2020 Teacup TT

Saturday, March 6, 2021 9:32 AM (GMT-8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Saturday, March 6, 2021 5:10 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org
Race notes
These aren't perfect, but I think they are close.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Jack CondeMBSEF 17M 3:58.4--100%29.67%15.61%09:35:28.2
2-Parke ChapinMBSEF 16M 4:00.6+0:02.2+0.92%99.09%29.02%14.83%09:37:42.7
3-Evan GroverMBSEF 16M 4:02.5+0:04.1+1.72%98.31%28.46%14.16%09:35:49.1
4-Zachary JayneMBSEF 16M 4:02.6+0:04.2+1.76%98.27%28.43%14.12%09:35:43.0
5-Dasan SimmonsMBSEF 17M 4:15.7+0:17.3+7.26%93.23%24.57%9.49%09:36:37.3
6-Aidan JacobusMBSEF 14M 4:16.0+0:17.6+7.38%93.13%24.48%9.38%09:35:36.4
7-Wuepper ReedMBSEF 14M 4:22.2+0:23.8+9.98%90.92%22.65%7.19%09:36:02.4
8-Will AdamsMBSEF 16M 4:22.5+0:24.1+10.11%90.82%22.56%7.08%09:37:00.6
9-Rei AltmanTeacup 15M 4:24.3+0:25.9+10.86%90.20%22.03%6.44%09:37:34.7
10-Jacob ChristensenMBSEF 17M 4:27.2+0:28.8+12.08%89.22%21.18%5.42%09:36:50.9
11-Greta LeitheiserMBSEF 16F 4:31.1+0:32.7+13.72%87.94%20.03%4.04%09:38:50.7
12-Henry MicekMBSEF 15M 4:42.5+0:44.1+18.50%84.39%16.66%0.00%09:37:54.9
13-Alice McKnightMBSEF 18F 4:53.9+0:55.5+23.28%81.12%13.30%-4.04%09:38:44.4
14-Peter GroverMBSEF 14M 4:58.0+0:59.6+25.00%80.00%12.09%-5.49%09:37:48.6
15-Piper WidmerMBSEF 15F 4:58.1+0:59.7+25.04%79.97%12.06%-5.52%09:39:08.8
16-Kira GilbertMBSEF 18F 5:02.3+1:03.9+26.80%78.86%10.82%-7.01%09:38:39.0
17-Louisa LamarreMBSEF 14F 5:09.8+1:11.4+29.95%76.95%8.61%-9.66%09:39:25.5
18-Elle St. ClairMBSEF 16F 5:19.3+1:20.9+33.93%74.66%5.81%-13.03%09:39:01.5
19-Katelyn CostelloMBSEF 17F 5:19.9+1:21.5+34.19%74.52%5.63%-13.24%09:38:56.2
20-Arden CondeMBSEF 14F 5:37.5+1:39.1+41.57%70.64%0.44%-19.47%09:39:18.1
21-Peyton WidmerMBSEF 15F 5:53.8+1:55.4+48.41%67.38%-4.37%-25.24%09:39:31.6
22-Violet RodhouseMBSEF M 10:20.3+6:21.9+160.19%38.43%-82.99%-119.58%09:37:45.3
23-Jorun DowningMBSEF 17F 20:58.1+16:59.7+427.73%18.95%-271.14%-345.35%09:36:27.7
--Kai BlankenshipMBSEF 10M ------
--Freyja LeitheiserMBSEF 12F ------
--James AdamsMBSEF 12M ------
--Christopher BlackburneMBSEF 12M ------
--Jack BillowitzMBSEF 12M ------
--Eli ShockeyMBSEF 11M ------
--Bjorn BlankenshipMBSEF 12M ------
--Will MowryMBSEF 13M ------
--Claire McDonaldMBSEF 15F ------
--Isabel RodhouseMBSEF 15F ------
--Neve GerardMBSEF 14F ------
--Zachary ShockeyMBSEF 14M ------
--Cole ShockeyMBSEF 16M ------
--Anton MicekMBSEF 18M ------
--Albert HesseMBSEF 21M ------
--Muir PowellTeacup 10M ------
--Kailua BalazsTeacup 13F ------
--Liam CarmichaelTeacup 11M ------
--Fergus WaagTeacup 14M ------
--Colin CarmichaelTeacup 15M ------
--Sophie KadenTeacup 17F ------
--Sophia CorkranTeacup 16F ------
--Benjamin BalazsTeacup 16M ------
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Greta LeitheiserMBSEF 16F 4:31.1--100%33.29%13.81%09:38:50.7
2-Alice McKnightMBSEF 18F 4:53.9+0:22.8+8.41%92.24%27.68%6.56%09:38:44.4
3-Piper WidmerMBSEF 15F 4:58.1+0:27.0+9.96%90.94%26.65%5.23%09:39:08.8
4-Kira GilbertMBSEF 18F 5:02.3+0:31.2+11.51%89.68%25.61%3.89%09:38:39.0
5-Louisa LamarreMBSEF 14F 5:09.8+0:38.7+14.28%87.51%23.77%1.51%09:39:25.5
6-Elle St. ClairMBSEF 16F 5:19.3+0:48.2+17.78%84.90%21.43%-1.51%09:39:01.5
7-Katelyn CostelloMBSEF 17F 5:19.9+0:48.8+18.00%84.75%21.28%-1.70%09:38:56.2
8-Arden CondeMBSEF 14F 5:37.5+1:06.4+24.49%80.33%16.95%-7.30%09:39:18.1
9-Peyton WidmerMBSEF 15F 5:53.8+1:22.7+30.51%76.63%12.94%-12.48%09:39:31.6
10-Jorun DowningMBSEF 17F 20:58.1+16:27.0+364.07%21.55%-209.59%-299.97%09:36:27.7
--Freyja LeitheiserMBSEF 12F ------
--Claire McDonaldMBSEF 15F ------
--Isabel RodhouseMBSEF 15F ------
--Neve GerardMBSEF 14F ------
--Kailua BalazsTeacup 13F ------
--Sophie KadenTeacup 17F ------
--Sophia CorkranTeacup 16F ------
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Jack CondeMBSEF 17M 3:58.4--100%16.97%9.08%09:35:28.2
2-Parke ChapinMBSEF 16M 4:00.6+0:02.2+0.92%99.09%16.21%8.24%09:37:42.7
3-Evan GroverMBSEF 16M 4:02.5+0:04.1+1.72%98.31%15.55%7.51%09:35:49.1
4-Zachary JayneMBSEF 16M 4:02.6+0:04.2+1.76%98.27%15.51%7.48%09:35:43.0
5-Dasan SimmonsMBSEF 17M 4:15.7+0:17.3+7.26%93.23%10.95%2.48%09:36:37.3
6-Aidan JacobusMBSEF 14M 4:16.0+0:17.6+7.38%93.13%10.84%2.36%09:35:36.4
7-Wuepper ReedMBSEF 14M 4:22.2+0:23.8+9.98%90.92%8.69%0.00%09:36:02.4
8-Will AdamsMBSEF 16M 4:22.5+0:24.1+10.11%90.82%8.58%-0.11%09:37:00.6
9-Rei AltmanTeacup 15M 4:24.3+0:25.9+10.86%90.20%7.95%-0.80%09:37:34.7
10-Jacob ChristensenMBSEF 17M 4:27.2+0:28.8+12.08%89.22%6.94%-1.91%09:36:50.9
11-Henry MicekMBSEF 15M 4:42.5+0:44.1+18.50%84.39%1.62%-7.74%09:37:54.9
12-Peter GroverMBSEF 14M 4:58.0+0:59.6+25.00%80.00%-3.78%-13.65%09:37:48.6
13-Violet RodhouseMBSEF M 10:20.3+6:21.9+160.19%38.43%-116.03%-136.58%09:37:45.3
--Kai BlankenshipMBSEF 10M ------
--James AdamsMBSEF 12M ------
--Christopher BlackburneMBSEF 12M ------
--Jack BillowitzMBSEF 12M ------
--Eli ShockeyMBSEF 11M ------
--Bjorn BlankenshipMBSEF 12M ------
--Will MowryMBSEF 13M ------
--Zachary ShockeyMBSEF 14M ------
--Cole ShockeyMBSEF 16M ------
--Anton MicekMBSEF 18M ------
--Albert HesseMBSEF 21M ------
--Muir PowellTeacup 10M ------
--Liam CarmichaelTeacup 11M ------
--Fergus WaagTeacup 14M ------
--Colin CarmichaelTeacup 15M ------
--Benjamin BalazsTeacup 16M ------