Deception Pass Spring Race

Saturday, April 24, 2021 2:09 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Anacortes, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 7:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Salmon Bay Paddle
Race website: https://www.salmonbaypaddle.com/races/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Egor KlevakSurf Ski 1M 1:02:19.5--100%24.69%22.83%14:15:25.6
2-Kevin OlneySurf Ski 1M 1:02:30.4+0:10.9+0.29%99.71%24.47%22.60%14:15:25.6
3-Rowing TouristsOW X2M 1:03:27.9+1:08.4+1.83%98.20%23.31%21.41%14:09:29.1
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Janna GrossOW 1PF 1:19:15.3--100%12.69%11.61%14:09:29.1
2-Tenar HallOW 1P42F 1:20:45.5+1:30.2+1.90%98.14%11.04%9.93%14:09:29.1
3-Fiona WyldeSUP 14'F 1:22:39.1+3:23.8+4.29%95.89%8.95%7.82%14:12:09.9
  • Female - OW 1P
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Janna GrossOW 1PF 1:19:15.3--100%0.94%0.94%14:09:29.1
2-Tenar HallOW 1P42F 1:20:45.5+1:30.2+1.90%98.14%-0.94%-0.94%14:09:29.1
  • Female - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Fiona WyldeSUP 14'F 1:22:39.1--100%14.05%15.23%14:12:09.9
2-Jeannine MackieSUP 14'F 1:36:40.4+14:01.3+16.96%85.50%-0.53%0.85%14:12:09.9
3-Erica WhisenantSUP 14'F 1:38:19.5+15:40.4+18.96%84.06%-2.25%-0.85%14:12:09.9
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Egor KlevakSurf Ski 1M 1:02:19.5--100%23.14%18.29%14:15:25.6
2-Kevin OlneySurf Ski 1M 1:02:30.4+0:10.9+0.29%99.71%22.92%18.05%14:15:25.6
3-Rowing TouristsOW X2M 1:03:27.9+1:08.4+1.83%98.20%21.74%16.79%14:09:29.1
  • Male - FS 1x
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
--Ralph AllenFS 1x68M ------14:09:29.1
  • Male - Kayak 1 p
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jacob SelanderKayak 1 p40M 1:15:46.8--100%12.64%15.77%14:15:25.6
2-David CrockerKayak 1 pM 1:28:39.4+12:52.6+16.99%85.48%-2.20%1.46%14:15:25.6
3-Dan StraussKayak 1 pM 1:31:16.5+15:29.7+20.45%83.02%-5.22%-1.46%14:15:25.6
  • Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Gavin GodfreyOC1M 1:09:19.5--100%10.17%6.27%14:13:59.5
2-Matt KearneyOC1M 1:12:56.3+3:36.8+5.21%95.05%5.49%1.38%14:13:59.5
3-Jason ParkOC11M 1:13:07.7+3:48.2+5.49%94.80%5.24%1.12%14:13:59.5
  • Male - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Team Surly (Chris Baker)OC2M 1:04:19.2--100%0.00%0.00%14:13:59.5
  • Male - OW 1P
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Carson HayesOW 1PM 1:06:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%14:09:29.1
  • Male - OW X2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rowing TouristsOW X2M 1:03:27.9--100%0.00%0.00%14:09:29.1
  • Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Adam TischlerSUP 14'M 1:28:13.7--100%10.79%6.82%14:12:09.9
2-Skyler PalmerSUP 14'M 1:29:03.3+0:49.6+0.94%99.07%9.96%5.95%14:12:09.9
3-Macrae WyldeSUP 14'M 1:29:40.3+1:26.6+1.64%98.39%9.33%5.30%14:12:09.9
  • Male - SUP Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris DoreeSUP UnlimitedM 1:27:46.1--100%4.37%4.37%14:12:09.9
2-Tim NolanSUP UnlimitedM 1:35:46.9+8:00.8+9.13%91.63%-4.37%-4.37%14:12:09.9
  • Male - Surf Ski 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Egor KlevakSurf Ski 1M 1:02:19.5--100%7.41%4.00%14:15:25.6
2-Kevin OlneySurf Ski 1M 1:02:30.4+0:10.9+0.29%99.71%7.14%3.72%14:15:25.6
3-Paul ClementSurf Ski 1M 1:03:34.0+1:14.5+1.99%98.05%5.57%2.09%14:15:25.6