2021 Marathon State Doubles Championships

Sunday, May 23, 2021 09:30 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Lane Cove North, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 49
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 21:58 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Finish time
1-James Harrington Brett GreenwoodLane Cove ICF K2 Male Open 1:27:52.6--100%21.91%21.27%
2-James Pralija Dmytro MedvedyevLane Cove ICF K2 Male Open 1:28:14.6+0:22.0+0.42%99.58%21.58%20.94%
3-Jason Ware Mitchell CoffeyPenrith Other Double Male 35-39 1:30:47.2+2:54.6+3.31%96.79%19.32%18.66%
4-Gary Reed Steven SeyCronulla Sutherland Other Double Male 50-59 1:34:52.4+6:59.8+7.96%92.63%15.69%15.00%
5-Peter Manley Kieran BabichLane Cove Other Double Male Open 1:37:08.0+9:15.4+10.53%90.47%13.68%12.98%
6-Petr Balcarek John BurkettLane Cove ICF K2 Male 40-49 1:39:37.0+11:44.4+13.36%88.21%11.48%10.75%
7-Murray Dell Mick CarrollBrisbane Waters Other Double Male 40-49 1:40:40.0+12:47.4+14.55%87.29%10.54%9.81%
8-Jeff Hosnell Tim BinnsLane Cove ICF K2 Male 50-59 1:40:45.8+12:53.2+14.66%87.21%10.46%9.73%
9-Margi Bohm Craig ElliottBurley Griffin ICF K2 Mixed 40-49 1:41:18.2+13:25.6+15.28%86.75%9.98%9.24%
10-Naomi Johnson Catherine AtkinsonLane Cove ICF K2 Female Open 1:43:08.9+15:16.3+17.38%85.19%8.34%7.59%
11-Pauline Findlay Fiona RaeManly Warringah ICF K2 Female 50-59 1:43:18.0+15:25.4+17.55%85.07%8.20%7.45%
12-Montannah Murray Mathew BarnesCronulla Sutherland Other Double Mixed Open 1:43:37.5+15:44.9+17.92%84.80%7.91%7.16%
13-Laura Lee Daniela TorreWindsor ICF K2 Female 40-49 1:43:40.0+15:47.4+17.97%84.77%7.88%7.13%
14-John Denyer Kim NaveraSutherland Shire ICF K2 Male 35-39 1:44:36.4+16:43.8+19.04%84.01%7.04%6.28%
15-Richard Fox Andrew ParkinsonBurley Griffin Other Double Male 50-59 1:44:54.2+17:01.6+19.38%83.77%6.78%6.02%
16-Jeff Collins James FarrellLane Cove Other Double Male 50-59 1:46:56.1+19:03.5+21.69%82.18%4.97%4.20%
17-Michael Lieberman Karen HadjinicolaLane Cove Other Double Mixed 50-59 1:47:04.9+19:12.3+21.85%82.07%4.84%4.07%
18-Don Johnstone Harry JanecekLane Cove Other Double Male Open 1:47:14.0+19:21.4+22.03%81.95%4.71%3.93%
19-Tony D'andreti Richard YatesLane Cove Other Double Male 40-49 1:47:28.7+19:36.1+22.31%81.76%4.49%3.71%
20-Timothy Harrington Chris DickmanLane Cove Other Double Male 50-59 1:47:36.9+19:44.3+22.46%81.66%4.37%3.59%
21-David Lowe Matthew LowePenrith Other Double Male 50-59 1:48:32.5+20:39.9+23.52%80.96%3.54%2.76%
22-Trevor Nichols Peter FitzgeraldLane Cove Other Double Male 40-49 1:48:41.4+20:48.8+23.68%80.85%3.41%2.62%
23-Scott Harris Matthew SwannManly Warringah Other Double Male 60-69 1:48:56.6+21:04.0+23.97%80.66%3.19%2.40%
24-Darren Williams Craig SalkeldLane Cove Other Double Male 50-59 1:50:16.3+22:23.7+25.48%79.69%2.01%1.21%
25-Duncan Johnstone Craig EllisLane Cove Other Double Male 50-59 1:51:37.2+23:44.6+27.02%78.73%0.81%0.00%
26-Geoffery Horsnell Geoff BaggettManly Warringah ICF K2 Male 70-79 1:51:56.2+24:03.6+27.38%78.51%0.53%-0.28%
27-David Young Allison BilbowLane Cove ICF K2 Mixed 50-59 1:52:00.1+24:07.5+27.45%78.46%0.47%-0.34%
28-Richard Andrews Daniel DaltonLane Cove Other Double Male Open 1:52:20.7+24:28.1+27.84%78.22%0.16%-0.65%
29-Greg Thompson Graham CoffeyPenrith Other Double Male 60-69 1:52:23.7+24:31.1+27.90%78.19%0.12%-0.69%
30-Sue Smith Greg HillierHunter Valley Other Double Mixed 50-59 1:53:01.6+25:09.0+28.62%77.75%-0.44%-1.26%
31-Mario Lendvai Andrew PratleyLane Cove Other Double Male 35-39 1:54:50.4+26:57.8+30.68%76.52%-2.05%-2.88%
32-Tim Mcnamara Derek SimmondsLane Cove ICF K2 Male 70-79 1:55:21.9+27:29.3+31.28%76.17%-2.52%-3.36%
33-Rob Cook Marg CookCentral Coast Other Double Mixed 60-69 1:56:01.7+28:09.1+32.04%75.74%-3.11%-3.95%
34-Len Hedges Ian TriplettBrisbane Waters Other Double Male 60-69 1:56:12.6+28:20.0+32.24%75.62%-3.27%-4.11%
35-Jeremy Cook Tom LaytonBurley Griffin Other Double Male 50-59 1:56:35.6+28:43.0+32.68%75.37%-3.61%-4.46%
36-Lindsey Gilbert Chris LathamSutherland Shire Other Double Mixed 40-49 1:56:51.6+28:59.0+32.98%75.20%-3.85%-4.69%
37-Margaret Dodd Albert CobbBrisbane Waters Other Double Mixed 60-69 1:57:07.8+29:15.2+33.29%75.02%-4.09%-4.94%
38-Patricia Ashton Gerry FosterBurley Griffin Other Double Mixed 60-69 1:59:05.0+31:12.4+35.51%73.79%-5.82%-6.69%
39-Jil Parker Judy GreenidgeWindsor Other Double Female 60-69 2:01:10.8+33:18.2+37.90%72.52%-7.69%-8.56%
40-Danielle Winslow Bob CollinsBurley Griffin Other Double Mixed 40-49 2:05:11.2+37:18.6+42.46%70.20%-11.25%-12.15%
41-Russell Brown Malcolm LewisNewy Other Double Male 70-79 2:06:28.0+38:35.4+43.91%69.49%-12.38%-13.30%
42-Richard Barnes Linden BarnesSydney Uni Other Double Mixed 40-49 2:08:32.5+40:39.9+46.28%68.36%-14.23%-15.16%
43-Geoff Eldridge Esther WheelerPacific Dragons C2 Mixed 40-49 2:09:11.0+41:18.4+47.01%68.02%-14.80%-15.73%
44-Anjie Lees Thomas HammondLane Cove Other Double Mixed VJ (Adult/Junior) 2:09:15.2+41:22.6+47.08%67.99%-14.86%-15.80%
45-Lis Woodhart O'farrell Janet SmallSutherland Shire Other Double Female 60-69 2:11:22.4+43:29.8+49.50%66.89%-16.75%-17.70%
46-Allan Newhouse Graeme IsonBurley Griffin C2 Male 70-79 2:14:04.2+46:11.6+52.57%65.55%-19.14%-20.11%
47-Philip Bellamy Graham MattsManly Warringah ICF K2 Male 70-79 2:14:18.3+46:25.7+52.83%65.43%-19.35%-20.32%
48-David Hammond Areti HammondLane Cove Other Double Mixed VJ (Adult/Junior) 2:25:12.2+57:19.6+65.24%60.52%-29.04%-30.09%
49-Helen Tongway David TongwayBurley Griffin Other Double Mixed 70-79 2:26:28.3+58:35.7+66.68%60.00%-30.16%-31.22%
  • Other Double Male Open - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Peter Manley Kieran BabichLane Cove  1:37:08.0--100%7.99%9.42%
2-Don Johnstone Harry JanecekLane Cove  1:47:14.0+10:06.0+10.40%90.58%-1.58%0.00%
3-Richard Andrews Daniel DaltonLane Cove  1:52:20.7+15:12.7+15.66%86.46%-6.42%-4.77%
  • Other Double Mixed Open - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Montannah Murray Mathew BarnesCronulla Sutherland  1:43:37.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Other Double Mixed VJ (Adult/Junior) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Anjie Lees Thomas HammondLane Cove  2:09:15.2--100%5.81%5.81%
2-David Hammond Areti HammondLane Cove  2:25:12.2+15:57.0+12.34%89.02%-5.81%-5.81%
  • C2 Male 70-79 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Allan Newhouse Graeme IsonBurley Griffin  2:14:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ICF K2 Male 35-39 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-John Denyer Kim NaveraSutherland Shire  1:44:36.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ICF K2 Male 40-49 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Petr Balcarek John BurkettLane Cove  1:39:37.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ICF K2 Male 50-59 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Jeff Hosnell Tim BinnsLane Cove  1:40:45.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ICF K2 Male 70-79 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Geoffery Horsnell Geoff BaggettManly Warringah  1:51:56.2--100%7.13%2.97%
2-Tim Mcnamara Derek SimmondsLane Cove  1:55:21.9+3:25.7+3.06%97.03%4.29%0.00%
3-Philip Bellamy Graham MattsManly Warringah  2:14:18.3+22:22.1+19.98%83.35%-11.42%-16.42%
  • ICF K2 Male Open - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-James Harrington Brett GreenwoodLane Cove  1:27:52.6--100%0.21%0.21%
2-James Pralija Dmytro MedvedyevLane Cove  1:28:14.6+0:22.0+0.42%99.58%-0.21%-0.21%
  • ICF K2 Female 40-49 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Laura Lee Daniela TorreWindsor  1:43:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ICF K2 Female 50-59 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Pauline Findlay Fiona RaeManly Warringah  1:43:18.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ICF K2 Female Open - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Naomi Johnson Catherine AtkinsonLane Cove  1:43:08.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C2 Mixed 40-49 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Geoff Eldridge Esther WheelerPacific Dragons  2:09:11.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ICF K2 Mixed 40-49 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Margi Bohm Craig ElliottBurley Griffin  1:41:18.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ICF K2 Mixed 50-59 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-David Young Allison BilbowLane Cove  1:52:00.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Other Double Male 35-39 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Jason Ware Mitchell CoffeyPenrith  1:30:47.2--100%11.70%11.70%
2-Mario Lendvai Andrew PratleyLane Cove  1:54:50.4+24:03.2+26.49%79.05%-11.70%-11.70%
  • Other Double Male 40-49 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Murray Dell Mick CarrollBrisbane Waters  1:40:40.0--100%4.68%6.34%
2-Tony D'andreti Richard YatesLane Cove  1:47:28.7+6:48.7+6.77%93.66%-1.77%0.00%
3-Trevor Nichols Peter FitzgeraldLane Cove  1:48:41.4+8:01.4+7.97%92.62%-2.91%-1.13%
  • Other Double Mixed 40-49 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Lindsey Gilbert Chris LathamSutherland Shire  1:56:51.6--100%5.40%6.65%
2-Danielle Winslow Bob CollinsBurley Griffin  2:05:11.2+8:19.6+7.13%93.35%-1.34%0.00%
3-Richard Barnes Linden BarnesSydney Uni  2:08:32.5+11:40.9+10.00%90.91%-4.06%-2.68%
  • Other Double Male 50-59 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Gary Reed Steven SeyCronulla Sutherland  1:34:52.4--100%11.88%12.22%
2-Richard Fox Andrew ParkinsonBurley Griffin  1:44:54.2+10:01.8+10.57%90.44%2.57%2.94%
3-Jeff Collins James FarrellLane Cove  1:46:56.1+12:03.7+12.71%88.72%0.68%1.06%
4-Timothy Harrington Chris DickmanLane Cove  1:47:36.9+12:44.5+13.43%88.16%0.05%0.43%
5-David Lowe Matthew LowePenrith  1:48:32.5+13:40.1+14.41%87.41%-0.81%-0.43%
6-Darren Williams Craig SalkeldLane Cove  1:50:16.3+15:23.9+16.23%86.04%-2.42%-2.03%
7-Duncan Johnstone Craig EllisLane Cove  1:51:37.2+16:44.8+17.65%85.00%-3.67%-3.28%
8-Jeremy Cook Tom LaytonBurley Griffin  1:56:35.6+21:43.2+22.89%81.37%-8.29%-7.88%
  • Other Double Mixed 50-59 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Michael Lieberman Karen HadjinicolaLane Cove  1:47:04.9--100%2.70%2.70%
2-Sue Smith Greg HillierHunter Valley  1:53:01.6+5:56.7+5.55%94.74%-2.70%-2.70%
  • Other Double Female 60-69 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Jil Parker Judy GreenidgeWindsor  2:01:10.8--100%4.04%4.04%
2-Lis Woodhart O'farrell Janet SmallSutherland Shire  2:11:22.4+10:11.6+8.41%92.24%-4.04%-4.04%
  • Other Double Male 60-69 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Scott Harris Matthew SwannManly Warringah  1:48:56.6--100%3.18%3.07%
2-Greg Thompson Graham CoffeyPenrith  1:52:23.7+3:27.1+3.17%96.93%0.11%0.00%
3-Len Hedges Ian TriplettBrisbane Waters  1:56:12.6+7:16.0+6.67%93.75%-3.28%-3.39%
  • Other Double Mixed 60-69 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Rob Cook Marg CookCentral Coast  1:56:01.7--100%1.18%0.94%
2-Margaret Dodd Albert CobbBrisbane Waters  1:57:07.8+1:06.1+0.95%99.06%0.24%0.00%
3-Patricia Ashton Gerry FosterBurley Griffin  1:59:05.0+3:03.3+2.63%97.43%-1.42%-1.67%
  • Other Double Male 70-79 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Russell Brown Malcolm LewisNewy  2:06:28.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Other Double Mixed 70-79 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Helen Tongway David TongwayBurley Griffin  2:26:28.3--100%0.00%0.00%