2021 NC State Games

Sunday, June 20, 2021 9:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Morrisville, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 200
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 24, 2021 8:57 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1 Lap Winner Winning time Total racers
 F Cat 3 Lindsey Schuler 42:24.5 8    
 F Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under Lauren Maloney 38:48.1 4    
 F Cat 3 Juniors 12-14 Nicole Clamann 41:54.1 5    
 F Cat 3 Juniors 15-16 Abigail Pounders 46:50.3 2    
 M Cat 3 Juniors 11 Under Colin Crombez 34:23.0 6    
 M Cat 3 Juniors 12-14 Parker Vollrath 36:02.1 12    
 2 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Cat 1/2/3 Clydesdale Chris Guydish 1:14:21.5 7  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 1/2/3 Singlespeed Gabor Szilagyi 1:09:50.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 F Cat 2 Kristy Hames 1:15:06.2 5  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 2 19-29 Will Myers 1:04:51.9 8  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 2 30-39 Dwayne Dixon 1:05:25.5 7  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 2 40-49 Jamie Kovalaske 1:09:27.6 10  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 2 50-59 Brad Maloney 1:09:02.3 11  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 2 60+ James B Frith Jr 1:11:44.9 5  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 3 19-39 Patrick Donahue 1:10:54.7 24  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 3 40-49 Eric Spina 1:17:12.6 8  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 3 50+ James Lee 1:13:20.7 20  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 3 Juniors 15-16 Jake Osterberg 1:09:09.5 12  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 3 Juniors 17-18 Ethan White 1:11:50.4 6  Race review  Lap times
 3 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 F Pro/Cat 1 19-99 Madison Maloney 1:39:37.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 1 30-39 Brendan Dillow 1:31:18.8 7  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 1 40-99 Juan Munster 1:29:51.7 11  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 1/2/3 50-99 Will McDaniel 1:33:04.7 6  Race review  Lap times
 M Pro/Cat 1 19-29 Ben Sunde 1:27:59.7 9  Race review  Lap times