Beach to Beach Ocean Paddle 2021

Saturday, June 12, 2021 08:31 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 108
Timed on: HP ENVY x360 Convertible 15-bp1xx
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: USB NFC
NFC Reader: ACS
Updated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 08:42 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Beach to Beach Ocean Paddle 2021

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
173Valentin HenotGold Coast Ocean Paddlers Ocean Ski -open26M 1:17:06.8--100%22.50%21.93%08:38:54.1
254Dani, CodyGC Double SkiF/M 1:17:38.9+0:32.1+0.69%99.31%21.97%21.39%08:38:54.1
3128Christopher Boult Ocean Ski -openM 1:19:23.3+2:16.5+2.95%97.13%20.22%19.62%08:38:54.1
475Andrew BavageSandgate Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+43M 1:20:04.8+2:58.0+3.85%96.30%19.52%18.92%08:38:54.1
566Jy DuffyKWCC Ocean Ski -open24M 1:22:40.8+5:34.0+7.22%93.27%16.91%16.29%08:38:54.1
6130Martin Kenny Ocean Ski -50+52M 1:23:23.9+6:17.1+8.15%92.46%16.19%15.56%08:38:54.1
752Bobby & RossCoolum Beach SLC Double SkiM 1:23:52.0+6:45.2+8.76%91.95%15.72%15.09%08:38:54.1
8101Mick HersenNK Ocean Ski -50+51M 1:23:52.8+6:46.0+8.77%91.93%15.70%15.08%08:38:54.1
959The Young And OldCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club Double SkiM 1:23:57.8+6:51.0+8.88%91.84%15.62%14.99%08:38:54.1
1058Marty And Little SalMooloolaba Paddlers Double SkiF/M 1:25:03.7+7:56.9+10.31%90.66%14.52%13.88%08:38:54.1
1146Kai KimminsMaroochydore Spec Ski17M 1:25:12.2+8:05.4+10.49%90.51%14.37%13.74%08:38:54.1
1251Barry Stewart Julie StantonMooloolaba Paddlers Double Ski56F/M 1:25:31.4+8:24.6+10.91%90.17%14.05%13.41%08:38:54.1
1391Todd GraceMaroochydore Ocean Ski -40+44M 1:26:12.6+9:05.8+11.80%89.45%13.36%12.72%08:38:54.1
1470Matt PalmerMaroochydore Surf Club Ocean Ski -open21M 1:26:43.4+9:36.6+12.46%88.92%12.85%12.20%08:38:54.1
15129Craig Spender Ocean Ski -60+62M 1:27:40.5+10:33.7+13.70%87.95%11.89%11.23%08:38:54.1
1663Bonnie PalmerNK Ocean Ski -open31F 1:28:08.0+11:01.2+14.29%87.50%11.43%10.77%08:38:54.1
1798Jason KeatingSunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Ocean Ski -50+51M 1:28:15.5+11:08.7+14.45%87.37%11.30%10.64%08:38:54.1
1856George SpinkBrisbane Paddling Club Double Ski53M 1:28:38.1+11:31.3+14.94%87.00%10.93%10.26%08:38:54.1
1984Matthias DorschTally Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+47M 1:28:40.0+11:33.2+14.98%86.97%10.89%10.23%08:38:54.1
20102Murray HassellhofferbergerMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+54M 1:29:34.4+12:27.6+16.16%86.09%9.98%9.31%08:38:54.1
2169Mackenzie DuffyKawana Waters Ocean Ski -open21F 1:30:34.1+13:27.3+17.45%85.14%8.98%8.31%08:38:54.1
2248Peter ElfordMaroochydore Surf Club Spec Ski27M 1:31:08.5+14:01.7+18.19%84.61%8.41%7.72%08:38:54.1
23111Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+52F 1:31:13.8+14:07.0+18.31%84.53%8.32%7.64%08:38:54.1
2496David MasonTally Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+50M 1:31:14.0+14:07.2+18.31%84.52%8.31%7.63%08:38:54.1
2594Chris BarnesFraser Coast Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+52M 1:31:30.8+14:24.0+18.67%84.26%8.03%7.35%08:38:54.1
2657Glen And KarenMooloolaba Paddlers Double SkiF/M 1:31:49.0+14:42.2+19.07%83.99%7.73%7.04%08:38:54.1
27124Richard ZillmanBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -60+59M 1:31:55.9+14:49.1+19.22%83.88%7.61%6.93%08:38:54.1
2841Blair DayNo Club Spec Ski34M 1:32:04.6+14:57.8+19.40%83.75%7.47%6.78%08:38:54.1
2987Paul WoodMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+49M 1:32:58.7+15:51.9+20.57%82.94%6.56%5.87%08:38:54.1
3090Timothy PeacockKeppel Bay Downwinders Ocean Ski -40+44M 1:33:02.2+15:55.4+20.65%82.88%6.50%5.81%08:38:54.1
3171Matthew Ramke-MeyerSunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Ocean Ski -open36M 1:33:03.9+15:57.1+20.69%82.86%6.47%5.78%08:38:54.1
3295Darren NewtonBargara Outlaw Downwind Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:33:13.7+16:06.9+20.90%82.71%6.31%5.61%08:38:54.1
3344Gary GeeCoolangatta SLSC Spec Ski40M 1:33:16.1+16:09.3+20.95%82.68%6.27%5.57%08:38:54.1
3488Peter BillingtonKawana Waters Canoe Club Ocean Ski -40+48M 1:33:23.2+16:16.4+21.10%82.57%6.15%5.45%08:38:54.1
3545Jim LukeKawana Spec Ski55M 1:33:51.4+16:44.6+21.71%82.16%5.68%4.98%08:38:54.1
3660Kalani IvesYamba SLSC Ocean Ski -U1915F 1:34:14.4+17:07.6+22.21%81.83%5.29%4.59%08:38:54.1
3780Matthew ChiversMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+44M 1:34:48.0+17:41.2+22.94%81.34%4.73%4.02%08:38:54.1
3879David PosseltNone Ocean Ski -40+45M 1:35:03.2+17:56.4+23.26%81.13%4.48%3.76%08:38:54.1
3933Chris Macrae And Katrina HetarakaGC WAVE ACADEMY OC243F/M 1:35:14.5+18:07.7+23.51%80.97%4.29%3.57%08:35:50.6
40106Raymond HastieBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -50+56M 1:35:34.8+18:28.0+23.95%80.68%3.95%3.23%08:38:54.1
41108Steven AdamMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+59M 1:36:45.4+19:38.6+25.47%79.70%2.76%2.04%08:38:54.1
4234Hamsav2Mooloolaba OC2F/M 1:36:57.2+19:50.4+25.73%79.54%2.57%1.84%08:35:50.6
4361Kate ReganMooloolaba Ocean Ski -U1917F 1:37:07.0+20:00.2+25.94%79.40%2.40%1.68%08:38:54.1
44120Noel MurphyNorthern Rivers OCC Ocean Ski -60+69M 1:37:15.6+20:08.8+26.13%79.29%2.26%1.53%08:38:54.1
4540Anthony MaguireCoolangatta SLSC Spec Ski61M 1:37:16.1+20:09.3+26.14%79.28%2.25%1.52%08:38:54.1
4693Brad KildeyMaroochydore Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:37:25.4+20:18.6+26.34%79.15%2.09%1.37%08:38:54.1
47109Timothy ParkinsonGCOPC Ocean Ski -50+57M 1:37:36.1+20:29.3+26.57%79.01%1.91%1.18%08:38:54.1
4892Tony BowmanBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+42M 1:37:45.0+20:38.2+26.76%78.89%1.76%1.03%08:38:54.1
49115Denise CooperNorthern Rivers Ocean Ski -60+60F 1:37:48.8+20:42.0+26.84%78.84%1.70%0.97%08:38:54.1
5036Team TurtleOutrigger Australia OC2F/M 1:38:01.7+20:54.9+27.12%78.66%1.49%0.75%08:35:50.6
5178Dave WhiteMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+47M 1:38:07.0+21:00.2+27.24%78.59%1.40%0.66%08:38:54.1
52107Stephen MajorCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:38:09.0+21:02.2+27.28%78.57%1.36%0.63%08:38:54.1
5319Glenn BrownNoosa Outrigger Canoe Club OC1 -50+58M 1:38:45.0+21:38.2+28.06%78.09%0.76%0.02%08:35:50.6
5486Noel CarrollN/A Ocean Ski -40+48M 1:38:46.3+21:39.5+28.09%78.07%0.74%0.00%08:38:54.1
5517David AtkinsonScarborough OC1 -50+50M 1:39:07.1+22:00.3+28.54%77.80%0.39%-0.35%08:35:50.6
56100Mark HumphrisMarcoola SLSC Ocean Ski -50+58M 1:39:09.0+22:02.2+28.58%77.77%0.36%-0.38%08:38:54.1
57121Paul HinesMooloolaba Ocean Ski -60+69M 1:39:37.0+22:30.2+29.18%77.41%-0.11%-0.86%08:38:54.1
5843Elizabeth RudlandCoolangatta SLSC Spec Ski21F 1:39:38.6+22:31.8+29.22%77.39%-0.14%-0.88%08:38:54.1
591Callum SuttonTerrigal SLSC Prone20M 1:39:49.3+22:42.5+29.45%77.25%-0.32%-1.06%08:31:06.5
6029Jordan BirtwistleOutrigger Canoe Club Of Australia OC1 -open18M 1:40:33.6+23:26.8+30.41%76.68%-1.06%-1.81%08:35:50.6
6142Brent IssellKawana Spec Ski45M 1:40:54.3+23:47.5+30.85%76.42%-1.41%-2.16%08:38:54.1
6214Ray ChongSunshine Coast Outriggers OC1 -40+47M 1:40:57.8+23:51.0+30.93%76.38%-1.46%-2.22%08:35:50.6
63114Brian HopleyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+67M 1:41:17.0+24:10.2+31.34%76.14%-1.79%-2.54%08:38:54.1
6481Helen ChorleyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+43F 1:41:41.4+24:34.6+31.87%75.83%-2.19%-2.95%08:38:54.1
65126Tony BrownCurrumbin Creek Ocean Ski -60+63M 1:41:45.3+24:38.5+31.96%75.78%-2.26%-3.02%08:38:54.1
6683Mark PeacockMooloolaba Ocean Ski -40+46M 1:41:56.4+24:49.6+32.20%75.65%-2.45%-3.21%08:38:54.1
6722Derek MabbottNoosa Outrigger Cc OC1 -60+70M 1:42:06.1+24:59.3+32.40%75.53%-2.61%-3.37%08:35:50.6
6835Sue And NicNoosa Outrigger OC2F 1:42:11.3+25:04.5+32.52%75.46%-2.70%-3.46%08:35:50.6
6937Joel J T Balkin OC1 -open31M 1:42:48.5+25:41.7+33.32%75.01%-3.32%-4.09%08:35:50.6
7016Bodo LenitschekNoosa Outrigger Canoe Club OC1 -50+57M 1:43:36.9+26:30.1+34.37%74.42%-4.13%-4.90%08:35:50.6
71103Neal ConnellyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+57M 1:43:40.4+26:33.6+34.44%74.38%-4.19%-4.96%08:38:54.1
7211Justin RichterNoosa OC1 -40+45M 1:43:42.9+26:36.1+34.50%74.35%-4.23%-5.00%08:35:50.6
73116Greg DaveyMooloolaba Ocean Ski -60+62M 1:43:46.3+26:39.5+34.57%74.31%-4.29%-5.06%08:38:54.1
7432Cath N CaraNoosa Outrigger Club OC2F 1:44:22.5+27:15.7+35.35%73.88%-4.89%-5.67%08:35:50.6
7574Alexandra LloydBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+46F 1:44:32.3+27:25.5+35.56%73.77%-5.06%-5.84%08:38:54.1
7649Rodney WellerKawana Waters SLSC Spec Ski47M 1:44:33.0+27:26.2+35.58%73.76%-5.07%-5.85%08:38:54.1
77122Peter KiralyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+63M 1:45:02.8+27:56.0+36.22%73.41%-5.57%-6.35%08:38:54.1
782Kaelan LockhartSunshine Coast SUP Club SUP24M 1:45:23.1+28:16.3+36.66%73.17%-5.91%-6.70%08:31:06.5
79113Bill RidderhofMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+70M 1:45:40.0+28:33.2+37.03%72.98%-6.19%-6.98%08:38:54.1
8067Kaya ShultsMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -open19F 1:45:50.3+28:43.5+37.25%72.86%-6.36%-7.15%08:38:54.1
8150Sally TaylorMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+55F 1:45:53.3+28:46.5+37.32%72.83%-6.41%-7.21%08:38:54.1
8228Jack IsaacsOutrigger Canoe Club Of Australia OC1 -open16M 1:46:27.4+29:20.6+38.05%72.44%-6.98%-7.78%08:35:50.6
8382Jeanny TerryTally Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+46F 1:46:59.0+29:52.2+38.74%72.08%-7.51%-8.31%08:38:54.1
84125Roger AspinallMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+63M 1:47:36.3+30:29.5+39.54%71.66%-8.14%-8.94%08:38:54.1
8510Jamie SimmondsCaloundra Outrigger Canoe Club OC1 -40+47M 1:47:48.6+30:41.8+39.81%71.53%-8.34%-9.15%08:35:50.6
8655David Towerton And Lisa Lee-BrownMooloolaba Paddlers Club Double SkiF/M 1:48:11.8+31:05.0+40.31%71.27%-8.73%-9.54%08:38:54.1
8768Logan KramerMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -open31M 1:48:28.2+31:21.4+40.66%71.09%-9.01%-9.82%08:38:54.1
88110Tracey FergusonMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+53F 1:48:58.0+31:51.2+41.31%70.77%-9.51%-10.32%08:38:54.1
89105Peter TownsendCCPC Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:50:05.8+32:59.0+42.77%70.04%-10.64%-11.47%08:38:54.1
90117Ian NormanCoolum Beach SLSC Ocean Ski -60+61M 1:50:24.3+33:17.5+43.17%69.85%-10.95%-11.78%08:38:54.1
9162Lilly FindlayBmdnorthcliffe Ocean Ski -U1916F 1:50:30.4+33:23.6+43.30%69.78%-11.06%-11.88%08:38:54.1
92104Peter DyerCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club Ocean Ski -50+57M 1:50:34.5+33:27.7+43.39%69.74%-11.12%-11.95%08:38:54.1
9372Mia SchaumbergMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -open32F 1:50:39.7+33:32.9+43.51%69.68%-11.21%-12.04%08:38:54.1
9499Jeremy DochertyNorthern Rivers OCC Ocean Ski -50+54M 1:50:48.9+33:42.1+43.70%69.59%-11.36%-12.19%08:38:54.1
9576Angela O'SullivanBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+46F 1:51:31.3+34:24.5+44.62%69.15%-12.08%-12.91%08:38:54.1
9621Roslyn RichterNoosa OC1 -50+54F 1:52:16.5+35:09.7+45.60%68.68%-12.83%-13.67%08:35:50.6
9720Morten SchnoorOutrigger Caloundra Canoe Club OC1 -50+52M 1:52:18.2+35:11.4+45.63%68.67%-12.86%-13.70%08:35:50.6
9885Meade BarnesFraser Coast Ocean Ski -40+46M 1:52:30.8+35:24.0+45.91%68.54%-13.07%-13.91%08:38:54.1
998Trish West4670 SUP CLUB SUP45F 1:53:13.8+36:07.0+46.84%68.10%-13.79%-14.64%08:31:06.5
10027Jack HerdenOutrigger Australia OC1 -open17M 1:53:22.8+36:16.0+47.03%68.01%-13.94%-14.79%08:35:50.6
1014Megan Bennett4670 SUP CLUB SUP52F 1:57:32.1+40:25.3+52.42%65.61%-18.12%-19.00%08:31:06.5
10231Kainoa KomeneBayside OCC OC1 -open16M 2:00:43.7+43:36.9+56.56%63.87%-21.33%-22.23%08:35:50.6
1037Tracey MouqueNA SUP50F 2:01:49.3+44:42.5+57.98%63.30%-22.43%-23.34%08:31:06.5
10418Gail BarclayRedcliffe OC1 -50+50F 2:02:35.2+45:28.4+58.97%62.91%-23.19%-24.11%08:35:50.6
1055Steve TreziseSunshine Coast SUP Club SUP57M 2:03:22.4+46:15.6+59.99%62.50%-23.99%-24.91%08:31:06.5
106127Jason Harvey Ocean Ski -40+42M 2:09:02.9+51:56.1+67.35%59.76%-29.69%-30.65%08:38:54.1
10715Rosie PaioRedcliffe Outrigger CC OC1 -40+46F 2:11:00.4+53:53.6+69.89%58.86%-31.66%-32.64%08:35:50.6
-123Raphael CollinsMooloolaba Ocean Ski -60+71M DNF-----08:38:54.1
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
163Bonnie PalmerNK Ocean Ski -open31F 1:28:08.0--100%17.06%16.75%08:38:54.1
269Mackenzie DuffyKawana Waters Ocean Ski -open21F 1:30:34.1+2:26.1+2.76%97.31%14.77%14.45%08:38:54.1
3111Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+52F 1:31:13.8+3:05.8+3.51%96.61%14.15%13.82%08:38:54.1
460Kalani IvesYamba SLSC Ocean Ski -U1915F 1:34:14.4+6:06.4+6.93%93.52%11.32%10.98%08:38:54.1
561Kate ReganMooloolaba Ocean Ski -U1917F 1:37:07.0+8:59.0+10.19%90.75%8.61%8.26%08:38:54.1
6115Denise CooperNorthern Rivers Ocean Ski -60+60F 1:37:48.8+9:40.8+10.98%90.10%7.95%7.60%08:38:54.1
743Elizabeth RudlandCoolangatta SLSC Spec Ski21F 1:39:38.6+11:30.6+13.06%88.45%6.23%5.88%08:38:54.1
881Helen ChorleyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+43F 1:41:41.4+13:33.4+15.38%86.67%4.31%3.94%08:38:54.1
935Sue And NicNoosa Outrigger OC2F 1:42:11.3+14:03.3+15.95%86.25%3.84%3.47%08:35:50.6
1032Cath N CaraNoosa Outrigger Club OC2F 1:44:22.5+16:14.5+18.43%84.44%1.78%1.41%08:35:50.6
1174Alexandra LloydBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+46F 1:44:32.3+16:24.3+18.61%84.31%1.62%1.25%08:38:54.1
1267Kaya ShultsMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -open19F 1:45:50.3+17:42.3+20.09%83.27%0.40%0.02%08:38:54.1
1350Sally TaylorMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+55F 1:45:53.3+17:45.3+20.15%83.23%0.35%-0.02%08:38:54.1
1482Jeanny TerryTally Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+46F 1:46:59.0+18:51.0+21.39%82.38%-0.68%-1.06%08:38:54.1
15110Tracey FergusonMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+53F 1:48:58.0+20:50.0+23.64%80.88%-2.54%-2.93%08:38:54.1
1662Lilly FindlayBmdnorthcliffe Ocean Ski -U1916F 1:50:30.4+22:22.4+25.39%79.75%-3.99%-4.39%08:38:54.1
1772Mia SchaumbergMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -open32F 1:50:39.7+22:31.7+25.56%79.64%-4.14%-4.53%08:38:54.1
1876Angela O'SullivanBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+46F 1:51:31.3+23:23.3+26.54%79.03%-4.95%-5.34%08:38:54.1
1921Roslyn RichterNoosa OC1 -50+54F 1:52:16.5+24:08.5+27.39%78.50%-5.66%-6.06%08:35:50.6
208Trish West4670 SUP CLUB SUP45F 1:53:13.8+25:05.8+28.48%77.84%-6.55%-6.96%08:31:06.5
214Megan Bennett4670 SUP CLUB SUP52F 1:57:32.1+29:24.1+33.36%74.98%-10.61%-11.03%08:31:06.5
227Tracey MouqueNA SUP50F 2:01:49.3+33:41.3+38.22%72.35%-14.64%-15.07%08:31:06.5
2318Gail BarclayRedcliffe OC1 -50+50F 2:02:35.2+34:27.2+39.09%71.89%-15.36%-15.80%08:35:50.6
2415Rosie PaioRedcliffe Outrigger CC OC1 -40+46F 2:11:00.4+42:52.4+48.65%67.27%-23.28%-23.75%08:35:50.6
  • Female - OC1 -40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Rosie PaioRedcliffe Outrigger CC OC1 -40+46F 2:11:00.4--100%0.00%0.00%08:35:50.6
  • Female - OC1 -50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Roslyn RichterNoosa OC1 -50+54F 1:52:16.5--100%4.39%4.39%08:35:50.6
218Gail BarclayRedcliffe OC1 -50+50F 2:02:35.2+10:18.7+9.18%91.59%-4.39%-4.39%08:35:50.6
  • Female - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Sue And NicNoosa Outrigger OC2F 1:42:11.3--100%1.06%1.06%08:35:50.6
232Cath N CaraNoosa Outrigger Club OC2F 1:44:22.5+2:11.2+2.14%97.90%-1.06%-1.06%08:35:50.6
  • Female - Ocean Ski -40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
181Helen ChorleyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+43F 1:41:41.4--100%4.23%3.85%08:38:54.1
274Alexandra LloydBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+46F 1:44:32.3+2:50.9+2.80%97.28%1.55%1.16%08:38:54.1
382Jeanny TerryTally Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+46F 1:46:59.0+5:17.6+5.21%95.05%-0.75%-1.16%08:38:54.1
476Angela O'SullivanBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+46F 1:51:31.3+9:49.9+9.67%91.18%-5.03%-5.45%08:38:54.1
  • Female - Ocean Ski -50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+52F 1:31:13.8--100%10.58%13.84%08:38:54.1
250Sally TaylorMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+55F 1:45:53.3+14:39.5+16.07%86.16%-3.78%0.00%08:38:54.1
3110Tracey FergusonMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+53F 1:48:58.0+17:44.2+19.44%83.72%-6.80%-2.91%08:38:54.1
  • Female - Ocean Ski -60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Denise CooperNorthern Rivers Ocean Ski -60+60F 1:37:48.8--100%0.00%0.00%08:38:54.1
  • Female - Ocean Ski -open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
163Bonnie PalmerNK Ocean Ski -open31F 1:28:08.0--100%10.80%10.25%08:38:54.1
269Mackenzie DuffyKawana Waters Ocean Ski -open21F 1:30:34.1+2:26.1+2.76%97.31%8.33%7.77%08:38:54.1
367Kaya ShultsMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -open19F 1:45:50.3+17:42.3+20.09%83.27%-7.12%-7.77%08:38:54.1
472Mia SchaumbergMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -open32F 1:50:39.7+22:31.7+25.56%79.64%-12.01%-12.69%08:38:54.1
  • Female - Ocean Ski -U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
160Kalani IvesYamba SLSC Ocean Ski -U1915F 1:34:14.4--100%6.34%2.96%08:38:54.1
261Kate ReganMooloolaba Ocean Ski -U1917F 1:37:07.0+2:52.6+3.05%97.04%3.48%0.00%08:38:54.1
362Lilly FindlayBmdnorthcliffe Ocean Ski -U1916F 1:50:30.4+16:16.0+17.26%85.28%-9.82%-13.79%08:38:54.1
  • Female - Spec Ski
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
143Elizabeth RudlandCoolangatta SLSC Spec Ski21F 1:39:38.6--100%0.00%0.00%08:38:54.1
  • Female - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Trish West4670 SUP CLUB SUP45F 1:53:13.8--100%3.66%3.66%08:31:06.5
24Megan Bennett4670 SUP CLUB SUP52F 1:57:32.1+4:18.3+3.80%96.34%-0.01%0.00%08:31:06.5
37Tracey MouqueNA SUP50F 2:01:49.3+8:35.5+7.59%92.95%-3.65%-3.65%08:31:06.5
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
173Valentin HenotGold Coast Ocean Paddlers Ocean Ski -open26M 1:17:06.8--100%21.40%21.41%08:38:54.1
2128Christopher Boult Ocean Ski -openM 1:19:23.3+2:16.5+2.95%97.13%19.08%19.09%08:38:54.1
375Andrew BavageSandgate Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+43M 1:20:04.8+2:58.0+3.85%96.30%18.38%18.38%08:38:54.1
466Jy DuffyKWCC Ocean Ski -open24M 1:22:40.8+5:34.0+7.22%93.27%15.73%15.73%08:38:54.1
5130Martin Kenny Ocean Ski -50+52M 1:23:23.9+6:17.1+8.15%92.46%15.00%15.00%08:38:54.1
652Bobby & RossCoolum Beach SLC Double SkiM 1:23:52.0+6:45.2+8.76%91.95%14.52%14.52%08:38:54.1
7101Mick HersenNK Ocean Ski -50+51M 1:23:52.8+6:46.0+8.77%91.93%14.51%14.51%08:38:54.1
859The Young And OldCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club Double SkiM 1:23:57.8+6:51.0+8.88%91.84%14.42%14.43%08:38:54.1
946Kai KimminsMaroochydore Spec Ski17M 1:25:12.2+8:05.4+10.49%90.51%13.16%13.16%08:38:54.1
1091Todd GraceMaroochydore Ocean Ski -40+44M 1:26:12.6+9:05.8+11.80%89.45%12.13%12.14%08:38:54.1
1170Matt PalmerMaroochydore Surf Club Ocean Ski -open21M 1:26:43.4+9:36.6+12.46%88.92%11.61%11.61%08:38:54.1
12129Craig Spender Ocean Ski -60+62M 1:27:40.5+10:33.7+13.70%87.95%10.64%10.64%08:38:54.1
1398Jason KeatingSunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Ocean Ski -50+51M 1:28:15.5+11:08.7+14.45%87.37%10.04%10.05%08:38:54.1
1456George SpinkBrisbane Paddling Club Double Ski53M 1:28:38.1+11:31.3+14.94%87.00%9.66%9.66%08:38:54.1
1584Matthias DorschTally Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+47M 1:28:40.0+11:33.2+14.98%86.97%9.63%9.63%08:38:54.1
16102Murray HassellhofferbergerMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+54M 1:29:34.4+12:27.6+16.16%86.09%8.70%8.71%08:38:54.1
1748Peter ElfordMaroochydore Surf Club Spec Ski27M 1:31:08.5+14:01.7+18.19%84.61%7.10%7.11%08:38:54.1
1896David MasonTally Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+50M 1:31:14.0+14:07.2+18.31%84.52%7.01%7.02%08:38:54.1
1994Chris BarnesFraser Coast Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+52M 1:31:30.8+14:24.0+18.67%84.26%6.72%6.73%08:38:54.1
20124Richard ZillmanBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -60+59M 1:31:55.9+14:49.1+19.22%83.88%6.30%6.30%08:38:54.1
2141Blair DayNo Club Spec Ski34M 1:32:04.6+14:57.8+19.40%83.75%6.15%6.16%08:38:54.1
2287Paul WoodMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+49M 1:32:58.7+15:51.9+20.57%82.94%5.23%5.24%08:38:54.1
2390Timothy PeacockKeppel Bay Downwinders Ocean Ski -40+44M 1:33:02.2+15:55.4+20.65%82.88%5.17%5.18%08:38:54.1
2471Matthew Ramke-MeyerSunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Ocean Ski -open36M 1:33:03.9+15:57.1+20.69%82.86%5.14%5.15%08:38:54.1
2595Darren NewtonBargara Outlaw Downwind Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:33:13.7+16:06.9+20.90%82.71%4.98%4.98%08:38:54.1
2644Gary GeeCoolangatta SLSC Spec Ski40M 1:33:16.1+16:09.3+20.95%82.68%4.94%4.94%08:38:54.1
2788Peter BillingtonKawana Waters Canoe Club Ocean Ski -40+48M 1:33:23.2+16:16.4+21.10%82.57%4.82%4.82%08:38:54.1
2845Jim LukeKawana Spec Ski55M 1:33:51.4+16:44.6+21.71%82.16%4.34%4.34%08:38:54.1
2980Matthew ChiversMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+44M 1:34:48.0+17:41.2+22.94%81.34%3.37%3.38%08:38:54.1
3079David PosseltNone Ocean Ski -40+45M 1:35:03.2+17:56.4+23.26%81.13%3.12%3.12%08:38:54.1
31106Raymond HastieBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -50+56M 1:35:34.8+18:28.0+23.95%80.68%2.58%2.59%08:38:54.1
32108Steven AdamMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+59M 1:36:45.4+19:38.6+25.47%79.70%1.38%1.39%08:38:54.1
33120Noel MurphyNorthern Rivers OCC Ocean Ski -60+69M 1:37:15.6+20:08.8+26.13%79.29%0.87%0.87%08:38:54.1
3440Anthony MaguireCoolangatta SLSC Spec Ski61M 1:37:16.1+20:09.3+26.14%79.28%0.86%0.86%08:38:54.1
3593Brad KildeyMaroochydore Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:37:25.4+20:18.6+26.34%79.15%0.70%0.71%08:38:54.1
36109Timothy ParkinsonGCOPC Ocean Ski -50+57M 1:37:36.1+20:29.3+26.57%79.01%0.52%0.52%08:38:54.1
3792Tony BowmanBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+42M 1:37:45.0+20:38.2+26.76%78.89%0.37%0.37%08:38:54.1
3878Dave WhiteMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+47M 1:38:07.0+21:00.2+27.24%78.59%-0.01%0.00%08:38:54.1
39107Stephen MajorCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:38:09.0+21:02.2+27.28%78.57%-0.04%-0.03%08:38:54.1
4019Glenn BrownNoosa Outrigger Canoe Club OC1 -50+58M 1:38:45.0+21:38.2+28.06%78.09%-0.65%-0.65%08:35:50.6
4186Noel CarrollN/A Ocean Ski -40+48M 1:38:46.3+21:39.5+28.09%78.07%-0.67%-0.67%08:38:54.1
4217David AtkinsonScarborough OC1 -50+50M 1:39:07.1+22:00.3+28.54%77.80%-1.03%-1.02%08:35:50.6
43100Mark HumphrisMarcoola SLSC Ocean Ski -50+58M 1:39:09.0+22:02.2+28.58%77.77%-1.06%-1.05%08:38:54.1
44121Paul HinesMooloolaba Ocean Ski -60+69M 1:39:37.0+22:30.2+29.18%77.41%-1.53%-1.53%08:38:54.1
451Callum SuttonTerrigal SLSC Prone20M 1:39:49.3+22:42.5+29.45%77.25%-1.74%-1.74%08:31:06.5
4629Jordan BirtwistleOutrigger Canoe Club Of Australia OC1 -open18M 1:40:33.6+23:26.8+30.41%76.68%-2.50%-2.49%08:35:50.6
4742Brent IssellKawana Spec Ski45M 1:40:54.3+23:47.5+30.85%76.42%-2.85%-2.84%08:38:54.1
4814Ray ChongSunshine Coast Outriggers OC1 -40+47M 1:40:57.8+23:51.0+30.93%76.38%-2.91%-2.90%08:35:50.6
49114Brian HopleyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+67M 1:41:17.0+24:10.2+31.34%76.14%-3.23%-3.23%08:38:54.1
50126Tony BrownCurrumbin Creek Ocean Ski -60+63M 1:41:45.3+24:38.5+31.96%75.78%-3.71%-3.71%08:38:54.1
5183Mark PeacockMooloolaba Ocean Ski -40+46M 1:41:56.4+24:49.6+32.20%75.65%-3.90%-3.90%08:38:54.1
5222Derek MabbottNoosa Outrigger Cc OC1 -60+70M 1:42:06.1+24:59.3+32.40%75.53%-4.07%-4.06%08:35:50.6
5337Joel J T Balkin OC1 -open31M 1:42:48.5+25:41.7+33.32%75.01%-4.79%-4.78%08:35:50.6
5416Bodo LenitschekNoosa Outrigger Canoe Club OC1 -50+57M 1:43:36.9+26:30.1+34.37%74.42%-5.61%-5.60%08:35:50.6
55103Neal ConnellyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+57M 1:43:40.4+26:33.6+34.44%74.38%-5.67%-5.66%08:38:54.1
5611Justin RichterNoosa OC1 -40+45M 1:43:42.9+26:36.1+34.50%74.35%-5.71%-5.71%08:35:50.6
57116Greg DaveyMooloolaba Ocean Ski -60+62M 1:43:46.3+26:39.5+34.57%74.31%-5.77%-5.76%08:38:54.1
5849Rodney WellerKawana Waters SLSC Spec Ski47M 1:44:33.0+27:26.2+35.58%73.76%-6.56%-6.56%08:38:54.1
59122Peter KiralyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+63M 1:45:02.8+27:56.0+36.22%73.41%-7.07%-7.06%08:38:54.1
602Kaelan LockhartSunshine Coast SUP Club SUP24M 1:45:23.1+28:16.3+36.66%73.17%-7.41%-7.41%08:31:06.5
61113Bill RidderhofMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+70M 1:45:40.0+28:33.2+37.03%72.98%-7.70%-7.69%08:38:54.1
6228Jack IsaacsOutrigger Canoe Club Of Australia OC1 -open16M 1:46:27.4+29:20.6+38.05%72.44%-8.51%-8.50%08:35:50.6
63125Roger AspinallMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+63M 1:47:36.3+30:29.5+39.54%71.66%-9.68%-9.67%08:38:54.1
6410Jamie SimmondsCaloundra Outrigger Canoe Club OC1 -40+47M 1:47:48.6+30:41.8+39.81%71.53%-9.89%-9.88%08:35:50.6
6568Logan KramerMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -open31M 1:48:28.2+31:21.4+40.66%71.09%-10.56%-10.55%08:38:54.1
66105Peter TownsendCCPC Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:50:05.8+32:59.0+42.77%70.04%-12.22%-12.21%08:38:54.1
67117Ian NormanCoolum Beach SLSC Ocean Ski -60+61M 1:50:24.3+33:17.5+43.17%69.85%-12.53%-12.52%08:38:54.1
68104Peter DyerCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club Ocean Ski -50+57M 1:50:34.5+33:27.7+43.39%69.74%-12.70%-12.70%08:38:54.1
6999Jeremy DochertyNorthern Rivers OCC Ocean Ski -50+54M 1:50:48.9+33:42.1+43.70%69.59%-12.95%-12.94%08:38:54.1
7020Morten SchnoorOutrigger Caloundra Canoe Club OC1 -50+52M 1:52:18.2+35:11.4+45.63%68.67%-14.47%-14.46%08:35:50.6
7185Meade BarnesFraser Coast Ocean Ski -40+46M 1:52:30.8+35:24.0+45.91%68.54%-14.68%-14.67%08:38:54.1
7227Jack HerdenOutrigger Australia OC1 -open17M 1:53:22.8+36:16.0+47.03%68.01%-15.56%-15.56%08:35:50.6
7331Kainoa KomeneBayside OCC OC1 -open16M 2:00:43.7+43:36.9+56.56%63.87%-23.05%-23.05%08:35:50.6
745Steve TreziseSunshine Coast SUP Club SUP57M 2:03:22.4+46:15.6+59.99%62.50%-25.75%-25.74%08:31:06.5
75127Jason Harvey Ocean Ski -40+42M 2:09:02.9+51:56.1+67.35%59.76%-31.53%-31.53%08:38:54.1
-123Raphael CollinsMooloolaba Ocean Ski -60+71M DNF-----08:38:54.1
  • Male - Double Ski
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Bobby & RossCoolum Beach SLC Double SkiM 1:23:52.0--100%1.90%0.12%08:38:54.1
259The Young And OldCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club Double SkiM 1:23:57.8+0:05.8+0.12%99.88%1.78%0.00%08:38:54.1
356George SpinkBrisbane Paddling Club Double Ski53M 1:28:38.1+4:46.1+5.69%94.62%-3.68%-5.56%08:38:54.1
  • Male - OC1 -40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Ray ChongSunshine Coast Outriggers OC1 -40+47M 1:40:57.8--100%3.07%2.65%08:35:50.6
211Justin RichterNoosa OC1 -40+45M 1:43:42.9+2:45.1+2.73%97.35%0.43%0.00%08:35:50.6
310Jamie SimmondsCaloundra Outrigger Canoe Club OC1 -40+47M 1:47:48.6+6:50.8+6.78%93.65%-3.50%-3.95%08:35:50.6
  • Male - OC1 -50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Glenn BrownNoosa Outrigger Canoe Club OC1 -50+58M 1:38:45.0--100%4.54%2.58%08:35:50.6
217David AtkinsonScarborough OC1 -50+50M 1:39:07.1+0:22.1+0.37%99.63%4.18%2.22%08:35:50.6
316Bodo LenitschekNoosa Outrigger Canoe Club OC1 -50+57M 1:43:36.9+4:51.9+4.93%95.30%-0.16%-2.22%08:35:50.6
420Morten SchnoorOutrigger Caloundra Canoe Club OC1 -50+52M 1:52:18.2+13:33.2+13.72%87.93%-8.56%-10.79%08:35:50.6
  • Male - OC1 -60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Derek MabbottNoosa Outrigger Cc OC1 -60+70M 1:42:06.1--100%0.00%0.00%08:35:50.6
  • Male - OC1 -open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Jordan BirtwistleOutrigger Canoe Club Of Australia OC1 -open18M 1:40:33.6--100%7.56%5.54%08:35:50.6
237Joel J T Balkin OC1 -open31M 1:42:48.5+2:14.9+2.24%97.81%5.50%3.43%08:35:50.6
328Jack IsaacsOutrigger Canoe Club Of Australia OC1 -open16M 1:46:27.4+5:53.8+5.86%94.46%2.14%0.00%08:35:50.6
427Jack HerdenOutrigger Australia OC1 -open17M 1:53:22.8+12:49.2+12.75%88.69%-4.22%-6.50%08:35:50.6
531Kainoa KomeneBayside OCC OC1 -open16M 2:00:43.7+20:10.1+20.06%83.29%-10.98%-13.41%08:35:50.6
  • Male - Ocean Ski -40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Andrew BavageSandgate Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+43M 1:20:04.8--100%17.71%15.64%08:38:54.1
291Todd GraceMaroochydore Ocean Ski -40+44M 1:26:12.6+6:07.8+7.65%92.89%11.41%9.18%08:38:54.1
384Matthias DorschTally Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+47M 1:28:40.0+8:35.2+10.72%90.32%8.88%6.59%08:38:54.1
487Paul WoodMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+49M 1:32:58.7+12:53.9+16.11%86.13%4.45%2.05%08:38:54.1
590Timothy PeacockKeppel Bay Downwinders Ocean Ski -40+44M 1:33:02.2+12:57.4+16.18%86.07%4.39%1.99%08:38:54.1
688Peter BillingtonKawana Waters Canoe Club Ocean Ski -40+48M 1:33:23.2+13:18.4+16.62%85.75%4.03%1.62%08:38:54.1
780Matthew ChiversMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+44M 1:34:48.0+14:43.2+18.38%84.47%2.58%0.13%08:38:54.1
879David PosseltNone Ocean Ski -40+45M 1:35:03.2+14:58.4+18.70%84.25%2.32%-0.13%08:38:54.1
992Tony BowmanBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -40+42M 1:37:45.0+17:40.2+22.07%81.92%-0.45%-2.97%08:38:54.1
1078Dave WhiteMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -40+47M 1:38:07.0+18:02.2+22.52%81.62%-0.83%-3.36%08:38:54.1
1186Noel CarrollN/A Ocean Ski -40+48M 1:38:46.3+18:41.5+23.34%81.08%-1.50%-4.05%08:38:54.1
1283Mark PeacockMooloolaba Ocean Ski -40+46M 1:41:56.4+21:51.6+27.30%78.56%-4.76%-7.39%08:38:54.1
1385Meade BarnesFraser Coast Ocean Ski -40+46M 1:52:30.8+32:26.0+40.50%71.17%-15.62%-18.53%08:38:54.1
14127Jason Harvey Ocean Ski -40+42M 2:09:02.9+48:58.1+61.15%62.05%-32.61%-35.95%08:38:54.1
  • Male - Ocean Ski -50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Martin Kenny Ocean Ski -50+52M 1:23:23.9--100%13.60%13.81%08:38:54.1
2101Mick HersenNK Ocean Ski -50+51M 1:23:52.8+0:28.9+0.58%99.43%13.10%13.31%08:38:54.1
398Jason KeatingSunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Ocean Ski -50+51M 1:28:15.5+4:51.6+5.83%94.49%8.56%8.78%08:38:54.1
4102Murray HassellhofferbergerMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+54M 1:29:34.4+6:10.5+7.40%93.11%7.20%7.42%08:38:54.1
596David MasonTally Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+50M 1:31:14.0+7:50.1+9.39%91.41%5.48%5.71%08:38:54.1
694Chris BarnesFraser Coast Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+52M 1:31:30.8+8:06.9+9.73%91.13%5.19%5.42%08:38:54.1
795Darren NewtonBargara Outlaw Downwind Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:33:13.7+9:49.8+11.79%89.46%3.41%3.65%08:38:54.1
8106Raymond HastieBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -50+56M 1:35:34.8+12:10.9+14.61%87.26%0.98%1.22%08:38:54.1
9108Steven AdamMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+59M 1:36:45.4+13:21.5+16.02%86.19%-0.24%0.00%08:38:54.1
1093Brad KildeyMaroochydore Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:37:25.4+14:01.5+16.82%85.60%-0.93%-0.69%08:38:54.1
11109Timothy ParkinsonGCOPC Ocean Ski -50+57M 1:37:36.1+14:12.2+17.03%85.45%-1.12%-0.87%08:38:54.1
12107Stephen MajorCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:38:09.0+14:45.1+17.69%84.97%-1.68%-1.44%08:38:54.1
13100Mark HumphrisMarcoola SLSC Ocean Ski -50+58M 1:39:09.0+15:45.1+18.89%84.11%-2.72%-2.47%08:38:54.1
14103Neal ConnellyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -50+57M 1:43:40.4+20:16.5+24.31%80.44%-7.41%-7.15%08:38:54.1
15105Peter TownsendCCPC Ocean Ski -50+55M 1:50:05.8+26:41.9+32.01%75.75%-14.06%-13.79%08:38:54.1
16104Peter DyerCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club Ocean Ski -50+57M 1:50:34.5+27:10.6+32.59%75.42%-14.56%-14.28%08:38:54.1
1799Jeremy DochertyNorthern Rivers OCC Ocean Ski -50+54M 1:50:48.9+27:25.0+32.87%75.26%-14.81%-14.53%08:38:54.1
  • Male - Ocean Ski -60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Craig Spender Ocean Ski -60+62M 1:27:40.5--100%13.27%13.84%08:38:54.1
2124Richard ZillmanBrisbane Paddling Club Ocean Ski -60+59M 1:31:55.9+4:15.4+4.86%95.37%9.06%9.65%08:38:54.1
3120Noel MurphyNorthern Rivers OCC Ocean Ski -60+69M 1:37:15.6+9:35.1+10.93%90.14%3.79%4.42%08:38:54.1
4121Paul HinesMooloolaba Ocean Ski -60+69M 1:39:37.0+11:56.5+13.62%88.01%1.46%2.10%08:38:54.1
5114Brian HopleyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+67M 1:41:17.0+13:36.5+15.52%86.56%-0.19%0.46%08:38:54.1
6126Tony BrownCurrumbin Creek Ocean Ski -60+63M 1:41:45.3+14:04.8+16.06%86.16%-0.66%0.00%08:38:54.1
7116Greg DaveyMooloolaba Ocean Ski -60+62M 1:43:46.3+16:05.8+18.36%84.49%-2.65%-1.98%08:38:54.1
8122Peter KiralyMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+63M 1:45:02.8+17:22.3+19.81%83.46%-3.91%-3.23%08:38:54.1
9113Bill RidderhofMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+70M 1:45:40.0+17:59.5+20.52%82.97%-4.52%-3.84%08:38:54.1
10125Roger AspinallMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -60+63M 1:47:36.3+19:55.8+22.73%81.48%-6.44%-5.75%08:38:54.1
11117Ian NormanCoolum Beach SLSC Ocean Ski -60+61M 1:50:24.3+22:43.8+25.93%79.41%-9.21%-8.50%08:38:54.1
-123Raphael CollinsMooloolaba Ocean Ski -60+71M DNF-----08:38:54.1
  • Male - Ocean Ski -open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
173Valentin HenotGold Coast Ocean Paddlers Ocean Ski -open26M 1:17:06.8--100%12.28%8.96%08:38:54.1
2128Christopher Boult Ocean Ski -openM 1:19:23.3+2:16.5+2.95%97.13%9.69%6.27%08:38:54.1
366Jy DuffyKWCC Ocean Ski -open24M 1:22:40.8+5:34.0+7.22%93.27%5.95%2.39%08:38:54.1
470Matt PalmerMaroochydore Surf Club Ocean Ski -open21M 1:26:43.4+9:36.6+12.46%88.92%1.35%-2.39%08:38:54.1
571Matthew Ramke-MeyerSunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Ocean Ski -open36M 1:33:03.9+15:57.1+20.69%82.86%-5.87%-9.87%08:38:54.1
668Logan KramerMooloolaba Paddlers Ocean Ski -open31M 1:48:28.2+31:21.4+40.66%71.09%-23.39%-28.06%08:38:54.1
  • Male - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Callum SuttonTerrigal SLSC Prone20M 1:39:49.3--100%0.00%0.00%08:31:06.5
  • Male - Spec Ski
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Kai KimminsMaroochydore Spec Ski17M 1:25:12.2--100%10.11%8.93%08:38:54.1
248Peter ElfordMaroochydore Surf Club Spec Ski27M 1:31:08.5+5:56.3+6.97%93.48%3.84%2.59%08:38:54.1
341Blair DayNo Club Spec Ski34M 1:32:04.6+6:52.4+8.07%92.54%2.86%1.59%08:38:54.1
444Gary GeeCoolangatta SLSC Spec Ski40M 1:33:16.1+8:03.9+9.47%91.35%1.60%0.31%08:38:54.1
545Jim LukeKawana Spec Ski55M 1:33:51.4+8:39.2+10.16%90.78%0.98%-0.31%08:38:54.1
640Anthony MaguireCoolangatta SLSC Spec Ski61M 1:37:16.1+12:03.9+14.16%87.60%-2.62%-3.96%08:38:54.1
742Brent IssellKawana Spec Ski45M 1:40:54.3+15:42.1+18.43%84.44%-6.46%-7.85%08:38:54.1
849Rodney WellerKawana Waters SLSC Spec Ski47M 1:44:33.0+19:20.8+22.71%81.50%-10.30%-11.74%08:38:54.1
  • Male - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Kaelan LockhartSunshine Coast SUP Club SUP24M 1:45:23.1--100%7.86%7.86%08:31:06.5
25Steve TreziseSunshine Coast SUP Club SUP57M 2:03:22.4+17:59.3+17.07%85.42%-7.86%-7.86%08:31:06.5
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
154Dani, CodyGC Double SkiF/M 1:17:38.9--100%15.88%16.98%08:38:54.1
258Marty And Little SalMooloolaba Paddlers Double SkiF/M 1:25:03.7+7:24.8+9.55%91.28%7.85%9.05%08:38:54.1
351Barry Stewart Julie StantonMooloolaba Paddlers Double Ski56F/M 1:25:31.4+7:52.5+10.14%90.79%7.35%8.56%08:38:54.1
457Glen And KarenMooloolaba Paddlers Double SkiF/M 1:31:49.0+14:10.1+18.25%84.57%0.53%1.83%08:38:54.1
533Chris Macrae And Katrina HetarakaGC WAVE ACADEMY OC243F/M 1:35:14.5+17:35.6+22.66%81.53%-3.18%-1.83%08:35:50.6
634Hamsav2Mooloolaba OC2F/M 1:36:57.2+19:18.3+24.86%80.09%-5.03%-3.66%08:35:50.6
736Team TurtleOutrigger Australia OC2F/M 1:38:01.7+20:22.8+26.25%79.21%-6.20%-4.81%08:35:50.6
855David Towerton And Lisa Lee-BrownMooloolaba Paddlers Club Double SkiF/M 1:48:11.8+30:32.9+39.34%71.77%-17.21%-15.68%08:38:54.1
  • Female/Male - Double Ski
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
154Dani, CodyGC Double SkiF/M 1:17:38.9--100%13.39%9.21%08:38:54.1
258Marty And Little SalMooloolaba Paddlers Double SkiF/M 1:25:03.7+7:24.8+9.55%91.28%5.12%0.54%08:38:54.1
351Barry Stewart Julie StantonMooloolaba Paddlers Double Ski56F/M 1:25:31.4+7:52.5+10.14%90.79%4.60%0.00%08:38:54.1
457Glen And KarenMooloolaba Paddlers Double SkiF/M 1:31:49.0+14:10.1+18.25%84.57%-2.42%-7.36%08:38:54.1
555David Towerton And Lisa Lee-BrownMooloolaba Paddlers Club Double SkiF/M 1:48:11.8+30:32.9+39.34%71.77%-20.69%-26.51%08:38:54.1
  • Female/Male - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Chris Macrae And Katrina HetarakaGC WAVE ACADEMY OC243F/M 1:35:14.5--100%1.55%1.77%08:35:50.6
234Hamsav2Mooloolaba OC2F/M 1:36:57.2+1:42.7+1.80%98.23%-0.22%0.00%08:35:50.6
336Team TurtleOutrigger Australia OC2F/M 1:38:01.7+2:47.2+2.93%97.16%-1.33%-1.11%08:35:50.6