:07.2+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%1.08%0.16%13.018:02:20.3
3-Travis EnglandK1M 59:18.3+0:11.5+0.32%99.68%0.77%-0.16%13.018:02:20.3
4-Jeremy DoneyORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 1:01:32.0+2:25.2+4.09%96.07%-2.95%-3.92%12.518:02:20.3
  • 12km (4 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan RiceK1M 59:06.8--100%1.10%0.17%13.018:02:20.3
2-William LeeORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 59:07.2+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%1.08%0.16%13.018:02:20.3
3-Travis EnglandK1M 59:18.3+0:11.5+0.32%99.68%0.77%-0.16%13.018:02:20.3
4-Jeremy DoneyORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 1:01:32.0+2:25.2+4.09%96.07%-2.95%-3.92%12.518:02:20.3
  • 12km (4 laps) Male - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan RiceK1M 59:06.8--100%0.16%0.16%13.018:02:20.3
2-Travis EnglandK1M 59:18.3+0:11.5+0.32%99.68%-0.16%-0.16%13.018:02:20.3
  • 12km (4 laps) Male - ORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-William LeeORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 59:07.2--100%2.00%2.00%13.018:02:20.3
2-Jeremy DoneyORS1 (Ocean Racing ski)M 1:01:32.0+2:24.8+4.08%96.08%-2.00%-2.00%12.518:02:20.3