LakeRun - #8 - June 14, 2014

Saturday, June 14, 2014 9:01 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Kenora, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 19
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, June 14, 2014 11:02 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Clay Hammett
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/KenoraLakeRun

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Adam JOHNSTONKenora, ON Men 14-3027M 19:09.0--100%30.85%29.98%09:01:55.2
2126Sarah MINORKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6033F 20:08.5+0:59.5+5.18%95.08%27.27%26.35%09:01:55.2
310Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis Men 31-6042M 21:12.9+2:03.9+10.78%90.27%23.40%22.43%09:01:55.2
476Jaret RINGKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6036M 22:23.4+3:14.4+16.92%85.53%19.16%18.13%09:01:55.2
5104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 24:28.3+5:19.3+27.79%78.25%11.64%10.52%09:01:55.2
698Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6037M 26:14.3+7:05.3+37.01%72.98%5.26%4.06%09:01:55.2
743Melanie KOZAKKenora, ON - Kenora Roller Derby League Women 31-6041F 27:00.1+7:51.1+41.00%70.92%2.50%1.27%09:01:55.2
863Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 27:12.3+8:03.3+42.06%70.39%1.77%0.52%09:01:55.2
997Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men over 6065M 27:29.5+8:20.5+43.56%69.66%0.73%-0.52%09:01:55.2
1077Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 28:12.0+9:03.0+47.26%67.91%-1.82%-3.11%09:01:55.2
11155Morris SMITHKenora, ON Men 31-6058M 28:25.3+9:16.3+48.42%67.38%-2.62%-3.92%09:01:55.2
12127Carolyn SMITHKenora, ON Women 31-6045F 28:27.7+9:18.7+48.62%67.28%-2.77%-4.07%09:01:55.2
13159Jerry VILLAKeewatin, ON Men 31-6042M 32:53.1+13:44.1+71.72%58.23%-18.74%-20.24%09:01:55.2
14179Jillian MANLEY Women 31-6033F 33:33.8+14:24.8+75.27%57.06%-21.19%-22.73%09:01:55.2
15145Mackenzie HANEYKenora, ON Women 14-3024F 37:17.8+18:08.8+94.76%51.35%-34.67%-36.38%09:01:55.2
16122Sam WILSONKenora, ON Women 14-3030F 38:59.3+19:50.3+103.59%49.12%-40.78%-42.56%09:01:55.2
-61Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M DNF-----09:01:55.2
-67Campbell MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Wee Bagpiping Anglican Youth (under 14 yrs)6M DNF-----09:01:55.2
-110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M DNF-----09:01:55.2
  • Men 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Adam JOHNSTONKenora, ON Men 14-3027M 19:09.0--100%0.00%0.00%09:01:55.2
  • Men 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis Men 31-6042M 21:12.9--100%18.77%19.15%09:01:55.2
276Jaret RINGKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6036M 22:23.4+1:10.5+5.54%94.75%14.27%14.67%09:01:55.2
3104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 24:28.3+3:15.4+15.35%86.69%6.30%6.73%09:01:55.2
498Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6037M 26:14.3+5:01.4+23.68%80.85%-0.46%0.00%09:01:55.2
563Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 27:12.3+5:59.4+28.23%77.98%-4.16%-3.68%09:01:55.2
6155Morris SMITHKenora, ON Men 31-6058M 28:25.3+7:12.4+33.97%74.64%-8.82%-8.32%09:01:55.2
7159Jerry VILLAKeewatin, ON Men 31-6042M 32:53.1+11:40.2+55.01%64.51%-25.91%-25.33%09:01:55.2
-61Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M DNF-----09:01:55.2
-110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M DNF-----09:01:55.2
  • Men over 60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men over 6065M 27:29.5--100%0.00%0.00%09:01:55.2
  • Women 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 28:12.0--100%19.03%24.39%09:01:55.2
2145Mackenzie HANEYKenora, ON Women 14-3024F 37:17.8+9:05.8+32.26%75.61%-7.09%0.00%09:01:55.2
3122Sam WILSONKenora, ON Women 14-3030F 38:59.3+10:47.3+38.26%72.33%-11.94%-4.54%09:01:55.2
  • Women 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Sarah MINORKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6033F 20:08.5--100%26.20%27.37%09:01:55.2
243Melanie KOZAKKenora, ON - Kenora Roller Derby League Women 31-6041F 27:00.1+6:51.6+34.06%74.59%1.06%2.63%09:01:55.2
3127Carolyn SMITHKenora, ON Women 31-6045F 28:27.7+8:19.2+41.31%70.77%-4.29%-2.63%09:01:55.2
4179Jillian MANLEY Women 31-6033F 33:33.8+13:25.3+66.64%60.01%-22.98%-21.03%09:01:55.2
  • Youth (under 14 yrs)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-67Campbell MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Wee Bagpiping Anglican Youth (under 14 yrs)6M DNF-----09:01:55.2