Hibiscus Coast 5km 29 Nov 2020

Sunday, November 29, 2020 10:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Waiwera, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 14
Timed on: Other
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Monday, May 10, 2021 11:24 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Kiwi Swims O Swim
Race website: www.oswim.co.nz
Race notes
Inaugural Hibiscus Coast 5 km
Red Beach to Hatfields Beach
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1-Jack PotierPhoenix Aquatics - Overall winner Hatfields Shield M 1:07:00.0--100%27.45%25.35%10:00:00.0
2-Dan Feisst M 1:11:48.0+4:48.0+7.16%93.31%22.26%20.00%10:00:00.0
3-Chris Dunn M 1:12:35.0+5:35.0+8.33%92.31%21.41%19.13%10:00:00.0
4-Charlotte CornetHibiscus Cup winner F 1:12:55.0+5:55.0+8.83%91.89%21.05%18.76%10:00:00.0
5-Ella CrowePukekohe Swimming F 1:17:25.0+10:25.0+15.55%86.54%16.18%13.74%10:00:00.0
6-Matt Brock M 1:22:00.0+15:00.0+22.39%81.71%11.21%8.64%10:00:00.0
7-Tim ReaHibiscus Coast Tri Club M 1:28:30.0+21:30.0+32.09%75.71%4.18%1.39%10:00:00.0
8-Sam Muir-Jamesnon-wetsuit - Manukau Masters M 1:31:00.0+24:00.0+35.82%73.63%1.47%-1.39%10:00:00.0
9-Kim TaungaFur Seals F 1:44:10.0+37:10.0+55.47%64.32%-12.79%-16.06%10:00:00.0
10-Troy Ranginon-wetsuit - Team Seal M 1:47:45.0+40:45.0+60.82%62.18%-16.67%-20.06%10:00:00.0
11-Tate Pichonnon-wetsuit - Team Seal M 1:47:46.0+40:46.0+60.85%62.17%-16.69%-20.07%10:00:00.0
12-Joshua Vegarnon-wetsuit - Team Seal M 1:51:21.0+44:21.0+66.19%60.17%-20.57%-24.07%10:00:00.0
13-Mike UrquhartHibiscus Coast Tri Club M 1:56:30.0+49:30.0+73.88%57.51%-26.14%-29.81%10:00:00.0
14-Mel ReaHibiscus Coast Tri Club F 2:02:14.0+55:14.0+82.44%54.81%-32.35%-36.19%10:00:00.0
  • 5 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1-Charlotte CornetHibiscus Cup winner F 1:12:55.0--100%22.58%19.69%10:00:00.0
2-Ella CrowePukekohe Swimming F 1:17:25.0+4:30.0+6.17%94.19%17.80%14.73%10:00:00.0
3-Kim TaungaFur Seals F 1:44:10.0+31:15.0+42.86%70.00%-10.60%-14.73%10:00:00.0
4-Mel ReaHibiscus Coast Tri Club F 2:02:14.0+49:19.0+67.63%59.65%-29.78%-34.63%10:00:00.0
  • 5 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1-Jack PotierPhoenix Aquatics - Overall winner Hatfields Shield M 1:07:00.0--100%26.88%25.35%10:00:00.0
2-Dan Feisst M 1:11:48.0+4:48.0+7.16%93.31%21.64%20.00%10:00:00.0
3-Chris Dunn M 1:12:35.0+5:35.0+8.33%92.31%20.78%19.13%10:00:00.0
4-Matt Brock M 1:22:00.0+15:00.0+22.39%81.71%10.50%8.64%10:00:00.0
5-Tim ReaHibiscus Coast Tri Club M 1:28:30.0+21:30.0+32.09%75.71%3.41%1.39%10:00:00.0
6-Sam Muir-Jamesnon-wetsuit - Manukau Masters M 1:31:00.0+24:00.0+35.82%73.63%0.68%-1.39%10:00:00.0
7-Troy Ranginon-wetsuit - Team Seal M 1:47:45.0+40:45.0+60.82%62.18%-17.60%-20.06%10:00:00.0
8-Tate Pichonnon-wetsuit - Team Seal M 1:47:46.0+40:46.0+60.85%62.17%-17.62%-20.07%10:00:00.0
9-Joshua Vegarnon-wetsuit - Team Seal M 1:51:21.0+44:21.0+66.19%60.17%-21.53%-24.07%10:00:00.0
10-Mike UrquhartHibiscus Coast Tri Club M 1:56:30.0+49:30.0+73.88%57.51%-27.15%-29.81%10:00:00.0