2021 Batemans Bay Paddle Challenge Results

Saturday, April 17, 2021 11:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Batemans Bay, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 08:22 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1301Debra Salmons50+ Single (Female)F 35:33.6--100%7.53%7.12%5:55.611:30:06.6
2302Gerry Foster65+ Single (Male)M 35:46.1+0:12.5+0.59%99.42%6.99%6.57%5:57.711:30:06.6
3303Allan Newhouse65+ Single (Male)M 36:43.5+1:09.9+3.28%96.83%4.51%4.07%6:07.211:30:06.6
4306Lloyd EstomataAdult Single (Male)M 38:08.3+2:34.7+7.25%93.24%0.83%0.38%6:21.411:30:06.6
5310Michelle Rollo50+ Single (Female)F 38:25.8+2:52.2+8.07%92.53%0.07%-0.38%6:24.311:30:06.6
6304Angie RadfordAdult Single (Female)F 38:54.0+3:20.4+9.39%91.41%-1.15%-1.61%6:29.011:30:06.6
7305Sarge De PaulaAdult Single (Male)M 38:55.1+3:21.5+9.44%91.37%-1.20%-1.66%6:29.211:30:06.6
8307Kris Errol AlombroAdult Single (Male)M 45:13.3+9:39.7+27.17%78.63%-17.59%-18.12%7:32.211:30:06.6
  • 6km - 50+ Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1301Debra Salmons50+ Single (Female)F 35:33.6--100%3.88%3.88%5:55.611:30:06.6
2310Michelle Rollo50+ Single (Female)F 38:25.8+2:52.2+8.07%92.53%-3.88%-3.88%6:24.311:30:06.6
  • 6km - 65+ Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Gerry Foster65+ Single (Male)M 35:46.1--100%1.32%1.32%5:57.711:30:06.6
2303Allan Newhouse65+ Single (Male)M 36:43.5+0:57.4+2.67%97.40%-1.32%-1.32%6:07.211:30:06.6
  • 6km - Adult Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1304Angie RadfordAdult Single (Female)F 38:54.0--100%0.00%0.00%6:29.011:30:06.6
  • 6km - Adult Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1306Lloyd EstomataAdult Single (Male)M 38:08.3--100%6.43%2.00%6:21.411:30:06.6
2305Sarge De PaulaAdult Single (Male)M 38:55.1+0:46.8+2.05%98.00%4.52%0.00%6:29.211:30:06.6
3307Kris Errol AlombroAdult Single (Male)M 45:13.3+7:05.0+18.57%84.34%-10.95%-16.20%7:32.211:30:06.6
  • 13km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1225Scott CarverAdult Single (Male)M 1:04:14.4--100%20.10%17.81%4:56.511:15:23.9
2217Damo Staunton50+ Single (Male)M 1:04:48.6+0:34.2+0.89%99.12%19.39%17.08%4:59.111:15:23.9
3231Paul WatkinsAdult Single (Male)M 1:05:05.8+0:51.4+1.33%98.68%19.03%16.72%5:00.411:15:23.9
4235Dominic HidesAdult Single (Male)M 1:07:08.8+2:54.4+4.52%95.67%16.48%14.09%5:09.911:15:23.9
5233Murray MulhollandAdult Single (Male)M 1:07:47.4+3:33.0+5.53%94.76%15.68%13.27%5:12.911:15:23.9
6232Mathew BarnesAdult Single (Male)M 1:07:58.4+3:44.0+5.81%94.51%15.46%13.04%5:13.711:15:23.9
7226Lee-Anne/Nigel Andersen/CarsonAdult DoubleF/M 1:08:08.7+3:54.3+6.08%94.27%15.24%12.82%5:14.511:15:23.9
8229Andrew ParkinsonAdult Single (Male)M 1:09:23.0+5:08.6+8.01%92.59%13.70%11.23%5:20.211:15:23.9
9212Massimo Mariani50+ Single (Male)M 1:10:30.5+6:16.1+9.76%91.11%12.30%9.79%5:25.411:15:23.9
10216Gary Henderson50+ Single (Male)M 1:10:40.6+6:26.2+10.02%90.89%12.09%9.58%5:26.211:15:23.9
11239Lachlan StokesU18 Single (Male)M 1:10:44.0+6:29.6+10.11%90.82%12.02%9.51%5:26.511:15:23.9
12230James StuartAdult Single (Male)M 1:10:50.3+6:35.9+10.27%90.69%11.89%9.37%5:26.911:15:23.9
13238Tylah RichardsU18 Single (Female)F 1:11:47.2+7:32.8+11.75%89.49%10.71%8.16%5:31.311:15:23.9
14201Gonda/Charl Kellermann50+ DoubleF/M 1:14:03.4+9:49.0+15.28%86.74%7.89%5.25%5:41.811:15:23.9
15241Emily O'RourkeAdult Single (Female)F 1:14:07.9+9:53.5+15.40%86.66%7.80%5.16%5:42.111:15:23.9
16202Patricia/Bob Ashton/Collins50+ DoubleF/M 1:14:56.0+10:41.6+16.65%85.73%6.80%4.13%5:45.811:15:23.9
17213John Lucas50+ Single (Male)M 1:16:16.9+12:02.5+18.74%84.21%5.12%2.41%5:52.111:15:23.9
18209Jack Jessen50+ Single (Male)M 1:17:23.4+13:09.0+20.47%83.01%3.74%0.99%5:57.211:15:23.9
19234Jed CutterAdult Single (Male)M 1:18:09.8+13:55.4+21.67%82.19%2.78%0.00%6:00.811:15:23.9
20227Melissa MeakerAdult Single (Female)F 1:20:44.9+16:30.5+25.70%79.56%-0.43%-3.31%6:12.711:15:23.9
21207Jenny Taylor50+ Single (Female)F 1:21:02.6+16:48.2+26.16%79.27%-0.80%-3.68%6:14.011:15:23.9
22215Drew Stewart50+ Single (Male)M 1:23:03.2+18:48.8+29.29%77.35%-3.30%-6.26%6:23.311:15:23.9
23220Robert Britten65+ Single (Male)M 1:24:00.6+19:46.2+30.78%76.47%-4.49%-7.48%6:27.711:15:23.9
24240Janet/Lis Small/O'farrell50+ DoubleF 1:24:44.5+20:30.1+31.91%75.81%-5.40%-8.42%6:31.111:15:23.9
25228Andrew WhiteAdult Single (Male)M 1:24:54.2+20:39.8+32.17%75.66%-5.60%-8.62%6:31.911:15:23.9
26218Dianne/Warren Mason65+ DoubleF/M 1:25:04.0+20:49.6+32.42%75.52%-5.80%-8.83%6:32.611:15:23.9
27211Frank O'Rourke50+ Single (Male)M 1:25:55.0+21:40.6+33.74%74.77%-6.86%-9.92%6:36.511:15:23.9
28222John Preston65+ Single (Male)M 1:26:59.7+22:45.3+35.42%73.84%-8.20%-11.30%6:41.511:15:23.9
29203Sandra Doyle50+ Single (Female)F 1:27:23.3+23:08.9+36.03%73.51%-8.69%-11.80%6:43.311:15:23.9
30223Geoffery Horsnell65+ Single (Male)M 1:27:25.6+23:11.2+36.09%73.48%-8.74%-11.85%6:43.511:15:23.9
31208Jennifer Waghorn50+ Single (Female)F 1:30:57.3+26:42.9+41.59%70.63%-13.13%-16.37%6:59.811:15:23.9
32236Amy BlakemoreAdult SUP (Female)F 1:33:13.6+28:59.2+45.12%68.91%-15.95%-19.27%7:10.311:15:23.9
33221Michael G Balding65+ Single (Male)M 1:33:20.0+29:05.6+45.29%68.83%-16.09%-19.41%7:10.811:15:23.9
34237Stephen FarleyAdult SUP (Male)M 1:36:20.1+32:05.7+49.96%66.68%-19.82%-23.25%7:24.611:15:23.9
35206Denice Kilpatrick50+ Single (Female)F 1:38:31.0+34:16.6+53.36%65.21%-22.53%-26.04%7:34.711:15:23.9
36224Bob Hooton65+ Single (Male)M 1:46:27.0+42:12.6+65.71%60.35%-32.40%-36.19%8:11.311:15:23.9
37205Sue Seath50+ Single (Female)F 2:00:37.6+56:23.2+87.78%53.26%-50.03%-54.33%9:16.711:15:23.9
-204Louise Linke50+ Single (Female)F DNF------11:15:23.9
-214David Grattan50+ Single (Male)M DNF------11:15:23.9
  • 13km - 50+ Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1201Gonda/Charl Kellermann50+ DoubleF/M 1:14:03.4--100%4.95%1.17%5:41.811:15:23.9
2202Patricia/Bob Ashton/Collins50+ DoubleF/M 1:14:56.0+0:52.6+1.18%98.83%3.82%0.00%5:45.811:15:23.9
3240Janet/Lis Small/O'farrell50+ DoubleF 1:24:44.5+10:41.1+14.43%87.39%-8.77%-13.09%6:31.111:15:23.9
  • 13km - 50+ Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207Jenny Taylor50+ Single (Female)F 1:21:02.6--100%15.32%10.90%6:14.011:15:23.9
2203Sandra Doyle50+ Single (Female)F 1:27:23.3+6:20.7+7.83%92.74%8.69%3.92%6:43.311:15:23.9
3208Jennifer Waghorn50+ Single (Female)F 1:30:57.3+9:54.7+12.23%89.10%4.96%0.00%6:59.811:15:23.9
4206Denice Kilpatrick50+ Single (Female)F 1:38:31.0+17:28.4+21.56%82.26%-2.94%-8.31%7:34.711:15:23.9
5205Sue Seath50+ Single (Female)F 2:00:37.6+39:35.0+48.84%67.19%-26.04%-32.62%9:16.711:15:23.9
-204Louise Linke50+ Single (Female)F DNF------11:15:23.9
  • 13km - 50+ Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1217Damo Staunton50+ Single (Male)M 1:04:48.6--100%14.18%15.04%4:59.111:15:23.9
2212Massimo Mariani50+ Single (Male)M 1:10:30.5+5:41.9+8.79%91.92%6.64%7.57%5:25.411:15:23.9
3216Gary Henderson50+ Single (Male)M 1:10:40.6+5:52.0+9.05%91.70%6.41%7.35%5:26.211:15:23.9
4213John Lucas50+ Single (Male)M 1:16:16.9+11:28.3+17.70%84.96%-1.01%0.00%5:52.111:15:23.9
5209Jack Jessen50+ Single (Male)M 1:17:23.4+12:34.8+19.41%83.74%-2.48%-1.45%5:57.211:15:23.9
6215Drew Stewart50+ Single (Male)M 1:23:03.2+18:14.6+28.15%78.03%-9.98%-8.88%6:23.311:15:23.9
7211Frank O'Rourke50+ Single (Male)M 1:25:55.0+21:06.4+32.57%75.43%-13.77%-12.63%6:36.511:15:23.9
-214David Grattan50+ Single (Male)M DNF------11:15:23.9
  • 13km - 65+ Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1218Dianne/Warren Mason65+ DoubleF/M 1:25:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%6:32.611:15:23.9
  • 13km - 65+ Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1220Robert Britten65+ Single (Male)M 1:24:00.6--100%8.33%3.91%6:27.711:15:23.9
2222John Preston65+ Single (Male)M 1:26:59.7+2:59.1+3.55%96.57%5.07%0.49%6:41.511:15:23.9
3223Geoffery Horsnell65+ Single (Male)M 1:27:25.6+3:25.0+4.07%96.09%4.60%0.00%6:43.511:15:23.9
4221Michael G Balding65+ Single (Male)M 1:33:20.0+9:19.4+11.10%90.01%-1.84%-6.76%7:10.811:15:23.9
5224Bob Hooton65+ Single (Male)M 1:46:27.0+22:26.4+26.71%78.92%-16.16%-21.76%8:11.311:15:23.9
  • 13km - Adult Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1226Lee-Anne/Nigel Andersen/CarsonAdult DoubleF/M 1:08:08.7--100%0.00%0.00%5:14.511:15:23.9
  • 13km - Adult Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1241Emily O'RourkeAdult Single (Female)F 1:14:07.9--100%4.27%4.27%5:42.111:15:23.9
2227Melissa MeakerAdult Single (Female)F 1:20:44.9+6:37.0+8.93%91.81%-4.27%-4.27%6:12.711:15:23.9
  • 13km - Adult Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1225Scott CarverAdult Single (Male)M 1:04:14.4--100%9.03%5.49%4:56.511:15:23.9
2231Paul WatkinsAdult Single (Male)M 1:05:05.8+0:51.4+1.33%98.68%7.81%4.23%5:00.411:15:23.9
3235Dominic HidesAdult Single (Male)M 1:07:08.8+2:54.4+4.52%95.67%4.91%1.22%5:09.911:15:23.9
4233Murray MulhollandAdult Single (Male)M 1:07:47.4+3:33.0+5.53%94.76%4.00%0.27%5:12.911:15:23.9
5232Mathew BarnesAdult Single (Male)M 1:07:58.4+3:44.0+5.81%94.51%3.74%0.00%5:13.711:15:23.9
6229Andrew ParkinsonAdult Single (Male)M 1:09:23.0+5:08.6+8.01%92.59%1.74%-2.07%5:20.211:15:23.9
7230James StuartAdult Single (Male)M 1:10:50.3+6:35.9+10.27%90.69%-0.32%-4.21%5:26.911:15:23.9
8234Jed CutterAdult Single (Male)M 1:18:09.8+13:55.4+21.67%82.19%-10.69%-14.99%6:00.811:15:23.9
9228Andrew WhiteAdult Single (Male)M 1:24:54.2+20:39.8+32.17%75.66%-20.23%-24.91%6:31.911:15:23.9
  • 13km - Adult SUP (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1236Amy BlakemoreAdult SUP (Female)F 1:33:13.6--100%0.00%0.00%7:10.311:15:23.9
  • 13km - Adult SUP (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1237Stephen FarleyAdult SUP (Male)M 1:36:20.1--100%0.00%0.00%7:24.611:15:23.9
  • 13km - U18 Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1238Tylah RichardsU18 Single (Female)F 1:11:47.2--100%0.00%0.00%5:31.311:15:23.9
  • 13km - U18 Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1239Lachlan StokesU18 Single (Male)M 1:10:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%5:26.511:15:23.9
  • 26km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1122Brett GreenwoodAdult Single (Male)M 1:56:00.6--100%19.28%18.79%4:27.711:00:12.6
2125James PralijaAdult Single (Male)M 1:56:02.0+0:01.4+0.02%99.98%19.26%18.77%4:27.811:00:12.6
3121Casey HaynesAdult Single (Male)M 1:56:17.4+0:16.8+0.24%99.76%19.08%18.59%4:28.411:00:12.6
4112Dion/Paul Carter/BurtonAdult DoubleM 2:08:09.1+12:08.5+10.47%90.53%10.83%10.29%4:55.711:00:12.6
5126David Tudor-JonesAdult Single (Male)M 2:08:11.3+12:10.7+10.50%90.50%10.80%10.26%4:55.811:00:12.6
6120Matilda StevensonAdult Single (Female)F 2:10:49.3+14:48.7+12.77%88.68%8.97%8.42%5:01.911:00:12.6
7117Naomi JohnsonAdult Single (Female)F 2:12:19.1+16:18.5+14.06%87.67%7.93%7.37%5:05.411:00:12.6
8104Daniela Torre50+ Single (Female)F 2:12:21.5+16:20.9+14.09%87.65%7.90%7.34%5:05.411:00:12.6
9114Laura LeeAdult Single (Female)F 2:13:11.4+17:10.8+14.81%87.10%7.32%6.76%5:07.411:00:12.6
10124Gareth StokesAdult Single (Male)M 2:13:14.6+17:14.0+14.86%87.07%7.28%6.73%5:07.511:00:12.6
11118Larissa CleverlyAdult Single (Female)F 2:17:33.7+21:33.1+18.58%84.33%4.28%3.70%5:17.511:00:12.6
12108Mark Moro50+ Single (Male)M 2:22:00.4+25:59.8+22.41%81.69%1.19%0.59%5:27.711:00:12.6
13101Warwick/Greg Sherwood/Morris50+ DoubleM 2:23:41.6+27:41.0+23.86%80.73%0.01%-0.59%5:31.611:00:12.6
14100Debra/Jeff Buchan50+ DoubleF/M 2:23:49.2+27:48.6+23.97%80.66%-0.08%-0.68%5:31.911:00:12.6
15119Brodie CambourneAdult Single (Female)F 2:25:27.6+29:27.0+25.39%79.75%-1.22%-1.83%5:35.711:00:12.6
16110Jeff Hosnell65+ Single (Male)M 2:28:32.1+32:31.5+28.04%78.10%-3.36%-3.98%5:42.811:00:12.6
17109David Dibdin50+ Single (Male)M 2:29:21.6+33:21.0+28.75%77.67%-3.93%-4.56%5:44.711:00:12.6
18105Andrew Giardini50+ Single (Male)M 2:29:24.5+33:23.9+28.79%77.65%-3.97%-4.59%5:44.811:00:12.6
19102Karen Hadjinicola50+ Single (Female)F 2:34:55.7+38:55.1+33.55%74.88%-7.81%-8.46%5:57.511:00:12.6
20111Dane MorlingAdult CanoeM 2:38:54.3+42:53.7+36.98%73.01%-10.57%-11.24%6:06.711:00:12.6
21103Robyn Bingle50+ Single (Female)F 2:46:34.4+50:33.8+43.59%69.65%-15.91%-16.61%6:24.411:00:12.6
22107David Hammond50+ Single (Male)M 2:58:02.6+1:02:02.0+53.47%65.16%-23.89%-24.64%6:50.911:00:12.6
23116Anjie LeesAdult Single (Female)F 3:01:37.4+1:05:36.8+56.56%63.87%-26.38%-27.14%6:59.111:00:12.6
24127Marshall KaneU18 SUP (Male)M 3:02:31.2+1:06:30.6+57.33%63.56%-27.01%-27.77%7:01.211:00:12.6
  • 26km - 50+ Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Warwick/Greg Sherwood/Morris50+ DoubleM 2:23:41.6--100%0.04%0.04%5:31.611:00:12.6
2100Debra/Jeff Buchan50+ DoubleF/M 2:23:49.2+0:07.6+0.09%99.91%-0.04%-0.04%5:31.911:00:12.6
  • 26km - 50+ Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Daniela Torre50+ Single (Female)F 2:12:21.5--100%12.51%14.57%5:05.411:00:12.6
2102Karen Hadjinicola50+ Single (Female)F 2:34:55.7+22:34.2+17.05%85.43%-2.41%0.00%5:57.511:00:12.6
3103Robyn Bingle50+ Single (Female)F 2:46:34.4+34:12.9+25.85%79.46%-10.10%-7.52%6:24.411:00:12.6
  • 26km - 50+ Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1108Mark Moro50+ Single (Male)M 2:22:00.4--100%8.21%4.94%5:27.711:00:12.6
2109David Dibdin50+ Single (Male)M 2:29:21.6+7:21.2+5.18%95.08%3.45%0.02%5:44.711:00:12.6
3105Andrew Giardini50+ Single (Male)M 2:29:24.5+7:24.1+5.21%95.05%3.42%-0.02%5:44.811:00:12.6
4107David Hammond50+ Single (Male)M 2:58:02.6+36:02.2+25.38%79.76%-15.09%-19.18%6:50.911:00:12.6
  • 26km - 65+ Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1110Jeff Hosnell65+ Single (Male)M 2:28:32.1--100%0.00%0.00%5:42.811:00:12.6
  • 26km - Adult Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Dane MorlingAdult CanoeM 2:38:54.3--100%0.00%0.00%6:06.711:00:12.6
  • 26km - Adult Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1112Dion/Paul Carter/BurtonAdult DoubleM 2:08:09.1--100%0.00%0.00%4:55.711:00:12.6
  • 26km - Adult Single (Female)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Matilda StevensonAdult Single (Female)F 2:10:49.3--100%8.83%3.36%5:01.911:00:12.6
2117Naomi JohnsonAdult Single (Female)F 2:12:19.1+1:29.8+1.14%98.87%7.79%2.26%5:05.411:00:12.6
3114Laura LeeAdult Single (Female)F 2:13:11.4+2:22.1+1.81%98.22%7.18%1.61%5:07.411:00:12.6
4118Larissa CleverlyAdult Single (Female)F 2:17:33.7+6:44.4+5.15%95.10%4.14%-1.61%5:17.511:00:12.6
5119Brodie CambourneAdult Single (Female)F 2:25:27.6+14:38.3+11.19%89.94%-1.37%-7.45%5:35.711:00:12.6
6116Anjie LeesAdult Single (Female)F 3:01:37.4+50:48.1+38.83%72.03%-26.57%-34.16%6:59.111:00:12.6
  • 26km - Adult Single (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1122Brett GreenwoodAdult Single (Male)M 1:56:00.6--100%4.87%0.24%4:27.711:00:12.6
2125James PralijaAdult Single (Male)M 1:56:02.0+0:01.4+0.02%99.98%4.85%0.22%4:27.811:00:12.6
3121Casey HaynesAdult Single (Male)M 1:56:17.4+0:16.8+0.24%99.76%4.64%0.00%4:28.411:00:12.6
4126David Tudor-JonesAdult Single (Male)M 2:08:11.3+12:10.7+10.50%90.50%-5.11%-10.23%4:55.811:00:12.6
5124Gareth StokesAdult Single (Male)M 2:13:14.6+17:14.0+14.86%87.07%-9.26%-14.58%5:07.511:00:12.6
  • 26km - U18 SUP (Male)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1127Marshall KaneU18 SUP (Male)M 3:02:31.2--100%0.00%0.00%7:01.211:00:12.6