Wanda Fuca Downwinder

Sunday, June 13, 2021 6:15 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Angeles, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, June 13, 2021 6:25 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Salmon Bay Paddle
Race website: https://www.salmonbaypaddle.com/races/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association JunSS 4xF/M 1:08:18.0--100%61.42%62.78%18:15:00.0
2-Egor KlevakSurf Ski 1M 1:37:21.8+29:03.8+42.55%70.15%45.00%46.94%18:15:00.0
3-Ivan MedvedevSurf Ski 1M 1:37:31.0+29:13.0+42.78%70.04%44.92%46.86%18:15:00.0
4-Michael PetersonSurf Ski 1M 1:47:27.6+39:09.6+57.34%63.56%39.30%41.44%18:15:00.0
5-Sound Bikes And KayaksSurf Ski 2F/M 1:54:29.8+46:11.8+67.64%59.65%35.33%37.60%18:15:00.0
6-Michael HuntSurf Ski 1M 1:55:12.2+46:54.2+68.67%59.29%34.93%37.22%18:15:00.0
7-Jacob SelanderSurf Ski 1M 2:34:28.2+1:26:10.2+126.16%44.22%12.75%15.82%18:15:00.0
8-Jeff CastleberrySurf Ski 1M 2:34:35.5+1:26:17.5+126.34%44.18%12.68%15.75%18:15:00.0
9-Andrew BielKayak 1 pM 2:35:38.0+1:27:20.0+127.87%43.89%12.09%15.19%18:15:00.0
10-Kelley WatsonKayak 1 pF 2:38:32.7+1:30:14.7+132.13%43.08%10.45%13.60%18:15:00.0
11-Patrick HwangOC1M 2:56:10.1+1:47:52.1+157.93%38.77%0.49%4.00%18:15:00.0
12-Steve HiegelKayak 1 pM 2:58:19.1+1:50:01.1+161.08%38.30%-0.72%2.82%18:15:00.0
13-Christopher McCallaOC1M 3:00:01.0+1:51:43.0+163.57%37.94%-1.68%1.90%18:15:00.0
14-Marius LinaSUP 14'M 3:03:30.0+1:55:12.0+168.67%37.22%-3.65%0.00%18:15:00.0
15-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 3:05:51.1+1:57:33.1+172.11%36.75%-4.98%-1.28%18:15:00.0
16-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 3:07:43.2+1:59:25.2+174.85%36.38%-6.03%-2.30%18:15:00.0
17-Rob CaseySurf Ski 1M 3:15:38.0+2:07:20.0+186.43%34.91%-10.50%-6.61%18:15:00.0
18-Matthew SpringerKayak 1 pM 3:17:03.3+2:08:45.3+188.51%34.66%-11.31%-7.39%18:15:00.0
19-Stephen MauriProne ULM 3:18:41.2+2:10:23.2+190.90%34.38%-12.23%-8.28%18:15:00.0
20-Hannah NelsonSUP 12'-6F 3:34:29.4+2:26:11.4+214.04%31.84%-21.15%-16.89%18:15:00.0
21-Alan LampSUP 14'M 3:36:33.3+2:28:15.3+217.06%31.54%-22.32%-18.01%18:15:00.0
22-Lindsey VirdehSUP 14'F 3:37:45.3+2:29:27.3+218.82%31.37%-23.00%-18.67%18:15:00.0
23-Brendan DowdProne 12'M 3:42:36.1+2:34:18.1+225.92%30.68%-25.74%-21.31%18:15:00.0
24-C Clay DanenhowerSUP 14'M 3:43:22.3+2:35:04.3+227.04%30.58%-26.17%-21.73%18:15:00.0
25-Joshua WaddellSUP 14'M 3:56:21.1+2:48:03.1+246.05%28.90%-33.50%-28.80%18:15:00.0
26-Rogan CarrSUP 14'M 4:03:23.0+2:55:05.0+256.34%28.06%-37.47%-32.63%18:15:00.0
27-Team StarlightFS 2xM 4:59:00.0+3:50:42.0+337.77%22.84%-68.89%-62.94%18:15:00.0
--Lindi MondaviSUP 14'F DNF-----18:15:00.0
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kelley WatsonKayak 1 pF 2:38:32.7--100%19.49%26.08%18:15:00.0
2-Hannah NelsonSUP 12'-6F 3:34:29.4+55:56.7+35.29%73.92%-8.92%0.00%18:15:00.0
3-Lindsey VirdehSUP 14'F 3:37:45.3+59:12.6+37.35%72.81%-10.57%-1.52%18:15:00.0
--Lindi MondaviSUP 14'F DNF-----18:15:00.0
  • Female - Kayak 1 p
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kelley WatsonKayak 1 pF 2:38:32.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:00.0
  • Female - SUP 12'-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Hannah NelsonSUP 12'-6F 3:34:29.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:00.0
  • Female - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lindsey VirdehSUP 14'F 3:37:45.3--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:00.0
--Lindi MondaviSUP 14'F DNF-----18:15:00.0
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Egor KlevakSurf Ski 1M 1:37:21.8--100%46.54%47.28%18:15:00.0
2-Ivan MedvedevSurf Ski 1M 1:37:31.0+0:09.2+0.16%99.84%46.45%47.20%18:15:00.0
3-Michael PetersonSurf Ski 1M 1:47:27.6+10:05.8+10.37%90.60%40.99%41.81%18:15:00.0
4-Michael HuntSurf Ski 1M 1:55:12.2+17:50.4+18.32%84.51%36.74%37.62%18:15:00.0
5-Jacob SelanderSurf Ski 1M 2:34:28.2+57:06.4+58.65%63.03%15.18%16.36%18:15:00.0
6-Jeff CastleberrySurf Ski 1M 2:34:35.5+57:13.7+58.78%62.98%15.11%16.29%18:15:00.0
7-Andrew BielKayak 1 pM 2:35:38.0+58:16.2+59.85%62.56%14.54%15.73%18:15:00.0
8-Patrick HwangOC1M 2:56:10.1+1:18:48.3+80.94%55.27%3.26%4.61%18:15:00.0
9-Steve HiegelKayak 1 pM 2:58:19.1+1:20:57.3+83.15%54.60%2.08%3.44%18:15:00.0
10-Christopher McCallaOC1M 3:00:01.0+1:22:39.2+84.89%54.09%1.15%2.52%18:15:00.0
11-Marius LinaSUP 14'M 3:03:30.0+1:26:08.2+88.47%53.06%-0.76%0.64%18:15:00.0
12-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 3:05:51.1+1:28:29.3+90.88%52.39%-2.05%-0.64%18:15:00.0
13-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 3:07:43.2+1:30:21.4+92.80%51.87%-3.08%-1.65%18:15:00.0
14-Rob CaseySurf Ski 1M 3:15:38.0+1:38:16.2+100.93%49.77%-7.43%-5.93%18:15:00.0
15-Matthew SpringerKayak 1 pM 3:17:03.3+1:39:41.5+102.39%49.41%-8.21%-6.70%18:15:00.0
16-Stephen MauriProne ULM 3:18:41.2+1:41:19.4+104.07%49.00%-9.10%-7.59%18:15:00.0
17-Alan LampSUP 14'M 3:36:33.3+1:59:11.5+122.42%44.96%-18.91%-17.26%18:15:00.0
18-Brendan DowdProne 12'M 3:42:36.1+2:05:14.3+128.63%43.74%-22.23%-20.54%18:15:00.0
19-C Clay DanenhowerSUP 14'M 3:43:22.3+2:06:00.5+129.42%43.59%-22.66%-20.95%18:15:00.0
20-Joshua WaddellSUP 14'M 3:56:21.1+2:18:59.3+142.75%41.19%-29.78%-27.98%18:15:00.0
21-Rogan CarrSUP 14'M 4:03:23.0+2:26:01.2+149.97%40.00%-33.65%-31.79%18:15:00.0
22-Team StarlightFS 2xM 4:59:00.0+3:21:38.2+207.10%32.56%-64.19%-61.91%18:15:00.0
  • Male - FS 2x
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Team StarlightFS 2xM 4:59:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:00.0
  • Male - Kayak 1 p
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew BielKayak 1 pM 2:35:38.0--100%12.07%12.72%18:15:00.0
2-Steve HiegelKayak 1 pM 2:58:19.1+22:41.1+14.58%87.28%-0.74%0.00%18:15:00.0
3-Matthew SpringerKayak 1 pM 3:17:03.3+41:25.3+26.61%78.98%-11.33%-10.51%18:15:00.0
  • Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Patrick HwangOC1M 2:56:10.1--100%1.08%1.08%18:15:00.0
2-Christopher McCallaOC1M 3:00:01.0+3:50.9+2.18%97.86%-1.08%-1.08%18:15:00.0
  • Male - Prone 12'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan DowdProne 12'M 3:42:36.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:00.0
  • Male - Prone UL
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Stephen MauriProne ULM 3:18:41.2--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:00.0
  • Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Marius LinaSUP 14'M 3:03:30.0--100%13.02%15.26%18:15:00.0
2-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 3:05:51.1+2:21.1+1.28%98.73%11.90%14.18%18:15:00.0
3-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 3:07:43.2+4:13.2+2.30%97.75%11.02%13.32%18:15:00.0
4-Alan LampSUP 14'M 3:36:33.3+33:03.3+18.01%84.74%-2.65%0.00%18:15:00.0
5-C Clay DanenhowerSUP 14'M 3:43:22.3+39:52.3+21.73%82.15%-5.88%-3.15%18:15:00.0
6-Joshua WaddellSUP 14'M 3:56:21.1+52:51.1+28.80%77.64%-12.04%-9.14%18:15:00.0
7-Rogan CarrSUP 14'M 4:03:23.0+59:53.0+32.63%75.40%-15.37%-12.39%18:15:00.0
  • Male - Surf Ski 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Egor KlevakSurf Ski 1M 1:37:21.8--100%26.10%15.49%18:15:00.0
2-Ivan MedvedevSurf Ski 1M 1:37:31.0+0:09.2+0.16%99.84%25.98%15.35%18:15:00.0
3-Michael PetersonSurf Ski 1M 1:47:27.6+10:05.8+10.37%90.60%18.44%6.72%18:15:00.0
4-Michael HuntSurf Ski 1M 1:55:12.2+17:50.4+18.32%84.51%12.56%0.00%18:15:00.0
5-Jacob SelanderSurf Ski 1M 2:34:28.2+57:06.4+58.65%63.03%-17.25%-34.08%18:15:00.0
6-Jeff CastleberrySurf Ski 1M 2:34:35.5+57:13.7+58.78%62.98%-17.34%-34.19%18:15:00.0
7-Rob CaseySurf Ski 1M 3:15:38.0+1:38:16.2+100.93%49.77%-48.49%-69.82%18:15:00.0
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association JunSS 4xF/M 1:08:18.0--100%25.27%25.27%18:15:00.0
2-Sound Bikes And KayaksSurf Ski 2F/M 1:54:29.8+46:11.8+67.64%59.65%-25.27%-25.27%18:15:00.0
  • Female/Male - SS 4x
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association JunSS 4xF/M 1:08:18.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:00.0
  • Female/Male - Surf Ski 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sound Bikes And KayaksSurf Ski 2F/M 1:54:29.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:00.0