HCTC Splash & Dash - 2014 Race 2

Wednesday, June 11, 2014 6:30 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 14
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Saturday, June 14, 2014 9:30 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VI Endurance
Race website: www.viendurance.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Byron TrajanMenM 36:19--100%29.29%27.93%
2-Reagan LovingMenM 40:33+4:14+11.66%89.56%21.04%19.53%
3-Jason HareMenM 43:24+7:05+19.50%83.68%15.49%13.87%
4-Simon WeberMenM 45:08+8:49+24.28%80.47%12.12%10.43%
5-Norman ThibaultMenM 48:40+12:21+34.01%74.62%5.24%3.42%
6-Matt EvansMenM 49:18+12:59+35.75%73.66%4.01%2.17%
7-Gareth SlocombeMenM 49:59+13:40+37.63%72.66%2.68%0.81%
8-Deb EppsWomenF 50:48+14:29+39.88%71.49%1.08%-0.81%
9-Corey FriesenMenM 52:37+16:18+44.88%69.02%-2.45%-4.42%
10-Matthys RedelinghlysMenM 53:30+17:11+47.32%67.88%-4.17%-6.17%
11-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 53:57+17:38+48.55%67.32%-5.05%-7.06%
12-Sarah DavidsonWomenF 56:49+20:30+56.45%63.92%-10.63%-12.75%
13-Ross PalferyMenM 1:02:44+26:25+72.74%57.89%-22.15%-24.49%
14-Jonathon BinningtonMenM 1:15:14+38:55+107.16%48.27%-46.49%-49.30%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Deb EppsWomenF 50:48--100%5.67%5.84%
2-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 53:57+3:09+6.20%94.16%-0.18%0.00%
3-Sarah DavidsonWomenF 56:49+6:01+11.84%89.41%-5.50%-5.31%
  • Female - Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Deb EppsWomenF 50:48--100%5.59%5.59%
2-Sarah DavidsonWomenF 56:49+6:01+11.84%89.41%-5.59%-5.59%
  • Female - Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 53:57--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Byron TrajanMenM 36:19--100%28.34%26.34%
2-Reagan LovingMenM 40:33+4:14+11.66%89.56%19.98%17.75%
3-Jason HareMenM 43:24+7:05+19.50%83.68%14.36%11.97%
4-Simon WeberMenM 45:08+8:49+24.28%80.47%10.94%8.45%
5-Norman ThibaultMenM 48:40+12:21+34.01%74.62%3.96%1.28%
6-Matt EvansMenM 49:18+12:59+35.75%73.66%2.71%0.00%
7-Gareth SlocombeMenM 49:59+13:40+37.63%72.66%1.37%-1.39%
8-Corey FriesenMenM 52:37+16:18+44.88%69.02%-3.83%-6.73%
9-Matthys RedelinghlysMenM 53:30+17:11+47.32%67.88%-5.57%-8.52%
10-Ross PalferyMenM 1:02:44+26:25+72.74%57.89%-23.79%-27.25%
11-Jonathon BinningtonMenM 1:15:14+38:55+107.16%48.27%-48.46%-52.60%
  • Male - Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Byron TrajanMenM 36:19--100%28.34%26.34%
2-Reagan LovingMenM 40:33+4:14+11.66%89.56%19.98%17.75%
3-Jason HareMenM 43:24+7:05+19.50%83.68%14.36%11.97%
4-Simon WeberMenM 45:08+8:49+24.28%80.47%10.94%8.45%
5-Norman ThibaultMenM 48:40+12:21+34.01%74.62%3.96%1.28%
6-Matt EvansMenM 49:18+12:59+35.75%73.66%2.71%0.00%
7-Gareth SlocombeMenM 49:59+13:40+37.63%72.66%1.37%-1.39%
8-Corey FriesenMenM 52:37+16:18+44.88%69.02%-3.83%-6.73%
9-Matthys RedelinghlysMenM 53:30+17:11+47.32%67.88%-5.57%-8.52%
10-Ross PalferyMenM 1:02:44+26:25+72.74%57.89%-23.79%-27.25%
11-Jonathon BinningtonMenM 1:15:14+38:55+107.16%48.27%-48.46%-52.60%