2021 TMTB Series - Hobby Park

Wednesday, July 21, 2021 6:16 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Winston-Salem, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 4:47 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1288Makayla Carper Beginner WomenF 59:00.5--100%11.90%15.64%
2188Rachel White Beginner WomenF 1:09:56.9+10:56.4+18.54%84.36%-4.44%0.00%
3237Spencer HoffmanNone Beginner Women20F 1:11:58.6+12:58.1+21.98%81.98%-7.46%-2.90%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Olivia SawyerPaul's Cycling And Fitness Juniors 11 Under9F 24:50.9--100%1.12%0.03%
2215Claire SawyerPaul's Cycling And Fitness Juniors 11 Under9F 24:51.3+0:00.4+0.03%99.97%1.09%0.00%
3292Tyler BeaneClemmons Bicycle Racing Juniors 11 Under8M 25:41.1+0:50.2+3.37%96.74%-2.21%-3.34%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 12-14 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1222Savannah BernasJuniors 12-14 GirlsF 1:17:06.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
192Jeff ThomasClemmons Bicycle Beginner Men 19-3931M 44:47.5--100%15.74%19.00%
2107Cooper CreechGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3919M 45:46.5+0:59.0+2.20%97.85%13.89%17.22%
3201Holden Philemon Beginner Men 19-3927M 47:40.9+2:53.4+6.45%93.94%10.31%13.77%
4170Derrick Harris Beginner Men 19-3933M 55:17.9+10:30.4+23.46%81.00%-4.02%0.00%
5233Reed Burger Beginner Men 19-3938M 55:30.3+10:42.8+23.92%80.70%-4.41%-0.37%
6290Brian St.Clair Beginner Men 19-39M 56:14.1+11:26.6+25.55%79.65%-5.78%-1.69%
7232John Willis Beginner Men 19-3939M 1:06:50.6+22:03.1+49.23%67.01%-25.74%-20.88%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1147Rob SnowBeginner Men 40-4941M 42:21.5--100%13.03%11.11%
2173Kristofer EdelbergBeginner Men 40-4941M 44:55.1+2:33.6+6.04%94.30%7.77%5.74%
3234Eric HodgesBeginner Men 40-4945M 47:39.3+5:17.8+12.50%88.89%2.15%0.00%
4202Casey TarletonBeginner Men 40-4949M 51:15.5+8:54.0+21.01%82.64%-5.25%-7.56%
550Matt LynchBeginner Men 40-4943M 57:19.2+14:57.7+35.32%73.90%-17.70%-20.28%
-241David PhillipsBeginner Men 40-4940M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 50+51M 47:01.8--100%10.85%9.02%
2289Andy Wilson Beginner Men 50+M 47:55.8+0:54.0+1.91%98.12%9.15%7.28%
3204Robert Rowland Beginner Men 50+M 51:41.7+4:39.9+9.92%90.98%2.01%0.00%
410Bryan HightCane Creek Cycle Path P/B Classiccycling Beginner Men 50+57M 52:51.7+5:49.9+12.40%88.97%-0.20%-2.26%
5192Keith Deltano Beginner Men 50+57M 1:04:15.5+17:13.7+36.63%73.19%-21.81%-24.30%
  • 2 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Richard Pickett Clydesdale48M 1:09:51.7--100%4.22%4.22%
285Willie DavisGrape Ape Racing Clydesdale45M 1:16:01.2+6:09.5+8.82%91.90%-4.22%-4.22%
  • 2 Laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1238Erin NeckoExpert Women35F 1:05:35.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Ben Whisler Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 52:10.3--100%8.31%5.43%
245Kyle Nifong Juniors 12-14 BoysM 55:09.9+2:59.6+5.74%94.57%3.05%0.00%
3217Grady SawyerPaul's Cycling And Fitness Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 1:03:22.0+11:11.7+21.46%82.33%-11.36%-14.87%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Joshua Snyder Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 1:00:02.4--100%10.87%7.62%
229Hunter HensleyRecycles Bike Shop Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 1:04:59.5+4:57.1+8.25%92.38%3.52%0.00%
338Jonas Deltano Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 1:17:03.0+17:00.6+28.33%77.92%-14.38%-18.55%
  • 2 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Singlespeed53M 59:53.2--100%2.68%0.50%
259Randall DossClemmons Bicycle Singlespeed48M 1:00:11.1+0:17.9+0.50%99.50%2.19%0.00%
362Robbie Morris SinglespeedM 1:04:31.6+4:38.4+7.75%92.81%-4.87%-7.21%
  • 2 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1200Jacob BernasSport Men 19-39M 1:05:41.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
148Mark Kendall Sport Men 40-4953M 59:25.7--100%8.32%6.44%
236John FlynnClemmons Bicycle Racing Sport Men 40-4947M 1:00:26.2+1:00.5+1.70%98.33%6.76%4.85%
394Brent GallmanClemmons Bicycle Racing Sport Men 40-4946M 1:03:31.1+4:05.4+6.88%93.56%2.01%0.00%
432Jason WilletteDeoro Sport Men 40-4942M 1:07:43.4+8:17.7+13.96%87.75%-4.48%-6.62%
571Scott RichardsonClemmons Bike Shop Sport Men 40-4947M 1:12:59.3+13:33.6+22.82%81.42%-12.60%-14.91%
  • 2 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
196Farrell Smith Sport Men 50-59M 1:01:12.9--100%6.88%7.52%
27James Frith Sport Men 50-59M 1:02:01.2+0:48.3+1.32%98.70%5.66%6.30%
3227Bob WensleyClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 50-5958M 1:05:12.8+3:59.9+6.53%93.87%0.80%1.48%
447Mark JordanJ.A. King Racing Sport Men 50-5955M 1:07:10.3+5:57.4+9.73%91.13%-2.18%-1.48%
599Steve Luck Sport Men 50-5954M 1:08:22.1+7:09.2+11.69%89.54%-4.00%-3.29%
631James Lee12Th State Cycling P/B Trophy Brewing Co Sport Men 50-5959M 1:10:27.5+9:14.6+15.10%86.88%-7.18%-6.44%
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Todd Thornton Super Senior Class (60+)63M 47:11.4--100%3.23%0.84%
2119Andrew AmmonCycle Path Super Senior Class (60+)66M 47:35.5+0:24.1+0.85%99.16%2.41%0.00%
3199David Tesh Super Senior Class (60+)M 51:30.9+4:19.5+9.17%91.60%-5.64%-8.24%
  • 3 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1291Alex Bauldry Expert MenM 1:02:40.8--100%10.53%5.96%
2231Wesley Haggstrom Expert MenM 1:05:16.8+2:36.0+4.15%96.02%6.82%2.05%
31Ethan WhiteRecycles Bike Expert Men16M 1:08:01.1+5:20.3+8.52%92.15%2.91%-2.05%
419Derrick CockmanRecycles Bike Shop Expert Men37M 1:24:15.2+21:34.4+34.42%74.39%-20.26%-26.41%
-20Dylan RichardsonWenziel Coaching Expert Men19M DNF-----