2021 NC State Games

Sunday, June 20, 2021 9:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Morrisville, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 200
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, August 24, 2021 11:07 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - F Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1793Lindsey Schuler F Cat 344F 42:24.5--100%6.41%5.19%
2231Leah CrombezCLTMTB F Cat 348F 43:06.9+0:42.4+1.67%98.36%4.85%3.61%
3564Kristen MarieVoodoo Racing F Cat 342F 43:36.8+1:12.3+2.84%97.24%3.75%2.49%
453Heather PinneyWenzel Coaching Get Faster F Cat 361F 44:35.6+2:11.1+5.15%95.10%1.59%0.30%
5150Amanda Holder F Cat 341F 44:51.8+2:27.3+5.79%94.53%0.99%-0.30%
6112Amelie Allson F Cat 317F 45:00.1+2:35.6+6.12%94.24%0.69%-0.61%
794Kennedy Goodall F Cat 317F 49:27.2+7:02.7+16.61%85.75%-9.14%-10.56%
893Jennifer Goodall F Cat 347F 49:27.6+7:03.1+16.63%85.74%-9.15%-10.58%
  • 1 Lap - F Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Lauren MaloneyCatawba Ridge Riders F Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under11F 38:48.1--100%7.84%7.15%
2183Bristol Albright F Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under10F 41:18.3+2:30.2+6.45%93.94%1.90%1.16%
3616Sophia Junge F Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under9F 42:16.6+3:28.5+8.96%91.78%-0.41%-1.16%
4714Avery Holder F Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under10F 46:02.1+7:14.0+18.64%84.29%-9.33%-10.16%
  • 1 Lap - F Cat 3 Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Nicole ClamannF Cat 3 Juniors 12-1413F 41:54.1--100%6.91%5.57%
276Hadley MolnarF Cat 3 Juniors 12-14F 43:43.1+1:49.0+4.34%95.84%2.88%1.48%
3101Bridget DoughertyF Cat 3 Juniors 12-1412F 44:22.4+2:28.3+5.90%94.43%1.42%0.00%
4792Mackenzie SchulerF Cat 3 Juniors 12-1413F 45:50.3+3:56.2+9.40%91.41%-1.83%-3.30%
5351Brooke EvansF Cat 3 Juniors 12-1414F 49:14.0+7:19.9+17.50%85.11%-9.38%-10.95%
  • 1 Lap - F Cat 3 Juniors 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1780Abigail Pounders F Cat 3 Juniors 15-1616F 46:50.3--100%5.42%5.42%
2338Amelia BrinsonHammercross F Cat 3 Juniors 15-1616F 52:12.5+5:22.2+11.46%89.71%-5.42%-5.42%
  • 1 Lap - M Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1196Colin CrombezCLTMTB M Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under11M 34:23.0--100%24.73%21.98%
2746Isaac SchultzThe 3 Dudes M Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under11M 42:33.0+8:10.0+23.75%80.81%6.86%3.45%
3747Gunner SchultzThe 3 Dudes M Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under8M 43:35.5+9:12.5+26.78%78.88%4.58%1.09%
4803Ryder Beltrand M Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under8M 44:33.2+10:10.2+29.58%77.17%2.47%-1.09%
5748Brady MarchSpeed Racers M Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under11M 47:53.2+13:30.2+39.27%71.80%-4.83%-8.65%
6430Ryder Molnar M Cat 3 Juniors 11 UnderM 1:01:07.5+26:44.5+77.78%56.25%-33.81%-38.69%
  • 1 Lap - M Cat 3 Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1490Parker Vollrath M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1414M 36:02.1--100%14.62%11.21%
254Jonas Deltano M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1414M 36:42.5+0:40.4+1.87%98.17%13.02%9.55%
3799Jackson MarchSpeed Racers M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1414M 38:14.3+2:12.2+6.11%94.24%9.40%5.78%
4121Noah BrinsonHammercross M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1413M 38:58.8+2:56.7+8.17%92.44%7.64%3.95%
5169Hunter Doss M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1412M 39:10.8+3:08.7+8.73%91.97%7.16%3.46%
6627Dylan HallClemmons M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1412M 40:05.7+4:03.6+11.27%89.87%5.00%1.20%
790Travis Mathers M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1412M 41:04.2+5:02.1+13.97%87.74%2.69%-1.20%
8332Barrett Kesling M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1414M 43:49.1+7:47.0+21.60%82.24%-3.83%-7.97%
9750Rawson Deloach M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1414M 44:13.9+8:11.8+22.75%81.47%-4.81%-8.99%
10752Leif Hastings M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1412M 44:56.5+8:54.4+24.72%80.18%-6.49%-10.74%
11749Job Hutchison M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1413M 46:03.8+10:01.7+27.83%78.23%-9.15%-13.51%
12751Liam Daily M Cat 3 Juniors 12-1412M 57:04.9+21:02.8+58.41%63.13%-35.25%-40.66%
  • 2 Laps - Cat 1/2/3 Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1357Chris Guydish Cat 1/2/3 Clydesdale48M 1:14:21.5--100%10.91%9.58%
2103Ray TaylorFoothills Cycling Cat 1/2/3 Clydesdale48M 1:18:50.6+4:29.1+6.03%94.31%5.53%4.12%
3651John Stone Cat 1/2/3 Clydesdale53M 1:20:18.8+5:57.3+8.01%92.59%3.77%2.34%
486Josh Vancleef Cat 1/2/3 Clydesdale40M 1:22:14.1+7:52.6+10.59%90.42%1.47%0.00%
5652Lars SchmidtOTB Cat 1/2/3 Clydesdale55M 1:22:38.5+8:17.0+11.14%89.98%0.98%-0.49%
6698Janis Braslins Cat 1/2/3 Clydesdale43M 1:27:48.0+13:26.5+18.08%84.69%-5.20%-6.77%
7650Brian Little Cat 1/2/3 Clydesdale49M 1:38:02.4+23:40.9+31.85%75.84%-17.47%-19.22%
  • 2 Laps - Cat 1/2/3 Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Cat 1/2/3 Singlespeed44M 1:09:50.8--100%7.32%4.73%
2654Andy Belcher Cat 1/2/3 Singlespeed41M 1:11:25.8+1:35.0+2.27%97.78%5.22%2.57%
3794Ahmet Erbas Cat 1/2/3 SinglespeedM 1:15:11.8+5:21.0+7.66%92.89%0.22%-2.57%
4781Matthew Gronke Cat 1/2/3 Singlespeed38M 1:24:58.6+15:07.8+21.66%82.20%-12.76%-15.91%
  • 2 Laps - F Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Kristy HamesBearden-Josey Women’S Cycling F Cat 235F 1:15:06.2--100%7.40%8.73%
2789Meghan Campbell F Cat 242F 1:21:24.5+6:18.3+8.40%92.26%-0.37%1.06%
3579Caryn WillisUnicorn Women’S Racing F Cat 227F 1:23:09.4+8:03.2+10.72%90.32%-2.53%-1.06%
4776Bevin Blake F Cat 230F 1:24:45.0+9:38.8+12.84%88.62%-4.49%-3.00%
-82Olivia Helfrich F Cat 2F DSQ-----
  • 2 Laps - M Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1686Will MyersFirst Flight Devo M Cat 2 19-2917M 1:04:51.9--100%5.82%4.65%
2228Asher StraussNCTC M Cat 2 19-2914M 1:05:00.2+0:08.3+0.21%99.79%5.62%4.44%
3688Kyle Kimball M Cat 2 19-2926M 1:06:38.9+1:47.0+2.75%97.32%3.23%2.03%
4488Dustin Fournier M Cat 2 19-2928M 1:08:01.6+3:09.7+4.87%95.35%1.23%0.00%
5320Trey Edwards M Cat 2 19-29M 1:08:54.3+4:02.4+6.23%94.14%-0.04%-1.29%
6687Bo BranaginTrek Of North Raleigh M Cat 2 19-2928M 1:13:18.8+8:26.9+13.02%88.48%-6.45%-7.77%
7689Major McConeghy M Cat 2 19-2924M 1:15:21.4+10:29.5+16.17%86.08%-9.41%-10.78%
-791Zach UithovenVoodoo Racing M Cat 2 19-2929M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1787Dwayne DixonJigawatts M Cat 2 30-3936M 1:05:25.5--100%8.09%7.26%
2443Tyler Resetar M Cat 2 30-3932M 1:08:48.0+3:22.5+5.16%95.09%3.35%2.48%
3213Kevin HamesRed Barn Racing M Cat 2 30-3938M 1:09:07.3+3:41.8+5.65%94.65%2.90%2.02%
4486Bobby ChorbaLive It Xtreme M Cat 2 30-3933M 1:10:33.0+5:07.5+7.83%92.74%0.89%0.00%
589Aj JesseeVoodoo Racing M Cat 2 30-3934M 1:13:44.6+8:19.1+12.71%88.72%-3.59%-4.53%
6692Jt Hall M Cat 2 30-3931M 1:14:56.1+9:30.6+14.54%87.31%-5.27%-6.22%
7691Jesse Patton M Cat 2 30-3936M 1:15:43.6+10:18.1+15.75%86.40%-6.38%-7.34%
  • 2 Laps - M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168Jamie Kovalaske M Cat 2 40-4947M 1:09:27.6--100%8.04%3.76%
2118Mike LockhartRevolution Cycle Sports M Cat 2 40-4944M 1:10:12.9+0:45.3+1.09%98.92%7.04%2.71%
3696Ben Brooks M Cat 2 40-4942M 1:11:13.8+1:46.2+2.55%97.52%5.69%1.30%
4695Jason BiggsJigawatt Cycling M Cat 2 40-4947M 1:11:19.6+1:52.0+2.69%97.38%5.56%1.17%
584Jim Molnar M Cat 2 40-49M 1:12:07.0+2:39.4+3.82%96.32%4.52%0.08%
6598Nils Fuessle M Cat 2 40-4940M 1:12:13.5+2:45.9+3.98%96.17%4.38%-0.08%
7135Shane McCready M Cat 2 40-4949M 1:14:19.5+4:51.9+7.00%93.45%1.59%-2.98%
8504Elmer Hoeppner M Cat 2 40-49M 1:14:48.4+5:20.8+7.70%92.85%0.96%-3.65%
983Rob RogersVoodoo Racing M Cat 2 40-4945M 1:25:35.2+16:07.6+23.22%81.16%-13.32%-18.59%
10697Bryan JonesAll-Star Bike Shop M Cat 2 40-4940M 1:34:00.3+24:32.7+35.34%73.89%-24.46%-30.25%
  • 2 Laps - M Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1182Brad MaloneyCatawba Ridge Riders M Cat 2 50-5951M 1:09:02.3--100%8.69%8.88%
259Ken GillieLexington Bike Shop - Pactimo M Cat 2 50-5953M 1:09:54.1+0:51.8+1.25%98.76%7.55%7.74%
332Gary FulkersonPeak M Cat 2 50-5955M 1:11:52.4+2:50.1+4.11%96.06%4.94%5.14%
4786Philip Kielty M Cat 2 50-5950M 1:12:51.1+3:48.8+5.52%94.77%3.65%3.85%
5703Dan Girouard M Cat 2 50-5950M 1:15:31.0+6:28.7+9.38%91.42%0.13%0.33%
6419Peter HowarthExtreme Networks M Cat 2 50-5951M 1:16:01.4+6:59.1+10.12%90.81%-0.54%-0.33%
7784Greg Warren M Cat 2 50-5950M 1:16:16.0+7:13.7+10.47%90.52%-0.87%-0.66%
8775Mark Prudhomme M Cat 2 50-5954M 1:19:31.5+10:29.2+15.19%86.81%-5.17%-4.96%
9129Tony ShepherdFoothills Cycling M Cat 2 50-5953M 1:21:42.6+12:40.3+18.35%84.49%-8.06%-7.84%
10704Chris HillPaul's Cycling & Fitness M Cat 2 50-5950M 1:23:24.9+14:22.6+20.82%82.76%-10.32%-10.09%
-248Shaun WalshOceanic Racing M Cat 2 50-5955M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - M Cat 2 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17James B Frith JrClemmons Bicycle Racing M Cat 2 60+63M 1:11:44.9--100%7.41%3.31%
2669Todd Thornton M Cat 2 60+64M 1:13:59.1+2:14.2+3.12%96.98%4.53%0.30%
367Rick Essman M Cat 2 60+63M 1:14:12.5+2:27.6+3.43%96.69%4.24%0.00%
4777Chris RionFreefly Endurance Training M Cat 2 60+63M 1:20:39.3+8:54.4+12.41%88.96%-4.08%-8.69%
5707Glenn WillisWheels Of Confusion M Cat 2 60+61M 1:26:52.3+15:07.4+21.08%82.59%-12.10%-17.06%
  • 2 Laps - M Cat 3 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1560Patrick DonahuePavements End M Cat 3 19-3936M 1:10:54.7--100%15.34%9.59%
2561Johnny Ridenhour M Cat 3 19-39M 1:12:15.8+1:21.1+1.91%98.13%13.73%7.87%
3113Jeff ThomasClemmons Bicycle M Cat 3 19-3931M 1:12:30.9+1:36.2+2.26%97.79%13.43%7.55%
4800Erik Nogard M Cat 3 19-3936M 1:13:02.5+2:07.8+3.00%97.08%12.80%6.88%
5409Matt Skeen M Cat 3 19-3935M 1:14:08.2+3:13.5+4.55%95.65%11.49%5.48%
688Lance SchultzVoodoo Racing M Cat 3 19-3937M 1:14:41.4+3:46.7+5.33%94.94%10.83%4.78%
7721Joseph Yarnell M Cat 3 19-3935M 1:14:48.7+3:54.0+5.50%94.79%10.69%4.62%
8711Trevor Dunlap M Cat 3 19-3927M 1:14:53.7+3:59.0+5.62%94.68%10.59%4.51%
9708Justin TerryEliel Factory Team M Cat 3 19-3934M 1:14:56.7+4:02.0+5.69%94.62%10.53%4.45%
10726Jp Hainline M Cat 3 19-3923M 1:17:08.2+6:13.5+8.78%91.93%7.91%1.66%
11718Michael StellpflugWisconsin Racing M Cat 3 19-3939M 1:17:26.4+6:31.7+9.21%91.57%7.55%1.27%
12801Garner William12Th State Cycling P/B Trophy Brewing Co M Cat 3 19-39M 1:19:25.9+8:31.2+12.01%89.27%5.17%-1.27%
13728Dean ForbesTeam Spoke Cycles M Cat 3 19-3939M 1:20:20.9+9:26.2+13.31%88.26%4.08%-2.44%
14720Jason GilbertGiant Wake Forest M Cat 3 19-3937M 1:21:58.6+11:03.9+15.60%86.50%2.13%-4.51%
15723Sean DillTeam Flow Cycling M Cat 3 19-3935M 1:22:28.2+11:33.5+16.30%85.98%1.54%-5.14%
1695Lee Burns M Cat 3 19-3934M 1:26:42.6+15:47.9+22.28%81.78%-3.52%-10.55%
17796Michael NoethDiscreet Ebike Motors (DEM) M Cat 3 19-3939M 1:27:06.0+16:11.3+22.83%81.41%-3.98%-11.05%
18717Curtis StaplesTeam Hustle Fitness M Cat 3 19-3939M 1:33:52.9+22:58.2+32.39%75.53%-12.08%-19.69%
19712Samuel Worth M Cat 3 19-3935M 1:35:50.2+24:55.5+35.15%73.99%-14.41%-22.18%
20716T.J. Lassiter M Cat 3 19-3936M 1:37:11.0+26:16.3+37.05%72.97%-16.02%-23.90%
21713Michael Arnold M Cat 3 19-3932M 1:58:19.7+47:25.0+66.87%59.93%-41.26%-50.86%
22724Austin PorterfieldMorttallyz M Cat 3 19-3927M 2:02:44.7+51:50.0+73.10%57.77%-46.54%-56.49%
-719Cooper CreechGreensboro Velo Club M Cat 3 19-3919M DNF-----
-727Matthew Madden M Cat 3 19-3927M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - M Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1729Eric SpinaGiant Wake Forest M Cat 3 40-4949M 1:17:12.6--100%8.12%9.98%
2734Jonathan BrownStandard H Cycle Squad M Cat 3 40-4941M 1:19:00.1+1:47.5+2.32%97.73%5.99%7.89%
3730Matthew Riddle M Cat 3 40-4949M 1:23:18.4+6:05.8+7.90%92.68%0.87%2.87%
4535Obed Brown M Cat 3 40-4943M 1:25:46.1+8:33.5+11.08%90.02%-2.06%0.00%
5731Dave SchultzThe 3 Dudes M Cat 3 40-4946M 1:27:16.1+10:03.5+13.03%88.47%-3.85%-1.75%
6774Brandon TartMtbhtart M Cat 3 40-4944M 1:27:31.4+10:18.8+13.36%88.22%-4.15%-2.05%
7802Ken McDonald M Cat 3 40-49M 1:28:10.2+10:57.6+14.20%87.57%-4.92%-2.80%
-735Dave Carvajal M Cat 3 40-4940M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - M Cat 3 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1383James Lee12Th State Cycling P/B Trophy Brewing Co M Cat 3 50+59M 1:13:20.7--100%11.23%8.42%
2740Noah Pierson M Cat 3 50+58M 1:14:39.4+1:18.7+1.79%98.24%9.64%6.79%
396Michael ObrienMock Orange M Cat 3 50+51M 1:15:06.5+1:45.8+2.40%97.65%9.10%6.22%
4744John Hainline M Cat 3 50+57M 1:15:40.0+2:19.3+3.17%96.93%8.42%5.52%
5110Alex Allson M Cat 3 50+59M 1:19:05.0+5:44.3+7.82%92.74%4.28%1.26%
6741Craig Wies M Cat 3 50+52M 1:19:16.5+5:55.8+8.09%92.52%4.05%1.02%
7124Robert PetersTeam Spoke Cycles P/B Eatmon Law Firm M Cat 3 50+50M 1:19:43.8+6:23.1+8.71%91.99%3.50%0.45%
8263Greg Sizemore M Cat 3 50+54M 1:19:56.9+6:36.2+9.00%91.74%3.24%0.18%
9341Barry Evans M Cat 3 50+52M 1:19:59.5+6:38.8+9.06%91.69%3.18%0.12%
10742Eric PetersenTeam Spoke Cycles M Cat 3 50+54M 1:20:11.5+6:50.8+9.33%91.46%2.94%-0.12%
11738Alain BorthayreCrank Army M Cat 3 50+58M 1:21:58.3+8:37.6+11.76%89.48%0.79%-2.35%
12503Bryan HightCane Creek Cycle Path P/B Classiccycling M Cat 3 50+57M 1:26:08.5+12:47.8+17.45%85.14%-4.26%-7.55%
13797Matthew Boss M Cat 3 50+64M 1:26:12.6+12:51.9+17.54%85.08%-4.34%-7.64%
14659Stephen Pusser M Cat 3 50+51M 1:26:51.6+13:30.9+18.43%84.44%-5.13%-8.45%
15655Joshua Bridge M Cat 3 50+50M 1:27:31.6+14:10.9+19.34%83.80%-5.94%-9.28%
16743Phil AmalongConstellation P/B Inland Construction M Cat 3 50+59M 1:28:55.3+15:34.6+21.24%82.48%-7.62%-11.02%
17739Paul Lumpkin M Cat 3 50+52M 1:35:09.7+21:49.0+29.75%77.07%-15.18%-18.82%
18798William TateTriangle Tri Club & Team Flow Cycling M Cat 3 50+61M 1:37:25.4+24:04.7+32.83%75.28%-17.91%-21.64%
-745Troy MarchOld Trail Buddies M Cat 3 50+52M DNF-----
-240Phil Albright M Cat 3 50+51M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - M Cat 3 Juniors 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Jake Osterberg M Cat 3 Juniors 15-1616M 1:09:09.5--100%14.56%8.75%
2108Banks FishLive It Extreme M Cat 3 Juniors 15-1615M 1:12:14.5+3:05.0+4.46%95.73%10.75%4.68%
3783Ashton KleinRoanoke Valley Devo M Cat 3 Juniors 15-1616M 1:12:52.7+3:43.2+5.38%94.90%9.96%3.84%
4681Gil Rogerson M Cat 3 Juniors 15-1615M 1:14:54.8+5:45.3+8.32%92.32%7.45%1.15%
5782Jensen CervatiNCTC M Cat 3 Juniors 15-1616M 1:15:11.8+6:02.3+8.73%91.97%7.10%0.78%
6758Zach MinnichCatawba Ridge Riders M Cat 3 Juniors 15-1616M 1:15:47.3+6:37.8+9.59%91.25%6.37%0.00%
7336Alex Tanner M Cat 3 Juniors 15-1615M 1:20:35.9+11:26.4+16.54%85.81%0.42%-6.35%
8790Max Howarth M Cat 3 Juniors 15-1615M 1:27:28.4+18:18.9+26.48%79.06%-8.07%-15.42%
9756Hayden Little M Cat 3 Juniors 15-1615M 1:31:07.5+21:58.0+31.76%75.89%-12.58%-20.24%
10788David Carvajal M Cat 3 Juniors 15-16M 1:32:12.1+23:02.6+33.32%75.01%-13.91%-21.66%
11757Connor Daily M Cat 3 Juniors 15-1615M 1:38:46.7+29:37.2+42.83%70.01%-22.04%-30.33%
-779Brock Davis M Cat 3 Juniors 15-16M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - M Cat 3 Juniors 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Ethan WhiteRecycles Bike M Cat 3 Juniors 17-1816M 1:11:50.4--100%10.18%3.55%
2209Logan Hoeppner M Cat 3 Juniors 17-18M 1:11:55.4+0:05.0+0.12%99.88%10.08%3.44%
3586Justin StephensOTB M Cat 3 Juniors 17-1818M 1:14:01.7+2:11.3+3.05%97.04%7.45%0.62%
4647Alexander MinnichCatawba Ridge Riders M Cat 3 Juniors 17-1818M 1:14:56.8+3:06.4+4.32%95.85%6.30%-0.62%
5117Niko StraussNCTC M Cat 3 Juniors 17-1818M 1:19:28.4+7:38.0+10.63%90.40%0.64%-6.69%
6761Graeme Boice M Cat 3 Juniors 17-1818M 1:47:41.6+35:51.2+49.91%66.71%-34.64%-44.58%
  • 3 Laps - F Pro/Cat 1 19-99
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1234Madison MaloneyHudson F Pro/Cat 1 19-9919F 1:39:37.3--100%7.48%9.95%
277Abbie DeckerFirst Flight Devo F Pro/Cat 1 19-9917F 1:50:37.9+11:00.6+11.05%90.05%-2.74%0.00%
3766Kelly LaVette F Pro/Cat 1 19-99F 1:52:47.4+13:10.1+13.22%88.32%-4.74%-1.95%
  • 3 Laps - M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1773Brendan Dillow M Cat 1 30-3935M 1:31:18.8--100%3.66%2.41%
2615Greg JungeTeam Rize M Cat 1 30-3937M 1:32:16.5+0:57.7+1.05%98.96%2.65%1.39%
3393Josh RamseyClemmons Bicycle Racing M Cat 1 30-3935M 1:33:34.1+2:15.3+2.47%97.59%1.28%0.00%
425Chris ScallionJigawatt Cycling M Cat 1 30-3938M 1:33:34.5+2:15.7+2.48%97.58%1.28%0.00%
523Joseph GrimesCane Creek / CTS Cycling Team M Cat 1 30-3937M 1:37:32.5+6:13.7+6.82%93.61%-2.91%-4.24%
6771Dan Zaratsian M Cat 1 30-3938M 1:40:26.2+9:07.4+9.99%90.92%-5.96%-7.34%
-26Cameron MossTrans-Sylvania Productions M Cat 1 30-3931M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - M Cat 1 40-99
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Juan MunsterBIDEN - HOW CAN THINGS BE SO BAD SOFAST? M Cat 1 40-9943M 1:29:51.7--100%7.53%4.53%
24Brandon HelmsClemmons Bicycle M Cat 1 40-9945M 1:30:13.9+0:22.2+0.41%99.59%7.15%4.13%
3768Todd HancockOak City Cycling Project Race Team M Cat 1 40-9942M 1:31:16.5+1:24.8+1.57%98.45%6.07%3.03%
4512Chris KearnesSpoke Cycles P/B Eatmon Law Firm M Cat 1 40-9941M 1:31:26.0+1:34.3+1.75%98.28%5.91%2.86%
5679Corey FisherElectric Banana M Cat 1 40-9948M 1:33:54.7+4:03.0+4.51%95.69%3.36%0.22%
6187Alex HarrillJigawatt M Cat 1 40-9941M 1:34:20.1+4:28.4+4.98%95.26%2.92%-0.22%
7778Matt McGrainCrank Arm Brewing/Trek Bicycle Triangle M Cat 1 40-9943M 1:41:39.8+11:48.1+13.13%88.39%-4.62%-8.01%
8772Ron Klabunde M Cat 1 40-9950M 1:43:48.9+13:57.2+15.53%86.56%-6.83%-10.30%
9767Thomas EspositoBack To Dirt Bike Shop M Cat 1 40-9946M 1:46:28.9+16:37.2+18.50%84.39%-9.58%-13.13%
10398Keith HandlonJigawatt Cycling M Cat 1 40-9943M 1:48:45.0+18:53.3+21.02%82.63%-11.91%-15.54%
-672Stephen Cole M Cat 1 40-99M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - M Cat 1/2/3 50-99
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1447Will McDanielJigawatt Cycling M Cat 1/2/3 50-9950M 1:33:04.7--100%6.71%7.23%
2565Brent Graves M Cat 1/2/3 50-99M 1:34:36.5+1:31.8+1.64%98.38%5.18%5.70%
333Henry Hardigan M Cat 1/2/3 50-9955M 1:37:44.9+4:40.2+5.02%95.22%2.03%2.57%
4770Dave AndersonCrank Arm Brewing M Cat 1/2/3 50-9951M 1:42:54.6+9:49.9+10.56%90.45%-3.15%-2.57%
5394Julio MonroigSpokescycles Db M Cat 1/2/3 50-9953M 1:45:08.2+12:03.5+12.96%88.53%-5.38%-4.79%
6765Kyle JohnstonTeam Spoke Cycles M Cat 1/2/3 50-9951M 1:45:08.9+12:04.2+12.97%88.52%-5.39%-4.80%
  • 3 Laps - M Pro/Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1344Ben SundeMiller School M Pro/Cat 1 19-2917M 1:27:59.7--100%3.57%3.44%
2769Matthew EdwardsFirst Flight Devo M Pro/Cat 1 19-2917M 1:28:09.4+0:09.7+0.18%99.82%3.40%3.27%
3762Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing M Pro/Cat 1 19-2938M 1:30:46.4+2:46.7+3.16%96.94%0.53%0.40%
4588Byron Rice M Pro/Cat 1 19-2925M 1:31:08.0+3:08.3+3.57%96.56%0.13%0.00%
518Robert FishRobert Fish M Pro/Cat 1 19-2950M 1:31:34.5+3:34.8+4.07%96.09%-0.35%-0.48%
615Kyle McDonaldWenzel Coaching M Pro/Cat 1 19-29M 1:32:06.6+4:06.9+4.68%95.53%-0.94%-1.07%
7763Thomas Borner M Pro/Cat 1 19-2929M 1:37:02.9+9:03.2+10.29%90.67%-6.35%-6.49%
-663Blake NormanJigawatt Cycling M Pro/Cat 1 19-2925M DNF-----
-417Owen ColeFirst Flight Devo M Pro/Cat 1 19-2917M DNF-----