Vatten Paddlar 2021

Saturday, July 10, 2021 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Barnes, WI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 12:32 PM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Vatten Paddlar 2021

  • 5 Mile - Single Kayak - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1208Brian Drapes5 Mile - Kayak - MALE53 1:02:47.0--100%32.20%29.08%09:00:00.2
2221Terry Watkins5 Mile - Kayak - MALE73 1:07:59.8+5:12.8+8.30%92.33%26.57%23.20%09:00:00.2
3219David Sunnarborg5 Mile - Kayak - MALE56 1:08:47.5+6:00.5+9.57%91.27%25.72%22.30%09:00:00.2
4204Sarah Carrico5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE43 1:08:57.8+6:10.8+9.84%91.04%25.53%22.10%09:00:00.2
5216Tina Moseley5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE53 1:13:26.7+10:39.7+16.98%85.48%20.69%17.04%09:00:00.2
6214Terry Kolberg5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE67 1:14:08.2+11:21.2+18.08%84.69%19.94%16.26%09:00:00.2
7206Jessica Dauwalter5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE37 1:17:15.7+14:28.7+23.06%81.26%16.57%12.73%09:00:00.2
8202Shawna Anderson5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE47 1:18:47.4+16:00.4+25.50%79.68%14.92%11.00%09:00:00.2
9245Troy Kolberg5 Mile - Kayak - MALE27 1:24:09.5+21:22.5+34.05%74.60%9.12%4.94%09:00:00.2
10213Nancie Klebba5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE47 1:24:40.7+21:53.7+34.87%74.14%8.56%4.35%09:00:00.2
11217Melisa Oblander5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE48 1:24:42.3+21:55.3+34.92%74.12%8.53%4.32%09:00:00.2
12244Maggie Davis5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE18 1:27:02.0+24:15.0+38.62%72.14%6.02%1.69%09:00:00.2
13209Kay Erdahl5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE64 1:28:31.9+25:44.9+41.01%70.92%4.40%0.00%09:00:00.2
14222Jon Wekkin5 Mile - Kayak - MALE50 1:29:36.7+26:49.7+42.73%70.06%3.23%-1.22%09:00:00.2
15218Kimmie Ridgway5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE53 1:33:12.8+30:25.8+48.47%67.35%-0.66%-5.29%09:00:00.2
16220Jeff Vaughan5 Mile - Kayak - MALE59 1:33:23.7+30:36.7+48.76%67.22%-0.85%-5.49%09:00:00.2
17210Perry Erdahl5 Mile - Kayak - MALE67 1:41:21.5+38:34.5+61.44%61.94%-9.45%-14.49%09:00:00.2
18201Jon Anderson5 Mile - Kayak - MALE59 1:41:55.6+39:08.6+62.35%61.60%-10.06%-15.13%09:00:00.2
19205Barb Clements5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE62 1:43:12.0+40:25.0+64.37%60.84%-11.44%-16.57%09:00:00.2
20211Elle Griffin5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE69 1:44:59.2+42:12.2+67.22%59.80%-13.37%-18.59%09:00:00.2
21203Jessy Arnoldi5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE42 1:45:08.2+42:21.2+67.46%59.72%-13.53%-18.76%09:00:00.2
22200Toma Aasen5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE63 1:49:10.4+46:23.4+73.89%57.51%-17.89%-23.32%09:00:00.2
23215Sarah Letke5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE49 1:52:21.9+49:34.9+78.97%55.87%-21.34%-26.92%09:00:00.2
24207Deb Downes5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE68 2:29:13.3+1:26:26.3+137.68%42.07%-61.14%-68.55%09:00:00.2
25223Ann Winter5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE64 2:30:17.1+1:27:30.1+139.37%41.78%-62.28%-69.75%09:00:00.2
  • 5 Mile - Single Kayak - 5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1204Sarah Carrico5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE43 1:08:57.8--100%28.74%22.10%09:00:00.2
2216Tina Moseley5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE53 1:13:26.7+4:28.9+6.50%93.90%24.11%17.04%09:00:00.2
3214Terry Kolberg5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE67 1:14:08.2+5:10.4+7.50%93.02%23.39%16.26%09:00:00.2
4206Jessica Dauwalter5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE37 1:17:15.7+8:17.9+12.03%89.26%20.16%12.73%09:00:00.2
5202Shawna Anderson5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE47 1:18:47.4+9:49.6+14.25%87.53%18.58%11.00%09:00:00.2
6213Nancie Klebba5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE47 1:24:40.7+15:42.9+22.79%81.44%12.50%4.35%09:00:00.2
7217Melisa Oblander5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE48 1:24:42.3+15:44.5+22.83%81.42%12.47%4.32%09:00:00.2
8244Maggie Davis5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE18 1:27:02.0+18:04.2+26.20%79.24%10.06%1.69%09:00:00.2
9209Kay Erdahl5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE64 1:28:31.9+19:34.1+28.37%77.90%8.52%0.00%09:00:00.2
10218Kimmie Ridgway5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE53 1:33:12.8+24:15.0+35.16%73.98%3.68%-5.29%09:00:00.2
11205Barb Clements5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE62 1:43:12.0+34:14.2+49.64%66.82%-6.64%-16.57%09:00:00.2
12211Elle Griffin5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE69 1:44:59.2+36:01.4+52.24%65.69%-8.49%-18.59%09:00:00.2
13203Jessy Arnoldi5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE42 1:45:08.2+36:10.4+52.45%65.59%-8.64%-18.76%09:00:00.2
14200Toma Aasen5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE63 1:49:10.4+40:12.6+58.31%63.17%-12.81%-23.32%09:00:00.2
15215Sarah Letke5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE49 1:52:21.9+43:24.1+62.93%61.37%-16.11%-26.92%09:00:00.2
16207Deb Downes5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE68 2:29:13.3+1:20:15.5+116.38%46.22%-54.20%-68.55%09:00:00.2
17223Ann Winter5 Mile - Kayak - FEMALE64 2:30:17.1+1:21:19.3+117.92%45.89%-55.30%-69.75%09:00:00.2
  • 5 Mile - Single Kayak - 5 Mile - Kayak - MALE
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1208Brian Drapes5 Mile - Kayak - MALE53 1:02:47.0--100%25.04%27.74%09:00:00.2
2221Terry Watkins5 Mile - Kayak - MALE73 1:07:59.8+5:12.8+8.30%92.33%18.81%21.74%09:00:00.2
3219David Sunnarborg5 Mile - Kayak - MALE56 1:08:47.5+6:00.5+9.57%91.27%17.86%20.82%09:00:00.2
4245Troy Kolberg5 Mile - Kayak - MALE27 1:24:09.5+21:22.5+34.05%74.60%-0.48%3.14%09:00:00.2
5222Jon Wekkin5 Mile - Kayak - MALE50 1:29:36.7+26:49.7+42.73%70.06%-7.00%-3.14%09:00:00.2
6220Jeff Vaughan5 Mile - Kayak - MALE59 1:33:23.7+30:36.7+48.76%67.22%-11.51%-7.49%09:00:00.2
7210Perry Erdahl5 Mile - Kayak - MALE67 1:41:21.5+38:34.5+61.44%61.94%-21.02%-16.66%09:00:00.2
8201Jon Anderson5 Mile - Kayak - MALE59 1:41:55.6+39:08.6+62.35%61.60%-21.70%-17.31%09:00:00.2
  • 5 Mile - Single SUP - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1227Mike Ward5 Mile SUP - MALE32 1:04:50.4--100%27.89%18.53%09:00:00.2
2229Paul Weseman5 Mile SUP - MALE57 1:07:17.0+2:26.6+3.77%96.37%25.17%15.46%09:00:00.2
3228Steve Weiss5 Mile SUP - MALE62 1:11:03.1+6:12.7+9.58%91.26%20.98%10.73%09:00:00.2
4225Brian Lee5 Mile SUP - MALE52 1:28:07.4+23:17.0+35.91%73.58%1.99%-10.73%09:00:00.2
5224Brenda Drall5 Mile - SUP - FEMALE45 1:39:34.1+34:43.7+53.56%65.12%-10.74%-25.11%09:00:00.2
6226Jeanette Liautaud5 Mile - SUP - FEMALE57 2:28:37.2+1:23:46.8+129.21%43.63%-65.29%-86.74%09:00:00.2
  • 5 Mile - Single SUP - 5 Mile - SUP - FEMALE
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1224Brenda Drall5 Mile - SUP - FEMALE45 1:39:34.1--100%19.76%19.76%09:00:00.2
2226Jeanette Liautaud5 Mile - SUP - FEMALE57 2:28:37.2+49:03.1+49.26%67.00%-19.76%-19.76%09:00:00.2
  • 5 Mile - Single SUP - 5 Mile SUP - MALE
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1227Mike Ward5 Mile SUP - MALE32 1:04:50.4--100%10.96%6.26%09:00:00.2
2229Paul Weseman5 Mile SUP - MALE57 1:07:17.0+2:26.6+3.77%96.37%7.61%2.72%09:00:00.2
3228Steve Weiss5 Mile SUP - MALE62 1:11:03.1+6:12.7+9.58%91.26%2.43%-2.72%09:00:00.2
4225Brian Lee5 Mile SUP - MALE52 1:28:07.4+23:17.0+35.91%73.58%-21.01%-27.41%09:00:00.2
  • 5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1232Nelson/Nelson5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED49 54:46.2--100%34.77%38.58%09:00:00.2
2240Mundahl/Blasena5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED69 56:01.2+1:15.0+2.28%97.77%33.29%37.18%09:00:00.2
3231Hamilton/Hamilton5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE40 1:08:32.3+13:46.1+25.14%79.91%18.38%23.14%09:00:00.2
4242Meeth/Pranger5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE50 1:23:14.8+28:28.6+51.99%65.79%0.86%6.65%09:00:00.2
5234Subera/Trosper5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED73 1:24:20.3+29:34.1+53.99%64.94%-0.44%5.43%09:00:00.2
6236Toshner/Toshner5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED49 1:29:10.6+34:24.4+62.82%61.42%-6.20%0.00%09:00:00.2
7235Borino/Toshner5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE51 1:32:29.0+37:42.8+68.86%59.22%-10.14%-3.71%09:00:00.2
8238Mayberry/Mayberry5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED71 1:33:44.5+38:58.3+71.16%58.43%-11.64%-5.12%09:00:00.2
9239McMahon/McMahon5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED60 1:33:58.1+39:11.9+71.57%58.29%-11.91%-5.37%09:00:00.2
10241Olsen/Olsen5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE50 1:39:47.1+45:00.9+82.19%54.89%-18.83%-11.90%09:00:00.2
11233Simonsen/Krenz5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE71 1:47:36.1+52:49.9+96.46%50.90%-28.14%-20.66%09:00:00.2
  • 5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - 5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1235Borino/Toshner5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE51 1:32:29.0--100%3.80%3.80%09:00:00.2
2241Olsen/Olsen5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE50 1:39:47.1+7:18.1+7.90%92.68%-3.80%-3.80%09:00:00.2
  • 5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - 5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1231Hamilton/Hamilton5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE40 1:08:32.3--100%20.73%17.67%09:00:00.2
2242Meeth/Pranger5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE50 1:23:14.8+14:42.5+21.46%82.33%3.72%0.00%09:00:00.2
3233Simonsen/Krenz5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE71 1:47:36.1+39:03.8+56.99%63.70%-24.45%-29.26%09:00:00.2
  • 5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - 5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1232Nelson/Nelson5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED49 54:46.2--100%30.38%36.87%09:00:00.2
2240Mundahl/Blasena5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED69 56:01.2+1:15.0+2.28%97.77%28.79%35.43%09:00:00.2
3234Subera/Trosper5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED73 1:24:20.3+29:34.1+53.99%64.94%-7.21%2.79%09:00:00.2
4236Toshner/Toshner5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED49 1:29:10.6+34:24.4+62.82%61.42%-13.36%-2.79%09:00:00.2
5238Mayberry/Mayberry5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED71 1:33:44.5+38:58.3+71.16%58.43%-19.16%-8.05%09:00:00.2
6239McMahon/McMahon5 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED60 1:33:58.1+39:11.9+71.57%58.29%-19.45%-8.31%09:00:00.2
  • 10 Mile - Single Kayak - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1101Steve Chiodo10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE64 1:45:37.2--100%30.49%27.85%09:00:00.2
2107Andrew Nevitt10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE40 1:51:43.0+6:05.8+5.77%94.54%26.48%23.69%09:00:00.2
3100Bryan Butterfield10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE60 2:01:40.3+16:03.1+15.20%86.81%19.93%16.89%09:00:00.2
4110Damian Westermann10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE56 2:20:06.7+34:29.5+32.66%75.38%7.80%4.29%09:00:00.2
5108Bobbie Stein10 Mile - Single Kayak - FEMALE70 2:32:40.8+47:03.6+44.56%69.18%-0.48%-4.29%09:00:00.2
6109Matthew Strelow10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE58 2:40:45.4+55:08.2+52.20%65.70%-5.79%-9.81%09:00:00.2
7106Katie Mousel10 Mile - Single Kayak - FEMALE49 3:31:30.1+1:45:52.9+100.25%49.94%-39.19%-44.47%09:00:00.2
8105Jeff Mousel10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE51 3:31:35.8+1:45:58.6+100.34%49.92%-39.25%-44.54%09:00:00.2
  • 10 Mile - Single Kayak - 10 Mile - Single Kayak - FEMALE
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1108Bobbie Stein10 Mile - Single Kayak - FEMALE70 2:32:40.8--100%16.15%16.15%09:00:00.2
2106Katie Mousel10 Mile - Single Kayak - FEMALE49 3:31:30.1+58:49.3+38.53%72.19%-16.15%-16.15%09:00:00.2
  • 10 Mile - Single Kayak - 10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1101Steve Chiodo10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE64 1:45:37.2--100%25.57%19.31%09:00:00.2
2107Andrew Nevitt10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE40 1:51:43.0+6:05.8+5.77%94.54%21.28%14.65%09:00:00.2
3100Bryan Butterfield10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE60 2:01:40.3+16:03.1+15.20%86.81%14.26%7.04%09:00:00.2
4110Damian Westermann10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE56 2:20:06.7+34:29.5+32.66%75.38%1.27%-7.04%09:00:00.2
5109Matthew Strelow10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE58 2:40:45.4+55:08.2+52.20%65.70%-13.28%-22.82%09:00:00.2
6105Jeff Mousel10 Mile - Single Kayak - MALE51 3:31:35.8+1:45:58.6+100.34%49.92%-49.10%-61.66%09:00:00.2
  • 10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1111Broderson/Broderson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED43 1:41:43.1--100%20.91%12.92%09:00:00.2
2117Nelson/Peterson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED42 1:42:37.9+0:54.8+0.90%99.11%20.20%12.14%09:00:00.2
3115Lorenzen/Matuta10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE65 1:42:45.0+1:01.9+1.01%99.00%20.11%12.04%09:00:00.2
4119Peterson/Peterson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE46 1:46:39.3+4:56.2+4.85%95.37%17.08%8.70%09:00:00.2
5112Davis/Harberts10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED51 1:46:40.5+4:57.4+4.87%95.35%17.06%8.68%09:00:00.2
6116Menk/Menk10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE68 1:48:16.0+6:32.9+6.44%93.95%15.82%7.32%09:00:00.2
7122Spencer/Croft10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE64 1:51:31.8+9:48.7+9.65%91.20%13.29%4.52%09:00:00.2
8120Sanders/Prosen10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE18 2:02:06.0+20:22.9+20.04%83.31%5.07%-4.52%09:00:00.2
9114Fountaine/Townsend10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE51 2:10:58.7+29:15.6+28.77%77.66%-1.84%-12.12%09:00:00.2
10125Knaus/Williamson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE43 2:20:20.2+38:37.1+37.97%72.48%-9.11%-20.14%09:00:00.2
11123Toombs/Murphy10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE27 2:33:31.1+51:48.0+50.92%66.26%-19.36%-31.42%09:00:00.2
12113Deyoung/Christopherson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE54 2:40:45.2+59:02.1+58.04%63.28%-24.99%-37.61%09:00:00.2
13121Solberg/Christopherson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE52 2:46:43.1+1:05:00.0+63.90%61.01%-29.62%-42.72%09:00:00.2
14124Peterson/Toombs10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE49 3:06:01.0+1:24:17.9+82.87%54.68%-44.63%-59.24%09:00:00.2
  • 10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - 10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1125Knaus/Williamson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE43 2:20:20.2--100%12.38%10.69%09:00:00.2
2123Toombs/Murphy10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE27 2:33:31.1+13:10.9+9.39%91.41%4.14%2.30%09:00:00.2
3113Deyoung/Christopherson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE54 2:40:45.2+20:25.0+14.55%87.30%-0.37%-2.30%09:00:00.2
4124Peterson/Toombs10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - FEMALE49 3:06:01.0+45:40.8+32.55%75.44%-16.15%-18.38%09:00:00.2
  • 10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - 10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1115Lorenzen/Matuta10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE65 1:42:45.0--100%15.28%7.87%09:00:00.2
2119Peterson/Peterson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE46 1:46:39.3+3:54.3+3.80%96.34%12.06%4.37%09:00:00.2
3116Menk/Menk10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE68 1:48:16.0+5:31.0+5.37%94.90%10.73%2.93%09:00:00.2
4122Spencer/Croft10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE64 1:51:31.8+8:46.8+8.55%92.13%8.04%0.00%09:00:00.2
5120Sanders/Prosen10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE18 2:02:06.0+19:21.0+18.83%84.15%-0.67%-9.48%09:00:00.2
6114Fountaine/Townsend10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE51 2:10:58.7+28:13.7+27.47%78.45%-7.99%-17.44%09:00:00.2
7121Solberg/Christopherson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MALE52 2:46:43.1+1:03:58.1+62.26%61.63%-37.46%-49.48%09:00:00.2
  • 10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - 10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1111Broderson/Broderson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED43 1:41:43.1--100%1.89%0.89%09:00:00.2
2117Nelson/Peterson10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED42 1:42:37.9+0:54.8+0.90%99.11%1.01%0.00%09:00:00.2
3112Davis/Harberts10 Mile - Tandem Canoe - MIXED51 1:46:40.5+4:57.4+4.87%95.35%-2.89%-3.94%09:00:00.2